2,130
edits
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |'''Rec. Date''' |'''Band/Artist''' |'''Note''' |'''Release''' |- |1971 |Erna Schmidt | | |}") |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The SWF (nowadays called SWR) recorded many great krautrock bands and related artists for their well known radio programme "Pop Shop". Fortunately, a lot of these were released by the label "Long Hair", which revealed some completely unknown bands. It seems there is a lot more to discover. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|'''Rec. Date''' | |'''Rec. Date''' | ||
|'''Band/Artist''' | |'''Band/Artist''' | ||
|'''Release''' | |||
|'''Note''' | |'''Note''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1971 | |1967/??/?? | ||
|Erna Schmidt | |Irene Schweizer | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1969/06/15 | |||
|Fashion Pink | |||
|Long Hair "Encore" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1970/02/18 | |||
|Coupla Prog | |||
|Long Hair "Death Is A Great Gambler" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1970/02/26 | |||
|Coupla Prog | |||
|Long Hair "Sprite"<br />Long Hair "Death Is A Great Gambler" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1970/04/22 | |||
|Fashion Pink | |||
|Long Hair "...to Brainstorm"<br />Long Hair "Encore" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1970/07/16 | |||
|Coupla Prog | |||
|Long Hair "Edmundo Lopez" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1971/02/05 | |||
|Fashion Pink | |||
|Long Hair "...to Brainstorm"<br />Long Hair "Encore" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1971/02/18 | |||
|Erna Schmidt | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1971/04/16 | |||
|Coupla Prog | |||
|Long Hair "Sprite" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1971/04/23 | |||
|Violence Fog | |||
|Long Hair "SWF-Sessions Volume 6" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1971/06/02 | |||
|My Solid Ground | |||
|Long Hair "SWF-Session + Bonus Album 2001" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1971/06/03 | |||
|Firma Kraan | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1971/06/04 | |||
|Jerusalem | |||
|Long Hair "SWF-Sessions Volume 6" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1971/07/09 | |||
|Fashion Pink | |||
|Long Hair "...to Brainstorm" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1972/02/04 | |||
|Kraan | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1972/04/14 | |||
|Stud | |||
|Long Hair "The SWF Session 1972" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1972/??/?? | |||
|Brassy Brew | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1972/05/10 | |||
|Stud | |||
|Long Hair "The SWF Session 1972" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1972/07/21 | |||
|Minus Two | |||
|Long Hair "SWF-Session 1972" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1972/07/28 | |||
|Jud's Gallery | |||
|Long Hair "SWF-Sessions Volume 1" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1972/10/27 | |||
|Dzyan | |||
|Long Hair "Mandala" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1973/02/02 | |||
|Odin | |||
|Long Hair "SWF Session 1973" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1973/04/13 | |||
|Papa Zoot Band | |||
|Long Hair "SWF-Session 1973" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1973/05/11 | |||
|Cannabis India | |||
|Long Hair "SWF Session 1973" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1973/05/25 | |||
|For Example | |||
|Long Hair "SWF-Session 1973 / Cancelled 1972" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1973/06/?? | |||
|Franz K. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1973/07/06 | |||
|Kollektiv | |||
|Long Hair "SWF-Sessions Volume 5" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1973/07/21 | |||
|Amos Key | |||
|Long Hair "Keynotes" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1973/09/10 | |||
|For Example | |||
|Long Hair "SWF-Session 1973 / Cancelled 1972" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1973/10/22 | |||
|Aera | |||
|Long Hair "Mechelwind" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1973/12/05 | |||
|Kraan | |||
| | |||
|Live in Freiburg | |||
|- | |||
|1973/12/20 | |||
|Tortilla Flat | |||
|Long Hair "SWF Session 1973" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1973/12/21 | |||
|Dieter Bihlmaier Selection | |||
|Long Hair "The SWF-Session 1973" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1973/12/28 | |||
|Puppenhaus | |||
|Long Hair "Jazz macht Spazz" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1974/01/11 | |||
|Stagg | |||
|Long Hair "Stagg" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1974/01/25 | |||
|Missus Beastly | |||
|Long Hair "SWF-Session 1974" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1974/02/18 | |||
|Missus Beastly | |||
|Long Hair "SWF-Session 1974" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1974/03/29 | |||
|Jud's Gallery | |||
|Long Hair "SWF-Sessions Volume 1" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1974/06/01 | |||
|Puppenhaus | |||
|Long Hair "Jazz macht Spazz" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1974/06/18 | |||
|Brummkreisel | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1975/09/?? | |||
|Can | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1975/12/03 | |||
|Kraan & Guru Guru | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1975/12/04 | |||
|Kraan & Guru Guru | |||
|SWF-Promo "SWF 3 Flohmarkt" | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |