Embryo Songs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1970 | |1970 | ||
|Opal | |[[Opal]] | ||
| | | | ||
|Opal | |Opal | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1970 | |1970 | ||
|End Of Soul | |[[End Of Soul]] | ||
| | | | ||
|Opal | |Opal | ||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|1971 | |1971 | ||
|Tausendfüßler | |Tausendfüßler | ||
| | |1000 Feet | ||
|Embryo's Rache | |Embryo's Rache | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|Change | |Change | ||
|Embryo's Rache | |Embryo's Rache | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1971 | |1971 | ||
Line 172: | Line 167: | ||
|1972 | |1972 | ||
|No Place To Go | |No Place To Go | ||
|Space To No Place To Go | |Space To No Place To Go<br />Make It, Break It<br />Dawai Dawai | ||
|We Keep On | |We Keep On | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 197: | Line 192: | ||
|1972 | |1972 | ||
|[[Don't Come Tomorrow]] | |[[Don't Come Tomorrow]] | ||
| | |Shine Of Walt Dickerson | ||
|We Keep On | |We Keep On | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 216: | Line 211: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1972 | |1972 | ||
|Back | |[[Back To Africa]] | ||
|Pygmäen Überall<br /> Back | |Pygmäen Überall<br /> Back From Africa | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 232: | Line 227: | ||
|1974 | |1974 | ||
|[[Music Of Today]] | |[[Music Of Today]] | ||
| | |Minaret | ||
|Surfin' | |Surfin' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 242: | Line 237: | ||
|1974 | |1974 | ||
|Surfin' | |Surfin' | ||
| | |Invisible Documents | ||
|Surfin' | |Surfin' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 257: | Line 252: | ||
|1974 | |1974 | ||
|[[Side Track]] | |[[Side Track]] | ||
|Sidetrack | |Sidetrack<br />Singing | ||
Singing | |||
|Surfin' | |Surfin' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1975 | |1975 | ||
Line 362: | Line 351: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1977 | |1977 | ||
|Break Into Pieces | |[[Break Into Pieces]] | ||
| | | | ||
|Apo-Calypso | |Apo-Calypso | ||
Line 387: | Line 376: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1977 | |1977 | ||
|[[Amnesty Total]]<br /> (Part Two) | |[[Amnesty Total#Part 2|Amnesty Total]]<br /> (Part Two) | ||
|Double Time<br />Try To Do<br />Calcutta Streets | |Double Time<br />Try To Do<br />Calcutta Streets | ||
|Apo-Calypso | |Apo-Calypso | ||
Line 454: | Line 443: | ||
|Cello, Cello | |Cello, Cello | ||
| | | | ||
|Embryo's Reise | |Embryo's Reise<br />Life | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1979 | |1979 | ||
Line 475: | Line 464: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|1980 | |||
|Telisirama | |||
| | |||
|Life | |||
|- | |||
|1980 | |||
|Tala Tarangini | |||
| | |||
|Life | |||
|- | |||
|1980 | |||
|Moroccan Pirates | |||
| | |||
|Life | |||
|- | |||
|1982 | |||
|[[Abart]] | |||
| | |||
|La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |||
|- | |||
|1982 | |||
|Reportage | |||
| | |||
|La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |||
|- | |||
|1982 | |||
|Xingu | |||
| | |||
|La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |||
|- | |||
|1982 | |||
|[[La Blama Sparozzi]] | |||
| | |||
|La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |||
|- | |||
|1982 | |||
|Jay | |||
| | |||
|La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |||
|- | |||
|1982 | |||
|Computer Killer | |||
| | |||
|La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |||
|- | |||
|1982 | |||
|Cimbalero | |||
|Cimbaleros | |||
|La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |||
|- | |||
|1982 | |||
|Zapata Pasteta | |||
| | |||
|La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |||
|- | |||
|1982 | |||
|Kehlig/Selig | |||
| | |||
|La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |||
|- | |||
|1982 | |||
|Duo | |||
| | |||
|La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |||
|- | |||
|1982 | |||
|Mundbogen 9 | |||
| | |||
|La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |||
|- | |||
|1982 | |||
|El Moro | |||
| | |||
|La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |||
|- | |||
|1982 | |||
|Fun Bahia | |||
| | |||
|La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |||
|- | |||
|1982 | |||
|Auf Gottes Auge Wächst Kein Gras | |||
| | |||
|La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |||
|- | |||
|1982 | |||
|Evas Zimmer | |||
| | |||
|La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |||
|- | |||
|1982 | |||
|Nigeria, Karnataka | |||
| | |||
|La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |||
|- | |||
|1982 | |||
|Pia Pia | |||
| | |||
|La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |||
|- | |||
|1982 | |||
|Wasserräder | |||
| | |||
|La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |||
|- | |||
|1982 | |||
|Egypt Straat | |||
| | |||
|La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |||
|- | |||
|1982 | |||
|Grace | |||
| | |||
|La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |||
|- | |||
|1982 | |||
|Salam Salah | |||
| | |||
|La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 07:34, 25 September 2020
A list of Embryo Songs. Click on the hyperlinks for lyrics and more informations.
The year always indicates the first known recording, that's why for example the songs from "Steig Aus" are listed as 1971.
All the lyrics are also available at genius.com, if you like to view them on there - the content is the same.
Year | Title | Also known as | Album |
1969 | You Better Have Some Fun | ||
1969 | Läuft | ||
1970 | Opal | Opal | |
1970 | You Don't Know What's Happening | What's Happening | Opal |
1970 | Revolution | Opal | |
1970 | Glockenspiel | Opal | |
1970 | Got No Time | Opal | |
1970 | Call | Opal | |
1970 | End Of Soul | Opal | |
1970 | People From Out The Space | Opal | |
1970 | TV-Story | ||
1971 | Tausendfüßler | 1000 Feet | Embryo's Rache |
1971 | Time | Embryo's Rache | |
1971 | Revenge | Embryo's Rache | |
1971 | Espagna Si, Franco No | Spain Yes, Franco Finished | Embryo's Rache |
1971 | Sittin' At The Moon | Try To Be | Embryo's Rache |
1971 | Verwandlung | Change | Embryo's Rache |
1971 | Dreaming Girls | Forgotten Sea Andalucia Si Master Plan Of Pharoa |
Steig Aus Father, Son and Holy Ghosts |
1971 | Call | Steig Aus | |
1972 | Radio Marrakesh | Steig Aus | |
1972 | Orient Express | Steig Aus | |
1972 | A Place To Go | Rocksession | |
1972 | Entrances | Rocksession | |
1972 | Warm Canto | Rocksession | |
1972 | Dirge | Dirgos | Rocksession |
1972 | The Special Trip | Father, Son and Holy Ghosts | |
1972 | Nightmares | Father, Son and Holy Ghosts | |
1972 | King Insano | Father, Son and Holy Ghosts | |
1972 | Free | Father, Son and Holy Ghosts | |
1972 | The Sun Song | Sunrising Sunsinging |
Father, Son and Holy Ghosts |
1972 | Marimbaroos | Father, Son and Holy Ghosts | |
1972 | No Place To Go | Space To No Place To Go Make It, Break It Dawai Dawai |
We Keep On |
1972 | Flute And Saz | We Keep On | |
1972 | Ehna, Ehna, Abu Lele | We Keep On | |
1972 | Hackbrett-Dance | We Keep On | |
1972 | Abdul Malek | We Keep On | |
1972 | Don't Come Tomorrow | Shine Of Walt Dickerson | We Keep On |
1972 | Ticket To India | We Keep On | |
1972 | Flute, Saz And Marimba | Ouverture Marimbasaz | We Keep On |
1972 | Dieter Plays | ||
1972 | Back To Africa | Pygmäen Überall Back From Africa |
|
1973 | New Ridin' | Riding | Surfin' |
1974 | You Can Turn Me On | Every Day Is Okay | Surfin' |
1974 | Music Of Today | Minaret | Surfin' |
1974 | Secret | Surfin' | |
1974 | Surfin' | Invisible Documents | Surfin' |
1974 | In My Luna Matic | Surfin' | |
1974 | Dance Of Some Broken Glasses | Surfin' | |
1974 | Side Track | Sidetrack Singing |
Surfin' |
1975 | Old Days, Old Violinos | ||
1975 | Empty Pocket Blue Eyed Voices | ||
1975 | Layed Back | Bad Heads And Bad Cats | |
1975 | Nina Kupenda | Bad Heads And Bad Cats | |
1975 | Bad Heads | Bad Heads And Bad Cats | |
1975 | Road Song | Just Arrived | Bad Heads And Bad Cats |
1975 | After The Rain | Bad Heads And Bad Cats | |
1975 | Klondyke Netti | Bad Heads And Bad Cats | |
1975 | Tag X | Bad Heads And Bad Cats | |
1975 | Human Contact | MHuman Contact | |
1976 | Bambus Railway | Bamboo Railways | Live |
1976 | Tiflis | Live | |
1976 | After The Rain | Live | |
1976 | Bambule | Live | |
1976 | No More Love | Live | |
1976 | Sho Do Ima | Chō Do Ima | Live |
1976 | The Orange Man | Live | |
1976 | The Bad Times Are Gone | So Much Love | |
1976 | Getalongwithasong | Do You Know What Time It Is Do You Know 9 & Govinda |
Apo Calypso |
1977 | Break Into Pieces | Apo-Calypso | |
1977 | Endless Feeling | Feeling Song | Apo-Calypso |
1977 | Together | Apo-Calypso | |
1977 | Knast-Funk | Apo-Calypso | |
1977 | Amnesty Total (Part One) |
Wir Sind Alle Politische Gefangene Prisioneri Politici Prisoners Political Prisoners Rainy Day |
Apo-Calypso |
1977 | Amnesty Total (Part Two) |
Double Time Try To Do Calcutta Streets |
Apo-Calypso |
1977 | Mühldorfsong | Mühldorf | |
1977 | Intro Idea | ||
1977 | Make It Easy | ||
1979 | Chan Delawar Khan | 6 Beat | Embryo's Reise |
1978 | Paki Funk | Embryo's Reise | |
1979 | Straße Nach Asien | Road To Asia | Embryo's Reise |
1979 | Lost Scooters | Scooter Future | Embryo's Reise |
1979 | Anar Anar | Embryo's Reise | |
1979 | Es Ist, Wie's Ist | It's That Way | Embryo's Reise |
1979 | Kurdistan | Embryo's Reise | |
1979 | Far East | Embryo's Reise | |
1979 | Farid | Embryo's Reise | |
1979 | Cello, Cello | Embryo's Reise Life | |
1979 | Rog De Quadamuna Achna | Embryo's Reise | |
1979 | Hymalaya Radio | Embryo's Reise | |
1979 | Lassie, Lassie (Duju Di Je) | Embryo's Reise | |
1979 | Calcutta Raga | ||
1980 | Telisirama | Life | |
1980 | Tala Tarangini | Life | |
1980 | Moroccan Pirates | Life | |
1982 | Abart | La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |
1982 | Reportage | La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |
1982 | Xingu | La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |
1982 | La Blama Sparozzi | La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |
1982 | Jay | La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |
1982 | Computer Killer | La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |
1982 | Cimbalero | Cimbaleros | La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen |
1982 | Zapata Pasteta | La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |
1982 | Kehlig/Selig | La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |
1982 | Duo | La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |
1982 | Mundbogen 9 | La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |
1982 | El Moro | La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |
1982 | Fun Bahia | La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |
1982 | Auf Gottes Auge Wächst Kein Gras | La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |
1982 | Evas Zimmer | La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |
1982 | Nigeria, Karnataka | La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |
1982 | Pia Pia | La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |
1982 | Wasserräder | La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |
1982 | Egypt Straat | La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |
1982 | Grace | La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |
1982 | Salam Salah | La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen |