Searchlist: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Things that i am searching for | Things that i am searching for: | ||
===Releases=== | ===Releases=== | ||
In any Quality: | |||
*Eulenspygel - Trash (Full version) | *Eulenspygel - Trash (Full version) | ||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
*Finkenbach '81 (MC) | *Finkenbach '81 (MC) | ||
*Just Friends - Live | *Just Friends - Live | ||
*Hannes Eich | *Hannes Eich – Unterstützt Das Volk Von Chile | ||
*Darkness - Why / Bad Part | |||
*Lothar Jahn - February 1975 | *Lothar Jahn - February 1975 | ||
*Missus Beastly 2, Bali - Jawa Masa / The Love Train Rock | *Missus Beastly 2, Bali - Jawa Masa / The Love Train Rock | ||
*Wolfgang Noack | *Wolfgang Noack – What Does She Use To Be | ||
Have it as mp3 but looking for FLAC: | Have it as mp3 but looking for FLAC: | ||
*Moira - Crazy Countdown | *Moira - Crazy Countdown | ||
*Ginga Rale Band - Wir Bedauern... | |||
*Floh de Cologne - Dieser Chilenische Sommer war süß | *Floh de Cologne - Dieser Chilenische Sommer war süß | ||
===Radio=== | ===Radio=== | ||
*BR 1970/69 Embryo Concert | *BR 1970/69 Embryo Concert | ||
*NDR/WDR 1977 Umsonst & Draussen Radio Broadcasts | *NDR/WDR 1977 Umsonst & Draussen Radio Broadcasts | ||
*NDR 1980 Embryo in Hamburg | *NDR 1980 Embryo in Hamburg | ||
===TV=== | ===TV=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Station | |||
!Date | |||
!Show | |||
!Band | |||
!Note | |||
|- | |||
|ZDF (?) | |||
|1970 | |||
| | |||
|Kraftwerk | |||
|Aachener Popfestival | |||
|- | |||
|BR | |||
|1970 | |||
|Eine Gruppe zwischen Subkultur und Konsum | |||
|Embryo | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BR | |||
|1970/10/27 | |||
|Subkultur - Pop, Protest und Profit | |||
|Embryo? | |||
|Probably the same as the one above | |||
|- | |||
|SWF | |||
|1970/10/31 | |||
|Talentschuppen | |||
|Fashon Pink | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|WDR | |||
|1971/01/09 | |||
|Galerie der Entertainer | |||
|Can | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|WDR | |||
|1971/03/01 | |||
|Galerie der Entertainer | |||
|Waldron Jackson Weber Braceful | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SFB | |||
|1971/07/23 | |||
|Berlin am Freitagnachmittag | |||
|Can | |||
|Confirmed lost by the RBB | |||
|- | |||
|Radiobremen | |||
|1971 | |||
|BeatClub | |||
|Can | |||
|Halleluwah - Recorded but not broadcasted | |||
|- | |||
|Radiobremen | |||
|1971 | |||
|BeatClub | |||
|Kraftwerk | |||
|Kakteen Wüste Sonne - Recorded but not broadcasted | |||
|- | |||
|WDR | |||
|1972/01/30 | |||
|Galerie der Entertainer | |||
|Tränengas/Sonny Hennig | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|WDR | |||
|1972 | |||
|Rhinozeros | |||
|Brainstorm | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SWF | |||
|1972/09/24 | |||
|Blick ins Land | |||
|Checkpoint Charlie | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SDR | |||
|1972/10/07 | |||
|Ring Frei | |||
|Volks-Musik & Eulenspygel | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BBC | |||
|1974/01/27 | |||
|Old Grey Whistle Test | |||
|Can | |||
|Confirmed lost by the BBC | |||
|- | |||
|NDR | |||
|1974/04/17 | |||
|Rock made in Germany | |||
|Embryo | |||
|Confirmed lost by the NDR | |||
|- | |||
|ARD | |||
|1974 | |||
|Szene 74 | |||
|Kraan | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BBC | |||
|1976/02/14 | |||
|Old Grey Whistle Test | |||
|Kraan | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BR | |||
|1977/10/01 | |||
|Jugendtreff | |||
|Aera | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ZDF | |||
|1978/01/14 | |||
|Rockpop | |||
|Hellmut Hattler | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TRT | |||
|1978 | |||
| | |||
|Embryo | |||
|Full concert in Ankara | |||
|- | |||
|WDR | |||
|1980 | |||
|Bio's Bahnhof | |||
|Aera | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ZDF | |||
|1981 | |||
|Der Große Preis | |||
|Aera | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|WDR | |||
|1982 | |||
|Tempo 82 | |||
|Ton Steine Scherben | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|??? | |||
|1982 | |||
| | |||
|Checkpoint Charlie | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Bootlegs etc.=== | ===Bootlegs etc.=== |
Revision as of 11:20, 23 July 2020
Things that i am searching for:
Releases
In any Quality:
- Eulenspygel - Trash (Full version)
- Munju - Faust (MC)
- Finkenbach '81 (MC)
- Just Friends - Live
- Hannes Eich – Unterstützt Das Volk Von Chile
- Darkness - Why / Bad Part
- Lothar Jahn - February 1975
- Missus Beastly 2, Bali - Jawa Masa / The Love Train Rock
- Wolfgang Noack – What Does She Use To Be
Have it as mp3 but looking for FLAC:
- Moira - Crazy Countdown
- Ginga Rale Band - Wir Bedauern...
- Floh de Cologne - Dieser Chilenische Sommer war süß
Radio
- BR 1970/69 Embryo Concert
- NDR/WDR 1977 Umsonst & Draussen Radio Broadcasts
- NDR 1980 Embryo in Hamburg
TV
Station | Date | Show | Band | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|
ZDF (?) | 1970 | Kraftwerk | Aachener Popfestival | |
BR | 1970 | Eine Gruppe zwischen Subkultur und Konsum | Embryo | |
BR | 1970/10/27 | Subkultur - Pop, Protest und Profit | Embryo? | Probably the same as the one above |
SWF | 1970/10/31 | Talentschuppen | Fashon Pink | |
WDR | 1971/01/09 | Galerie der Entertainer | Can | |
WDR | 1971/03/01 | Galerie der Entertainer | Waldron Jackson Weber Braceful | |
SFB | 1971/07/23 | Berlin am Freitagnachmittag | Can | Confirmed lost by the RBB |
Radiobremen | 1971 | BeatClub | Can | Halleluwah - Recorded but not broadcasted |
Radiobremen | 1971 | BeatClub | Kraftwerk | Kakteen Wüste Sonne - Recorded but not broadcasted |
WDR | 1972/01/30 | Galerie der Entertainer | Tränengas/Sonny Hennig | |
WDR | 1972 | Rhinozeros | Brainstorm | |
SWF | 1972/09/24 | Blick ins Land | Checkpoint Charlie | |
SDR | 1972/10/07 | Ring Frei | Volks-Musik & Eulenspygel | |
BBC | 1974/01/27 | Old Grey Whistle Test | Can | Confirmed lost by the BBC |
NDR | 1974/04/17 | Rock made in Germany | Embryo | Confirmed lost by the NDR |
ARD | 1974 | Szene 74 | Kraan | |
BBC | 1976/02/14 | Old Grey Whistle Test | Kraan | |
BR | 1977/10/01 | Jugendtreff | Aera | |
ZDF | 1978/01/14 | Rockpop | Hellmut Hattler | |
TRT | 1978 | Embryo | Full concert in Ankara | |
WDR | 1980 | Bio's Bahnhof | Aera | |
ZDF | 1981 | Der Große Preis | Aera | |
WDR | 1982 | Tempo 82 | Ton Steine Scherben | |
??? | 1982 | Checkpoint Charlie |
Bootlegs etc.
- Floh de Cologne 17.12.1972 Bielefeld - Aula Bavinck-Gymnasium
- Aera 18.12.1978 Hannover - Leine-Domizil
- All of the Embryo "Bootlegs" by Christian Burchard
- Any recordings of the Umsonst & Draussen festivals (Except the released ones, of course)