List of Missus Beastly concerts: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1970/ | |1970/07/08 | ||
| | |Rheine, DE <br /> Stadtpark | ||
| | | | ||
|<ref>Münsterländische Volkszeitung, 08.07.1970 | |||
https://archiv.mv-online.de/ausgabe/?aid=3404&page=09</ref><ref name=":0">Münsterländische Volkszeitung, 09.07.1970 | |||
https://archiv.mv-online.de/ausgabe/?aid=3877&page=3</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|1970/07/?? | |||
|Ibbenbüren, DE | |||
| | |||
|<ref name=":0" /> | |||
|- | |||
|1970/07/?? | |||
|Osnabrück, DE | |||
| | |||
|<ref name=":0" /> | |||
|- | |||
|1970/07/11 | |||
|Lengerich, DE <br /> Steinbruch (Pop-Festival) | |||
| | |||
|<ref name=":0" /> | |||
|- | |||
|1970/07/?? | |||
|Greven, DE | |||
| | |||
|<ref name=":0" /> | |||
|- | |||
|1970/07/?? | |||
|Münster (Westfalen), DE | |||
| | | | ||
|<ref name=":0" /> | |||
|- | |||
|[[1970/10/??]] | |||
|Würzburg, DE <br /> OFF | |||
|36:10<br /> Unreleased | |||
|<ref>https://youtu.be/ld_Jf19KvTg</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1970/07/16 | |1970/07/16 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 88: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|1971/11/26-28 | |||
|Heide (Holstein), DE<br /> Kammerlichtspiele (Pop Op De Heyd) | |||
| | |||
|<ref>https://web.archive.org/web/20041009191036/http://www.dithmarscher-musik-history.de/dmh.htm</ref><ref>http://www.secondlifebluesband.de/historie/</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1973/12/01 | |1973/12/01 | ||
| Line 99: | Line 138: | ||
|16:38<br /> Bonus tracks on Garden of Delights "Missus Beastly'" | |16:38<br /> Bonus tracks on Garden of Delights "Missus Beastly'" | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|1974/05/23 | |||
|Bremen, DE <br /> Studentenhaus | |||
| | |||
|<ref>Weser Kurier, 23.05.1974</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1974/06/06 | |1974/06/06 | ||
| Line 206: | Line 250: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1974/09/02 | |1974/09/02 | ||
|Bremen, DE <br />Postaula | |Bremen, DE <br /> Postaula | ||
|46:23 <br />Garden of Delights "Bremen 1974" | |46:23 <br />Garden of Delights "Bremen 1974" | ||
| | |<ref>Weser Kurier, 06.06.1974</ref><ref>Weser Kurier, 02.09.1974</ref><ref>Weser Kurier, 04.09.1974</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1974/09/06 | |1974/09/06 | ||
| Line 274: | Line 318: | ||
|Broadcast: NDR | |Broadcast: NDR | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|1975/05/07 | |||
|Münster (Westfalen), DE <br /> Apollo-Kino | |||
| | |||
|<ref>Borkener Zeitung, 07.05.1975 | |||
https://archiv.borkenerzeitung.de/ausgaben/1975/5/7?seite=11</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1975/06/28 | |1975/06/28 | ||
| Line 329: | Line 380: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|1976/04/03 | |||
|Bremen, DE <br /> Jazzclub Ostertor | |||
| | |||
|<ref>Weser Kurier, 02.04.1976</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1976/04/15 | |1976/04/15 | ||
| Line 445: | Line 501: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1976/07/04 | |[[Umsonst & Draussen, Vlotho 1976|1976/07/04]] | ||
|Vlotho, DE <br />Stadion Auf Dem Alten Amtshausberg (Umsonst & Draußen) | |Vlotho, DE <br />Stadion Auf Dem Alten Amtshausberg (Umsonst & Draußen) | ||
|6:55 (Whole concert was recorded but never released) <br />MOL "Umsonst & Draussen - Vlotho 1976" <br />Sireena "Aufbrüche!" <br />Bonus track on Garden of Delights "Dr. Aftershave And The Mixed-Pickles'" | |6:55 (Whole concert was recorded but never released) <br />MOL "Umsonst & Draussen - Vlotho 1976" <br />Sireena "Aufbrüche!" <br />Bonus track on Garden of Delights "Dr. Aftershave And The Mixed-Pickles'" | ||
| Line 500: | Line 556: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1976/08/08 | |[[1976/08/08]] | ||
|München, DE <br />Theatron (with Sparifankal and Embryo) | |München, DE <br />Theatron (with Sparifankal and Embryo) | ||
|Recording of Sparifankal exists | |Recording of Sparifankal exists | ||
| | |<ref>Fast nur Musik, 09/1976</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1976/08/20 | |[[German Westcoast Festival, Wesseln 1976|1976/08/20]] | ||
|Heide (Holstein), DE <br /> | |Heide (Holstein), DE <br />Onkel Freds Philharmonie (German Westcoast Festival 76) | ||
| | | | ||
|<ref>http://laokoon.bplaced.net/manag3.html</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1976/08/21-22 | |[[German Rock Festival, Cloppenburg 1976|1976/08/21-22]] | ||
|Cloppenburg, DE <br />( | |Cloppenburg, DE <br /> Münsterlandhalle (German Rock Festival) | ||
| | | | ||
|<ref>Weser Kurier, 10.08.1976</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1976/08/28 | |[[1976/08/28]] | ||
|Ratingen, DE <br />Naturbühne (with Sparifankal and Embryo) | |Ratingen, DE <br />Naturbühne (with Sparifankal and Embryo) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 906: | Line 962: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|1978/02/24 | |||
|Delmenhorst, DE <br /> Diskothek an der Oldenburger Straße | |||
| | |||
|<ref>Weser Kurier, 24.02.1978</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1978/02/25 | |1978/02/25 | ||
| Line 911: | Line 972: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|1978/04/19 | |||
|Bremen, DE <br /> Jazzclub Römer | |||
| | |||
|<ref>Weser Kurier, 19.04.1978</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|1978/06/17 | |||
|Rheine, DE <br /> Aula des Kopernikus-Gymnasiums | |||
| | |||
|<ref>Münsterländische Volkszeitung, 14.06.1978 | |||
https://archiv.mv-online.de/ausgabe/?aid=6175&page=14</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1978/07/01 | |1978/07/01 | ||
| Line 960: | Line 1,033: | ||
|Papenburg, DE <br />(Umsonst & Draußen) | |Papenburg, DE <br />(Umsonst & Draußen) | ||
| | | | ||
| | |<ref>Weser Kurier, 01.08.1978</ref><ref>Weser Kurier, 04.08.1978</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1978/07/30 | |1978/07/30 | ||
| Line 1,201: | Line 1,274: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|1979/09/29-30 | |||
|Bremen, DE <br /> (Rock gegen Rechts) | |||
| | |||
|<ref>Weser Kurier, 01.10.1979</ref> | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="4" |Dr. Aftershave | |||
|- | |||
|1980/03/05 | |||
|Sülfeld, DE <br />Auenland | |||
| | |||
|<ref>https://www.facebook.com/share/p/2cRrnBw44eGrMn5n/</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|1980/10/06 | |||
|Zürich, CH<br /> Bazillus Musikrestaurant | |||
| | |||
|<ref>https://bazillusarchive.ch/event/790</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|1980/10/07 | |||
|Zürich, CH<br /> Bazillus Musikrestaurant | |||
| | |||
|<ref>https://bazillusarchive.ch/event/790</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|1980/10/29 | |||
|Sülfeld, DE <br />Auenland | |||
| | |||
|<ref>https://www.facebook.com/share/p/8Wa5vcPwgPJzHVsc/</ref> | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="4" |Missus Beastly | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1982/04/14 | |1982/04/14 | ||
| Line 1,215: | Line 1,317: | ||
|Breitenbach am Herzberg, DE <br />Burg Herzberg (Burg Herzberg Festival) | |Breitenbach am Herzberg, DE <br />Burg Herzberg (Burg Herzberg Festival) | ||
| | | | ||
| | |<ref>Weser Kurier, 09.06.1996</ref> | ||
|} | |} | ||