2,130
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
You can click on some of the dates, the ones without available recordings are mostly the concert posters or other sources of dates, others contain a description of the recording. | You can click on some of the dates, the ones without available recordings are mostly the concert posters or other sources of dates, others contain a description of the recording. | ||
<s>Crossed out concerts were cancelled.</s> Dates with several numbers (for example 03-05) are Festivals etc. where i'm unsure on which day Missus Beastly played. Several gigs on subsequent days at the same location are listed individually. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|'''Date''' | |'''Date''' | ||
|'''Location''' | |'''Location''' | ||
|'''Recording''' | |'''Recording''' | ||
|- | |||
|1969/??/?? | |||
|Herford, DE <br /> Fla Fla | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1970/03/29 | |1970/03/29 | ||
Line 13: | Line 19: | ||
|[[1970/04/24]] | |[[1970/04/24]] | ||
|Essen, DE <br />Grugahalle (Zweites Pop & Blues Festival) | |Essen, DE <br />Grugahalle (Zweites Pop & Blues Festival) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1970/??/?? | |||
|Schrecksbach, DE <br />(Festival) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1970/??/?? | |||
|Würzburg, DE <br />OFF | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 198: | Line 212: | ||
|Berlin, DE <br />Dachluke | |Berlin, DE <br />Dachluke | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[1975/03/07]] | |||
|Hamburg, DE <br />Studio 10 des NDR (106. NDR-Jazzworkshop with Wolfgang Dauner Group) | |||
|Broadcast: NDR | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1975/06/28 | |1975/06/28 | ||
Line 457: | Line 475: | ||
|[[1976/10/22]] | |[[1976/10/22]] | ||
|Berlin, DE <br /> Walde-Theater / Neue Welt (April im Oktober) | |Berlin, DE <br /> Walde-Theater / Neue Welt (April im Oktober) | ||
|00:53<br />Broadcast: ZDF | |00:53<br />Broadcast: ZDF-TV | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1976/10/29 | |1976/10/29 | ||
Line 483: | Line 501: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1976/12/ | |[[1971/12/04|1976/12/04]] | ||
|Karlsruhe, DE <br />(with Ton Steine Scherben) | |Karlsruhe, DE<br /> Stadthalle (with Ton Steine Scherben) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 919: | Line 937: | ||
|1979/07/01 | |1979/07/01 | ||
|Harburg, DE <br />(Festival) | |Harburg, DE <br />(Festival) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1979/08/25 | |||
|Stemwede, DE <br />Jugendzentrum (Stemweder Open Air) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |