German Rock on TV: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|Die Drehscheibe | |Die Drehscheibe | ||
|Joy & the Hit Kids | |Joy & the Hit Kids | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 219: | Line 219: | ||
|Joy & the Hit Kids | |Joy & the Hit Kids | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 443: | Line 436: | ||
|Can | |Can | ||
|Portrait | |Portrait | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1971 | |||
|SWF | |||
| | |||
|Eulenspygel | |||
|Playback | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 625: | Line 625: | ||
|The Rattles | |The Rattles | ||
|Playback | |Playback | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1971/09/18 | |1971/09/18 | ||
Line 675: | Line 675: | ||
|Theatre | |Theatre | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1971/10/30 | |1971/10/30 | ||
Line 808: | Line 801: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1972/03/13 | |1972/03/13 | ||
Line 926: | Line 912: | ||
|Eulenspygel, Volks-Musik | |Eulenspygel, Volks-Musik | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1972/10/29 | |1972/10/29 | ||
Line 1,115: | Line 1,101: | ||
|Krokodil | |Krokodil | ||
|Live in Concert | |Live in Concert | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,387: | Line 1,366: | ||
|Drum | |Drum | ||
|Kraan | |Kraan | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1974/04 | |1974/04 | ||
Line 1,394: | Line 1,373: | ||
|Denkste | |Denkste | ||
|Curly Curve | |Curly Curve | ||
| | |Live in Studio | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,068: | Line 2,047: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1977/08 | |1977/08 | ||
Line 2,570: | Line 2,542: | ||
|Rockpalast | |Rockpalast | ||
|Epitaph | |Epitaph | ||
|Live in Concert | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1980/01/25 | |||
|HR | |||
|Rock auf dem Lande | |||
|Octopus | |||
|Documentary | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1980/02/21 | |||
|WDR | |||
|Geht's auch anders? - Wie ein Schneeball | |||
|Checkpoint Charlie, Embryo | |||
|Documentary | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1980/03/01 | |||
|ZDF | |||
|Rockpop | |||
|Birth Control | |||
|Playback | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1980/03/04 | |||
|WDR | |||
|Plattenküche | |||
|Triumvirat | |||
|Playback | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1980/03/24 | |||
|RTL | |||
|La Bonne Franquette | |||
|Birth Control | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1980/03/24 | |||
|SDR | |||
|Menschen unter uns | |||
|Embryo | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1980/05/20 | |||
|SWF/SRF | |||
|Lieder und Leute | |||
|Passport | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1980/05/31 | |||
|ZDF | |||
|Direkt | |||
|Franz K. | |||
|Portrait | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1980/06/21 | |||
|SRF | |||
|Musik aktiv | |||
|Krokus | |||
|Portrait | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1980/06/26 | |||
|WDR | |||
|Rockpalast | |||
|Foodband | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1980/06/27 | |||
|WDR | |||
|Rockpalast | |||
|Bertha & Friends | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1980/07/19 | |||
|ZDF | |||
|Rockpop | |||
|Lucifer's Friend | |||
|Playback | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1980/09/09 | |||
|WDR | |||
|Bio's Bahnhof | |||
|Tangerine Dream | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1980/10/01 | |||
|SRF | |||
|Jugend-TV | |||
|Krokus | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1980/10/04 | |||
|RTS | |||
|Festival jazz de Montreux | |||
|Passport | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1980/10/11 | |||
|RTS | |||
|Festival jazz de Montreux | |||
|Passport | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1980/10/30 | |||
|WDR | |||
|Rockpalast | |||
|Schroeder Roadshow | |||
|Live in Concert | |Live in Concert | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||