Diskuss: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |+ !Episode !Date !Location ! |- |1 (SDR) |1973/02/24 |Ulm |Prof. Wolfff |- |(HR) |1973/04/31 |Kassel | |- |4 (SDR) |1973/07/28 |Schorndorf | |- |(HR) |1..." |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Diskuss.png|alt=2 Persons sitting in a TV Studio|thumb|455x455px|Albrecht Metzger and Inger Zielke]] | |||
Youth-oriented discussion show which ran for 12 episodes, produced by SDR, HR and RB. | |||
Moderated by Albrecht Metzger, Inger Zielke, Christopher Sommerkorn and Ekkes Frank. | |||
Each episode (except one) featured at least one musical contribution. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
! | ! | ||
! | |||
!Date | !Date | ||
!Location | !Location | ||
!Music | |||
! | ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|SDR | |||
|1973/02/24 | |1973/02/24 | ||
|Ulm | |Ulm | ||
|Prof. Wolfff | |Prof. Wolfff, Hannes Wader, Alexis Korner | ||
|X | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2 | ||
|1973/04/ | |HR | ||
|1973/04/21 | |||
|Kassel | |Kassel | ||
| | |Redbone, Dieter Süverkrüp | ||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|RB | |||
|1973/06/15 | |||
|Bremen | |||
|Thirsty Moon | |||
|L | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|SDR | |||
|1973/07/28 | |1973/07/28 | ||
|Schorndorf | |Schorndorf | ||
| | |Montage-Theater München | ||
|X | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5 | ||
|HR | |||
|1973/10/06 | |1973/10/06 | ||
|Michelstadt | |Michelstadt | ||
| | |Jugendblaskapelle Langen-Brombach, Long Tall Ernie and the Shakers | ||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|RB | |||
|1973/12/01 | |||
|Bremerhaven | |||
|Michael Chapman | |||
|X | |||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|SDR | |||
|1974/02/09 | |1974/02/09 | ||
|Schwäbisch Hall | |Schwäbisch Hall | ||
|Et Cetera | |Ekkes Frank, Shirley Hart & Colin Wilkie, Floh de Cologne, Et Cetera | ||
|X | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 | ||
|HR | |||
|1974/04/06 | |1974/04/06 | ||
|Frankfurt | |||
|Tiger B. Smith | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|RB | |||
|1974/06/01 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Eric Burdon & War | ||
|L | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
|HR | |||
|1974/09/21 | |1974/09/21 | ||
|Frankfurt | |||
|<nowiki>-</nowiki> | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|SDR | |||
|1974/10/19 | |||
|Stuttgart | |||
|Ekkes Frank, Stephane Grappelli, Chris-Barber-Band | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|RB | |||
|1974/11/23 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|L | |||
|} | |} | ||