Radiobremen: Difference between revisions

mNo edit summary
Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |'''Rec. Date''' |'''Band/Artist''' |'''Note''' |'''Release''' |- |1971/02/12 |Association P.C. | | |- |1971/06/25 |Kraftwerk |Gondel Kino |Several Boot..."
Line 1: Line 1:
Radiobremen recorded a lot of concerts in and around Bremen for their programme "Jazz Live", which not only featured a lot of international jazz musicians, but also some interesting krautrock bands. Some of these were released by the label "Garden of Delights". Here i only list the krautrock bands as i'm not so interested in regular jazz.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|'''Rec. Date'''
|'''Rec. Date'''
|'''Band/Artist'''
|'''Band/Artist'''
|'''Venue'''
|'''Note'''
|'''Release'''
|'''Release'''
|-
|-
|1971/02/12
|1971/02/12
|Association P.C.
|Association P.C.  
|
|
|
|
Line 13: Line 12:
|1971/06/25
|1971/06/25
|Kraftwerk
|Kraftwerk
|Gondel Kino
|Gondel Kino  
|Several Bootlegs
|Several Bootlegs  
|-
|-
|1971/09/21
|1971/09/21
Line 32: Line 31:
|-
|-
|1972/03/03
|1972/03/03
|Association P.C.
|Association P.C.  
|
|
|
|
Line 42: Line 41:
|-
|-
|1973/01/11
|1973/01/11
|Association P.C.
|Association P.C.  
|
|
|
|
Line 52: Line 51:
|-
|-
|1973/06/18
|1973/06/18
|Association P.C.
|Association P.C.  
|
|
|
|
Line 67: Line 66:
|-
|-
|1975/07/08
|1975/07/08
|Association P.C.
|Association P.C.  
|
|
|
|
Line 89: Line 88:
|Contact Trio
|Contact Trio
|
|
|
|-
|1980/07/22
|Embryo (feat. C. Mariano & K.C.P.)
|Uni-Mensa
|
|
|}
|}