2,130
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
List of all appearances by | List of all appearances by german rock bands (etc.) that i know of. | ||
Starting point was the list on [http://www.angelfire.com/planet/krautrock/krauttv.htm angelfire.com], which i have since hugely updated with information i have found in my own research through old newspapers, other collectors, etc. | Starting point was the list on [http://www.angelfire.com/planet/krautrock/krauttv.htm angelfire.com], which i have since hugely updated with information i have found in my own research through old newspapers, other collectors, etc. | ||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
'''L''' = Confirmed lost by the TV-station (Not archived, deleted, erased) | '''L''' = Confirmed lost by the TV-station (Not archived, deleted, erased) | ||
{| class="wikitable | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |||
|'''Date''' | |||
|'''Station''' | |||
|'''Title''' | |||
|'''Band/Artist''' | |||
|'''Note''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1965/12/04 | |1965/12/04 | ||
Line 55: | Line 56: | ||
|1967/04/29 | |1967/04/29 | ||
|SWF | |SWF | ||
| | |Talentschuppen | ||
|Joy & the Hit Kids | |Joy & the Hit Kids | ||
| | | | ||
Line 71: | Line 72: | ||
|Wenn der weiße Flieder wieder blüht | |Wenn der weiße Flieder wieder blüht | ||
|Joy & the Hit Kids | |Joy & the Hit Kids | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1967/07/14 | |1967/07/14 | ||
Line 78: | Line 79: | ||
|Die Drehscheibe | |Die Drehscheibe | ||
|Joy & the Hit Kids | |Joy & the Hit Kids | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 85: | Line 86: | ||
|Talentschuppen | |Talentschuppen | ||
|Joy & the Hit Kids | |Joy & the Hit Kids | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1967/12/11 | |1967/12/11 | ||
Line 120: | Line 114: | ||
|Wenn der weiße Flieder wieder blüht | |Wenn der weiße Flieder wieder blüht | ||
|Joy & the Hit Kids | |Joy & the Hit Kids | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1968/06/20 | |1968/06/20 | ||
Line 149: | Line 136: | ||
|Joy & the Hit Kids | |Joy & the Hit Kids | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1968/11/30 | |1968/11/30 | ||
Line 191: | Line 178: | ||
|Amon Düül II | |Amon Düül II | ||
|Film | |Film | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 211: | Line 191: | ||
|Talentschuppen | |Talentschuppen | ||
|Joy & the Hit Kids | |Joy & the Hit Kids | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1969/09/11 | |1969/09/11 | ||
Line 219: | Line 199: | ||
|Joy & the Hit Kids | |Joy & the Hit Kids | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 271: | Line 244: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1970 | |1970 | ||
| | |SR | ||
| | |Hallo Twen | ||
|Jeronimo | |Joy Unlimited, Jeronimo | ||
| | |Live in Concert | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1970/01/13 | |1970/01/13 | ||
Line 290: | Line 263: | ||
|Live in Concert | |Live in Concert | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1970/02/21 | |1970/02/21 | ||
Line 317: | Line 283: | ||
|Anima | |Anima | ||
|Portrait | |Portrait | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 331: | Line 290: | ||
|Joy Unlimited | |Joy Unlimited | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1970/04/27 | |1970/04/27 | ||
Line 340: | Line 299: | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1970/07/07 | |||
|WDR | |||
|1970/07/07 | |||
|WDR | |||
|Hierzulande-Heutzutage | |Hierzulande-Heutzutage | ||
|Can | |Can | ||
|Live in Concert | |Live in Concert | ||
|X | |X | ||
Line 436: | Line 381: | ||
|Joy Unlimited | |Joy Unlimited | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1971 | |1971 | ||
Line 446: | Line 391: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1971 | |1971 | ||
| | |SWF | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Eulenspygel | ||
| | |Playback | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1971 | |1971 | ||
| | |SDR | ||
| | |Jour Fix | ||
|Nine Days Wonder | |Nine Days Wonder | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1971/01/09 | |1971 | ||
|WDR | |SDR | ||
|Galerie der Entertainer | |Jour Fix | ||
|Abacus | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1971 | |||
|WDR | |||
|Das ist unser Haus | |||
|Ton Steine Scherben | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1971 | |||
|HR | |||
|Treffpunkt 71 | |||
|Nine Days Wonder | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1971/01/09 | |||
|WDR | |||
|Galerie der Entertainer | |||
|Can | |Can | ||
|Portrait | |Portrait | ||
Line 513: | Line 479: | ||
|Erna Schmidt | |Erna Schmidt | ||
|Live in Studio/Portrait | |Live in Studio/Portrait | ||
| | |x | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1971/04/24 | |1971/04/24 | ||
Line 549: | Line 508: | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1971/06/19 | |1971/06/19 | ||
Line 599: | Line 551: | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1971/08/07 | |||
|1971/08/07 | |||
|Radiobremen | |Radiobremen | ||
|Beatclub | |Beatclub | ||
Line 625: | Line 570: | ||
|The Rattles | |The Rattles | ||
|Playback | |Playback | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1971/09/18 | |1971/09/18 | ||
Line 632: | Line 577: | ||
|Schacht IV | |Schacht IV | ||
|Live in Studio/Portrait | |Live in Studio/Portrait | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1971/09/25 | |1971/09/25 | ||
Line 653: | Line 598: | ||
|Tangerine Dream | |Tangerine Dream | ||
|Portrait | |Portrait | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 802: | Line 719: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1972/03/25 | |||
|Radiobremen | |||
|1972/03/25 | |||
|Radiobremen | |||
|Beatclub | |Beatclub | ||
|Guru Guru | |Guru Guru | ||
Line 864: | Line 760: | ||
|Live in Concert | |Live in Concert | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1972/06/17 | |1972/06/17 | ||
Line 926: | Line 808: | ||
|Eulenspygel, Volks-Musik | |Eulenspygel, Volks-Musik | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1972/10/29 | |1972/10/29 | ||
Line 949: | Line 831: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1972/12/17 | |||
|HR | |||
|1972/12/17 | |||
|HR | |||
|Treffpunkt 72 | |Treffpunkt 72 | ||
|Jeronimo | |Jeronimo | ||
Line 1,051: | Line 926: | ||
|[[Diskuss]] | |[[Diskuss]] | ||
|Prof. Wolfff | |Prof. Wolfff | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1973/03 | |1973/03 | ||
Line 1,094: | Line 969: | ||
|Wallenstein | |Wallenstein | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,108: | Line 976: | ||
|Sinto | |Sinto | ||
|Live in Concert | |Live in Concert | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,263: | Line 1,117: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1973/11/02 | |1973/11/02 | ||
Line 1,299: | Line 1,146: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1973/12/11 | |||
|BBC | |||
|1973/12/11 | |||
|BBC | |||
|Old Grey Whistle Test | |Old Grey Whistle Test | ||
|Atlantis | |Atlantis | ||
Line 1,387: | Line 1,227: | ||
|Drum | |Drum | ||
|Kraan | |Kraan | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1974/04 | |1974/04 | ||
Line 1,394: | Line 1,234: | ||
|Denkste | |Denkste | ||
|Curly Curve | |Curly Curve | ||
| | |Live in Studio | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,471: | Line 1,311: | ||
|Szene 74 | |Szene 74 | ||
|Odyssee, Kollektiv Rote Rübe | |Odyssee, Kollektiv Rote Rübe | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,486: | Line 1,319: | ||
|Lost Peace | |Lost Peace | ||
|Live in Studio/Portrait | |Live in Studio/Portrait | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,518: | Line 1,344: | ||
|1974/11/13 | |1974/11/13 | ||
|SWF/HR | |SWF/HR | ||
|Pop 74 | |Pop 74 | ||
|Randy Pie | |Randy Pie | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
Line 1,536: | Line 1,362: | ||
|Portrait | |Portrait | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |||
|1975 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Drum Special | |||
|Zyma | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1975 | |1975 | ||
Line 1,544: | Line 1,377: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1975/01/18 | ||
|SR | |SR | ||
|[[Phonzeit]] | |[[Phonzeit]] | ||
Line 1,551: | Line 1,384: | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1975/02/15 | ||
|WDR | |WDR | ||
|Phonzeit | |Phonzeit | ||
|Release Music Orchestra | |Release Music Orchestra, Nucleus | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
|X | |X | ||
Line 1,663: | Line 1,496: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1975/09/ | |1975/09/25 | ||
|SWF | |SWF | ||
|Pop Shop TV | |||
|Pop Shop TV | |||
|Kin Ping Meh | |Kin Ping Meh | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,682: | Line 1,508: | ||
|Brummkreisel | |Brummkreisel | ||
|Live in Studio/Portrait | |Live in Studio/Portrait | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,709: | Line 1,528: | ||
|Vous avez dit bizarre | |Vous avez dit bizarre | ||
|Tangerine Dream | |Tangerine Dream | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,726: | Line 1,538: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1976/02/ | |1976/02/20 | ||
|RTS | |RTS | ||
|Kaléidospop | |Kaléidospop | ||
Line 1,746: | Line 1,551: | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1976/03/06 | |1976/03/06 | ||
Line 1,765: | Line 1,563: | ||
|Schüler-Express | |Schüler-Express | ||
|Kraan | |Kraan | ||
| | | | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,772: | Line 1,570: | ||
|Kaléidospop | |Kaléidospop | ||
|Kraan | |Kraan | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1976/04/25 | |1976/04/25 | ||
Line 1,779: | Line 1,577: | ||
|Pop 76 | |Pop 76 | ||
|Satin Whale | |Satin Whale | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,843: | Line 1,634: | ||
|Can | |Can | ||
|Playback | |Playback | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,910: | Line 1,694: | ||
|1976/12/04 | |1976/12/04 | ||
|SWF | |SWF | ||
|Pop 76 | |Pop 76 | ||
|Brummkreisel | |Brummkreisel | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,941: | Line 1,725: | ||
|Novalis | |Novalis | ||
|Live in Concert | |Live in Concert | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,982: | Line 1,759: | ||
|Aspekte | |Aspekte | ||
|Kraan | |Kraan | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1977/04/01 | |1977/04/01 | ||
Line 2,011: | Line 1,788: | ||
|Tenderness | |Tenderness | ||
|Live in Studio/Portrait | |Live in Studio/Portrait | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,034: | Line 1,797: | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1977/05/07 | |||
|1977/05/07 | |||
|RTS | |RTS | ||
|Kaléidospop | |Kaléidospop | ||
|Scorpions | |Scorpions | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,061: | Line 1,810: | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1977/08 | |1977/08 | ||
Line 2,081: | Line 1,816: | ||
|Aera | |Aera | ||
|Portrait | |Portrait | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,103: | Line 1,831: | ||
|Playback | |Playback | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1977/10/01 | |1977/10/01 | ||
Line 2,116: | Line 1,837: | ||
|Aera | |Aera | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,144: | Line 1,858: | ||
|Charisma | |Charisma | ||
|Live in Studio/Portrait | |Live in Studio/Portrait | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1977/12/17 | |1977/12/17 | ||
Line 2,181: | Line 1,895: | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1978/02/10 | |||
|1978/02/10 | |||
|BR | |BR | ||
|18-19 Musik | |18-19 Musik | ||
Line 2,222: | Line 1,929: | ||
|Interview | |Interview | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1978/03/11 | |1978/03/11 | ||
Line 2,255: | Line 1,955: | ||
|Rockpalast | |Rockpalast | ||
|Gate | |Gate | ||
|Live in Concert | |Live in Concert | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,327: | Line 2,020: | ||
|Playback | |Playback | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1978/10/14 | |1978/10/14 | ||
Line 2,416: | Line 2,102: | ||
|Rockpalast | |Rockpalast | ||
|Grobschnitt | |Grobschnitt | ||
|Live in Concert | |Live in Concert | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,571: | Line 2,250: | ||
|Epitaph | |Epitaph | ||
|Live in Concert | |Live in Concert | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1980/01/25 | |||
|HR | |||
|Rock auf dem Lande | |||
|Octopus | |||
|Documentary | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1980/02/21 | |||
|WDR | |||
|Geht's auch anders? - Wie ein Schneeball | |||
|Checkpoint Charlie, Embryo | |||
|Documentary | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1980/03/01 | |||
|ZDF | |||
|Rockpop | |||
|Birth Control | |||
|Playback | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1980/03/04 | |||
|WDR | |||
|Plattenküche | |||
|Triumvirat | |||
|Playback | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1980/03/24 | |||
|RTL | |||
|La Bonne Franquette | |||
|Birth Control | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1980/03/24 | |||
|SDR | |||
|Menschen unter uns | |||
|Embryo | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1980/05/31 | |||
|ZDF | |||
|Direkt | |||
|Franz K. | |||
|Portrait | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1980/06/26 | |||
|WDR | |||
|Rockpalast | |||
|Foodband | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1980/06/27 | |||
|WDR | |||
|Rockpalast | |||
|Bertha & Friends | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1980/07/19 | |||
|ZDF | |||
|Rockpop | |||
|Lucifer's Friend | |||
|Playback | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1980/09/09 | |||
|WDR | |||
|Bio's Bahnhof | |||
|Tangerine Dream | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1980/10/04 | |||
|RTS | |||
|Festival jazz de Montreux | |||
|Passport | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1980/10/11 | |||
|RTS | |||
|Festival jazz de Montreux | |||
|Passport | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1980/10/30 | |||
|WDR | |||
|Rockpalast | |||
|Schroeder Roadshow | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1981 | |||
|ZDF | |||
|Der Große Preis | |||
|Aera | |||
|Live in Studio | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1981/01/06 | |||
|SRF | |||
|Karussell | |||
|Electric Circus | |||
|Live in Studio | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1981/02/12 | |||
|ZDF | |||
|Heartbeat - Tagebuch einer Rockband | |||
|Dein Kopf ist ein schlafendes Auto | |||
|Film | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1981/03/23 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Lieder & Leute | |||
|Franz K. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1981/05/21 | |||
|SRF | |||
|Karussell | |||
|Schroeder Roadshow | |||
|Playback | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1981/11/18 | |||
|WDR | |||
|Rockpalast | |||
|Toto Blanke | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1981/12/26 | |||
|RTBF | |||
|Ligne Rock | |||
|Kraftwerk (Ralf Hütter) | |||
|Interview | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1982/01/29 | |||
|ORF | |||
|Ohne Maulkorb | |||
|Kraftwerk | |||
|Live in Concert/Interview | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1982/02/13 | |||
|WDR | |||
|Rockpalast | |||
|Ton Steine Scherben | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1982/03/29 | |||
|ZDF | |||
|Na Sowas | |||
|Kraftwerk | |||
|Playback | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1982/05/19 | |||
|BR | |||
|Live aus dem Alabama | |||
|Ton Steine Scherben | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1982/08/21 | |||
|Radiobremen | |||
|Musikladen | |||
|Grobschnitt | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1982/12/12 | |||
|WDR | |||
|Tempo 82 | |||
|Ton Steine Scherben | |||
|Live in Concert/Interview | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1983/01/14 | |||
|ORF | |||
|Ohne Maulkorb | |||
|Ginga Rale Band | |||
|Live in Concert/Interview | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1983/05/26 | |||
|SRF | |||
|Karussell | |||
|Schroeder Roadshow | |||
|Playback | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1983/06/05 | |||
|France3 | |||
|L'écho des bananes | |||
|Eloy | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1983/09/11 | |||
|France3 | |||
|L'écho des bananes | |||
|Eloy | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1984/01/26 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Talentschuppen | |||
|Shady Lady | |||
|Live in Studio | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1984/05/21 | |||
|BR | |||
|Live aus dem Alabama | |||
|Eloy | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1984/10/02 | |||
|SRF | |||
|Karussell | |||
|Eloy | |||
|Playback | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1984/10/22 | |||
|Offener Kanal der AKK | |||
|Satellit Media Transfer | |||
|Brömse und Zoo | |||
|Playback | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1984/11/11 | |||
|WDR | |||
|Rockpalast | |||
|Dissidenten | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1985/02/23 | |||
|WDR | |||
|Rockpalast | |||
|Schroeder (Roadshow) | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1986/09/10 | |||
|SFB | |||
|Tele-Journal | |||
|Embryo | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1987/03/11 | |||
|RTS | |||
|Festival jazz de Montreux | |||
|Passport | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1987/08/20 | |||
|SFB | |||
|Tele-Journal | |||
|Embryo | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1987/09/25 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Blick ins Land | |||
|Embryo | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1988/11/22 | |||
|SDR | |||
|Abendschau | |||
|Kraan | |||
|Live in Concert/Interview | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1989/02/24 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Blick ins Land | |||
|Kraan | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1989/03/03 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Blick ins Land | |||
|Embryo | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1989/07/14 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Blick ins Land | |||
|Embryo | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1989/08/21 | |||
|DFF | |||
|drammss | |||
|Embryo | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1989/09/08 | |||
|DFF | |||
|Jazzbühne Berlin 1989 | |||
|Embryo | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1990/08/03 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Blick ins Land | |||
|Embryo | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1990/10/06 | |||
|DFF | |||
|Jazzbühne extra | |||
|Embryo | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1991/02/19 | |||
|WDR | |||
|Rockpalast | |||
|Dissidenten | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1991/04/26 | |||
|SDR | |||
|Abendschau | |||
|Kraan | |||
|Interview | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1994/10/30 | |||
|WDR | |||
|Die WDR-Rocknacht | |||
|Ton Steine Scherben | |||
|Documentary | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|2000/12/23 | |||
|NDR | |||
|Videotagebuch 2000 | |||
|Ton Steine Scherben | |||
|Documentary | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|2001/07/06 | |||
|WDR | |||
|Crossroads | |||
|Kraan | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2002/03/06 | |||
|SWR | |||
|Landesschau | |||
|Kraan | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2003/10/24 | |||
|SWR | |||
|Nachtkultur | |||
|Kraan | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2004/01/10 | |||
|SWR | |||
|Landesart 2004 | |||
|Embryo | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2005/01/03 | |||
|WDR | |||
|KrautRockpalast | |||
|Amon Düül II, Birth Control, Guru Guru, Jane, Karthago, Epitaph | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2006/01/06 | |||
|WDR | |||
|Rockpalast | |||
|Kraan, Hoelderlin, Kin Ping Meh, Rufus Zuphall, Bröselmaschine | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2007/05/03 | |||
|WDR | |||
|Lokalzeit Aachen | |||
|Kraan | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2010/03/11 | |||
|WDR | |||
|Lokalzeit OWL | |||
|Kraan | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2011/03/30 | |||
|WDR | |||
|Lokalzeit Südwestfalen | |||
|Kraan | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2012/07 | |||
|BR | |||
|bäckstage Volksmusik | |||
|Embryo | |||
|Portrait | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|2017/06 | |||
|München TV | |||
|Stadtgespräch | |||
|Embryo | |||
|Interview | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|2019/10/13 | |||
|BR | |||
|Schwaben & Altbayern | |||
|Embryo | |||
|Portrait | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||