German Rock on TV: Difference between revisions

mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(18 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 57: Line 57:
|[[Talentschuppen]]
|[[Talentschuppen]]
|Joy & the Hit Kids
|Joy & the Hit Kids
|
|Live in Studio
|
|
|-
|-
Line 78: Line 78:
|Die Drehscheibe
|Die Drehscheibe
|Joy & the Hit Kids
|Joy & the Hit Kids
|
|Playback
|
|
|-
|-
Line 86: Line 86:
|Joy & the Hit Kids
|Joy & the Hit Kids
|Live in Studio
|Live in Studio
|X
|
|-
|-
|1967/11/27
|1967/11/27
Line 176: Line 176:
|Talentschuppen
|Talentschuppen
|Joy & the Hit Kids
|Joy & the Hit Kids
|
|Live in Studio
|
|
|-
|-
Line 212: Line 212:
|Joy & the Hit Kids
|Joy & the Hit Kids
|Live in Studio
|Live in Studio
|X
|
|-
|-
|1969/09/11
|1969/09/11
Line 219: Line 219:
|Joy & the Hit Kids
|Joy & the Hit Kids
|
|
|
|-
|1969/09/11
|SWF
|Zwischen Agitprop und Pop
|Xhol Caravan
|Live in Concert
|
|-
|1969/11/06
|SWF
|Im Wartesaal Baden-Baden
|Floh de Cologne
|Live in Concert
|
|
|-
|-
Line 254: Line 268:
|Fashion Pink
|Fashion Pink
|
|
|
|-
|1970
|WDR
|Hier und Heute
|Molle
|Live in Concert
|
|
|-
|-
Line 408: Line 429:
|Fashion Pink, The Petards
|Fashion Pink, The Petards
|Live in Studio
|Live in Studio
|X
|
|-
|-
|1970/12/12
|1970/11/11
|SWF
|SWF
|Talentschuppen
|Talentschuppen
|Joy Unlimited
|Fashion Pink
|Live in Studio
|Live in Studio
|X
|
|-
|1970/12/12
|SWF
|Talentschuppen
|Joy Unlimited
|Live in Studio
|
|-
|-
|1970/12/14
|1970/12/14
Line 436: Line 464:
|Can
|Can
|Portrait
|Portrait
|
|-
|1971
|SWF
|
|Eulenspygel
|Playback
|
|
|-
|-
Line 513: Line 534:
|Erna Schmidt
|Erna Schmidt
|Live in Studio/Portrait
|Live in Studio/Portrait
|X
|
|-
|-
|1971/04/16
|1971/04/16
Line 519: Line 540:
|Jour Fix
|Jour Fix
|Floh de Cologne, Nine Days Wonder, Hotzenplotz, Et Cetera
|Floh de Cologne, Nine Days Wonder, Hotzenplotz, Et Cetera
|
|Live in Studio/Concert
|
|X
|-
|-
|1971/04/24
|1971/04/24
Line 555: Line 576:
|Ton Steine Scherben
|Ton Steine Scherben
|Live in Concert
|Live in Concert
|
|X
|-
|-
|1971/06/19
|1971/06/19
Line 562: Line 583:
|Kin Ping Meh
|Kin Ping Meh
|Live in Studio/Concert
|Live in Studio/Concert
|X
|
|-
|-
|1971/06/24
|1971/06/24
Line 632: Line 653:
|Schacht IV
|Schacht IV
|Live in Studio/Portrait
|Live in Studio/Portrait
|X
|
|-
|-
|1971/09/25
|1971/09/25
Line 675: Line 696:
|Theatre
|Theatre
|
|
|-
|1971/10/29
|SDR
|Abendschau Baden-Württemberg
|Eulenspygel
|Playback
|X
|-
|-
|1971/10/30
|1971/10/30
Line 688: Line 716:
|Prof. Wolfff
|Prof. Wolfff
|Live in Studio/Portrait
|Live in Studio/Portrait
|X
|
|-
|-
|1971/11/10
|1971/11/10
Line 799: Line 827:
|Jour Fix
|Jour Fix
|Ton Steine Scherben
|Ton Steine Scherben
|
|Live in Concert
|
|X
|-
|1972/03/12
|NDR
|Sympathy for the Devil
|Xhol, Checkpoint Charlie, Erna Schmidt
|Live in Concert
|X
|-
|-
|1972/03/13
|1972/03/13
Line 856: Line 891:
|Ton Steine Scherben
|Ton Steine Scherben
|
|
|
|X
|-
|-
|1972/05/28
|1972/05/28
Line 870: Line 905:
|Golgatha
|Golgatha
|Live in Studio/Portrait
|Live in Studio/Portrait
|X
|
|-
|-
|1972/06/24
|1972/06/24
Line 892: Line 927:
|Live in Studio/Portrait
|Live in Studio/Portrait
|
|
|-
|1972/08/24
|SWF
|Blick ins Land
|Checkpoint Charlie
|Portrait
|X
|-
|-
|1972/09/21
|1972/09/21
Line 912: Line 954:
|Eulenspygel, Volks-Musik
|Eulenspygel, Volks-Musik
|Live in Studio
|Live in Studio
|
|X
|-
|-
|1972/10/29
|1972/10/29
Line 939: Line 981:
|Jour Fix
|Jour Fix
|Franz K.
|Franz K.
|
|Live in Studio
|
|X
|-
|-
|1972/12/17
|1972/12/17
Line 1,125: Line 1,167:
|-
|-
|1973/06/15
|1973/06/15
|SRF/NDR
|SRF/SWF
|Hits a Gogo
|Hits a Gogo
|Kin Ping Meh
|Kin Ping Meh
|Playback
|Playback
|
|X
|-
|-
|1973/06/15
|1973/06/15
Line 1,298: Line 1,340:
|Live in Studio
|Live in Studio
|X
|X
|-
|1973/12/20
|NDR
|Rock made in Germany
|Atlantis, Seymor Jane, Wolfram
|
|L
|-
|-
|1974
|1974
Line 1,338: Line 1,387:
|Diskuss
|Diskuss
|Et Cetera, Floh de Cologne
|Et Cetera, Floh de Cologne
|
|Live in Studio
|
|X
|-
|-
|1974/02/12
|1974/02/12
Line 1,409: Line 1,458:
|Kraan, Volks-Musik
|Kraan, Volks-Musik
|Live in Concert
|Live in Concert
|
|X
|-
|-
|1974/05/25
|1974/05/25
Line 1,646: Line 1,695:
|Haus der offenen Jugend
|Haus der offenen Jugend
|Kraan
|Kraan
|
|Live in Studio
|
|X
|-
|-
|1975/09/24
|1975/09/24
Line 1,653: Line 1,702:
|Drum
|Drum
|Zyma
|Zyma
|
|Live in Studio
|
|X
|-
|-
|1975/09/25
|1975/09/25
Line 1,668: Line 1,717:
|Brummkreisel
|Brummkreisel
|Live in Studio/Portrait
|Live in Studio/Portrait
|X
|
|-
|-
|1975/11/13
|1975/11/13
Line 1,682: Line 1,731:
|Can
|Can
|Live in Studio
|Live in Studio
|
|X
|-
|-
|1975/11/28
|1975/11/28
Line 1,723: Line 1,772:
|Kaléidospop
|Kaléidospop
|Hoelderlin, Lost Peace
|Hoelderlin, Lost Peace
|
|Live in Studio/Concert
|
|X
|-
|-
|1976/02/24
|1976/02/24
Line 1,829: Line 1,878:
|Can
|Can
|Playback
|Playback
|
|X
|-
|-
|1976/09/01
|1976/09/01
Line 1,847: Line 1,896:
|1976/09/26
|1976/09/26
|SWF
|SWF
|Info-Show
|[[Info-Show]]
|Nine Days Wonder
|Nine Days Wonder
|
|
Line 1,857: Line 1,906:
|Can
|Can
|Playback
|Playback
|
|X
|-
|-
|1976/10/22
|1976/10/22
Line 1,884: Line 1,933:
|Direkt
|Direkt
|Orange Dew, Bel Ami, Tommy Goldschmidt, Missus Beastly, Ton Steine Scherben
|Orange Dew, Bel Ami, Tommy Goldschmidt, Missus Beastly, Ton Steine Scherben
|Live in Concert
|Documentary
|X
|X
|-
|-
Line 2,058: Line 2,107:
|NDR
|NDR
|Music on Top
|Music on Top
|Duesenberg
|Duesenberg, Sunrise
|Playback
|Playback
|X
|X
|-
|-
|1977/08
|1977/06/19
|BR
|SWF
|
|Info-Show
|Aera
|Eloy
|Portrait
|Playback
|
|X
|-
|-
|1977/08/14
|1977/08/14
Line 2,082: Line 2,131:
|Live in Concert
|Live in Concert
|X
|X
|-
|1977/08/21
|SWF
|Info-Show
|New Triumvirat
|Playback
|X
|-
|1977/09/??
|
|
|Munju
|
|
|-
|-
|[[1977/09/10 ZDF Rock-Pop|1977/09/10]]
|[[1977/09/10 ZDF Rock-Pop|1977/09/10]]
Line 2,101: Line 2,164:
|Jugendtreff
|Jugendtreff
|Aera
|Aera
|
|Portrait
|
|X
|-
|-
|1977/10/15
|1977/10/15
Line 2,130: Line 2,193:
|Charisma
|Charisma
|Live in Studio/Portrait
|Live in Studio/Portrait
|X
|
|-
|-
|1977/12/17
|1977/12/17
Line 2,151: Line 2,214:
|Mammut
|Mammut
|Live in Studio
|Live in Studio
|
|-
|1978
|SWF
|Pop Shop Spezial
|Zyma
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 2,528: Line 2,584:
|Grenzland Bayern
|Grenzland Bayern
|Athon-Re
|Athon-Re
|
|
|-
|1979/10/12
|BR
|Szene 79
|La Düsseldorf
|
|
|
|
Line 2,538: Line 2,601:
|X
|X
|-
|-
|1979/10/12
|1979/10/14
|BR
|SWF
|Szene 79
|Info-Show
|La Düsseldorf
|Eroc
|
|Playback
|
|X
|-
|-
|1979/11
|1979/11