List of Embryo's TV appearances: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|'''Contents''' | |'''Contents''' | ||
|'''Release''' | |'''Release''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1970/ | |1970/??/?? | ||
| | |??? | ||
|Subkultur | |Embryo - Eine Gruppe zwischen Subkultur und Konsum | ||
|Documentary about the group | |Documentary about the group | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 18: | Line 16: | ||
|HR | |HR | ||
|Treffpunkt 71 | |Treffpunkt 71 | ||
|Short concert excerpt | |Short concert excerpt | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1971/08/07 | |1971/08/07 | ||
|Radiobremen | |Radiobremen | ||
|Beat-Club | |Beat-Club | ||
|Report about the festival in Landshut, short concert excerpt | |Report about the festival in Landshut, short concert excerpt | ||
|Beat-Club DVD | |Beat-Club DVD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1971/11/28 | |1971/11/28 | ||
|WDR | |WDR | ||
|Galerie der Entertainer | |Galerie der Entertainer | ||
|Portrait of the group | |Portrait of the group | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 46: | Line 34: | ||
|NDR | |NDR | ||
|Rock Made in Germany | |Rock Made in Germany | ||
| | |Complete concert in Hamburg 29.11.1973 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 62: | Line 42: | ||
|Report about April, Interview with Uve Müllrich | |Report about April, Interview with Uve Müllrich | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1977/02/20 | |1977/02/20 | ||
Line 68: | Line 47: | ||
|Music made in Munich | |Music made in Munich | ||
|Report about April, Recordings for "Apo Calypso" in the Fun-Studio | |Report about April, Recordings for "Apo Calypso" in the Fun-Studio | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 74: | Line 52: | ||
|ZDF | |ZDF | ||
|Direkt | |Direkt | ||
|Report about the Umsonst & Draussen Festival in Vlotho, short concert excerpt | |Report about the Umsonst & Draussen Festival in Vlotho, short concert excerpt | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1978/??/?? | |1978/??/?? | ||
|TRT | |TRT | ||
|??? | |??? | ||
| | |Complete concert in the studio in Ankara | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1978/??/?? | |1978/??/?? | ||
Line 90: | Line 66: | ||
|Concert in Kabul | |Concert in Kabul | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1979/??/?? | ||
|ZDF | |ZDF | ||
|Vagabunden-Karawane | |Vagabunden-Karawane | ||
|Documentary about the groups travel to India | |Documentary about the groups travel to India | ||
|DVD | |DVD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1980/02/21 | ||
|WDR | |||
|Gehts auch anders? - Wie ein Schneeball | |||
|Documentary about Schneeball, Recordings for "Embryo's Reise" in the Sunrise-Studio | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:50, 17 July 2020
Date | Station | Show/Program | Contents | Release |
1970/??/?? | ??? | Embryo - Eine Gruppe zwischen Subkultur und Konsum | Documentary about the group | |
1971/01/10 | HR | Treffpunkt 71 | Short concert excerpt | |
1971/08/07 | Radiobremen | Beat-Club | Report about the festival in Landshut, short concert excerpt | Beat-Club DVD |
1971/11/28 | WDR | Galerie der Entertainer | Portrait of the group | |
1974/04/17 | NDR | Rock Made in Germany | Complete concert in Hamburg 29.11.1973 | |
1976/11/20 | ZDF | Direkt | Report about April, Interview with Uve Müllrich | |
1977/02/20 | BR | Music made in Munich | Report about April, Recordings for "Apo Calypso" in the Fun-Studio | |
1977/08/20 | ZDF | Direkt | Report about the Umsonst & Draussen Festival in Vlotho, short concert excerpt | |
1978/??/?? | TRT | ??? | Complete concert in the studio in Ankara | |
1978/??/?? | RTA | ??? | Concert in Kabul | |
1979/??/?? | ZDF | Vagabunden-Karawane | Documentary about the groups travel to India | DVD |
1980/02/21 | WDR | Gehts auch anders? - Wie ein Schneeball | Documentary about Schneeball, Recordings for "Embryo's Reise" in the Sunrise-Studio |