List of Missus Beastly concerts: Difference between revisions
Appearance
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|1970/07/08 | |||
|Rheine, DE <br /> Stadtpark | |||
| | |||
|<ref>Münsterländische Volkszeitung, 08.07.1970 | |||
https://archiv.mv-online.de/ausgabe/?aid=3404&page=09</ref><ref name=":0">Münsterländische Volkszeitung, 09.07.1970 | |||
https://archiv.mv-online.de/ausgabe/?aid=3877&page=3</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|1970/07/?? | |||
|Ibbenbüren, DE | |||
| | |||
|<ref name=":0" /> | |||
|- | |||
|1970/07/?? | |||
|Osnabrück, DE | |||
| | |||
|<ref name=":0" /> | |||
|- | |||
|1970/07/11 | |||
|Lengerich, DE <br /> Steinbruch (Pop-Festival) | |||
| | |||
|<ref name=":0" /> | |||
|- | |||
|1970/07/?? | |||
|Greven, DE | |||
| | |||
|<ref name=":0" /> | |||
|- | |||
|1970/07/?? | |||
|Münster (Westfalen), DE | |||
| | |||
|<ref name=":0" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[1970/10/??]] | |[[1970/10/??]] | ||
|Würzburg, DE <br />OFF | |Würzburg, DE <br /> OFF | ||
|36:10<br /> Unreleased | |36:10<br /> Unreleased | ||
|<ref>https://youtu.be/ld_Jf19KvTg</ref> | |<ref>https://youtu.be/ld_Jf19KvTg</ref> | ||
| Line 54: | Line 88: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|1971/11/26-28 | |||
|Heide (Holstein), DE<br /> Kammerlichtspiele (Pop Op De Heyd) | |||
| | |||
|<ref>https://web.archive.org/web/20041009191036/http://www.dithmarscher-musik-history.de/dmh.htm</ref><ref>http://www.secondlifebluesband.de/historie/</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1973/12/01 | |1973/12/01 | ||
| Line 99: | Line 138: | ||
|16:38<br /> Bonus tracks on Garden of Delights "Missus Beastly'" | |16:38<br /> Bonus tracks on Garden of Delights "Missus Beastly'" | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|1974/05/23 | |||
|Bremen, DE <br /> Studentenhaus | |||
| | |||
|<ref>Weser Kurier, 23.05.1974</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1974/06/06 | |1974/06/06 | ||
| Line 206: | Line 250: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1974/09/02 | |1974/09/02 | ||
|Bremen, DE <br />Postaula | |Bremen, DE <br /> Postaula | ||
|46:23 <br />Garden of Delights "Bremen 1974" | |46:23 <br />Garden of Delights "Bremen 1974" | ||
| | |<ref>Weser Kurier, 06.06.1974</ref><ref>Weser Kurier, 02.09.1974</ref><ref>Weser Kurier, 04.09.1974</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1974/09/06 | |1974/09/06 | ||
| Line 274: | Line 318: | ||
|Broadcast: NDR | |Broadcast: NDR | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|1975/05/07 | |||
|Münster (Westfalen), DE <br /> Apollo-Kino | |||
| | |||
|<ref>Borkener Zeitung, 07.05.1975 | |||
https://archiv.borkenerzeitung.de/ausgaben/1975/5/7?seite=11</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1975/06/28 | |1975/06/28 | ||
| Line 329: | Line 380: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|1976/04/03 | |||
|Bremen, DE <br /> Jazzclub Ostertor | |||
| | |||
|<ref>Weser Kurier, 02.04.1976</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1976/04/15 | |1976/04/15 | ||
| Line 445: | Line 501: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1976/07/04 | |[[Umsonst & Draussen, Vlotho 1976|1976/07/04]] | ||
|Vlotho, DE <br />Stadion Auf Dem Alten Amtshausberg (Umsonst & Draußen) | |Vlotho, DE <br />Stadion Auf Dem Alten Amtshausberg (Umsonst & Draußen) | ||
|6:55 (Whole concert was recorded but never released) <br />MOL "Umsonst & Draussen - Vlotho 1976" <br />Sireena "Aufbrüche!" <br />Bonus track on Garden of Delights "Dr. Aftershave And The Mixed-Pickles'" | |6:55 (Whole concert was recorded but never released) <br />MOL "Umsonst & Draussen - Vlotho 1976" <br />Sireena "Aufbrüche!" <br />Bonus track on Garden of Delights "Dr. Aftershave And The Mixed-Pickles'" | ||
| Line 500: | Line 556: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1976/08/08 | |[[1976/08/08]] | ||
|München, DE <br />Theatron (with Sparifankal and Embryo) | |München, DE <br />Theatron (with Sparifankal and Embryo) | ||
|Recording of Sparifankal exists | |Recording of Sparifankal exists | ||
| | |<ref>Fast nur Musik, 09/1976</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[1976/08/20]] | |[[German Westcoast Festival, Wesseln 1976|1976/08/20]] | ||
|Heide (Holstein), DE <br /> | |Heide (Holstein), DE <br />Onkel Freds Philharmonie (German Westcoast Festival 76) | ||
| | | | ||
|<ref>http://laokoon.bplaced.net/manag3.html</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1976/08/21-22 | |[[German Rock Festival, Cloppenburg 1976|1976/08/21-22]] | ||
|Cloppenburg, DE <br />( | |Cloppenburg, DE <br /> Münsterlandhalle (German Rock Festival) | ||
| | | | ||
|<ref>Weser Kurier, 10.08.1976</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1976/08/28 | |[[1976/08/28]] | ||
|Ratingen, DE <br />Naturbühne (with Sparifankal and Embryo) | |Ratingen, DE <br />Naturbühne (with Sparifankal and Embryo) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 906: | Line 962: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|1978/02/24 | |||
|Delmenhorst, DE <br /> Diskothek an der Oldenburger Straße | |||
| | |||
|<ref>Weser Kurier, 24.02.1978</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1978/02/25 | |1978/02/25 | ||
| Line 911: | Line 972: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|1978/04/19 | |||
|Bremen, DE <br /> Jazzclub Römer | |||
| | |||
|<ref>Weser Kurier, 19.04.1978</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|1978/06/17 | |||
|Rheine, DE <br /> Aula des Kopernikus-Gymnasiums | |||
| | |||
|<ref>Münsterländische Volkszeitung, 14.06.1978 | |||
https://archiv.mv-online.de/ausgabe/?aid=6175&page=14</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1978/07/01 | |1978/07/01 | ||
| Line 960: | Line 1,033: | ||
|Papenburg, DE <br />(Umsonst & Draußen) | |Papenburg, DE <br />(Umsonst & Draußen) | ||
| | | | ||
| | |<ref>Weser Kurier, 01.08.1978</ref><ref>Weser Kurier, 04.08.1978</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1978/07/30 | |1978/07/30 | ||
| Line 1,201: | Line 1,274: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|1979/09/29-30 | |||
|Bremen, DE <br /> (Rock gegen Rechts) | |||
| | |||
|<ref>Weser Kurier, 01.10.1979</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="4" |Dr. Aftershave | ! colspan="4" |Dr. Aftershave | ||
| Line 1,208: | Line 1,286: | ||
| | | | ||
|<ref>https://www.facebook.com/share/p/2cRrnBw44eGrMn5n/</ref> | |<ref>https://www.facebook.com/share/p/2cRrnBw44eGrMn5n/</ref> | ||
|- | |||
|1980/10/06 | |||
|Zürich, CH<br /> Bazillus Musikrestaurant | |||
| | |||
|<ref>https://bazillusarchive.ch/event/790</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|1980/10/07 | |||
|Zürich, CH<br /> Bazillus Musikrestaurant | |||
| | |||
|<ref>https://bazillusarchive.ch/event/790</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1980/10/29 | |1980/10/29 | ||
| Line 1,229: | Line 1,317: | ||
|Breitenbach am Herzberg, DE <br />Burg Herzberg (Burg Herzberg Festival) | |Breitenbach am Herzberg, DE <br />Burg Herzberg (Burg Herzberg Festival) | ||
| | | | ||
| | |<ref>Weser Kurier, 09.06.1996</ref> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 15:59, 24 November 2024
This is a list of Missus Beastly concerts. Won't ever be complete but i'm always trying to find more dates.
You can click on some of the dates, the ones without available recordings are mostly the concert posters or other sources of dates, others contain a description of the recording.
Crossed out concerts were cancelled. Dates with several numbers (for example 03-05) are Festivals etc. where i'm unsure on which day Missus Beastly played. Several gigs on subsequent days at the same location are listed individually.
| Date | Location | Recording | Source |
| 1969/??/?? | Herford, DE Fla Fla |
||
| 1970/03/29 | Hamburg, DE Ernst Merck Halle (Pop & Blues Festival) |
||
| 1970/04/24 | Essen, DE Grugahalle (Zweites Pop & Blues Festival) |
||
| 1970/??/?? | Schrecksbach, DE (Festival) |
||
| 1970/07/08 | Rheine, DE Stadtpark |
[1][2] | |
| 1970/07/?? | Ibbenbüren, DE | [2] | |
| 1970/07/?? | Osnabrück, DE | [2] | |
| 1970/07/11 | Lengerich, DE Steinbruch (Pop-Festival) |
[2] | |
| 1970/07/?? | Greven, DE | [2] | |
| 1970/07/?? | Münster (Westfalen), DE | [2] | |
| 1970/10/?? | Würzburg, DE OFF |
36:10 Unreleased |
[3] |
| 1970/07/16 | Frankfurt (Main), DE Universität (with Guru Guru) |
[4] | |
| 1970/07/25-26 | Frankfurt (Main), DE Rebstockwiese (Open Air Free Konzert) |
||
| 1970/08/01-02 | Ginsheim-Gustavsburg, DE Insel Nonnenau (Rocking Island) |
||
| 1970/08/29 | Heidelberg, DE Thingstätte (Open Air Festival) |
||
| 1971/11/26-28 | Heide (Holstein), DE Kammerlichtspiele (Pop Op De Heyd) |
[5][6] | |
| 1973/12/01 | Schweinfurt, DE Stadthalle (Musikfest, with Embryo, Hölderlin, Baal) |
||
| 1973/12/02 | Ingelheim, DE Stadthalle |
||
| 1973/12/08 | Bremen, DE Jugendzentrum |
||
| 1973/12/14 | Frankfurt, DE Sinkkasten |
||
| 1973/12/15 | Herford, DE Aula |
||
| 1973/12/22 | Gießen, DE Penny Station |
||
| 1973/12/26 | Iserlohn, DE Jugendzentrum |
||
| 1973/12/31 | Herford, DE Aula |
||
| 1974/04/13 | Minden, DE Zur Grille |
16:38 Bonus tracks on Garden of Delights "Missus Beastly'" |
|
| 1974/05/23 | Bremen, DE Studentenhaus |
[7] | |
| 1974/06/06 | Mainz, DE | ||
| 1974/06/07 | Frankfurt, DE | ||
| 1974/06/08 | Bamberg, DE | ||
| 1974/06/11 | Heidelberg, DE | ||
| 1974/06/12 | Schwetzingen, DE | ||
| 1974/06/13 | Mannheim, DE | ||
| 1974/06/14 | Kelkheim, DE | ||
| 1974/06/15 | Freiburg, DE | ||
| 1974/06/21 | Dortmund, DE | ||
| 1974/06/29 | Enger, DE | ||
| 1974/07/04 | Nienburg/Weser, DE PH |
||
| 1974/07/05 | Würzburg, DE Falkenhof |
||
| 1974/07/06 | Bonn, DE Universität (Unifest) |
||
| 1974/07/10 | Herford, DE (Hoeckerfest) |
||
| 1974/07/13 | Darmstadt, DE (Open-Air-Festival) |
||
| 1974/07/14 | Nürnberg, DE Jugendzentrum |
||
| 1974/07/19 | Enger, DE (Schulfest) |
||
| 1974/07/20 | Neubeckum, DE Jugendzentrum |
||
| 1974/07/21 | Witten (Ruhr), DE (Umsonst & Draußen) |
||
| 1974/07/27 | Warburg, DE Stadthalle |
||
| 1974/09/01 | Delft, NL | ||
| 1974/09/02 | Bremen, DE Postaula |
46:23 Garden of Delights "Bremen 1974" |
[8][9][10] |
| 1974/09/06 | Königstein im Taunus, DE Jugendzentrum |
||
| 1974/09/07 | Wekersheim, DE Club TV-71 |
||
| 1974/09/14 | Senne, DE Jugendzentrum |
||
| 1974/09/15 | Bielefeld, DE Johannislust |
||
| 1974/12/14 | Essen, DE Aula der Maschinenbauschule |
||
| 1975/01/08 | Heidelberg, DE Jazzclub |
||
| 1975/01/10 | Würzburg, DE Falkenhof |
||
| 1975/01/11 | Mainz, DE ESG |
||
| 1975/01/12 | Wuppertal, DE Börse |
||
| 1975/01/18 | Bonn, DE Universität (Uni-Fest) |
||
| 1975/01/24 | Dangast, DE | ||
| 1975/02/20 | Berlin, DE Dachluke |
||
| 1975/03/07 | Hamburg, DE Studio 10 des NDR (106. NDR-Jazzworkshop with Wolfgang Dauner Group) |
Broadcast: NDR | |
| 1975/05/07 | Münster (Westfalen), DE Apollo-Kino |
[11] | |
| 1975/06/28 | Vlotho, DE Alter Steinbruch auf dem Winterberg (Open-Air Concert Vlotho Winterberg) |
5:00 (Whole concert was recorded but never released) MOL "Open-Air Concert (Vlotho Winterberg)" Sireena "Aufbrüche!" Bonus track on Garden of Delights "Missus Beastly'" |
|
| 1975/08/09 | Ginsheim-Gustavsburg, DE Insel Nonnenau (Rock Island Vol. 1) |
||
| 1976/03/05 | Frankfurt, DE | ||
| 1976/03/06 | Bad Schönborn, DE | ||
| 1976/03/07 | Forbach, DE | ||
| 1976/03/10 | Heidelberg, DE | ||
| 1976/03/12 | Karlsruhe, DE | ||
| 1976/03/13 | Kaiserslautern, DE | ||
| 1976/03/14 | Mannheim, DE | ||
| 1976/03/20 | Enger, DE | ||
| 1976/03/26 | Wiesbaden, DE | ||
| 1976/04/03 | Bremen, DE Jazzclub Ostertor |
[12] | |
| 1976/04/15 | Berlin, DE Dachluke |
||
| 1976/05/01 | Mainz, DE | ||
| 1976/05/07 | Geseke, DE Konzerthalle |
||
| 1976/05/08 | Oldenburg, DE Alluvium |
||
| 1976/05/13 | Hävelhof, DE Jugendzentrum |
||
| 1976/05/14 | Bargteheide, DE Tam-Tam |
||
| 1976/05/15 | Paderborn, DE Hot |
||
| 1976/05/16-31 | Unknown Location, IT | ||
| 1976/06/01 | Palermo, IT | ||
| 1976/06/02 | Napoli, IT | ||
| 1976/06/04 | Wuppertal, DE (Festival) |
||
| 1976/06/?? | Mainz, DE (Open Ohr Festival) |
||
| 1976/06/13 | Marburg, DE Stadthalle |
||
| 1976/06/16 | Frankfurt, DE Sinkkasten |
||
| 1976/06/17 | Bremen, DE Maschinenhaus |
||
| 1976/06/18 | Bielefeld, DE Johannislust |
||
| 1976/06/19 | Hessisch Oldendorf, DE | ||
| 1976/06/20 | Remscheid, DE Big Pub |
||
| 1976/06/24 | Bielefeld, DE Badewanne |
||
| 1976/06/26 | Mainz, DE Unisommerfest |
||
| 1976/06/27 | Albstadt, DE Stadthalle |
||
| 1976/07/02 | Essen, DE Jugendzentrum |
||
| 1976/07/03 | Wuppertal, DE Börse |
||
| 1976/07/04 | Vlotho, DE Stadion Auf Dem Alten Amtshausberg (Umsonst & Draußen) |
6:55 (Whole concert was recorded but never released) MOL "Umsonst & Draussen - Vlotho 1976" Sireena "Aufbrüche!" Bonus track on Garden of Delights "Dr. Aftershave And The Mixed-Pickles'" |
|
| 1976/07/09 | Hamburg, DE Fabrik (with Embryo) |
||
| 1976/07/10 | Bielefeld, DE Johannislust |
||
| 1976/07/16 | Bayreuth, DE Old Bailey |
||
| 1976/07/17-18 | Helmbrechts, DE Cantral |
||
| 1976/07/22 | Amsterdam, NL Vondelpark |
||
| 1976/07/23 | Amsterdam, DE Melkweg |
||
| 1976/07/29 | Pavia, IT | ||
| 1976/07/30 | Verona, IT | ||
| 1976/07/31 | Firenze, IT | ||
| 1976/08/07 | Hildesheim, DE Bischofsmühle |
||
| 1976/08/08 | München, DE Theatron (with Sparifankal and Embryo) |
Recording of Sparifankal exists | [13] |
| 1976/08/20 | Heide (Holstein), DE Onkel Freds Philharmonie (German Westcoast Festival 76) |
[14] | |
| 1976/08/21-22 | Cloppenburg, DE Münsterlandhalle (German Rock Festival) |
[15] | |
| 1976/08/28 | Ratingen, DE Naturbühne (with Sparifankal and Embryo) |
||
| 1976/09/01 | Hameln, DE Uhrwerk |
||
| 1976/09/02 | Enger, DE Forum |
||
| 1976/09/03-04 | Bielefeld, DE Bunker |
||
| 1976/09/10 | Berlin, DE Quartier Latin |
||
| 1976/09/11 | Berlin, DE Quartier Latin |
||
| 1976/09/12 | Hamburg, DE Logo |
||
| 1976/09/17 | Lichtenfeld, DE Jugendzentrum |
||
| 1976/10/07 | Zell, ?? | ||
| 1976/10/08 | Kirchdorf, ?? | ||
| 1976/10/09 | Wien, AT Z-Club |
||
| 1976/10/10 | Wien, AT Arena |
||
| 1976/10/13 | Salzburg, AT Kongresssaal |
||
| 1976/10/14 | Linz, AT | ||
| 1976/10/15 | Natternbach, AT | ||
| 1976/10/16 | Steyr, AT | ||
| 1976/10/22 | Berlin, DE Walde-Theater / Neue Welt (April im Oktober) |
00:53 Broadcast: ZDF-TV |
|
| 1976/10/29 | München, DE Olympiazentrum (with Embryo and Release Music Orchestra) |
||
| 1976/11/07 | Balingen, DE | ||
| 1976/11/11 | Lünen, DE | ||
| 1976/11/12 | Osnabrück, DE Hyde Park |
||
| 1976/11/16 | Rinteln, DE | ||
| 1976/11/19 | Würzburg, DE | ||
| 1976/12/04 | Karlsruhe, DE Stadthalle (with Ton Steine Scherben) |
||
| 1977/01/08 | Hildesheim, DE Be Bop |
||
| 1977/04/01 | Saarbrücken, DE (April-Festival) |
||
| 1977/04/02 | Ruhstorf an der Rott, DE Niederbayernhalle (April-Festival) |
||
| 1977/04/09 | Mendorf, DE | ||
| 1977/04/10 | Gammelsdorf, DE | ||
| 1977/04/11 | Salzburg, AT Kongresshaus (April-Festival) |
||
| 1977/04/15-16 | Wien, AT Haus der Begegnung (April-Festival) |
||
| 1977/04/21 | Hamburg, DE Zirkuszelt, Fabrik (April-Festival) |
||
| 1977/04/22 | Fulda, DE | ||
| 1977/04/23 | Marburg, DE (April-Festival) |
||
| 1977/04/24 | Letmathe (Iserlohn), DE (April-Festival) |
||
| 1977/04/26-27 | Bremen, DE Universität (April-Festival) |
||
| 1977/04/28 | Mainz, DE (April-Festival) |
||
| 1977/06/29 | Marburg, DE Freilichtbühne (April-Festival) |
||
| 1977/07/01-03 | Vlotho, DE Alter Steinbruch auf dem Winterberg (Umsonst & Draußen) |
7:28 (Audio, whole concert was recorded but never released) MOL "Umsonst & Draussen - Vlotho 77" Sireena "Aufbrüche!" Bonus track on Garden of Delights "Dr. Aftershave And The Mixed-Pickles'" 7:00 (Video) |
|
| 1977/07/08 | Kohfidisch, AT (Open-Air-Festival) |
||
| 1977/07/09 | Karlstadt, DE | ||
| 1977/07/15 | Freising, DE (Festival) |
||
| 1977/07/16 | Landau in der Pfalz, DE (Madenburg-Fest) |
||
| 1977/07/17 | München, DE Theatron |
||
| 1977/07/21 | Amsterdam, NL Vondelpark |
||
| 1977/07/22 | Amsterdam, NL Melkweg |
||
| 1977/07/24 | Papenburg, DE (Umsonst & Draußen) |
||
| 1977/07/30 | Norderney, DE | ||
| 1977/07/31 | Norden, DE | ||
| 1977/10/07 | Würzburg, DE Falkenhof |
||
| 1977/10/08 | Neckarbischofsheim, DE Stadthalle |
||
| 1977/10/09 | Elz (Westerwald), DE Anyway |
||
| 1977/10/13 | Hamburg, DE Logo |
||
| 1977/10/14 | Heide, DE Alte Kate |
||
| 1977/10/15 | Husum, DE Haus der Jugend |
||
| 1977/10/16 | Stade, DE Mülltonne |
||
| 1977/10/18 | Elmshorn, DE | ||
| 1977/10/21 | Oberhausen, DE Revierpark |
||
| 1977/10/22 | Göttingen, DE Ziegelei |
||
| 1977/10/29 | Dortmund, DE Domicil |
||
| 1977/11/02 | Elmshorn, DE Disco |
||
| 1977/11/03 | Bremen, DE Die Kneipe |
||
| 1977/11/04-05 | Bielefeld, DE Bunker |
||
| 1977/11/11 | Göttingen, DE Ziegelei |
||
| 1977/11/12 | Sülze, DE Pferdestall |
||
| 1977/11/15 | Offenbach, DE Fabrik |
||
| 1977/11/19 | München, DE Theater der Jugend |
||
| 1977/11/25 | Köln, DE Brennessel |
||
| 1977/11/26 | Bochum, DE Jugendzentrum (with Munju) |
||
| 1978/01/28 | Berlin, DE Audimax der TU (with Linksradikales Blasorchester, Teller Bunte Knete, Munju) |
||
| 1978/02/01 | Köln, DE Aula der Universität |
||
| 1978/02/03 | Hildesheim, DE Be Bop (HIZ-Fest) |
||
| 1978/02/04 | Stadthagen, DE Jugendzentrum |
||
| 1978/02/10 | Frankfurt, DE Batschkapp |
||
| 1978/02/11 | Jünfeld, DE Aula der Gymnasiums |
||
| 1978/02/17 | Darmstadt, DE Schlosskeller |
||
| 1978/02/18 | Wangen (Allgäu), DE Jugendzentrum |
||
| 1978/02/19 | Pforzheim, DE Pen-Club 2000 e.V. |
||
| 1978/02/24 | Delmenhorst, DE Diskothek an der Oldenburger Straße |
[16] | |
| 1978/02/25 | Hamburg, DE Winterhuder Fährhaus |
||
| 1978/04/19 | Bremen, DE Jazzclub Römer |
[17] | |
| 1978/06/17 | Rheine, DE Aula des Kopernikus-Gymnasiums |
[18] | |
| 1978/07/01 | Aschaffenburg, DE | ||
| 1978/07/08 | Kohfidisch, AT (Open Air Festival) |
||
| 1978/07/12 | Sülfeld, DE Auenland |
||
| 1978/07/13 | Hamburg, DE Markthalle |
||
| 1978/07/14 | Kiel, DE Ball Pompös |
||
| 1978/07/15 (Afternoon) |
Uelzen, DE (JZ-Festival) |
||
| 1978/07/15 (Night) |
Friedberg (Hessen), DE (3. Friedberger Burgfest) |
||
| 1978/07/16 | Rothenburg, DE Freak Out |
||
| 1978/07/26 | Norden, DE VHS |
||
| 1978/07/29 | Papenburg, DE (Umsonst & Draußen) |
[19][20] | |
| 1978/07/30 | Bremerhaven, DE | ||
| 1978/08/25-27 | Porta Westfalica, DE Kiesgrube (Umsonst & Draußen) |
4:41 MOL "Umsonst & Draussen - Porta Westvlothica 78" Sireena "Aufbrüche!" Bonus track on Garden of Delights "Spaceguerilla'" |
|
| 1978/09/09 | Neuwied, DE | ||
| 1978/09/10 | Frankfurt, DE | ||
| 1978/09/14 | Ludwigshafen, DE Disco |
||
| 1978/09/15 | Mannheim, DE | ||
| 1978/09/16 | Rüsselsheim, DE | ||
| 1978/09/24 | Braunschweig, DE | ||
| 1978/12/01 | Dannenberg, DE Jugendzentrum |
||
| 1978/12/02 | Buchholz in der Nordheide, DE Jugendzentrum |
||
| 1978/12/03 | Grevenrath, DE Galerie |
||
| 1978/12/03 | Rotenburg (Wümme), DE Rathaus |
||
| 1978/12/04 | Bochum, DE Luthersaal |
||
| 1978/12/07 | Würzburg, DE Omnibus |
||
| 1978/12/08 | Frankfurt, DE Batschkapp |
||
| 1978/12/09 | Darmstadt, DE Otto-Berndt-Halle |
||
| 1978/12/10 | Barsinghausen, DE Zomby |
||
| 1978/12/13 | Karlsruhe, DE Universität (Asta-Konzert) |
||
| 1978/12/14 | Ludwigshafen, DE Binah |
||
| 1978/12/15 | Burgbernfurt, DE Jugendzentrum |
||
| 1978/12/16 | Mainz, DE | ||
| 1978/12/17 | Hanau, DE Jugendzentrum |
||
| 1978/12/21 | Göttingen, DE Theaterkeller |
||
| 1978/12/22 | Amsterdam, NL Melkweg |
||
| 1978/12/23 | Enger, DE Forum |
||
| 1979/03/30 | Nürnberg, DE Lindenhain |
||
| 1979/05/18-19 | Berlin, DE Quartier Latin (Künstler helfen politischen Gefangenen) |
||
| 1979/06/01 | Gammelsdorf, DE Zirkus |
||
| 1979/06/02 | München, DE (Theaterfestival) |
||
| 1979/06/03 (Afternoon) |
Wölpinghausen, DE (Festival) |
||
| 1979/06/03 (Night) |
Bremen, DE (Schneeball-Fest) |
||
| 1979/06/04 | Bielefeld, DE Johannislust |
||
| 1979/06/15 | Berlin, DE Quartier Latin |
||
| 1979/06/16 | Frankfurt, DE Rebstockgelände (Rock Gegen Rechts) |
5:10 Private "Rock Gegen Rechts" Bonus track on Garden of Delights "Spaceguerilla'" |
|
| 1979/06/17 | Barsinghausen, DE Zomby |
||
| 1979/06/21 | Giessen, DE Octave |
||
| 1979/06/22 | Neuwied, DE Gymnasium |
||
| 1979/06/23 | Ahrweiler (Eifel), DE (Festival) |
||
| 1979/06/24 | Elz (Westerwald), DE Anyway |
||
| 1979/06/27 | Den Haag, NL Paard van Troje |
||
| 1979/06/28 | Soltau, DE Sahara |
||
| 1979/06/29 | Oldenburg, DE Alhambra |
||
| 1979/06/30 | Wedel (Schleswig-Holstein), DE (Festival) |
||
| 1979/07/01 | Harburg, DE (Festival) |
||
| 1979/08/25 | Stemwede, DE Jugendzentrum (Stemweder Open Air) |
||
| 1979/08/28 | Oldenburg, DE Alhambra |
||
| 1979/08/03-05 | Papenburg, DE (Umsonst & Draußen) |
||
| 1979/08/18 | Porta Westfalica, DE Kiesgrube (Umsonst & Draußen) |
||
| 1979/09/29-30 | Bremen, DE (Rock gegen Rechts) |
[21] | |
| Dr. Aftershave | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| 1980/03/05 | Sülfeld, DE Auenland |
[22] | |
| 1980/10/06 | Zürich, CH Bazillus Musikrestaurant |
[23] | |
| 1980/10/07 | Zürich, CH Bazillus Musikrestaurant |
[24] | |
| 1980/10/29 | Sülfeld, DE Auenland |
[25] | |
| Missus Beastly | |||
| 1982/04/14 | Sülfeld, DE Auenland |
[26] | |
| 1982/07/23-24 | San Pedro, ES (Festival Internacional de Musica) |
||
| 1996/07/20 | Breitenbach am Herzberg, DE Burg Herzberg (Burg Herzberg Festival) |
[27] | |
- ↑ Münsterländische Volkszeitung, 08.07.1970 https://archiv.mv-online.de/ausgabe/?aid=3404&page=09
- ↑ 2.0 2.1 2.2 2.3 2.4 2.5 Münsterländische Volkszeitung, 09.07.1970 https://archiv.mv-online.de/ausgabe/?aid=3877&page=3
- ↑ https://youtu.be/ld_Jf19KvTg
- ↑ https://arcinsys.hessen.de/arcinsys/showArchivalDescriptionDetails.action?archivalDescriptionId=10234518&executionId=jjnbCzvmEO
- ↑ https://web.archive.org/web/20041009191036/http://www.dithmarscher-musik-history.de/dmh.htm
- ↑ http://www.secondlifebluesband.de/historie/
- ↑ Weser Kurier, 23.05.1974
- ↑ Weser Kurier, 06.06.1974
- ↑ Weser Kurier, 02.09.1974
- ↑ Weser Kurier, 04.09.1974
- ↑ Borkener Zeitung, 07.05.1975 https://archiv.borkenerzeitung.de/ausgaben/1975/5/7?seite=11
- ↑ Weser Kurier, 02.04.1976
- ↑ Fast nur Musik, 09/1976
- ↑ http://laokoon.bplaced.net/manag3.html
- ↑ Weser Kurier, 10.08.1976
- ↑ Weser Kurier, 24.02.1978
- ↑ Weser Kurier, 19.04.1978
- ↑ Münsterländische Volkszeitung, 14.06.1978 https://archiv.mv-online.de/ausgabe/?aid=6175&page=14
- ↑ Weser Kurier, 01.08.1978
- ↑ Weser Kurier, 04.08.1978
- ↑ Weser Kurier, 01.10.1979
- ↑ https://www.facebook.com/share/p/2cRrnBw44eGrMn5n/
- ↑ https://bazillusarchive.ch/event/790
- ↑ https://bazillusarchive.ch/event/790
- ↑ https://www.facebook.com/share/p/8Wa5vcPwgPJzHVsc/
- ↑ https://www.facebook.com/share/p/NerotNZqdocC2eCE/
- ↑ Weser Kurier, 09.06.1996