List of Embryo concerts: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 309: | Line 309: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1972/02/22 | |1972/02/22<ref>https://www.rockinberlin.de/index.php?title=22._Februar_1972_Embryo</ref> | ||
|Berlin, DE <br />Quartier Latin | |Berlin, DE <br />Quartier Latin | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1972/02/23 | |1972/02/23<ref>https://www.rockinberlin.de/index.php?title=23._Februar_1972_Embryo</ref> | ||
|Berlin, DE <br />Quartier Latin | |Berlin, DE <br />Quartier Latin | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1972/02/24 | |1972/02/24<ref>https://www.rockinberlin.de/index.php?title=24._Februar_1972_Embryo</ref> | ||
|Berlin, DE <br />Quartier Latin | |Berlin, DE <br />Quartier Latin | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1972/02/25 | |1972/02/25<ref>https://www.rockinberlin.de/index.php?title=25._Februar_1972_Embryo</ref> | ||
|Berlin, DE <br />Quartier Latin | |Berlin, DE <br />Quartier Latin | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 493: | Line 493: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1974/07/05 | |1974/07/05<ref>https://www.rockinberlin.de/index.php?title=5._Juli_1974_Embryo</ref> | ||
|Berlin, DE <br />Quartier Latin | |Berlin, DE <br />Quartier Latin | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1974/07/06 | |1974/07/06<ref>https://www.rockinberlin.de/index.php?title=6._Juli_1974_Embryo</ref> | ||
|Berlin, DE <br />Quartier Latin | |Berlin, DE <br />Quartier Latin | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1974/07/07 | |1974/07/07<ref>https://www.rockinberlin.de/index.php?title=7._Juli_1974_Embryo</ref> | ||
|Berlin, DE <br />Quartier Latin | |Berlin, DE <br />Quartier Latin | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 529: | Line 529: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1974/10/24 | |1974/10/24<ref>https://www.rockinberlin.de/index.php?title=24._Oktober_1974_Embryo</ref> | ||
|Berlin, DE <br />Dachluke | |Berlin, DE <br />Dachluke | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[1974/10/25]] | |[[1974/10/25]]<ref>https://www.rockinberlin.de/index.php?title=25._Oktober_1974_1_Jahr_BMI_(Embryo,_Pantagruel)</ref> | ||
|Berlin, DE <br />Quartier Latin (with Pantagruel) | |Berlin, DE <br />Quartier Latin (with Pantagruel) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 545: | Line 545: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1975/??/?? | ||
| | |Kempten (Allgäu), DE | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 555: | Line 555: | ||
|1975/??/?? | |1975/??/?? | ||
|Bonn, DE <br /> Underground (with Guru Guru) | |Bonn, DE <br /> Underground (with Guru Guru) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[1975/01/19]] | |||
|Nürnberg, DE <br />KOMM | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 589: | Line 593: | ||
|4:48 (Whole concert was recorded but never released) <br /> MOL "Open-Air Concert (Vlotho Winterberg)" <br /> Sireena "Aufbrüche!" <br /> Bonus track on Garden of Delights "Surfin'" | |4:48 (Whole concert was recorded but never released) <br /> MOL "Open-Air Concert (Vlotho Winterberg)" <br /> Sireena "Aufbrüche!" <br /> Bonus track on Garden of Delights "Surfin'" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1975/ | |1975/07/17<ref>https://www.rockinberlin.de/index.php?title=17._Juli_1975_Embryo</ref> | ||
|Berlin, DE <br /> Quartier Latin | |Berlin, DE <br /> Quartier Latin | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1975/07/18 | |1975/07/18<ref>https://www.rockinberlin.de/index.php?title=18._Juli_1975_Embryo</ref> | ||
|Berlin, DE <br /> Quartier Latin | |Berlin, DE <br /> Quartier Latin | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 665: | Line 665: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1975/11/25 | |1975/11/25<ref>https://www.rockinberlin.de/index.php?title=25._November_1975_Road_Circus_Essen_(Embryo,_Satya_Graha,_Odyssee)</ref> | ||
|Berlin, DE <br /> Quartier Latin (Rock Zirkus with Odyssee and Satygraha) | |Berlin, DE <br /> Quartier Latin (Rock Zirkus with Odyssee and Satygraha) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1975/11/26 | |1975/11/26<ref>https://www.rockinberlin.de/index.php?title=26._November_1975_Road_Circus_Essen_(Embryo,_Satya_Graha,_Odyssee)</ref> | ||
|Berlin, DE <br /> Quartier Latin (Rock Zirkus with Odyssee and Satygraha) | |Berlin, DE <br /> Quartier Latin (Rock Zirkus with Odyssee and Satygraha) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 707: | Line 707: | ||
|[[1976/04/23]] | |[[1976/04/23]] | ||
|Amsterdam, NL <br /> Melkweg | |Amsterdam, NL <br /> Melkweg | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/05/07<ref>https://www.rockinberlin.de/index.php?title=7._Mai_1976_Embryo</ref> | |||
|Berlin, DE <br /> Quartier Latin | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/05/08<ref>https://www.rockinberlin.de/index.php?title=8._Mai_1976_Embryo</ref> | |||
|Berlin, DE <br /> Quartier Latin | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 761: | Line 769: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1976/09/04 | |1976/09/04<ref>https://www.rockinberlin.de/index.php?title=4._September_1976_Hoelderlin,_Embryo</ref> | ||
|Berlin, DE <br /> TU-Mensa (with | |Berlin, DE <br /> TU-Mensa (with Hoelderlin) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 851: | Line 859: | ||
|1976/12/03 | |1976/12/03 | ||
|Offenbach, DE <br /> Stadthalle (with Aera) | |Offenbach, DE <br /> Stadthalle (with Aera) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/12/25<ref>https://www.rockinberlin.de/index.php?title=25._Dezember_1976_Embryo</ref> | |||
|Berlin, DE <br /> Quartier Latin | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/12/26<ref>https://www.rockinberlin.de/index.php?title=26._Dezember_1976_Embryo</ref> | |||
|Berlin, DE <br /> Quartier Latin | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 994: | Line 1,010: | ||
7:56 (Video)<br />Film: "Vlotho - umsonst und draußen '77" (5:15)<br />Broadcast: ZDF (TV) (2:41) | 7:56 (Video)<br />Film: "Vlotho - umsonst und draußen '77" (5:15)<br />Broadcast: ZDF (TV) (2:41) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1977/07/06-07 | |1977/07/06<ref>https://www.rockinberlin.de/index.php?title=6._Juli_1977_Embryo</ref> | ||
|Berlin, DE <br /> Quartier Latin | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/07/07<ref>https://www.rockinberlin.de/index.php?title=7._Juli_1977_Embryo</ref> | |||
|Berlin, DE <br /> Quartier Latin | |Berlin, DE <br /> Quartier Latin | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,058: | Line 1,078: | ||
|1:26:35<br /> Bootleg | |1:26:35<br /> Bootleg | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1978/01/ | |1978/01/28<ref>https://www.rockinberlin.de/index.php?title=28._Januar_1978_TUNIX-Kongress</ref> | ||
|Berlin, DE<br /> ( | |Berlin, DE<br /> Taverne am Lützowplatz (TUNIX-Kongress<ref>https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Treffen_in_Tunix</ref>) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,069: | Line 1,089: | ||
|Immenstadt im Allgäu, DE | |Immenstadt im Allgäu, DE | ||
|Official Bootleg | |Official Bootleg | ||
|- | |||
|1978/04/27<ref>https://www.rockinberlin.de/index.php?title=27._April_1978_Embryo</ref> | |||
|Berlin, DE<br /> Yorck Kino | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[1978/05/06]] | |[[1978/05/06]] | ||
| Line 1,321: | Line 1,345: | ||
|Official Bootleg | |Official Bootleg | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[1980/01/30]] | |[[1980/01/30]]<ref>https://www.rockinberlin.de/index.php?title=30._Januar_1980_Embryo</ref> | ||
|Berlin, DE <br /> Quartier Latin | |Berlin, DE <br /> Quartier Latin | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[1980/01/31]] | |[[1980/01/31]]<ref>https://www.rockinberlin.de/index.php?title=31._Januar_1980_Embryo</ref> | ||
|Berlin, DE <br /> Quartier Latin | |Berlin, DE <br /> Quartier Latin | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,369: | Line 1,393: | ||
|11:35 <br /> Schneeball "Life" | |11:35 <br /> Schneeball "Life" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1980/07/27 | |1980/07/26<ref>https://www.rockinberlin.de/index.php?title=26._Juli_1980_Embryo</ref> | ||
|Berlin, DE <br /> Quartier Latin | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1980/07/27<ref>https://www.rockinberlin.de/index.php?title=27._Juli_1980_Embryo</ref> | |||
|Berlin, DE <br /> Quartier Latin | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1980/07/27 | |||
|Berlin, DE <br /> UFA-Gelände | |Berlin, DE <br /> UFA-Gelände | ||
|15:27 <br /> Schneeball "Life" | |15:27 <br /> Schneeball "Life" | ||
| Line 1,536: | Line 1,568: | ||
|Papenburg, DE <br /> (Umsonst & Draußen) | |Papenburg, DE <br /> (Umsonst & Draußen) | ||
|11:10<br /> Unmoral "Umsonst Und Draußen - Papenburg 1983" | |11:10<br /> Unmoral "Umsonst Und Draußen - Papenburg 1983" | ||
|- | |||
|1983/08/14<ref>https://www.rockinberlin.de/index.php?title=14._August_1983_Embryo</ref> | |||
|Berlin, DE <br /> Pankehallen | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1983/11/01<ref>https://www.rockinberlin.de/index.php?title=1._November_1983_Konzert_f%C3%BCr_die_Tamilen_in_Sri_Lanka_(Embryo_u._a.)</ref> | |||
|Berlin, DE <br /> Quartier Latin (Konzert für die Tamilen in Sri Lanka) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1983/11/10 | |1983/11/10 | ||
| Line 1,567: | Line 1,607: | ||
|1984/??/?? | |1984/??/?? | ||
|Catania, IT | |Catania, IT | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,587: | Line 1,623: | ||
|1984/04/29 | |1984/04/29 | ||
|München, DE | |München, DE | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1984/07/01<ref>https://www.rockinberlin.de/index.php?title=1._Juli_1984_Embryo</ref> | |||
|Berlin, DE <br /> Sputnik Kino | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,710: | Line 1,750: | ||
38:00<br />Broadcast: DFF (TV) | 38:00<br />Broadcast: DFF (TV) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1989/08/08 | |1989/08/08<ref>[https://www.rockinberlin.de/index.php?title=8._August_1989_Embryo,_Bajazzo_mit_Pascal_von_Wroblewski_u._a. https://www.rockinberlin.de/index.php?title=8._August_1989_Embryo,_Bajazzo_mit_Pascal_von_Wroblewski_u._a.]</ref> | ||
|Berlin, DD<br /> Insel der Jugend (7. Liedersommer der FDJ) | |Berlin, DD<br /> Insel der Jugend (7. Liedersommer der FDJ) | ||
|1:14<br />Broadcast: DFF (TV) | |1:14<br />Broadcast: DFF (TV) | ||
| Line 2,054: | Line 2,094: | ||
|1:08:15<br />Unreleased | |1:08:15<br />Unreleased | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1999/07/? | |1999/??/?? | ||
|Berlin, DE | |Palermo, IT<br /> (with Nni Lusinghi) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1999/07/28<ref>https://www.rockinberlin.de/index.php?title=28._Juli_1999_Embryo</ref> | |||
|Berlin, DE<br /> Shrine (with Mahmoud Ganja Group) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 2,068: | Line 2,112: | ||
|1999/09/?? | |1999/09/?? | ||
|Barcelona, ES<br /> Heliogàbal | |Barcelona, ES<br /> Heliogàbal | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 2,409: | Line 2,449: | ||
|Westfeld (Sibbesse), DE<br /> Kulturherberge | |Westfeld (Sibbesse), DE<br /> Kulturherberge | ||
|2:31<br />Schneeball/Indigo "2001 Live Vol. 1" | |2:31<br />Schneeball/Indigo "2001 Live Vol. 1" | ||
|- | |||
|2001/08/20 | |||
|Berlin, DE<br /> RAW-Tempel | |||
|2:29<br />Schneeball/Indigo "2001 Live Vol. 1" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2001/08/26 | |2001/08/26 | ||
|Cornberg, DE<br /> Kloster Cornberg | |Cornberg, DE<br /> Kloster Cornberg | ||
|3:30<br />Schneeball/Indigo "2001 Live Vol. 1" | |3:30<br />Schneeball/Indigo "2001 Live Vol. 1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2001/08/29 | |2001/08/29 | ||
| Line 2,444: | Line 2,484: | ||
|2002/10/15 | |2002/10/15 | ||
|Köln, DE<br /> Kantine | |Köln, DE<br /> Kantine | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''2004''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2004/01/30 | |||
|Berlin, DE<br /> Supamolly | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2004/02/01 | |||
|Berlin, DE<br /> Kato | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2004/02/03 | |||
|Berlin, DE<br /> Vollmond | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2004/02/04 | |||
|Berlin, DE<br /> Kaffee Burger | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2004/02/05 | |||
|Berlin, DE<br /> Regenbogenfabrik | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2004/02/06 | |||
|Berlin, DE<br /> Butterclub | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2004/06/16 | |||
|Berlin, DE<br /> Supamolly | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2004/06/17 | |||
|Berlin, DE<br /> Regenbogenfabrik | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2004/06/18 | |||
|Berlin, DE<br /> Holz + Farbe | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 2,450: | Line 2,530: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2005/ | |2005/01/27 | ||
| | |Berlin, DE<br /> Ganga | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2005/ | |2005/01/28 | ||
| | |Berlin, DE<br /> Schererstr. 8 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''2007''' | |2005/01/29 | ||
|Berlin, DE<br /> Supamolly | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2005/01/30 | |||
|Berlin, DE<br /> Vollmond | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2005/06/10 | |||
|Berlin, DE<br /> Trödler | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2005/06/11 | |||
|Berlin, DE<br /> Ganga | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2005/06/12 | |||
|Berlin, DE<br /> Café Garbaty | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2005/06/14 | |||
|Berlin, DE | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2005/06/15 | |||
|Berlin, DE<br /> Kato | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2005/09/24 | |||
|Schio, IT<br />Centro Stabile di Cultura | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2005/11/06 | |||
|Jameln, DE<br /> Cafe Grenzbereiche | |||
|1:12:43<br />Schneeball "Live im Wendland" | |||
|- | |||
|'''2007''' | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 2,464: | Line 2,580: | ||
|[[2007/07/22]] | |[[2007/07/22]] | ||
|Breitenbach am Herzberg, DE<br /> (Burg Herzberg Festival) | |Breitenbach am Herzberg, DE<br /> (Burg Herzberg Festival) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''2010''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2010/08/30<ref>https://www.rockinberlin.de/index.php?title=30._August_2010_Embryo</ref> | |||
|Berlin, DE<br /> Madame Claude | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2010/10/13<ref>https://www.rockinberlin.de/index.php?title=13._Oktober_2010_Embryo</ref> | |||
|Berlin, DE<br /> Monarch | |||
|9:48<br />Unreleased | |||
|- | |||
|'''2011''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2011/11/14<ref>https://www.rockinberlin.de/index.php?title=14._November_2011_Embryo</ref> | |||
|Berlin, DE<br /> Madame Claude | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''2012''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2012/06/26<ref>https://www.rockinberlin.de/index.php?title=26._Juni_2012_Embryo</ref> | |||
|Berlin, DE<br /> Friedenskirche Charlottenburg | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''2013''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2013/08/18<ref>https://www.rockinberlin.de/index.php?title=18._August_2013_Embryo</ref> | |||
|Berlin, DE<br /> Friedenskirche Charlottenburg | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''2015''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2015/09/22<ref>https://www.rockinberlin.de/index.php?title=22._September_2015_Embryo</ref> | |||
|Berlin, DE<br /> Friedenskirche Charlottenburg | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||