2,130
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a list of [[Missus Beastly]] concerts. Won't ever be complete but i'm always trying to find more dates. | |||
You can click on some of the dates, the ones without available recordings are mostly the concert posters or other sources of dates, others contain a description of the recording. | |||
<s>Crossed out concerts were cancelled.</s> Dates with several numbers (for example 03-05) are Festivals etc. where i'm unsure on which day Missus Beastly played. Several gigs on subsequent days at the same location are listed individually. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|'''Date''' | |'''Date''' | ||
|'''Location''' | |'''Location''' | ||
|'''Recording''' | |'''Recording''' | ||
|- | |||
|1969/??/?? | |||
|Herford, DE <br /> Fla Fla | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1970/03/29 | |1970/03/29 | ||
Line 12: | Line 21: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|< | |1970/??/?? | ||
| | |Schrecksbach, DE <br />(Festival) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1970/??/?? | |||
|Würzburg, DE <br />OFF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[1970/07/25-26]] | |||
|Frankfurt (Main), DE <br /> Rebstockwiese (Open Air Free Konzert) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[1970/08/01-02]] | |||
|Ginsheim-Gustavsburg, DE <br /> Insel Nonnenau (Rocking Island) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[1970/08/29]] | |||
|Heidelberg, DE<br /> Thingstätte (Open Air Festival) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1973/12/01 | |1973/12/01 | ||
|Schweinfurt, DE <br />Stadthalle (Musikfest, with Embryo, Hölderlin, Baal) | |Schweinfurt, DE <br />Stadthalle (Musikfest, with Embryo, Hölderlin, Baal) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1973/12/02 | |||
|Ingelheim, DE <br />Stadthalle | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1973/12/08 | |||
|Bremen, DE <br />Jugendzentrum | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1973/12/14 | |||
|Frankfurt, DE <br />Sinkkasten | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1973/12/15 | |||
|Herford, DE <br />Aula | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1973/12/22 | |||
|Gießen, DE <br />Penny Station | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1973/12/26 | |||
|Iserlohn, DE <br />Jugendzentrum | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1973/12/31 | |||
|Herford, DE <br />Aula | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 23: | Line 76: | ||
|Minden, DE <br />Zur Grille | |Minden, DE <br />Zur Grille | ||
|16:38<br /> Bonus tracks on Garden of Delights "Missus Beastly'" | |16:38<br /> Bonus tracks on Garden of Delights "Missus Beastly'" | ||
|- | |||
|1974/06/06 | |||
|Mainz, DE | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1974/06/07 | |||
|Frankfurt, DE | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1974/06/08 | |||
|Bamberg, DE | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1974/06/11 | |||
|Heidelberg, DE | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1974/06/12 | |||
|Schwetzingen, DE | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1974/06/13 | |||
|Mannheim, DE | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1974/06/14 | |||
|Kelkheim, DE | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1974/06/15 | |||
|Freiburg, DE | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1974/06/21 | |||
|Dortmund, DE | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1974/06/29 | |||
|Enger, DE | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1974/07/04 | |1974/07/04 | ||
Line 57: | Line 150: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[1974/07/21]] | |[[1974/07/21]] | ||
|Witten (Ruhr), DE<br />(Umsonst & | |Witten (Ruhr), DE<br />(Umsonst & Draußen) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 115: | Line 208: | ||
|Dangast, DE | |Dangast, DE | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[1975/02/20]] | |||
|Berlin, DE <br />Dachluke | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[1975/03/07]] | |||
|Hamburg, DE <br />Studio 10 des NDR (106. NDR-Jazzworkshop with Wolfgang Dauner Group) | |||
|Broadcast: NDR | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1975/06/28 | |1975/06/28 | ||
Line 158: | Line 259: | ||
|1976/03/26 | |1976/03/26 | ||
|Wiesbaden, DE | |Wiesbaden, DE | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/04/15 | |||
|Berlin, DE <br />Dachluke | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/05/01 | |||
|Mainz, DE | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/05/07 | |||
|Geseke, DE <br />Konzerthalle | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/05/08 | |||
|Oldenburg, DE <br />Alluvium | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/05/13 | |||
|Hävelhof, DE <br />Jugendzentrum | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/05/14 | |||
|Bargteheide, DE <br />Tam-Tam | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/05/15 | |||
|Paderborn, DE <br />Hot | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/05/16-31 | |||
|Unknown Location, IT | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 170: | Line 303: | ||
|1976/06/04 | |1976/06/04 | ||
|Wuppertal, DE <br />(Festival) | |Wuppertal, DE <br />(Festival) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/06/?? | |||
|Mainz, DE <br />(Open Ohr Festival) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 206: | Line 343: | ||
|1976/06/27 | |1976/06/27 | ||
|Albstadt, DE <br />Stadthalle | |Albstadt, DE <br />Stadthalle | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/07/02 | |||
|Essen, DE <br />Jugendzentrum | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/07/03 | |||
|Wuppertal, DE <br />Börse | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/07/04 | |||
|Vlotho, DE <br />Stadion Auf Dem Alten Amtshausberg (Umsonst & Draußen) | |||
|6:55 (Whole concert was recorded but never released) <br />MOL "Umsonst & Draussen - Vlotho 1976" <br />Sireena "Aufbrüche!" <br />Bonus track on Garden of Delights "Dr. Aftershave And The Mixed-Pickles'" | |||
|- | |||
|1976/07/09 | |||
|Hamburg, DE <br />Fabrik (with Embryo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/07/10 | |||
|Bielefeld, DE <br />Johannislust | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/07/16 | |||
|Bayreuth, DE <br />Old Bailey | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/07/17-18 | |||
|Helmbrechts, DE<br />Cantral | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/07/22 | |||
|Amsterdam, NL <br />Vondelpark | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/07/23 | |||
|Amsterdam, DE <br />Melkweg | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/07/29 | |||
|Pavia, IT | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/07/30 | |||
|Verona, IT | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/07/31 | |||
|Firenze, IT | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/08/07 | |||
|Hildesheim, DE <br />Bischofsmühle | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/08/08 | |||
|München, DE <br />Theatron (with Sparifankal and Embryo) | |||
|Recording of Sparifankal exists | |||
|- | |||
|1976/08/20 | |||
|Heide (Holstein), DE <br />Fichtenhain Rennbahn (German Westcoast Festival 76) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/08/21-22 | |||
|Cloppenburg, DE <br />(with Embryo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/08/28 | |||
|Ratingen, DE <br />Naturbühne (with Sparifankal and Embryo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/09/01 | |||
|Hameln, DE <br />Uhrwerk | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/09/02 | |||
|Enger, DE <br />Forum | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/09/03-04 | |||
|Bielefeld, DE <br />Bunker | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/09/10 | |||
|Berlin, DE <br />Quartier Latin | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/09/11 | |||
|Berlin, DE <br />Quartier Latin | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/09/12 | |||
|Hamburg, DE <br />Logo | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/09/17 | |||
|Lichtenfeld, DE <br />Jugendzentrum | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/10/07 | |||
|Zell, ?? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/10/08 | |||
|Kirchdorf, ?? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/10/09 | |||
|Wien, AT <br />Z-Club | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/10/10 | |||
|Wien, AT <br />Arena | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/10/13 | |||
|Salzburg, AT <br />Kongresssaal | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/10/14 | |||
|Linz, AT | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/10/15 | |||
|Natternbach, AT | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/10/16 | |||
|Steyr, AT | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[1976/10/22]] | |||
|Berlin, DE <br /> Walde-Theater / Neue Welt (April im Oktober) | |||
|00:53<br />Broadcast: ZDF-TV | |||
|- | |||
|1976/10/29 | |||
|München, DE <br /> Olympiazentrum (with Embryo and Release Music Orchestra) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 226: | Line 499: | ||
|1976/11/19 | |1976/11/19 | ||
|Würzburg, DE | |Würzburg, DE | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[1971/12/04|1976/12/04]] | |||
|Karlsruhe, DE<br /> Stadthalle (with Ton Steine Scherben) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/01/08 | |||
|Hildesheim, DE <br />Be Bop | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 276: | Line 557: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Umsonst & Draussen, Vlotho 1977|1977/07/01-03]] | ||
|Vlotho, DE <br />Alter Steinbruch auf dem Winterberg (Umsonst & Draußen) | |||
|1977/07/01-03 | |||
|Vlotho, DE <br />Alter Steinbruch auf dem Winterberg (Umsonst & | |||
|7:28 (Audio, whole concert was recorded but never released) <br />MOL "Umsonst & Draussen - Vlotho 77"<br />Sireena "Aufbrüche!"<br />Bonus track on Garden of Delights "Dr. Aftershave And The Mixed-Pickles'" | |7:28 (Audio, whole concert was recorded but never released) <br />MOL "Umsonst & Draussen - Vlotho 77"<br />Sireena "Aufbrüche!"<br />Bonus track on Garden of Delights "Dr. Aftershave And The Mixed-Pickles'" | ||
7:00 (Video) <br />Unreleased | 7:00 (Video) <br />Unreleased | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1977/10/ | |[[1977/07/08-10|1977/07/08]] | ||
|Kohfidisch, AT<br />(Open-Air-Festival) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/07/09 | |||
|Karlstadt, DE | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/07/15 | |||
|Freising, DE<br />(Festival) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/07/16 | |||
|Landau in der Pfalz, DE<br />(Madenburg-Fest) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/07/17 | |||
|München, DE<br />Theatron | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/07/21 | |||
|Amsterdam, NL<br />Vondelpark | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/07/22 | |||
|Amsterdam, NL<br />Melkweg | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/07/24 | |||
|Papenburg, DE<br />(Umsonst & Draußen) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/07/30 | |||
|Norderney, DE | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/07/31 | |||
|Norden, DE | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/10/07 | |||
|Würzburg, DE<br />Falkenhof | |Würzburg, DE<br />Falkenhof | ||
| | | | ||
Line 364: | Line 681: | ||
|1977/11/26 | |1977/11/26 | ||
|Bochum, DE<br />Jugendzentrum (with Munju) | |Bochum, DE<br />Jugendzentrum (with Munju) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1978/01/28 | |||
|Berlin, DE<br />Audimax der TU (with Linksradikales Blasorchester, Teller Bunte Knete, Munju) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 426: | Line 747: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1978/07/15<br />(Night) | |[[1978/07/15]]<br />(Night) | ||
|Friedberg, DE <br />(Burgfest) | |Friedberg (Hessen), DE<br />(3. Friedberger Burgfest) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 439: | Line 760: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1978/07/29 | |1978/07/29 | ||
|Papenburg, DE <br />(Umsonst & | |Papenburg, DE <br />(Umsonst & Draußen) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 447: | Line 768: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1978/08/25-27 | |1978/08/25-27 | ||
|Porta Westfalica, DE <br />Kiesgrube (Umsonst & | |Porta Westfalica, DE <br />Kiesgrube (Umsonst & Draußen) | ||
|4:41<br />MOL "Umsonst & Draussen - Porta Westvlothica 78" <br />Sireena "Aufbrüche!"<br />Bonus track on Garden of Delights "Spaceguerilla'" | |4:41<br />MOL "Umsonst & Draussen - Porta Westvlothica 78" <br />Sireena "Aufbrüche!"<br />Bonus track on Garden of Delights "Spaceguerilla'" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 544: | Line 865: | ||
|[[1979/03/30]] | |[[1979/03/30]] | ||
|Nürnberg, DE <br />Lindenhain | |Nürnberg, DE <br />Lindenhain | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[1979/05/18-19]] | |||
|Berlin, DE <br />Quartier Latin (Künstler helfen politischen Gefangenen) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 598: | Line 923: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1979/ | |1979/06/28 | ||
|Soltau, DE <br />Sahara | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1979/06/29 | |||
|Oldenburg, DE <br />Alhambra | |Oldenburg, DE <br />Alhambra | ||
| | | | ||
Line 604: | Line 933: | ||
|1979/06/30 | |1979/06/30 | ||
|Wedel (Schleswig-Holstein), DE <br />(Festival) | |Wedel (Schleswig-Holstein), DE <br />(Festival) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1979/07/01 | |||
|Harburg, DE <br />(Festival) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1979/08/25 | |||
|Stemwede, DE <br />Jugendzentrum (Stemweder Open Air) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1979/08/28 | |||
|Oldenburg, DE <br />Alhambra | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[1979/08/03-05]] | |||
|Papenburg, DE <br />(Umsonst & Draußen) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umsonst & Draussen, Porta Westfalica 1979|1979/08/18]] | |[[Umsonst & Draussen, Porta Westfalica 1979|1979/08/18]] | ||
|Porta Westfalica, DE <br />Kiesgrube (Umsonst & | |Porta Westfalica, DE <br />Kiesgrube (Umsonst & Draußen) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |