German Rock on TV: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This list is based on a list on [http://www.angelfire.com/planet/krautrock/krauttv.htm angelfire.com] which hasn't been updated for a long time. I don't have most of the broadcasts myself, but if you are interested in finding some, maybe I can help. | |||
Soundtracks for movies aren't listed. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
|'''Date''' | |||
Soundtracks for movies | |'''Station''' | ||
|'''Title''' | |||
''' | |'''Band/Artist''' | ||
|'''Note''' | |||
''' | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1969/02/26 | |||
|SRG/NDR | |||
| | |||
|Hits a Gogo | |Hits a Gogo | ||
|Wonderland | |Wonderland | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 192: | Line 24: | ||
|Film | |Film | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1969/12/13 | |1969/12/13 | ||
Line 247: | Line 30: | ||
|Krokodil | |Krokodil | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1970 | |1970 | ||
Line 264: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1970 | |1970 | ||
| | |SWF | ||
| | |Talentschuppen | ||
| | |Fashion Pink | ||
|Live in | |Live in Studio | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 283: | Line 59: | ||
|Live in Concert | |Live in Concert | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1970/03/20 | |1970/03/20 | ||
|HR | |HR | ||
|Treffpunkt 70 | |||
|Anima | |Anima | ||
|Portrait | |Portrait | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1970/04/27 | |1970/04/27 | ||
|ORTF | |ORTF | ||
|Europarty - Rendez vous à Strasbourg | |Europarty - Rendez vous à Strasbourg | ||
|Joy Unlimited | |Joy Unlimited | ||
|Playback | |Playback in Studio | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 351: | Line 78: | ||
|Hierzulande-Heutzutage | |Hierzulande-Heutzutage | ||
|Can | |Can | ||
|Live in Concert | |Live in Concert | ||
|X | |X | ||
Line 366: | Line 86: | ||
|The Rattles | |The Rattles | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1970/09/13 | ||
| | |SRG/HR | ||
|Hits a Gogo | |Hits a Gogo | ||
|Joy Unlimited | |Joy Unlimited | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1970/10/24 | |1970/10/24 | ||
Line 405: | Line 111: | ||
|1970/10/31 | |1970/10/31 | ||
|WDR | |WDR | ||
| | |Galerie der Entertainer | ||
|Ton Steine Scherben | |Ton Steine Scherben | ||
|Portrait | |Portrait | ||
Line 412: | Line 118: | ||
|1970/10/31 | |1970/10/31 | ||
|SWF | |SWF | ||
| | |Talentschuppen | ||
|Fashion Pink, The Petards | |Fashion Pink, The Petards | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
Line 422: | Line 128: | ||
|Joy Unlimited | |Joy Unlimited | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1970/12/14 | |1970/12/14 | ||
Line 430: | Line 136: | ||
|Live in Concert | |Live in Concert | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1971 | |1971 | ||
Line 443: | Line 142: | ||
|Can | |Can | ||
|Portrait | |Portrait | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 473: | Line 158: | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1971/03/31 | |||
|SRG/NDR | |||
| | |||
|Hits a Gogo | |Hits a Gogo | ||
|Frumpy | |Frumpy | ||
| | |Live in Studio | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1971/04/03 | |1971/04/03 | ||
Line 512: | Line 176: | ||
|Talentschuppen | |Talentschuppen | ||
|Erna Schmidt | |Erna Schmidt | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 533: | Line 183: | ||
|Disco | |Disco | ||
|The Rattles | |The Rattles | ||
|Playback | |Playback in Studio | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1971/05/22 | |1971/05/22 | ||
Line 549: | Line 192: | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1971/06/19 | |1971/06/19 | ||
Line 561: | Line 197: | ||
|Talentschuppen | |Talentschuppen | ||
|Kin Ping Meh | |Kin Ping Meh | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 567: | Line 203: | ||
|Radiobremen | |Radiobremen | ||
|Beatclub | |Beatclub | ||
|Frumpy | |Frumpy | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1971/06/27 | |1971/06/27 | ||
| | |SRG/HR | ||
|Hits a Gogo | |Hits a Gogo | ||
|Midnight Circus | |Midnight Circus | ||
| | |Live in Studio | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 590: | Line 219: | ||
|Can | |Can | ||
|Live in Concert | |Live in Concert | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1971/07/24 | |1971/07/24 | ||
Line 599: | Line 228: | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1971/08/ | |1971/08/09 | ||
|Radiobremen | |Radiobremen | ||
|Beatclub | |Beatclub | ||
|Can | |Can, Embryo, Out Of Focus, Amon Düül II | ||
|Live in Studio/Concert | |Live in Studio/Concert | ||
|X | |X | ||
Line 617: | Line 239: | ||
|Disco | |Disco | ||
|Frumpy | |Frumpy | ||
|Playback | |Playback in Studio | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1971/09/11 | |1971/09/11 | ||
Line 624: | Line 246: | ||
|Disco | |Disco | ||
|The Rattles | |The Rattles | ||
|Playback | |Playback in Studio | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1971/09/25 | |1971/09/25 | ||
Line 653: | Line 268: | ||
|Tangerine Dream | |Tangerine Dream | ||
|Portrait | |Portrait | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 694: | Line 281: | ||
|Talentschuppen | |Talentschuppen | ||
|Prof. Wolfff | |Prof. Wolfff | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Galerie der Entertainer 1971/11/28|1971/11/28]] | |[[Galerie der Entertainer 1971/11/28|1971/11/28]] | ||
Line 710: | Line 290: | ||
|Portrait | |Portrait | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1971/12/03 | |1971/12/03 | ||
Line 733: | Line 306: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1971/12/28 | |1971/12/28 | ||
| | |SRG/NDR | ||
|Hits a Gogo | |Hits a Gogo | ||
|The Rattles | |The Rattles | ||
| | |Live in Studio | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 743: | Line 316: | ||
|Mixed Media in Soest | |Mixed Media in Soest | ||
|Can | |Can | ||
|Live in Concert | |Live in Concert | ||
| | | | ||
Line 792: | Line 351: | ||
|Talentschuppen | |Talentschuppen | ||
|Rufus Zuphall | |Rufus Zuphall | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 801: | Line 360: | ||
|Live in Concert | |Live in Concert | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1972/03/25 | |1972/03/25 | ||
Line 842: | Line 380: | ||
|Passport | |Passport | ||
|Live in Concert | |Live in Concert | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1972/05/07 | |1972/05/07 | ||
| | |SRG/NDR | ||
|Hits a Gogo | |Hits a Gogo | ||
|Jeronimo | |Jeronimo | ||
| | |Live in Studio | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 864: | Line 395: | ||
|Live in Concert | |Live in Concert | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1972/06/17 | |1972/06/17 | ||
Line 883: | Line 400: | ||
|Talentschuppen | |Talentschuppen | ||
|Golgatha | |Golgatha | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1972/06/24 | |1972/06/24 | ||
Line 892: | Line 409: | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1972/08/05 | |1972/08/05 | ||
Line 904: | Line 414: | ||
|Talentschuppen | |Talentschuppen | ||
|Minus Two | |Minus Two | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1972/10/05 | |1972/10/05 | ||
| | |SRG/NDR | ||
|Hits a Gogo | |Hits a Gogo | ||
|Sitting Bull | |Sitting Bull | ||
| | |Live in Studio | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1972/10/29 | |1972/10/29 | ||
Line 934: | Line 430: | ||
|Portrait | |Portrait | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |||
|1972/11/10 | |||
|WDR | |||
|Popmusik in Deutschland | |||
|Amon Düül II, Tangerine Dream, Guru Guru, Can, Popol Vuh | |||
|Documentary | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1972/11/12 | |1972/11/12 | ||
Line 943: | Line 446: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1972/12/07 | |1972/12/07 | ||
| | |SRG/NDR | ||
|Hits a Gogo | |Hits a Gogo | ||
|Krokodil | |Krokodil | ||
| | |Live in Studio | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 963: | Line 459: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1973/02/24 | ||
| | |SDR/HR | ||
| | |Diskuss | ||
| | |Prof. Wolfff | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 973: | Line 469: | ||
|ZDF | |ZDF | ||
|Aspekte | |Aspekte | ||
| | |Joy Unlimited | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,044: | Line 477: | ||
|Spotlight | |Spotlight | ||
|Tangerine Dream | |Tangerine Dream | ||
|Playback | |Playback in Studio | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1973/03 | |1973/03 | ||
Line 1,069: | Line 495: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1973/03/15 | |1973/03/15 | ||
| | |SRG/NDR | ||
|Hits a Gogo | |Hits a Gogo | ||
|The Rattles | |The Rattles | ||
| | |Live in Studio | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1973/ | |1973/06/01 | ||
|WDR | |WDR | ||
|Rhinozeros | |Rhinozeros | ||
| | |Brainstorm | ||
|Live in Concert | |Live in Concert | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1973/ | |1973/06/09 | ||
| | |ORTF | ||
| | |Rock en Stock | ||
| | |Agitation Free | ||
| | | | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1973/06/15 | |1973/06/15 | ||
| | |SRG/NDR | ||
|Hits a Gogo | |Hits a Gogo | ||
|Kin Ping Meh | |Kin Ping Meh | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1973/06/24 | |1973/06/24 | ||
| | |SRG/NDR | ||
|Hits a Gogo | |Hits a Gogo | ||
|Wind | |Wind | ||
| | |Live in Studio | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1973/07/14 | ||
|WDR | |WDR | ||
|Klatschmohn | |Klatschmohn | ||
|Kin Ping Meh, Birth Control, Tangerine Dream, Rolf Ulrich Kaiser & Gille Lettmann, <br />Can, Kraftwerk, Cry Freedom, Atlantis, Floh de Cologne, Volks-Musik | |Kin Ping Meh, Birth Control, Tangerine Dream, Rolf Ulrich Kaiser & Gille Lettmann, <br />Can, Kraftwerk, Cry Freedom, Atlantis, Floh de Cologne, Volks-Musik, Ton Steine Scherben | ||
|Documentary | |Documentary | ||
|X | |X | ||
Line 1,191: | Line 554: | ||
|Talentschuppen | |Talentschuppen | ||
|Tritonus | |Tritonus | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,229: | Line 564: | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1973/11/09 | |||
|BR | |BR | ||
|Rock und Pop | |Rock und Pop | ||
|Atlantis | |Atlantis | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,289: | Line 575: | ||
|Spotlight | |Spotlight | ||
|Wallenstein | |Wallenstein | ||
|Playback | |Playback in Studio | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,345: | Line 582: | ||
|Old Grey Whistle Test | |Old Grey Whistle Test | ||
|Can | |Can | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,367: | Line 590: | ||
|Can | |Can | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1974/03/10 | |1974/03/10 | ||
Line 1,373: | Line 596: | ||
|Spotlight | |Spotlight | ||
|Karthago | |Karthago | ||
|Playback | |Playback in Studio | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,415: | Line 603: | ||
|Rock made in Germany | |Rock made in Germany | ||
|Embryo | |Embryo | ||
|Live in Concert | |Live in Concert | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1974/06/23 | |||
|ZDF | |||
|Aspekte | |||
|Amon Düül, Kraftwerk, Amon Düül II, Pell Mell, Ougenweide, Kraan, Tangerine Dream, <br />Lothar Meid, Hölderlin, Atlantis, Grobschnitt, Randy Pie, Kin Ping Meh, Can | |||
|Documentary | |||
|1974/06/ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,463: | Line 616: | ||
|WDR | |WDR | ||
|Hierzulande - Heutzutage | |Hierzulande - Heutzutage | ||
| | |Neu!, Lilac Angels, Fritz Müller | ||
|Live in Concert | |Live in Concert | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,485: | Line 624: | ||
|Talentschuppen | |Talentschuppen | ||
|Lost Peace | |Lost Peace | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,506: | Line 631: | ||
|Disco | |Disco | ||
|Karthago | |Karthago | ||
|Playback | |Playback in Studio | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1975/01/18 | ||
|SR | |SR | ||
| | |Phonzeit | ||
|Amon Düül II | |Amon Düül II | ||
|Live in Concert | |Live in Concert | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,563: | Line 646: | ||
|Kin Ping Meh | |Kin Ping Meh | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,653: | Line 659: | ||
|Pop 75 | |Pop 75 | ||
|Can, Tritonus | |Can, Tritonus | ||
| | |Live in Studio | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,681: | Line 666: | ||
|Talentschuppen | |Talentschuppen | ||
|Brummkreisel | |Brummkreisel | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,696: | Line 674: | ||
|Can | |Can | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,745: | Line 681: | ||
|Kraan | |Kraan | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,759: | Line 688: | ||
|Ougenweide | |Ougenweide | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,870: | Line 694: | ||
|Top Of The Pops | |Top Of The Pops | ||
|Can | |Can | ||
|Playback | |Playback in Studio | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,897: | Line 700: | ||
|ZDF | |ZDF | ||
|Direkt | |Direkt | ||
| | |Missus Beastly, Ton Steine Scherben | ||
|Live in Concert | |Live in Concert | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1976/12/06 | |1976/12/06 | ||
Line 1,926: | Line 708: | ||
|Plattenküche | |Plattenküche | ||
|Can | |Can | ||
|Playback | |Playback in Studio | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,975: | Line 722: | ||
|Musik extra 3 | |Musik extra 3 | ||
|Can, Klaus Schulze | |Can, Klaus Schulze | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,010: | Line 729: | ||
|Talentschuppen | |Talentschuppen | ||
|Tenderness | |Tenderness | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1977/08 | |1977/08 | ||
Line 2,081: | Line 737: | ||
|Aera | |Aera | ||
|Portrait | |Portrait | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,097: | Line 746: | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1977/09/10 | ||
|ZDF | |ZDF | ||
| | |Rock-Pop | ||
| | |Eloy, Jane | ||
|Live in Concert | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,118: | Line 760: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1977/10/22 | ||
|ZDF | |ZDF | ||
| | |Rock-Pop | ||
|Guru Guru, Birth Control | |||
| | |||
|Live in Concert | |Live in Concert | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1978 | |1978 | ||
| | |ZDF | ||
| | |Aspekte | ||
| | |Can | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1978/01/14 | |1978/01/14 | ||
|ZDF | |ZDF | ||
| | |Rock-Pop | ||
| | |Hellmut Hattler | ||
|Playback | |Playback in Studio | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1978/03/04 | |1978/03/04 | ||
|ZDF | |ZDF | ||
| | |Rock-Pop | ||
|Eloy, Carsten Bohn's Bandstand | |Eloy, Carsten Bohn's Bandstand | ||
|Playback | |Playback in Studio | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1978/03/04 | |1978/03/04 | ||
Line 2,222: | Line 794: | ||
|Interview | |Interview | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1978/04/01 | |1978/04/01 | ||
|ZDF | |ZDF | ||
| | |Rock-Pop | ||
|Jane, Kraftwerk | |Jane, Kraftwerk | ||
|Playback | |Playback in Studio | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,269: | Line 806: | ||
|Talentschuppen | |Talentschuppen | ||
|Tritonus | |Tritonus | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,276: | Line 813: | ||
|Stifte & Co | |Stifte & Co | ||
|Ton Steine Scherben | |Ton Steine Scherben | ||
|Playback | |Playback in Studio | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1978/06/24 | |1978/06/24 | ||
|ZDF | |ZDF | ||
| | |Rock-Pop | ||
|Scorpions, Passport | |Scorpions, Passport | ||
|Playback | |Playback in Studio | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1978/09/09 | |1978/09/09 | ||
|ZDF | |ZDF | ||
| | |Rock-Pop | ||
|Lilac Angels, Lothar Meid | |Lilac Angels, Lothar Meid | ||
|Playback | |Playback in Studio | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1978/09/ | |1978/09/25 | ||
| | |SWF/HR | ||
| | |Pop 78 | ||
| | |Hölderlin | ||
| | |Live in Studio | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,325: | Line 848: | ||
|Chorus | |Chorus | ||
|Kraftwerk | |Kraftwerk | ||
|Playback | |Playback in Studio | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1978/10/14 | |1978/10/14 | ||
|ZDF | |ZDF | ||
| | |Rock-Pop | ||
|Lucifer's Friend | |Lucifer's Friend | ||
|Playback | |Playback in Studio | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1978/10/21 | |1978/10/21 | ||
Line 2,346: | Line 862: | ||
|Plattenküche | |Plattenküche | ||
|Can | |Can | ||
|Playback | |Playback in Studio | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1978/11 | |1978/11 | ||
Line 2,368: | Line 877: | ||
|Embryo | |Embryo | ||
|Live in Concert | |Live in Concert | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1978/11/18 | |1978/11/18 | ||
|ZDF | |ZDF | ||
| | |Rock-Pop in Concert | ||
|Novalis, Snowball | |Novalis, Puhdys, Snowball | ||
|Live in Concert | |Live in Concert | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,438: | Line 891: | ||
|Embryo | |Embryo | ||
|Film | |Film | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,472: | Line 897: | ||
|Disco | |Disco | ||
|Wallenstein | |Wallenstein | ||
|Playback | |Playback in Studio | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,486: | Line 904: | ||
|Talentschuppen | |Talentschuppen | ||
|Desire | |Desire | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1979/ | |1979/10/13 | ||
|ZDF | |ZDF | ||
| | |Rock-Pop | ||
| | |Novalis | ||
|Playback in Studio | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|1979/11 | |||
|BR | |||
|Pop-Nachwuchsfestival | |||
|Matter Of Taste, Törnier Stier Crew, Rozz, Ex Ovo Pro | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1980/02/21 | ||
| | |WDR | ||
| | |Geht's auch anders? - Wie ein Schneeball | ||
| | |Checkpoint Charlie, Embryo | ||
| | |Documentary | ||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1980/03/01 | |||
|ZDF | |||
|Rock-Pop | |||
|Birth Control | |||
|Playback in Studio | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1980/03/04 | ||
|WDR | |WDR | ||
|Plattenküche | |Plattenküche | ||
| | |Triumvirat | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1980/03/24 | ||
| | |RTL | ||
| | |La Bonne Franquette | ||
| | |Birth Control | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1981 | ||
| | |ZDF | ||
| | |Der Große Preis | ||
| | |Aera | ||
| | |Live in Studio | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1981/02/12 | ||
| | |ZDF | ||
| | |Heartbeat - Tagebuch einer Rockband | ||
| | |Dein Kopf ist ein schlafendes Auto | ||
| | |Film | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1981/12/26 | ||
| | |RTBF | ||
| | |Ligne Rock | ||
| | |Kraftwerk (Ralf Hütter) | ||
| | |Interview | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1982/05/19 | ||
|BR | |BR | ||
| | |Live aus dem Alabama | ||
| | |Ton Steine Scherben | ||
| | |Live in Concert | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1983/06/05 | ||
| | |France3 | ||
| | |L'écho des bananes | ||
| | |Eloy | ||
| | |Live in Concert | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1983/09/11 | ||
| | |France3 | ||
| | |L'écho des bananes | ||
| | |Eloy | ||
| | |Live in Concert | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1984/05/21 | ||
|BR | |BR | ||
|Live aus dem Alabama | |||
|Eloy | |||
|Live | |||
| | |||
|Live in Concert | |Live in Concert | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:15, 16 August 2020
This list is based on a list on angelfire.com which hasn't been updated for a long time. I don't have most of the broadcasts myself, but if you are interested in finding some, maybe I can help.
Soundtracks for movies aren't listed.
Date | Station | Title | Band/Artist | Note | |
1969/02/26 | SRG/NDR | Hits a Gogo | Wonderland | Live in Studio | |
1969/03/31 | BR | Amon Düül II spielt Phallus Dei | Amon Düül II | Film | X |
1969/12/13 | ZDF | 4-3-2-1 Hot & Sweet | Krokodil | ||
1970 | SWF | Abendschau | Fashion Pink | ||
1970 | SWF | Zoom | Fashion Pink | ||
1970 | SWF | Talentschuppen | Fashion Pink | Live in Studio | |
1970/01/13 | WDR | Hierzulande-Heutzutage | Hoffmanns Comic Teater (pre-Ton Steine Scherben) | Live in Concert | |
1970/03/20 | HR | Treffpunkt 70 | Anima | Portrait | X |
1970/04/27 | ORTF | Europarty - Rendez vous à Strasbourg | Joy Unlimited | Playback in Studio | X |
1970/07/07 | WDR | Hierzulande-Heutzutage | Can | Live in Concert | X |
1970/09/05 | ZDF | 4-3-2-1 Hot & Sweet | The Rattles | ||
1970/09/13 | SRG/HR | Hits a Gogo | Joy Unlimited | Live in Studio | X |
1970/10/24 | Radiobremen | Beatclub | Amon Düül II | Live in Studio | X |
1970/10/27 | BR | Subkultur - Pop, Protest und Profit | Embryo | Documentary | |
1970/10/31 | WDR | Galerie der Entertainer | Ton Steine Scherben | Portrait | |
1970/10/31 | SWF | Talentschuppen | Fashion Pink, The Petards | Live in Studio | X |
1970/12/12 | SWF | Talentschuppen | Joy Unlimited | Live in Studio | |
1970/12/14 | WDR | Hierzulande-Heutzutage | Floh de Cologne | Live in Concert | |
1971 | WDR | Hier & Heute | Can | Portrait | |
1971/01/09 | WDR | Galerie der Entertainer | Can | Portrait | |
1971/01/10 | HR | Treffpunkt 71 | Embryo | Live in Concert | X |
1971/03/31 | SRG/NDR | Hits a Gogo | Frumpy | Live in Studio | |
1971/04/03 | WDR | Galerie der Entertainer | Witthüser und Westrupp | Portrait | |
1971/04/03 | SWF | Talentschuppen | Erna Schmidt | Live in Studio | |
1971/05/08 | ZDF | Disco | The Rattles | Playback in Studio | |
1971/05/22 | Radiobremen | Beatclub | Kraftwerk | Live in Studio | X |
1971/06/19 | SWF | Talentschuppen | Kin Ping Meh | Live in Studio | X |
1971/06/24 | Radiobremen | Beatclub | Frumpy | Live in Studio | X |
1971/06/27 | SRG/HR | Hits a Gogo | Midnight Circus | Live in Studio | |
1971/07/23 | SFB | Berlin - Freitagnachmittag | Can | Live in Concert | |
1971/07/24 | Radiobremen | Beatcub | Et Cetera | Live in Studio | X |
1971/08/09 | Radiobremen | Beatclub | Can, Embryo, Out Of Focus, Amon Düül II | Live in Studio/Concert | X |
1971/08/14 | ZDF | Disco | Frumpy | Playback in Studio | |
1971/09/11 | ZDF | Disco | The Rattles | Playback in Studio | |
1971/09/25 | Radiobremen | Beatclub | Birth Control | Live in Studio | X |
1971/09/26 | HR | Treffpunkt 71 | Bröselmaschine | ||
1971/09/26 | WDR | Galerie der Entertainer | Tangerine Dream | Portrait | X |
1971/10/30 | Radiobremen | Beatclub | Passport | Live in Studio | X |
1971/11/06 | SWF | Talentschuppen | Prof. Wolfff | Live in Studio | X |
1971/11/28 | WDR | Galerie der Entertainer | Faust, Embryo | Portrait | X |
1971/12/03 | WDR | Ende Offen | Rolf Ulrich Kaiser, Nikel Pallat, Conny Veit and others | Talkshow | |
1971/12/11 | ORTF | Pop Deux | Amon Düül II | Live in Concert | X |
1971/12/28 | SRG/NDR | Hits a Gogo | The Rattles | Live in Studio | |
1972 | WDR | Mixed Media in Soest | Can | Live in Concert | |
1972/01/08 | ORTF | Pop Deux | Amon Düül II | Live in Concert | X |
1972/01/29 | Radiobremen | Beatclub | Epitaph | Live in Studio | X |
1972/01/30 | WDR | Galerie der Entertainer | Tränengas (Sonny Hennig) | Portrait | |
1972/02/04 | WDR | Can: Free Concert in Köln | Can | Film | X |
1972/02/05 | SWF | Talentschuppen | Rufus Zuphall | Live in Studio | |
1972/03/10 | ARD | Tagesthemen | Can | Live in Concert | |
1972/03/25 | Radiobremen | Beatclub | Guru Guru | Live in Studio | X |
1972/04/23 | WDR | Galerie der Entertainer | Bröselmaschine | Portrait | |
1972/04/23 | HR | Treffpunkt 72 | Passport | Live in Concert | |
1972/05/07 | SRG/NDR | Hits a Gogo | Jeronimo | Live in Studio | |
1972/05/22 | ORF | Spotlight | Can | Live in Concert | |
1972/06/17 | SWF | Talentschuppen | Golgatha | Live in Studio | |
1972/06/24 | Radiobremen | Beatclub | Frumpy | Live in Studio | X |
1972/08/05 | SWF | Talentschuppen | Minus Two | Live in Studio | |
1972/10/05 | SRG/NDR | Hits a Gogo | Sitting Bull | Live in Studio | |
1972/10/29 | HR | Treffpunkt 72 | Checkpoint Charlie | Portrait | X |
1972/11/10 | WDR | Popmusik in Deutschland | Amon Düül II, Tangerine Dream, Guru Guru, Can, Popol Vuh | Documentary | |
1972/11/12 | HR | Treffpunkt 72 | Floh de Cologne | Live in Concert | |
1972/12/07 | SRG/NDR | Hits a Gogo | Krokodil | Live in Studio | |
1972/12/17 | HR | Treffpunkt 72 | Jeronimo | ||
1973/02/24 | SDR/HR | Diskuss | Prof. Wolfff | ||
1973 | ZDF | Aspekte | Joy Unlimited | ||
1973/02/04 | ORF | Spotlight | Tangerine Dream | Playback in Studio | |
1973/03 | SWF | Brainstorm | |||
1973/03/10 | ORTF | Pop Deux | Tangerine Dream, Guru Guru, Klaus Schulze, Kraftwerk | Live in Concert | X |
1973/03/15 | SRG/NDR | Hits a Gogo | The Rattles | Live in Studio | |
1973/06/01 | WDR | Rhinozeros | Brainstorm | Live in Concert | X |
1973/06/09 | ORTF | Rock en Stock | Agitation Free | X | |
1973/06/15 | SRG/NDR | Hits a Gogo | Kin Ping Meh | ||
1973/06/24 | SRG/NDR | Hits a Gogo | Wind | Live in Studio | |
1973/07/14 | WDR | Klatschmohn | Kin Ping Meh, Birth Control, Tangerine Dream, Rolf Ulrich Kaiser & Gille Lettmann, Can, Kraftwerk, Cry Freedom, Atlantis, Floh de Cologne, Volks-Musik, Ton Steine Scherben |
Documentary | X |
1973/07/14 | ORTF | Pop Deux | Can | Live in Concert | X |
1973/07/17 | ORTF | Rock en Stock | Can | Live in Studio | X |
1973/07/21 | SWF | Talentschuppen | Tritonus | Live in Studio | |
1973/09/22 | ORTF | Pop Deux | Amon Düül II | Live in Concert | X |
1973/11/09 | BR | Rock und Pop | Atlantis | Live in Studio | |
1973/11/25 | ORF | Spotlight | Wallenstein | Playback in Studio | |
1974/01/27 | BBC | Old Grey Whistle Test | Can | Live in Studio | |
1974/03/08 | WDR | Szene 74 | Can | Live in Studio | |
1974/03/10 | ORF | Spotlight | Karthago | Playback in Studio | |
1974/04/17 | NDR | Rock made in Germany | Embryo | Live in Concert | |
1974/06/23 | ZDF | Aspekte | Amon Düül, Kraftwerk, Amon Düül II, Pell Mell, Ougenweide, Kraan, Tangerine Dream, Lothar Meid, Hölderlin, Atlantis, Grobschnitt, Randy Pie, Kin Ping Meh, Can |
Documentary | X |
1974/07/23 | WDR | Hierzulande - Heutzutage | Neu!, Lilac Angels, Fritz Müller | Live in Concert | |
1974/09/28 | SWF | Talentschuppen | Lost Peace | Live in Studio | |
1974/10/26 | ZDF | Disco | Karthago | Playback in Studio | |
1975/01/18 | SR | Phonzeit | Amon Düül II | Live in Concert | X |
1975/03/02 | SWF/HR | Pop 75 | Kin Ping Meh | Live in Studio | |
1975/09/19 | TF1 | Actualités | Tangerine Dream | Live in Concert | X |
1975/09/20 | SWF/HR | Pop 75 | Can, Tritonus | Live in Studio | |
1975/10/25 | SWF | Talentschuppen | Brummkreisel | Live in Studio | |
1975/11/18 | BBC | Old Grey Whistle Test | Can | Live in Studio | |
1976/02/24 | BBC | Old Grey Whistle Test | Kraan | Live in Studio | |
1976/03/06 | SWF/HR | Pop 76 | Ougenweide | Live in Studio | |
1976/09/30 | BBC | Top Of The Pops | Can | Playback in Studio | |
1976/11/20 | ZDF | Direkt | Missus Beastly, Ton Steine Scherben | Live in Concert | X |
1976/12/06 | WDR | Plattenküche | Can | Playback in Studio | |
1977/02/20 | BR | Music made in Munich | Embryo, Sparifankal | Documentary | |
1977/02/28 | WDR | Musik extra 3 | Can, Klaus Schulze | Live in Studio | |
1977/04/09 | SWF | Talentschuppen | Tenderness | Live in Studio | |
1977/08 | BR | Aera | Portrait | ||
1977/08/20 | ZDF | Direkt | Checkpoint Charlie, Embryo | Live in Concert | X |
1977/09/10 | ZDF | Rock-Pop | Eloy, Jane | Live in Concert | |
1977/10/01 | BR | Jugendtreff | Aera | ||
1977/10/22 | ZDF | Rock-Pop | Guru Guru, Birth Control | Live in Concert | |
1978 | ZDF | Aspekte | Can | Live in Studio | |
1978/01/14 | ZDF | Rock-Pop | Hellmut Hattler | Playback in Studio | |
1978/03/04 | ZDF | Rock-Pop | Eloy, Carsten Bohn's Bandstand | Playback in Studio | |
1978/03/04 | France3 | Nord Pas de Calais | Tangerine Dream | Interview | X |
1978/04/01 | ZDF | Rock-Pop | Jane, Kraftwerk | Playback in Studio | |
1978/04/23 | SWF | Talentschuppen | Tritonus | Live in Studio | |
1978/05/18 | WDR | Stifte & Co | Ton Steine Scherben | Playback in Studio | |
1978/06/24 | ZDF | Rock-Pop | Scorpions, Passport | Playback in Studio | |
1978/09/09 | ZDF | Rock-Pop | Lilac Angels, Lothar Meid | Playback in Studio | |
1978/09/25 | SWF/HR | Pop 78 | Hölderlin | Live in Studio | |
1978/10 | TRT | Embryo | Live in Studio | X | |
1978/10/01 | France2 | Chorus | Kraftwerk | Playback in Studio | X |
1978/10/14 | ZDF | Rock-Pop | Lucifer's Friend | Playback in Studio | |
1978/10/21 | WDR | Plattenküche | Can | Playback in Studio | X |
1978/11 | BR | Pop-Nachwuchsfestival | Aera, Schädel Bros, Firma 33, Glatter Wahnsinn, Virgin's Dream, Tri Atma | Live in Concert | |
1978/11 | RTA | Embryo | Live in Concert | ||
1978/11/18 | ZDF | Rock-Pop in Concert | Novalis, Puhdys, Snowball | Live in Concert | |
1979 | ZDF | Vagabunden Karawane | Embryo | Film | |
1979/03/26 | ZDF | Disco | Wallenstein | Playback in Studio | |
1979/05/13 | SWF | Talentschuppen | Desire | ||
1979/10/13 | ZDF | Rock-Pop | Novalis | Playback in Studio | |
1979/11 | BR | Pop-Nachwuchsfestival | Matter Of Taste, Törnier Stier Crew, Rozz, Ex Ovo Pro | Live in Concert | |
1980/02/21 | WDR | Geht's auch anders? - Wie ein Schneeball | Checkpoint Charlie, Embryo | Documentary | X |
1980/03/01 | ZDF | Rock-Pop | Birth Control | Playback in Studio | |
1980/03/04 | WDR | Plattenküche | Triumvirat | ||
1980/03/24 | RTL | La Bonne Franquette | Birth Control | ||
1981 | ZDF | Der Große Preis | Aera | Live in Studio | |
1981/02/12 | ZDF | Heartbeat - Tagebuch einer Rockband | Dein Kopf ist ein schlafendes Auto | Film | X |
1981/12/26 | RTBF | Ligne Rock | Kraftwerk (Ralf Hütter) | Interview | X |
1982/05/19 | BR | Live aus dem Alabama | Ton Steine Scherben | Live in Concert | X |
1983/06/05 | France3 | L'écho des bananes | Eloy | Live in Concert | X |
1983/09/11 | France3 | L'écho des bananes | Eloy | Live in Concert | X |
1984/05/21 | BR | Live aus dem Alabama | Eloy | Live in Concert |