Embryo concert dates: Wrong dates, hoaxes and different Embryos: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |1973/06/29 |Hamburg, DE Fabrik |40:06 Cosmic Egg "[https://cosmicegg1.bandcamp.com/album/riding Riding]" Official Bandcamp "[https://embryoband.bandcamp.com/album/embryo-feat-mal-waldron-charlie-mariano-29061973-live-in-hamburg 29.06.1973 Live in Hamburg]" |Wrong Date | |- |1973/08/21-25 |Laren, NL (Internationaal Jazzfestival) | |Different Embryo | |}" |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|Different Embryo | |Different Embryo | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|1975/11/08 | |||
|München, DE | |||
Circus Krone (Deutschrockfestival) | |||
| | |||
|Either this or the "Rock Zirkus" for the same day is wrong... | |||
|<ref>https://www.blatt-muenchen.de/showblatt?p=056&pp=19</ref> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:27, 14 November 2024
| 1973/06/29 | Hamburg, DE
Fabrik |
40:06
Cosmic Egg "Riding" Official Bandcamp "29.06.1973 Live in Hamburg" |
Wrong Date | |
| 1973/08/21-25 | Laren, NL
(Internationaal Jazzfestival) |
Different Embryo | ||
| 1975/11/08 | München, DE
Circus Krone (Deutschrockfestival) |
Either this or the "Rock Zirkus" for the same day is wrong... | [1] |