2,130
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|'''Contents''' | |'''Contents''' | ||
|'''Release''' | |'''Release''' | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1970/10/27 | |1970/10/27 | ||
Line 11: | Line 12: | ||
|Subkultur - Pop, Protest und Profit | |Subkultur - Pop, Protest und Profit | ||
|Documentary about the group | |Documentary about the group | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 16: | Line 18: | ||
|HR | |HR | ||
|Treffpunkt 71 | |Treffpunkt 71 | ||
|Short concert excerpt | |Short concert excerpt ("You Don't Know What's Happening") | ||
| | | | ||
|X | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1971/08/07 | |1971/08/07 | ||
|Radiobremen | |Radiobremen | ||
|Beat-Club | |Beat-Club | ||
|Report about the festival in Landshut, short concert excerpt | |Report about the festival in Landshut, short concert excerpt ("Tausendfüssler") | ||
|Beat-Club DVD | |Beat-Club DVD | ||
|X | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1971/11/28 | |1971/11/28 | ||
|WDR | |WDR | ||
|Galerie der Entertainer | |Galerie der Entertainer | ||
|Portrait of the group | |Portrait of the group ("Espagna Si, Franco No") | ||
| | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1974/03/09 | |||
|BR | |||
|Kätschap | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 35: | Line 47: | ||
|Rock Made in Germany | |Rock Made in Germany | ||
|Concert in Hamburg 29.11.1973 | |Concert in Hamburg 29.11.1973 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1974/07/13 | |1974/07/13 | ||
| | |BR | ||
|Kätschap | |Kätschap | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 48: | Line 62: | ||
|Report about April, Interview with Uve Müllrich | |Report about April, Interview with Uve Müllrich | ||
| | | | ||
|X | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1977/02/20 | |1977/02/20 | ||
Line 53: | Line 68: | ||
|Music made in Munich | |Music made in Munich | ||
|Report about April, Recordings for "Apo Calypso" in the Fun-Studio | |Report about April, Recordings for "Apo Calypso" in the Fun-Studio | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 58: | Line 74: | ||
|ZDF | |ZDF | ||
|Direkt | |Direkt | ||
|Report about the Umsonst & Draussen Festival in Vlotho, short concert excerpt | |Report about the Umsonst & Draussen Festival in Vlotho, short concert excerpt ("Make it Easy") | ||
| | | | ||
|X | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1978/??/?? | |1978/??/?? | ||
Line 66: | Line 83: | ||
|Concert in the studio in Ankara | |Concert in the studio in Ankara | ||
| | | | ||
|X | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1978/??/?? | |1978/??/?? | ||
Line 72: | Line 90: | ||
|Concert in Kabul | |Concert in Kabul | ||
| | | | ||
|X | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1980/02/21 | |1980/02/21 | ||
Line 78: | Line 97: | ||
|Documentary about Schneeball, Recordings for "Embryo's Reise" in the Sunrise-Studio | |Documentary about Schneeball, Recordings for "Embryo's Reise" in the Sunrise-Studio | ||
| | | | ||
|X | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1980/03/24 | |1980/03/24 | ||
Line 83: | Line 103: | ||
|Menschen unter uns | |Menschen unter uns | ||
|Documentary about Kabul 1978, Embryo improvising with afghan musicians | |Documentary about Kabul 1978, Embryo improvising with afghan musicians | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 90: | Line 111: | ||
|Documentary about the groups travel to India | |Documentary about the groups travel to India | ||
|DVD | |DVD | ||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1986/09/10 | |||
|SFB | |||
|Tele-Journal | |||
|Short concert excerpt at the UFA-Fabrik | |||
| | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1987/08/20 | |||
|SFB | |||
|Tele-Journal | |||
|Short concert excerpt at the UFA-Fabrik | |||
| | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1987/09/25 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Blick ins Land | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1989/03/03 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Blick ins Land | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1989/07/14 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Blick ins Land | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1989/08/21 | |1989/08/21 | ||
Line 96: | Line 153: | ||
|Short concert excerpt at the Insel der Jugend | |Short concert excerpt at the Insel der Jugend | ||
| | | | ||
|X | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1989/09/08 | |1989/09/08 | ||
Line 101: | Line 159: | ||
|Jazzbühne Berlin 1989 | |Jazzbühne Berlin 1989 | ||
|Short concert excerpt at the Friedrichstadtpalast | |Short concert excerpt at the Friedrichstadtpalast | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 107: | Line 166: | ||
|Blick ins Land | |Blick ins Land | ||
|Short concert excerpt | |Short concert excerpt | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 113: | Line 173: | ||
|Jazzbühne extra | |Jazzbühne extra | ||
|Concert at the Friedrichstadtpalast | |Concert at the Friedrichstadtpalast | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 119: | Line 180: | ||
|Landesart 2004 | |Landesart 2004 | ||
|Report about the music pub "Exil", short concert excerpt | |Report about the music pub "Exil", short concert excerpt | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2012/07/ | |2012/07/29 | ||
|BR | |BR | ||
|bäckstage Volksmusik | |bäckstage Volksmusik | ||
|Portrait of the group | |Portrait of the group | ||
| | | | ||
|X | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2017/06/?? | |2017/06/?? | ||
Line 132: | Line 195: | ||
|Interview with Christian and Marja Burchard and excerpts of the Embryo movie | |Interview with Christian and Marja Burchard and excerpts of the Embryo movie | ||
| | | | ||
|X | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2019/10/13 | |2019/10/13 | ||
Line 138: | Line 202: | ||
|Portrait of the group and excerpts of the Embryo movie | |Portrait of the group and excerpts of the Embryo movie | ||
| | | | ||
|X | |||
|} | |} |