List of Missus Beastly concerts: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a list of [[Missus Beastly]] concerts. Won't ever be complete but i'm always trying to find more dates. | |||
You can click on some of the dates, the ones without available recordings are mostly the concert posters or other sources of dates, others contain a description of the recording. | |||
<s>Crossed out concerts were cancelled.</s> Dates with several numbers (for example 03-05) are Festivals etc. where i'm unsure on which day Missus Beastly played. Several gigs on subsequent days at the same location are listed individually. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|'''Date''' | |'''Date''' | ||
|'''Location''' | |'''Location''' | ||
|'''Recording''' | |'''Recording''' | ||
|- | |||
|1969/??/?? | |||
|Herford, DE <br /> Fla Fla | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1970/03/29 | |1970/03/29 | ||
Line 12: | Line 21: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|< | |1970/??/?? | ||
| | |Schrecksbach, DE <br />(Festival) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1970/??/?? | |||
|Würzburg, DE <br />OFF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[1970/07/25-26]] | |||
|Frankfurt (Main), DE <br /> Rebstockwiese (Open Air Free Konzert) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[1970/08/01-02]] | |||
|Ginsheim-Gustavsburg, DE <br /> Insel Nonnenau (Rocking Island) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[1970/08/29]] | |||
|Heidelberg, DE<br /> Thingstätte (Open Air Festival) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1973/12/01 | |1973/12/01 | ||
|Schweinfurt, DE <br />Stadthalle (Musikfest, with Embryo, Hölderlin, Baal) | |Schweinfurt, DE <br />Stadthalle (Musikfest, with Embryo, Hölderlin, Baal) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1973/12/02 | |||
|Ingelheim, DE <br />Stadthalle | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1973/12/08 | |||
|Bremen, DE <br />Jugendzentrum | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1973/12/14 | |||
|Frankfurt, DE <br />Sinkkasten | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1973/12/15 | |||
|Herford, DE <br />Aula | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1973/12/22 | |||
|Gießen, DE <br />Penny Station | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1973/12/26 | |||
|Iserlohn, DE <br />Jugendzentrum | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1973/12/31 | |||
|Herford, DE <br />Aula | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 23: | Line 76: | ||
|Minden, DE <br />Zur Grille | |Minden, DE <br />Zur Grille | ||
|16:38<br /> Bonus tracks on Garden of Delights "Missus Beastly'" | |16:38<br /> Bonus tracks on Garden of Delights "Missus Beastly'" | ||
|- | |||
|1974/06/06 | |||
|Mainz, DE | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1974/06/07 | |||
|Frankfurt, DE | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1974/06/08 | |||
|Bamberg, DE | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1974/06/11 | |||
|Heidelberg, DE | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1974/06/12 | |||
|Schwetzingen, DE | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1974/06/13 | |||
|Mannheim, DE | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1974/06/14 | |||
|Kelkheim, DE | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1974/06/15 | |||
|Freiburg, DE | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1974/06/21 | |||
|Dortmund, DE | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1974/06/29 | |||
|Enger, DE | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1974/07/04 | |||
|Nienburg/Weser, DE <br />PH | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1974/07/05 | |||
|Würzburg, DE <br />Falkenhof | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1974/07/06 | |||
|Bonn, DE <br />Universität (Unifest) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1974/07/10 | |||
|Herford, DE <br />(Hoeckerfest) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1974/07/13 | |||
|Darmstadt, DE <br />(Open-Air-Festival) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1974/07/14 | |||
|Nürnberg, DE <br />Jugendzentrum | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1974/07/19 | |||
|Enger, DE <br />(Schulfest) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1974/07/20 | |||
|Neubeckum, DE <br />Jugendzentrum | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[1974/07/21]] | |[[1974/07/21]] | ||
|Witten (Ruhr), DE<br />(Umsonst & | |Witten (Ruhr), DE<br />(Umsonst & Draußen) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1974/07/27 | |||
|Warburg, DE <br />Stadthalle | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 79: | Line 208: | ||
|Dangast, DE | |Dangast, DE | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[1975/02/20]] | |||
|Berlin, DE <br />Dachluke | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[1975/03/07]] | |||
|Hamburg, DE <br />Studio 10 des NDR (106. NDR-Jazzworkshop with Wolfgang Dauner Group) | |||
|Broadcast: NDR | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1975/06/28 | |1975/06/28 | ||
Line 122: | Line 259: | ||
|1976/03/26 | |1976/03/26 | ||
|Wiesbaden, DE | |Wiesbaden, DE | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/04/15 | |||
|Berlin, DE <br />Dachluke | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/05/01 | |||
|Mainz, DE | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/05/07 | |||
|Geseke, DE <br />Konzerthalle | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/05/08 | |||
|Oldenburg, DE <br />Alluvium | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/05/13 | |||
|Hävelhof, DE <br />Jugendzentrum | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/05/14 | |||
|Bargteheide, DE <br />Tam-Tam | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/05/15 | |||
|Paderborn, DE <br />Hot | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/05/16-31 | |||
|Unknown Location, IT | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 134: | Line 303: | ||
|1976/06/04 | |1976/06/04 | ||
|Wuppertal, DE <br />(Festival) | |Wuppertal, DE <br />(Festival) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/06/?? | |||
|Mainz, DE <br />(Open Ohr Festival) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 170: | Line 343: | ||
|1976/06/27 | |1976/06/27 | ||
|Albstadt, DE <br />Stadthalle | |Albstadt, DE <br />Stadthalle | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/07/02 | |||
|Essen, DE <br />Jugendzentrum | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/07/03 | |||
|Wuppertal, DE <br />Börse | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/07/04 | |||
|Vlotho, DE <br />Stadion Auf Dem Alten Amtshausberg (Umsonst & Draußen) | |||
|6:55 (Whole concert was recorded but never released) <br />MOL "Umsonst & Draussen - Vlotho 1976" <br />Sireena "Aufbrüche!" <br />Bonus track on Garden of Delights "Dr. Aftershave And The Mixed-Pickles'" | |||
|- | |||
|1976/07/09 | |||
|Hamburg, DE <br />Fabrik (with Embryo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/07/10 | |||
|Bielefeld, DE <br />Johannislust | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/07/16 | |||
|Bayreuth, DE <br />Old Bailey | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/07/17-18 | |||
|Helmbrechts, DE<br />Cantral | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/07/22 | |||
|Amsterdam, NL <br />Vondelpark | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/07/23 | |||
|Amsterdam, DE <br />Melkweg | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/07/29 | |||
|Pavia, IT | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/07/30 | |||
|Verona, IT | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/07/31 | |||
|Firenze, IT | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/08/07 | |||
|Hildesheim, DE <br />Bischofsmühle | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/08/08 | |||
|München, DE <br />Theatron (with Sparifankal and Embryo) | |||
|Recording of Sparifankal exists | |||
|- | |||
|1976/08/20 | |||
|Heide (Holstein), DE <br />Fichtenhain Rennbahn (German Westcoast Festival 76) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/08/21-22 | |||
|Cloppenburg, DE <br />(with Embryo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/08/28 | |||
|Ratingen, DE <br />Naturbühne (with Sparifankal and Embryo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/09/01 | |||
|Hameln, DE <br />Uhrwerk | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/09/02 | |||
|Enger, DE <br />Forum | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/09/03-04 | |||
|Bielefeld, DE <br />Bunker | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/09/10 | |||
|Berlin, DE <br />Quartier Latin | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/09/11 | |||
|Berlin, DE <br />Quartier Latin | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/09/12 | |||
|Hamburg, DE <br />Logo | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/09/17 | |||
|Lichtenfeld, DE <br />Jugendzentrum | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/10/07 | |||
|Zell, ?? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/10/08 | |||
|Kirchdorf, ?? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/10/09 | |||
|Wien, AT <br />Z-Club | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/10/10 | |||
|Wien, AT <br />Arena | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/10/13 | |||
|Salzburg, AT <br />Kongresssaal | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/10/14 | |||
|Linz, AT | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/10/15 | |||
|Natternbach, AT | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/10/16 | |||
|Steyr, AT | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[1976/10/22]] | |||
|Berlin, DE <br /> Walde-Theater / Neue Welt (April im Oktober) | |||
|00:53<br />Broadcast: ZDF-TV | |||
|- | |||
|1976/10/29 | |||
|München, DE <br /> Olympiazentrum (with Embryo and Release Music Orchestra) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 190: | Line 499: | ||
|1976/11/19 | |1976/11/19 | ||
|Würzburg, DE | |Würzburg, DE | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[1971/12/04|1976/12/04]] | |||
|Karlsruhe, DE<br /> Stadthalle (with Ton Steine Scherben) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/01/08 | |||
|Hildesheim, DE <br />Be Bop | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 240: | Line 557: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Umsonst & Draussen, Vlotho 1977|1977/07/01-03]] | ||
|Vlotho, DE <br />Alter Steinbruch auf dem Winterberg (Umsonst & Draußen) | |||
|1977/07/01-03 | |||
|Vlotho, DE <br />Alter Steinbruch auf dem Winterberg (Umsonst & | |||
|7:28 (Audio, whole concert was recorded but never released) <br />MOL "Umsonst & Draussen - Vlotho 77"<br />Sireena "Aufbrüche!"<br />Bonus track on Garden of Delights "Dr. Aftershave And The Mixed-Pickles'" | |7:28 (Audio, whole concert was recorded but never released) <br />MOL "Umsonst & Draussen - Vlotho 77"<br />Sireena "Aufbrüche!"<br />Bonus track on Garden of Delights "Dr. Aftershave And The Mixed-Pickles'" | ||
7:00 (Video) <br />Unreleased | 7:00 (Video) <br />Unreleased | ||
|- | |||
|[[1977/07/08-10|1977/07/08]] | |||
|Kohfidisch, AT<br />(Open-Air-Festival) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/07/09 | |||
|Karlstadt, DE | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/07/15 | |||
|Freising, DE<br />(Festival) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/07/16 | |||
|Landau in der Pfalz, DE<br />(Madenburg-Fest) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/07/17 | |||
|München, DE<br />Theatron | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/07/21 | |||
|Amsterdam, NL<br />Vondelpark | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/07/22 | |||
|Amsterdam, NL<br />Melkweg | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/07/24 | |||
|Papenburg, DE<br />(Umsonst & Draußen) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/07/30 | |||
|Norderney, DE | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/07/31 | |||
|Norden, DE | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/10/07 | |||
|Würzburg, DE<br />Falkenhof | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/10/08 | |||
|Neckarbischofsheim, DE<br />Stadthalle | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/10/09 | |||
|Elz (Westerwald), DE <br />Anyway | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/10/13 | |||
|Hamburg, DE<br />Logo | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/10/14 | |||
|Heide, DE<br />Alte Kate | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/10/15 | |||
|Husum, DE<br />Haus der Jugend | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/10/16 | |||
|Stade, DE<br />Mülltonne | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/10/18 | |||
|Elmshorn, DE | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/10/21 | |||
|Oberhausen, DE<br />Revierpark | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/10/22 | |||
|Göttingen, DE<br />Ziegelei | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/10/29 | |||
|Dortmund, DE<br />Domicil | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1977/11/02 | |1977/11/02 | ||
Line 284: | Line 681: | ||
|1977/11/26 | |1977/11/26 | ||
|Bochum, DE<br />Jugendzentrum (with Munju) | |Bochum, DE<br />Jugendzentrum (with Munju) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1978/01/28 | |||
|Berlin, DE<br />Audimax der TU (with Linksradikales Blasorchester, Teller Bunte Knete, Munju) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 346: | Line 747: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1978/07/15<br />(Night) | |[[1978/07/15]]<br />(Night) | ||
|Friedberg, DE <br />(Burgfest) | |Friedberg (Hessen), DE<br />(3. Friedberger Burgfest) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 359: | Line 760: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1978/07/29 | |1978/07/29 | ||
|Papenburg, DE <br />(Umsonst & | |Papenburg, DE <br />(Umsonst & Draußen) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 367: | Line 768: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1978/08/25-27 | |1978/08/25-27 | ||
|Porta Westfalica, DE <br />Kiesgrube (Umsonst & | |Porta Westfalica, DE <br />Kiesgrube (Umsonst & Draußen) | ||
|4:41<br />MOL "Umsonst & Draussen - Porta Westvlothica 78" <br />Sireena "Aufbrüche!"<br />Bonus track on Garden of Delights "Spaceguerilla'" | |4:41<br />MOL "Umsonst & Draussen - Porta Westvlothica 78" <br />Sireena "Aufbrüche!"<br />Bonus track on Garden of Delights "Spaceguerilla'" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 464: | Line 865: | ||
|[[1979/03/30]] | |[[1979/03/30]] | ||
|Nürnberg, DE <br />Lindenhain | |Nürnberg, DE <br />Lindenhain | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[1979/05/18-19]] | |||
|Berlin, DE <br />Quartier Latin (Künstler helfen politischen Gefangenen) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 518: | Line 923: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1979/ | |1979/06/28 | ||
|Soltau, DE <br />Sahara | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1979/06/29 | |||
|Oldenburg, DE <br />Alhambra | |Oldenburg, DE <br />Alhambra | ||
| | | | ||
Line 524: | Line 933: | ||
|1979/06/30 | |1979/06/30 | ||
|Wedel (Schleswig-Holstein), DE <br />(Festival) | |Wedel (Schleswig-Holstein), DE <br />(Festival) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1979/07/01 | |||
|Harburg, DE <br />(Festival) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1979/08/25 | |||
|Stemwede, DE <br />Jugendzentrum (Stemweder Open Air) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1979/08/28 | |||
|Oldenburg, DE <br />Alhambra | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[1979/08/03-05]] | |||
|Papenburg, DE <br />(Umsonst & Draußen) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umsonst & Draussen, Porta Westfalica 1979|1979/08/18]] | |[[Umsonst & Draussen, Porta Westfalica 1979|1979/08/18]] | ||
|Porta Westfalica, DE <br />Kiesgrube (Umsonst & | |Porta Westfalica, DE <br />Kiesgrube (Umsonst & Draußen) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Latest revision as of 20:36, 23 March 2023
This is a list of Missus Beastly concerts. Won't ever be complete but i'm always trying to find more dates.
You can click on some of the dates, the ones without available recordings are mostly the concert posters or other sources of dates, others contain a description of the recording.
Crossed out concerts were cancelled. Dates with several numbers (for example 03-05) are Festivals etc. where i'm unsure on which day Missus Beastly played. Several gigs on subsequent days at the same location are listed individually.
Date | Location | Recording |
1969/??/?? | Herford, DE Fla Fla |
|
1970/03/29 | Hamburg, DE Ernst Merck Halle (Pop & Blues Festival) |
|
1970/04/24 | Essen, DE Grugahalle (Zweites Pop & Blues Festival) |
|
1970/??/?? | Schrecksbach, DE (Festival) |
|
1970/??/?? | Würzburg, DE OFF |
|
1970/07/25-26 | Frankfurt (Main), DE Rebstockwiese (Open Air Free Konzert) |
|
1970/08/01-02 | Ginsheim-Gustavsburg, DE Insel Nonnenau (Rocking Island) |
|
1970/08/29 | Heidelberg, DE Thingstätte (Open Air Festival) |
|
1973/12/01 | Schweinfurt, DE Stadthalle (Musikfest, with Embryo, Hölderlin, Baal) |
|
1973/12/02 | Ingelheim, DE Stadthalle |
|
1973/12/08 | Bremen, DE Jugendzentrum |
|
1973/12/14 | Frankfurt, DE Sinkkasten |
|
1973/12/15 | Herford, DE Aula |
|
1973/12/22 | Gießen, DE Penny Station |
|
1973/12/26 | Iserlohn, DE Jugendzentrum |
|
1973/12/31 | Herford, DE Aula |
|
1974/04/13 | Minden, DE Zur Grille |
16:38 Bonus tracks on Garden of Delights "Missus Beastly'" |
1974/06/06 | Mainz, DE | |
1974/06/07 | Frankfurt, DE | |
1974/06/08 | Bamberg, DE | |
1974/06/11 | Heidelberg, DE | |
1974/06/12 | Schwetzingen, DE | |
1974/06/13 | Mannheim, DE | |
1974/06/14 | Kelkheim, DE | |
1974/06/15 | Freiburg, DE | |
1974/06/21 | Dortmund, DE | |
1974/06/29 | Enger, DE | |
1974/07/04 | Nienburg/Weser, DE PH |
|
1974/07/05 | Würzburg, DE Falkenhof |
|
1974/07/06 | Bonn, DE Universität (Unifest) |
|
1974/07/10 | Herford, DE (Hoeckerfest) |
|
1974/07/13 | Darmstadt, DE (Open-Air-Festival) |
|
1974/07/14 | Nürnberg, DE Jugendzentrum |
|
1974/07/19 | Enger, DE (Schulfest) |
|
1974/07/20 | Neubeckum, DE Jugendzentrum |
|
1974/07/21 | Witten (Ruhr), DE (Umsonst & Draußen) |
|
1974/07/27 | Warburg, DE Stadthalle |
|
1974/09/01 | Delft, NL | |
1974/09/02 | Bremen, DE Postaula |
46:23 Garden of Delights "Bremen 1974" |
1974/09/06 | Königstein im Taunus, DE Jugendzentrum |
|
1974/09/07 | Wekersheim, DE Club TV-71 |
|
1974/09/14 | Senne, DE Jugendzentrum |
|
1974/09/15 | Bielefeld, DE Johannislust |
|
1974/12/14 | Essen, DE Aula der Maschinenbauschule |
|
1975/01/08 | Heidelberg, DE Jazzclub |
|
1975/01/10 | Würzburg, DE Falkenhof |
|
1975/01/11 | Mainz, DE ESG |
|
1975/01/12 | Wuppertal, DE Börse |
|
1975/01/18 | Bonn, DE Universität (Uni-Fest) |
|
1975/01/24 | Dangast, DE | |
1975/02/20 | Berlin, DE Dachluke |
|
1975/03/07 | Hamburg, DE Studio 10 des NDR (106. NDR-Jazzworkshop with Wolfgang Dauner Group) |
Broadcast: NDR |
1975/06/28 | Vlotho, DE Alter Steinbruch auf dem Winterberg (Open-Air Concert Vlotho Winterberg) |
5:00 (Whole concert was recorded but never released) MOL "Open-Air Concert (Vlotho Winterberg)" Sireena "Aufbrüche!" Bonus track on Garden of Delights "Missus Beastly'" |
1975/08/09 | Ginsheim-Gustavsburg, DE Insel Nonnenau (Rock Island Vol. 1) |
|
1976/03/05 | Frankfurt, DE | |
1976/03/06 | Bad Schönborn, DE | |
1976/03/07 | Forbach, DE | |
1976/03/10 | Heidelberg, DE | |
1976/03/12 | Karlsruhe, DE | |
1976/03/13 | Kaiserslautern, DE | |
1976/03/14 | Mannheim, DE | |
1976/03/20 | Enger, DE | |
1976/03/26 | Wiesbaden, DE | |
1976/04/15 | Berlin, DE Dachluke |
|
1976/05/01 | Mainz, DE | |
1976/05/07 | Geseke, DE Konzerthalle |
|
1976/05/08 | Oldenburg, DE Alluvium |
|
1976/05/13 | Hävelhof, DE Jugendzentrum |
|
1976/05/14 | Bargteheide, DE Tam-Tam |
|
1976/05/15 | Paderborn, DE Hot |
|
1976/05/16-31 | Unknown Location, IT | |
1976/06/01 | Palermo, IT | |
1976/06/02 | Napoli, IT | |
1976/06/04 | Wuppertal, DE (Festival) |
|
1976/06/?? | Mainz, DE (Open Ohr Festival) |
|
1976/06/13 | Marburg, DE Stadthalle |
|
1976/06/16 | Frankfurt, DE Sinkkasten |
|
1976/06/17 | Bremen, DE Maschinenhaus |
|
1976/06/18 | Bielefeld, DE Johannislust |
|
1976/06/19 | Hessisch Oldendorf, DE | |
1976/06/20 | Remscheid, DE Big Pub |
|
1976/06/24 | Bielefeld, DE Badewanne |
|
1976/06/26 | Mainz, DE Unisommerfest |
|
1976/06/27 | Albstadt, DE Stadthalle |
|
1976/07/02 | Essen, DE Jugendzentrum |
|
1976/07/03 | Wuppertal, DE Börse |
|
1976/07/04 | Vlotho, DE Stadion Auf Dem Alten Amtshausberg (Umsonst & Draußen) |
6:55 (Whole concert was recorded but never released) MOL "Umsonst & Draussen - Vlotho 1976" Sireena "Aufbrüche!" Bonus track on Garden of Delights "Dr. Aftershave And The Mixed-Pickles'" |
1976/07/09 | Hamburg, DE Fabrik (with Embryo) |
|
1976/07/10 | Bielefeld, DE Johannislust |
|
1976/07/16 | Bayreuth, DE Old Bailey |
|
1976/07/17-18 | Helmbrechts, DE Cantral |
|
1976/07/22 | Amsterdam, NL Vondelpark |
|
1976/07/23 | Amsterdam, DE Melkweg |
|
1976/07/29 | Pavia, IT | |
1976/07/30 | Verona, IT | |
1976/07/31 | Firenze, IT | |
1976/08/07 | Hildesheim, DE Bischofsmühle |
|
1976/08/08 | München, DE Theatron (with Sparifankal and Embryo) |
Recording of Sparifankal exists |
1976/08/20 | Heide (Holstein), DE Fichtenhain Rennbahn (German Westcoast Festival 76) |
|
1976/08/21-22 | Cloppenburg, DE (with Embryo) |
|
1976/08/28 | Ratingen, DE Naturbühne (with Sparifankal and Embryo) |
|
1976/09/01 | Hameln, DE Uhrwerk |
|
1976/09/02 | Enger, DE Forum |
|
1976/09/03-04 | Bielefeld, DE Bunker |
|
1976/09/10 | Berlin, DE Quartier Latin |
|
1976/09/11 | Berlin, DE Quartier Latin |
|
1976/09/12 | Hamburg, DE Logo |
|
1976/09/17 | Lichtenfeld, DE Jugendzentrum |
|
1976/10/07 | Zell, ?? | |
1976/10/08 | Kirchdorf, ?? | |
1976/10/09 | Wien, AT Z-Club |
|
1976/10/10 | Wien, AT Arena |
|
1976/10/13 | Salzburg, AT Kongresssaal |
|
1976/10/14 | Linz, AT | |
1976/10/15 | Natternbach, AT | |
1976/10/16 | Steyr, AT | |
1976/10/22 | Berlin, DE Walde-Theater / Neue Welt (April im Oktober) |
00:53 Broadcast: ZDF-TV |
1976/10/29 | München, DE Olympiazentrum (with Embryo and Release Music Orchestra) |
|
1976/11/07 | Balingen, DE | |
1976/11/11 | Lünen, DE | |
1976/11/12 | Osnabrück, DE Hyde Park |
|
1976/11/16 | Rinteln, DE | |
1976/11/19 | Würzburg, DE | |
1976/12/04 | Karlsruhe, DE Stadthalle (with Ton Steine Scherben) |
|
1977/01/08 | Hildesheim, DE Be Bop |
|
1977/04/01 | Saarbrücken, DE (April-Festival) |
|
1977/04/02 | Ruhstorf an der Rott, DE Niederbayernhalle (April-Festival) |
|
1977/04/09 | Mendorf, DE | |
1977/04/10 | Gammelsdorf, DE | |
1977/04/11 | Salzburg, AT Kongresshaus (April-Festival) |
|
1977/04/15-16 | Wien, AT Haus der Begegnung (April-Festival) |
|
1977/04/21 | Hamburg, DE Zirkuszelt, Fabrik (April-Festival) |
|
1977/04/22 | Fulda, DE | |
1977/04/23 | Marburg, DE (April-Festival) |
|
1977/04/24 | Letmathe (Iserlohn), DE (April-Festival) |
|
1977/04/26-27 | Bremen, DE Universität (April-Festival) |
|
1977/04/28 | Mainz, DE (April-Festival) |
|
1977/07/01-03 | Vlotho, DE Alter Steinbruch auf dem Winterberg (Umsonst & Draußen) |
7:28 (Audio, whole concert was recorded but never released) MOL "Umsonst & Draussen - Vlotho 77" Sireena "Aufbrüche!" Bonus track on Garden of Delights "Dr. Aftershave And The Mixed-Pickles'" 7:00 (Video) |
1977/07/08 | Kohfidisch, AT (Open-Air-Festival) |
|
1977/07/09 | Karlstadt, DE | |
1977/07/15 | Freising, DE (Festival) |
|
1977/07/16 | Landau in der Pfalz, DE (Madenburg-Fest) |
|
1977/07/17 | München, DE Theatron |
|
1977/07/21 | Amsterdam, NL Vondelpark |
|
1977/07/22 | Amsterdam, NL Melkweg |
|
1977/07/24 | Papenburg, DE (Umsonst & Draußen) |
|
1977/07/30 | Norderney, DE | |
1977/07/31 | Norden, DE | |
1977/10/07 | Würzburg, DE Falkenhof |
|
1977/10/08 | Neckarbischofsheim, DE Stadthalle |
|
1977/10/09 | Elz (Westerwald), DE Anyway |
|
1977/10/13 | Hamburg, DE Logo |
|
1977/10/14 | Heide, DE Alte Kate |
|
1977/10/15 | Husum, DE Haus der Jugend |
|
1977/10/16 | Stade, DE Mülltonne |
|
1977/10/18 | Elmshorn, DE | |
1977/10/21 | Oberhausen, DE Revierpark |
|
1977/10/22 | Göttingen, DE Ziegelei |
|
1977/10/29 | Dortmund, DE Domicil |
|
1977/11/02 | Elmshorn, DE Disco |
|
1977/11/03 | Bremen, DE Die Kneipe |
|
1977/11/04-05 | Bielefeld, DE Bunker |
|
1977/11/11 | Göttingen, DE Ziegelei |
|
1977/11/12 | Sülze, DE Pferdestall |
|
1977/11/15 | Offenbach, DE Fabrik |
|
1977/11/19 | München, DE Theater der Jugend |
|
1977/11/25 | Köln, DE Brennessel |
|
1977/11/26 | Bochum, DE Jugendzentrum (with Munju) |
|
1978/01/28 | Berlin, DE Audimax der TU (with Linksradikales Blasorchester, Teller Bunte Knete, Munju) |
|
1978/02/01 | Köln, DE Aula der Universität |
|
1978/02/03 | Hildesheim, DE Be Bop (HIZ-Fest) |
|
1978/02/04 | Stadthagen, DE Jugendzentrum |
|
1978/02/10 | Frankfurt, DE Batschkapp |
|
1978/02/11 | Jünfeld, DE Aula der Gymnasiums |
|
1978/02/17 | Darmstadt, DE Schlosskeller |
|
1978/02/18 | Wangen (Allgäu), DE Jugendzentrum |
|
1978/02/19 | Pforzheim, DE Pen-Club 2000 e.V. |
|
1978/02/25 | Hamburg, DE Winterhuder Fährhaus |
|
1978/07/01 | Aschaffenburg, DE | |
1978/07/08 | Kohfidisch, AT (Open Air Festival) |
|
1978/07/12 | Sülfeld, DE Auenland |
|
1978/07/13 | Hamburg, DE Markthalle |
|
1978/07/14 | Kiel, DE Ball Pompös |
|
1978/07/15 (Afternoon) |
Uelzen, DE (JZ-Festival) |
|
1978/07/15 (Night) |
Friedberg (Hessen), DE (3. Friedberger Burgfest) |
|
1978/07/16 | Rothenburg, DE Freak Out |
|
1978/07/26 | Norden, DE VHS |
|
1978/07/29 | Papenburg, DE (Umsonst & Draußen) |
|
1978/07/30 | Bremerhaven, DE | |
1978/08/25-27 | Porta Westfalica, DE Kiesgrube (Umsonst & Draußen) |
4:41 MOL "Umsonst & Draussen - Porta Westvlothica 78" Sireena "Aufbrüche!" Bonus track on Garden of Delights "Spaceguerilla'" |
1978/09/09 | Neuwied, DE | |
1978/09/10 | Frankfurt, DE | |
1978/09/14 | Ludwigshafen, DE Disco |
|
1978/09/15 | Mannheim, DE | |
1978/09/16 | Rüsselsheim, DE | |
1978/09/24 | Braunschweig, DE | |
1978/12/01 | Dannenberg, DE Jugendzentrum |
|
1978/12/02 | Buchholz in der Nordheide, DE Jugendzentrum |
|
1978/12/03 | Grevenrath, DE Galerie |
|
1978/12/03 | Rotenburg (Wümme), DE Rathaus |
|
1978/12/04 | Bochum, DE Luthersaal |
|
1978/12/07 | Würzburg, DE Omnibus |
|
1978/12/08 | Frankfurt, DE Batschkapp |
|
1978/12/09 | Darmstadt, DE Otto-Berndt-Halle |
|
1978/12/10 | Barsinghausen, DE Zomby |
|
1978/12/13 | Karlsruhe, DE Universität (Asta-Konzert) |
|
1978/12/14 | Ludwigshafen, DE Binah |
|
1978/12/15 | Burgbernfurt, DE Jugendzentrum |
|
1978/12/16 | Mainz, DE | |
1978/12/17 | Hanau, DE Jugendzentrum |
|
1978/12/21 | Göttingen, DE Theaterkeller |
|
1978/12/22 | Amsterdam, NL Melkweg |
|
1978/12/23 | Enger, DE Forum |
|
1979/03/30 | Nürnberg, DE Lindenhain |
|
1979/05/18-19 | Berlin, DE Quartier Latin (Künstler helfen politischen Gefangenen) |
|
1979/06/01 | Gammelsdorf, DE Zirkus |
|
1979/06/02 | München, DE (Theaterfestival) |
|
1979/06/03 (Afternoon) |
Wölpinghausen, DE (Festival) |
|
1979/06/03 (Night) |
Bremen, DE (Schneeball-Fest) |
|
1979/06/04 | Bielefeld, DE Johannislust |
|
1979/06/15 | Berlin, DE Quartier Latin |
|
1979/06/16 | Frankfurt, DE Rebstockgelände (Rock Gegen Rechts) |
5:10 Private "Rock Gegen Rechts" Bonus track on Garden of Delights "Spaceguerilla'" |
1979/06/17 | Barsinghausen, DE Zomby |
|
1979/06/21 | Giessen, DE Octave |
|
1979/06/22 | Neuwied, DE Gymnasium |
|
1979/06/23 | Ahrweiler (Eifel), DE (Festival) |
|
1979/06/24 | Elz (Westerwald), DE Anyway |
|
1979/06/27 | Den Haag, NL Paard van Troje |
|
1979/06/28 | Soltau, DE Sahara |
|
1979/06/29 | Oldenburg, DE Alhambra |
|
1979/06/30 | Wedel (Schleswig-Holstein), DE (Festival) |
|
1979/07/01 | Harburg, DE (Festival) |
|
1979/08/25 | Stemwede, DE Jugendzentrum (Stemweder Open Air) |
|
1979/08/28 | Oldenburg, DE Alhambra |
|
1979/08/03-05 | Papenburg, DE (Umsonst & Draußen) |
|
1979/08/18 | Porta Westfalica, DE Kiesgrube (Umsonst & Draußen) |
|
1982/07/23-24 | San Pedro, ES (Festival Internacional de Musica) |
|
1996/07/20 | Breitenbach am Herzberg, DE Burg Herzberg (Burg Herzberg Festival) |