2,130
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
You can click on some of the dates, the ones without available recordings are mostly the concert posters or other sources of dates, others contain a description of the recording. | You can click on some of the dates, the ones without available recordings are mostly the concert posters or other sources of dates, others contain a description of the recording. | ||
<s>Crossed out concerts were cancelled.</s> Dates with several numbers (for example 03-05) are Festivals etc. where i'm unsure on which day Missus Beastly played. Several gigs on subsequent days at the same location are listed individually. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|'''Date''' | |'''Date''' | ||
|'''Location''' | |'''Location''' | ||
|'''Recording''' | |'''Recording''' | ||
|- | |||
|1969/??/?? | |||
|Herford, DE <br /> Fla Fla | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1970/03/29 | |1970/03/29 | ||
Line 15: | Line 21: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|< | |1970/??/?? | ||
| | |Schrecksbach, DE <br />(Festival) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1970/??/?? | |||
|Würzburg, DE <br />OFF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[1970/07/25-26]] | |||
|Frankfurt (Main), DE <br /> Rebstockwiese (Open Air Free Konzert) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[1970/08/01-02]] | |||
|Ginsheim-Gustavsburg, DE <br /> Insel Nonnenau (Rocking Island) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[1970/08/29]] | |||
|Heidelberg, DE<br /> Thingstätte (Open Air Festival) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 128: | Line 150: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[1974/07/21]] | |[[1974/07/21]] | ||
|Witten (Ruhr), DE<br />(Umsonst & | |Witten (Ruhr), DE<br />(Umsonst & Draußen) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 190: | Line 212: | ||
|Berlin, DE <br />Dachluke | |Berlin, DE <br />Dachluke | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[1975/03/07]] | |||
|Hamburg, DE <br />Studio 10 des NDR (106. NDR-Jazzworkshop with Wolfgang Dauner Group) | |||
|Broadcast: NDR | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1975/06/28 | |1975/06/28 | ||
Line 277: | Line 303: | ||
|1976/06/04 | |1976/06/04 | ||
|Wuppertal, DE <br />(Festival) | |Wuppertal, DE <br />(Festival) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/06/?? | |||
|Mainz, DE <br />(Open Ohr Festival) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 324: | Line 354: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1976/07/04 | |1976/07/04 | ||
|Vlotho, DE <br />Stadion Auf Dem Alten Amtshausberg (Umsonst & | |Vlotho, DE <br />Stadion Auf Dem Alten Amtshausberg (Umsonst & Draußen) | ||
|6:55 (Whole concert was recorded but never released) <br />MOL "Umsonst & Draussen - Vlotho 1976" <br />Sireena "Aufbrüche!" <br />Bonus track on Garden of Delights "Dr. Aftershave And The Mixed-Pickles'" | |6:55 (Whole concert was recorded but never released) <br />MOL "Umsonst & Draussen - Vlotho 1976" <br />Sireena "Aufbrüche!" <br />Bonus track on Garden of Delights "Dr. Aftershave And The Mixed-Pickles'" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 445: | Line 475: | ||
|[[1976/10/22]] | |[[1976/10/22]] | ||
|Berlin, DE <br /> Walde-Theater / Neue Welt (April im Oktober) | |Berlin, DE <br /> Walde-Theater / Neue Welt (April im Oktober) | ||
|00:53<br />Broadcast: ZDF | |00:53<br />Broadcast: ZDF-TV | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1976/10/29 | |1976/10/29 | ||
Line 469: | Line 499: | ||
|1976/11/19 | |1976/11/19 | ||
|Würzburg, DE | |Würzburg, DE | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[1971/12/04|1976/12/04]] | |||
|Karlsruhe, DE<br /> Stadthalle (with Ton Steine Scherben) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/01/08 | |||
|Hildesheim, DE <br />Be Bop | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 520: | Line 558: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umsonst & Draussen, Vlotho 1977|1977/07/01-03]] | |[[Umsonst & Draussen, Vlotho 1977|1977/07/01-03]] | ||
|Vlotho, DE <br />Alter Steinbruch auf dem Winterberg (Umsonst & | |Vlotho, DE <br />Alter Steinbruch auf dem Winterberg (Umsonst & Draußen) | ||
|7:28 (Audio, whole concert was recorded but never released) <br />MOL "Umsonst & Draussen - Vlotho 77"<br />Sireena "Aufbrüche!"<br />Bonus track on Garden of Delights "Dr. Aftershave And The Mixed-Pickles'" | |7:28 (Audio, whole concert was recorded but never released) <br />MOL "Umsonst & Draussen - Vlotho 77"<br />Sireena "Aufbrüche!"<br />Bonus track on Garden of Delights "Dr. Aftershave And The Mixed-Pickles'" | ||
7:00 (Video) <br />Unreleased | 7:00 (Video) <br />Unreleased | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[1977/07/10|1977/07/08]] | |[[1977/07/08-10|1977/07/08]] | ||
|Kohfidisch, AT<br />(Open-Air-Festival) | |Kohfidisch, AT<br />(Open-Air-Festival) | ||
| | | | ||
Line 554: | Line 592: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1977/07/24 | |1977/07/24 | ||
|Papenburg, DE<br />( | |Papenburg, DE<br />(Umsonst & Draußen) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 709: | Line 747: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1978/07/15<br />(Night) | |[[1978/07/15]]<br />(Night) | ||
|Friedberg, DE <br />(Burgfest) | |Friedberg (Hessen), DE<br />(3. Friedberger Burgfest) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 722: | Line 760: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1978/07/29 | |1978/07/29 | ||
|Papenburg, DE <br />(Umsonst & | |Papenburg, DE <br />(Umsonst & Draußen) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 730: | Line 768: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1978/08/25-27 | |1978/08/25-27 | ||
|Porta Westfalica, DE <br />Kiesgrube (Umsonst & | |Porta Westfalica, DE <br />Kiesgrube (Umsonst & Draußen) | ||
|4:41<br />MOL "Umsonst & Draussen - Porta Westvlothica 78" <br />Sireena "Aufbrüche!"<br />Bonus track on Garden of Delights "Spaceguerilla'" | |4:41<br />MOL "Umsonst & Draussen - Porta Westvlothica 78" <br />Sireena "Aufbrüche!"<br />Bonus track on Garden of Delights "Spaceguerilla'" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 885: | Line 923: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1979/ | |1979/06/28 | ||
|Soltau, DE <br />Sahara | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1979/06/29 | |||
|Oldenburg, DE <br />Alhambra | |Oldenburg, DE <br />Alhambra | ||
| | | | ||
Line 891: | Line 933: | ||
|1979/06/30 | |1979/06/30 | ||
|Wedel (Schleswig-Holstein), DE <br />(Festival) | |Wedel (Schleswig-Holstein), DE <br />(Festival) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1979/07/01 | |||
|Harburg, DE <br />(Festival) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1979/08/25 | |||
|Stemwede, DE <br />Jugendzentrum (Stemweder Open Air) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1979/08/28 | |||
|Oldenburg, DE <br />Alhambra | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[1979/08/03-05]] | |||
|Papenburg, DE <br />(Umsonst & Draußen) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umsonst & Draussen, Porta Westfalica 1979|1979/08/18]] | |[[Umsonst & Draussen, Porta Westfalica 1979|1979/08/18]] | ||
|Porta Westfalica, DE <br />Kiesgrube (Umsonst & | |Porta Westfalica, DE <br />Kiesgrube (Umsonst & Draußen) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |