Embryo Songs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (36 revisions imported) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
A list of [[Embryo]] Songs. Click on the hyperlinks for lyrics and more informations.<br /> | A list of [[Embryo]] Songs. Click on the hyperlinks for lyrics and more informations.<br/> | ||
The year always indicates the first known recording, that's why for example the songs from "Steig Aus" are listed as 1971.<br /> | The year always indicates the first known recording, that's why for example the songs from "Steig Aus" are listed as 1971.<br/> | ||
All the lyrics are also available at [https://genius.com/artists/Embryo genius.com], if you like to view them on there - the content is the same. | All the lyrics are also available at [https://genius.com/artists/Embryo genius.com], if you'd like to view them on there - the content is the same. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Year | |'''Year | ||
|'''Title | |'''Title | ||
|'''Also known as | |'''Also known as | ||
|'''Album | |'''Album | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1969 | |1969 | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1970 | |1970 | ||
| | |Opal | ||
| | | | ||
|Opal | |Opal | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1970 | |1970 | ||
| | |End Of Soul | ||
| | | | ||
|Opal | |Opal | ||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|1971 | |1971 | ||
|Tausendfüßler | |Tausendfüßler | ||
| | | | ||
|Embryo's Rache | |Embryo's Rache | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1971 | |1971 | ||
| | |1000 Feet | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1971 | |1971 | ||
| | |Radio Marrakesh | ||
| | | | ||
|Steig Aus | |Steig Aus | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1971 | ||
| | |Orient Express | ||
| | | | ||
|Steig Aus | |Steig Aus | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1971 | ||
| | |Dreaming Girls | ||
|Forgotten Sea | |||
|Steig Aus <br/> Father, Son and Holy Ghosts | |||
|- | |||
|1971 | |||
|Call | |||
| | | | ||
|Steig Aus | |Steig Aus | ||
Line 157: | Line 162: | ||
|1972 | |1972 | ||
|The Sun Song | |The Sun Song | ||
|Sunrising <br /> Sunsinging | |Sunrising <br/> Sunsinging | ||
|Father, Son and Holy Ghosts | |Father, Son and Holy Ghosts | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 167: | Line 172: | ||
|1972 | |1972 | ||
|No Place To Go | |No Place To Go | ||
|Space To No Place To Go | |Space To No Place To Go | ||
|We Keep On | |We Keep On | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 192: | Line 197: | ||
|1972 | |1972 | ||
|[[Don't Come Tomorrow]] | |[[Don't Come Tomorrow]] | ||
| | | | ||
|We Keep On | |We Keep On | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 211: | Line 216: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1972 | |1972 | ||
| | |Andalucia Si | ||
|Pygmäen Überall<br /> Back | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1972 | |||
|Master Plan Of Pharoa | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1972 | |||
|Back From Africa | |||
|Pygmäen Überall<br/> Back To Africa | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 226: | Line 241: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1974 | |1974 | ||
| | |Music Of Today | ||
| | | | ||
|Surfin' | |Surfin' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 237: | Line 252: | ||
|1974 | |1974 | ||
|Surfin' | |Surfin' | ||
| | | | ||
|Surfin' | |Surfin' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 252: | Line 267: | ||
|1974 | |1974 | ||
|[[Side Track]] | |[[Side Track]] | ||
|Sidetrack | |Sidetrack | ||
|Surfin' | |Surfin' | ||
|- | |||
|1974 | |||
|Dawai, Dawai | |||
|Make It, Break It | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1975 | |1975 | ||
Line 266: | Line 286: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1975 | |1975 | ||
| | |Layed Back | ||
| | | | ||
|Bad Heads And Bad Cats | |Bad Heads And Bad Cats | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1975 | |1975 | ||
| | |Nina Kupenda | ||
| | | | ||
|Bad Heads And Bad Cats | |Bad Heads And Bad Cats | ||
Line 281: | Line 301: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1975 | |1975 | ||
| | |Road Song | ||
|Just Arrived | |Just Arrived | ||
|Bad Heads And Bad Cats | |Bad Heads And Bad Cats | ||
Line 306: | Line 326: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1976 | |1976 | ||
| | |Bambus Railway | ||
|Bamboo Railways | |Bamboo Railways | ||
|Live | |Live | ||
Line 326: | Line 346: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1976 | |1976 | ||
| | |No More Love | ||
| | | | ||
|Live | |Live | ||
Line 346: | Line 366: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1976 | |1976 | ||
| | |Getalongwithasong | ||
|Do You Know What Time It Is | |Do You Know What Time It Is <br/> 9 & Govinda | ||
|Apo Calypso | |Apo Calypso | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1977 | |1977 | ||
| | |Break Into Pieces | ||
| | | | ||
|Apo-Calypso | |Apo-Calypso | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1977 | |1977 | ||
| | |Endless Feeling | ||
|Feeling Song | |Feeling Song | ||
|Apo-Calypso | |Apo-Calypso | ||
Line 371: | Line 391: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1977 | |1977 | ||
|[[Amnesty Total]]<br /> (Part One) | |[[Amnesty Total]]<br/> (Part One) | ||
|Wir Sind Alle Politische Gefangene<br />Prisioneri Politici<br /> | |(Wir Sind Alle) Politische Gefangene<br/>Prisioneri Politici<br/>(Political) Prisoners | ||
|Apo-Calypso | |Apo-Calypso | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1977 | |1977 | ||
|[[ | |[[Amnesty Total]]<br/> (Part Two) | ||
|Double Time<br />Try To Do<br />Calcutta Streets | |Double Time<br/>Try To Do<br/>Calcutta Streets | ||
|Apo-Calypso | |Apo-Calypso | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 386: | Line 406: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1977 | |1977 | ||
| | |Make It Easy | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 443: | Line 458: | ||
|Cello, Cello | |Cello, Cello | ||
| | | | ||
|Embryo's Reise | |Embryo's Reise | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1979 | |1979 | ||
Line 464: | Line 479: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:37, 31 May 2020
A list of Embryo Songs. Click on the hyperlinks for lyrics and more informations.
The year always indicates the first known recording, that's why for example the songs from "Steig Aus" are listed as 1971.
All the lyrics are also available at genius.com, if you'd like to view them on there - the content is the same.
Year | Title | Also known as | Album |
1969 | You Better Have Some Fun | ||
1969 | Läuft | ||
1970 | Opal | Opal | |
1970 | You Don't Know What's Happening | What's Happening | Opal |
1970 | Revolution | Opal | |
1970 | Glockenspiel | Opal | |
1970 | Got No Time | Opal | |
1970 | Call | Opal | |
1970 | End Of Soul | Opal | |
1970 | People From Out The Space | Opal | |
1970 | TV-Story | ||
1971 | Tausendfüßler | Embryo's Rache | |
1971 | Time | Embryo's Rache | |
1971 | Revenge | Embryo's Rache | |
1971 | Espagna Si, Franco No | Spain Yes, Franco Finished | Embryo's Rache |
1971 | Sittin' At The Moon | Try To Be | Embryo's Rache |
1971 | Verwandlung | Change | Embryo's Rache |
1971 | 1000 Feet | ||
1971 | Radio Marrakesh | Steig Aus | |
1971 | Orient Express | Steig Aus | |
1971 | Dreaming Girls | Forgotten Sea | Steig Aus Father, Son and Holy Ghosts |
1971 | Call | Steig Aus | |
1972 | A Place To Go | Rocksession | |
1972 | Entrances | Rocksession | |
1972 | Warm Canto | Rocksession | |
1972 | Dirge | Dirgos | Rocksession |
1972 | The Special Trip | Father, Son and Holy Ghosts | |
1972 | Nightmares | Father, Son and Holy Ghosts | |
1972 | King Insano | Father, Son and Holy Ghosts | |
1972 | Free | Father, Son and Holy Ghosts | |
1972 | The Sun Song | Sunrising Sunsinging |
Father, Son and Holy Ghosts |
1972 | Marimbaroos | Father, Son and Holy Ghosts | |
1972 | No Place To Go | Space To No Place To Go | We Keep On |
1972 | Flute And Saz | We Keep On | |
1972 | Ehna, Ehna, Abu Lele | We Keep On | |
1972 | Hackbrett-Dance | We Keep On | |
1972 | Abdul Malek | We Keep On | |
1972 | Don't Come Tomorrow | We Keep On | |
1972 | Ticket To India | We Keep On | |
1972 | Flute, Saz And Marimba | Ouverture Marimbasaz | We Keep On |
1972 | Dieter Plays | ||
1972 | Andalucia Si | ||
1972 | Master Plan Of Pharoa | ||
1972 | Back From Africa | Pygmäen Überall Back To Africa |
|
1973 | New Ridin' | Riding | Surfin' |
1974 | You Can Turn Me On | Every Day Is Okay | Surfin' |
1974 | Music Of Today | Surfin' | |
1974 | Secret | Surfin' | |
1974 | Surfin' | Surfin' | |
1974 | In My Luna Matic | Surfin' | |
1974 | Dance Of Some Broken Glasses | Surfin' | |
1974 | Side Track | Sidetrack | Surfin' |
1974 | Dawai, Dawai | Make It, Break It | |
1975 | Old Days, Old Violinos | ||
1975 | Empty Pocket Blue Eyed Voices | ||
1975 | Layed Back | Bad Heads And Bad Cats | |
1975 | Nina Kupenda | Bad Heads And Bad Cats | |
1975 | Bad Heads | Bad Heads And Bad Cats | |
1975 | Road Song | Just Arrived | Bad Heads And Bad Cats |
1975 | After The Rain | Bad Heads And Bad Cats | |
1975 | Klondyke Netti | Bad Heads And Bad Cats | |
1975 | Tag X | Bad Heads And Bad Cats | |
1975 | Human Contact | MHuman Contact | |
1976 | Bambus Railway | Bamboo Railways | Live |
1976 | Tiflis | Live | |
1976 | After The Rain | Live | |
1976 | Bambule | Live | |
1976 | No More Love | Live | |
1976 | Sho Do Ima | Chō Do Ima | Live |
1976 | The Orange Man | Live | |
1976 | The Bad Times Are Gone | So Much Love | |
1976 | Getalongwithasong | Do You Know What Time It Is 9 & Govinda |
Apo Calypso |
1977 | Break Into Pieces | Apo-Calypso | |
1977 | Endless Feeling | Feeling Song | Apo-Calypso |
1977 | Together | Apo-Calypso | |
1977 | Knast-Funk | Apo-Calypso | |
1977 | Amnesty Total (Part One) |
(Wir Sind Alle) Politische Gefangene Prisioneri Politici (Political) Prisoners |
Apo-Calypso |
1977 | Amnesty Total (Part Two) |
Double Time Try To Do Calcutta Streets |
Apo-Calypso |
1977 | Mühldorfsong | Mühldorf | |
1977 | Make It Easy | ||
1979 | Chan Delawar Khan | 6 Beat | Embryo's Reise |
1978 | Paki Funk | Embryo's Reise | |
1979 | Straße Nach Asien | Road To Asia | Embryo's Reise |
1979 | Lost Scooters | Scooter Future | Embryo's Reise |
1979 | Anar Anar | Embryo's Reise | |
1979 | Es Ist, Wie's Ist | It's That Way | Embryo's Reise |
1979 | Kurdistan | Embryo's Reise | |
1979 | Far East | Embryo's Reise | |
1979 | Farid | Embryo's Reise | |
1979 | Cello, Cello | Embryo's Reise | |
1979 | Rog De Quadamuna Achna | Embryo's Reise | |
1979 | Hymalaya Radio | Embryo's Reise | |
1979 | Lassie, Lassie (Duju Di Je) | Embryo's Reise | |
1979 | Calcutta Raga |