List of Embryo's TV appearances: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|'''Contents''' | |'''Contents''' | ||
|'''Release''' | |'''Release''' | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1970/ | |1970/10/27 | ||
| | |BR | ||
| | |Subkultur - Pop, Protest und Profit | ||
|Documentary about the group | |Documentary about the group | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 16: | Line 18: | ||
|HR | |HR | ||
|Treffpunkt 71 | |Treffpunkt 71 | ||
|Short concert excerpt | |Short concert excerpt ("You Don't Know What's Happening") | ||
| | | | ||
|X | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1971/08/07 | |1971/08/07 | ||
|Radiobremen | |Radiobremen | ||
|Beat-Club | |Beat-Club | ||
|Report about the festival in Landshut, short concert excerpt | |Report about the festival in Landshut, short concert excerpt ("Tausendfüssler") | ||
|Beat-Club DVD | |Beat-Club DVD | ||
|X | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1971/11/28 | |1971/11/28 | ||
|WDR | |WDR | ||
|Galerie der Entertainer | |Galerie der Entertainer | ||
|Portrait of the group | |Portrait of the group ("Espagna Si, Franco No") | ||
| | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1974/03/09 | |||
|BR | |||
|Kätschap | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 34: | Line 46: | ||
|NDR | |NDR | ||
|Rock Made in Germany | |Rock Made in Germany | ||
| | |Concert in Hamburg 29.11.1973 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|1974/07/13 | |||
|BR | |||
|Kätschap | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/11/20 | |||
|ZDF | |||
|Direkt | |||
|Report about April, Interview with Uve Müllrich | |||
| | |||
|X | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1977/02/20 | |1977/02/20 | ||
Line 41: | Line 68: | ||
|Music made in Munich | |Music made in Munich | ||
|Report about April, Recordings for "Apo Calypso" in the Fun-Studio | |Report about April, Recordings for "Apo Calypso" in the Fun-Studio | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 46: | Line 74: | ||
|ZDF | |ZDF | ||
|Direkt | |Direkt | ||
|Report about the Umsonst & Draussen Festival in Vlotho, short concert excerpt | |Report about the Umsonst & Draussen Festival in Vlotho, short concert excerpt ("Make it Easy") | ||
| | | | ||
|X | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1978/??/?? | |1978/??/?? | ||
|TRT | |TRT | ||
|??? | |??? | ||
| | |Concert in the studio in Ankara | ||
| | | | ||
|X | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1978/??/?? | |1978/??/?? | ||
Line 60: | Line 90: | ||
|Concert in Kabul | |Concert in Kabul | ||
| | | | ||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1980/02/21 | |||
|WDR | |||
|Gehts auch anders? - Wie ein Schneeball | |||
|Documentary about Schneeball, Recordings for "Embryo's Reise" in the Sunrise-Studio | |||
| | |||
|X | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1980/03/24 | ||
|SDR | |||
|Menschen unter uns | |||
|Documentary about Kabul 1978, Embryo improvising with afghan musicians | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1981/01/05 | |||
|ZDF | |ZDF | ||
|Vagabunden-Karawane | |Vagabunden-Karawane | ||
|Documentary about the groups travel to India | |Documentary about the groups travel to India | ||
|DVD | |DVD | ||
|X | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1986/09/10 | ||
| | |SFB | ||
| | |Tele-Journal | ||
| | |Short concert excerpt at the UFA-Fabrik | ||
| | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1987/08/20 | |||
|SFB | |||
|Tele-Journal | |||
|Short concert excerpt at the UFA-Fabrik | |||
| | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1987/09/25 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Blick ins Land | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1989/03/03 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Blick ins Land | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1989/07/14 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Blick ins Land | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1989/08/21 | |||
|DFF | |||
|drammss | |||
|Short concert excerpt at the Insel der Jugend | |||
| | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1989/09/08 | |||
|DFF | |||
|Jazzbühne Berlin 1989 | |||
|Short concert excerpt at the Friedrichstadtpalast | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1990/08/03 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Blick ins Land | |||
|Short concert excerpt | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1990/10/06 | |||
|DFF | |||
|Jazzbühne extra | |||
|Concert at the Friedrichstadtpalast | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2004/01/10 | |||
|SWR | |||
|Landesart 2004 | |||
|Report about the music pub "Exil", short concert excerpt | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2012/07/29 | |||
|BR | |||
|bäckstage Volksmusik | |||
|Portrait of the group | |||
| | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|2017/06/?? | |||
|München TV | |||
|Stadtgespräch | |||
|Interview with Christian and Marja Burchard and excerpts of the Embryo movie | |||
| | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|2019/10/13 | |||
|BR | |||
|Schwaben & Altbayern | |||
|Portrait of the group and excerpts of the Embryo movie | |||
| | | | ||
|X | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 10:51, 8 April 2023
Date | Station | Show/Program | Contents | Release | |
1970/10/27 | BR | Subkultur - Pop, Protest und Profit | Documentary about the group | ||
1971/01/10 | HR | Treffpunkt 71 | Short concert excerpt ("You Don't Know What's Happening") | X | |
1971/08/07 | Radiobremen | Beat-Club | Report about the festival in Landshut, short concert excerpt ("Tausendfüssler") | Beat-Club DVD | X |
1971/11/28 | WDR | Galerie der Entertainer | Portrait of the group ("Espagna Si, Franco No") | X | |
1974/03/09 | BR | Kätschap | |||
1974/04/17 | NDR | Rock Made in Germany | Concert in Hamburg 29.11.1973 | ||
1974/07/13 | BR | Kätschap | |||
1976/11/20 | ZDF | Direkt | Report about April, Interview with Uve Müllrich | X | |
1977/02/20 | BR | Music made in Munich | Report about April, Recordings for "Apo Calypso" in the Fun-Studio | ||
1977/08/20 | ZDF | Direkt | Report about the Umsonst & Draussen Festival in Vlotho, short concert excerpt ("Make it Easy") | X | |
1978/??/?? | TRT | ??? | Concert in the studio in Ankara | X | |
1978/??/?? | RTA | ??? | Concert in Kabul | X | |
1980/02/21 | WDR | Gehts auch anders? - Wie ein Schneeball | Documentary about Schneeball, Recordings for "Embryo's Reise" in the Sunrise-Studio | X | |
1980/03/24 | SDR | Menschen unter uns | Documentary about Kabul 1978, Embryo improvising with afghan musicians | ||
1981/01/05 | ZDF | Vagabunden-Karawane | Documentary about the groups travel to India | DVD | X |
1986/09/10 | SFB | Tele-Journal | Short concert excerpt at the UFA-Fabrik | X | |
1987/08/20 | SFB | Tele-Journal | Short concert excerpt at the UFA-Fabrik | X | |
1987/09/25 | SWF | Blick ins Land | |||
1989/03/03 | SWF | Blick ins Land | |||
1989/07/14 | SWF | Blick ins Land | |||
1989/08/21 | DFF | drammss | Short concert excerpt at the Insel der Jugend | X | |
1989/09/08 | DFF | Jazzbühne Berlin 1989 | Short concert excerpt at the Friedrichstadtpalast | ||
1990/08/03 | SWF | Blick ins Land | Short concert excerpt | ||
1990/10/06 | DFF | Jazzbühne extra | Concert at the Friedrichstadtpalast | ||
2004/01/10 | SWR | Landesart 2004 | Report about the music pub "Exil", short concert excerpt | ||
2012/07/29 | BR | bäckstage Volksmusik | Portrait of the group | X | |
2017/06/?? | München TV | Stadtgespräch | Interview with Christian and Marja Burchard and excerpts of the Embryo movie | X | |
2019/10/13 | BR | Schwaben & Altbayern | Portrait of the group and excerpts of the Embryo movie | X |