2,130
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
List of all appearances by german rock bands (etc.) that i know of. | List of all appearances by German (+ Austrian and german-speaking Swiss) rock bands (etc.) that i know of. | ||
Starting point was the list on [http://www.angelfire.com/planet/krautrock/krauttv.htm angelfire.com], which i have since hugely updated with information i have found in my own research through old newspapers, other collectors, etc. | Starting point was the list on [http://www.angelfire.com/planet/krautrock/krauttv.htm angelfire.com], which i have since hugely updated with information i have found in my own research through old newspapers, other collectors, etc. | ||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|Die Drehscheibe | |Die Drehscheibe | ||
|Joy & the Hit Kids | |Joy & the Hit Kids | ||
| | |Playback | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
|Talentschuppen | |Talentschuppen | ||
|Joy & the Hit Kids | |Joy & the Hit Kids | ||
| | |Live in Studio | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1969/03/11 | |1969/03/11 | ||
Line 219: | Line 219: | ||
|Joy & the Hit Kids | |Joy & the Hit Kids | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1969/09/11 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Zwischen Agitprop und Pop | |||
|Xhol Caravan | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 436: | Line 443: | ||
|Can | |Can | ||
|Portrait | |Portrait | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 625: | Line 625: | ||
|The Rattles | |The Rattles | ||
|Playback | |Playback | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1971/09/18 | |1971/09/18 | ||
Line 675: | Line 675: | ||
|Theatre | |Theatre | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|1971/10/29 | |||
|SDR | |||
|Abendschau Baden-Württemberg | |||
|Eulenspygel | |||
|Playback | |||
|X | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1971/10/30 | |1971/10/30 | ||
Line 786: | Line 793: | ||
|Rufus Zuphall | |Rufus Zuphall | ||
|Live in Studio/Portrait | |Live in Studio/Portrait | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1972/03/10 | |1972/03/10 | ||
Line 802: | Line 809: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1972/03/25 | |1972/03/12 | ||
|Radiobremen | |NDR | ||
|Beatclub | |Sympathy for the Devil | ||
|Xhol, Checkpoint Charlie, Erna Schmidt | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1972/03/13 | |||
|SRF | |||
|Antenne | |||
|Ihre Kinder | |||
|Playback | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1972/03/25 | |||
|Radiobremen | |||
|Beatclub | |||
|Guru Guru | |Guru Guru | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
Line 905: | Line 926: | ||
|Eulenspygel, Volks-Musik | |Eulenspygel, Volks-Musik | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1972/10/29 | |1972/10/29 | ||
Line 1,073: | Line 1,094: | ||
|Wallenstein | |Wallenstein | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1973/04/21 | |||
|SRF | |||
|Jugend-TV | |||
|Herodes, Kaktus, Grünspan | |||
|Live in Studio | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,084: | Line 1,112: | ||
|1973/04/28 | |1973/04/28 | ||
|SRF | |SRF | ||
| | |Jugend-TV | ||
|Krokodil | |Krokodil | ||
| | |Live in Concert | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |||
|1973/04/29 | |||
|HR | |||
|Treffpunkt 73 | |||
|Volker Kriegel | |||
|Live in Studio | |||
|X | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1973/05/04 | |1973/05/04 | ||
Line 1,228: | Line 1,263: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|1973/11/01 | |||
|SRF | |||
|Jugend-TV | |||
|Toad | |||
|Playback | |||
|X | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1973/11/02 | |1973/11/02 | ||
Line 1,345: | Line 1,387: | ||
|Drum | |Drum | ||
|Kraan | |Kraan | ||
| | |Live in Studio | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1974/04 | |1974/04 | ||
Line 1,352: | Line 1,394: | ||
|Denkste | |Denkste | ||
|Curly Curve | |Curly Curve | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,429: | Line 1,471: | ||
|Szene 74 | |Szene 74 | ||
|Odyssee, Kollektiv Rote Rübe | |Odyssee, Kollektiv Rote Rübe | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1974/09/12 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Drum | |||
|Passport | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,437: | Line 1,486: | ||
|Lost Peace | |Lost Peace | ||
|Live in Studio/Portrait | |Live in Studio/Portrait | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1974/10/10 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Drum | |||
|Kin Pin Meh | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,480: | Line 1,536: | ||
|Portrait | |Portrait | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1975 | |1975 | ||
Line 1,611: | Line 1,660: | ||
|Haus der offenen Jugend | |Haus der offenen Jugend | ||
|Kraan | |Kraan | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1975/09/24 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Drum | |||
|Zyma | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,627: | Line 1,683: | ||
|Live in Studio/Portrait | |Live in Studio/Portrait | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |||
|1975/11/13 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Drum | |||
|Flying Arrow | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1975/11/18 | |1975/11/18 | ||
Line 1,646: | Line 1,709: | ||
|Vous avez dit bizarre | |Vous avez dit bizarre | ||
|Tangerine Dream | |Tangerine Dream | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1975/12/11 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Drum | |||
|Alex | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,656: | Line 1,726: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1976/02/ | |1976/02/05 | ||
|SWF | |||
|Drum | |||
|Airport | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/02/21 | |||
|RTS | |RTS | ||
|Kaléidospop | |Kaléidospop | ||
Line 1,669: | Line 1,746: | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |||
|1976/03/04 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Drum | |||
|Ougenweide | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1976/03/06 | |1976/03/06 | ||
Line 1,681: | Line 1,765: | ||
|Schüler-Express | |Schüler-Express | ||
|Kraan | |Kraan | ||
| | |Portrait | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,688: | Line 1,772: | ||
|Kaléidospop | |Kaléidospop | ||
|Kraan | |Kraan | ||
| | |Live in Concert | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1976/04/25 | |1976/04/25 | ||
Line 1,695: | Line 1,779: | ||
|Pop 76 | |Pop 76 | ||
|Satin Whale | |Satin Whale | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/04/29 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Drum | |||
|Scorpions | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,752: | Line 1,843: | ||
|Can | |Can | ||
|Playback | |Playback | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/09/01 | |||
|SRF | |||
|Showkasten | |||
|Rumpelstilz | |||
|Live in Studio | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,843: | Line 1,941: | ||
|Novalis | |Novalis | ||
|Live in Concert | |Live in Concert | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/01/20 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Drum | |||
|Eloy | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,906: | Line 2,011: | ||
|Tenderness | |Tenderness | ||
|Live in Studio/Portrait | |Live in Studio/Portrait | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/04/12 | |||
|SRF | |||
|Karussell | |||
|Rumpelstilz | |||
|Live in Studio | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/04/14 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Drum | |||
|Rumpelstilz | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,914: | Line 2,033: | ||
|Playback | |Playback | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |||
|1977/04/23 | |||
|RTS | |||
|Kaléidospop | |||
|Toad | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1977/05/07 | |1977/05/07 | ||
Line 1,920: | Line 2,046: | ||
|Scorpions | |Scorpions | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/05/09 | |||
|SRF | |||
|Musik und Gäste | |||
|Rumpelstilz | |||
|Playback | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,928: | Line 2,061: | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|1977/06/04 | |||
|SRF | |||
|Jugend-TV | |||
|Krokus | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/06/20 | |||
|NDR | |||
|Music on Top | |||
|Duesenberg, Sunrise | |||
|Playback | |||
|X | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1977/08 | |1977/08 | ||
Line 1,956: | Line 2,103: | ||
|Playback | |Playback | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |||
|1977/09/19 | |||
|SRF | |||
|Musik und Gäste | |||
|Rumpelstilz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1977/10/01 | |1977/10/01 | ||
Line 1,962: | Line 2,116: | ||
|Aera | |Aera | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/10/15 | |||
|SRF | |||
|Music Scene | |||
|Shivananda | |||
|Live in Studio | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,019: | Line 2,180: | ||
|Playback | |Playback | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |||
|1978/01/14 | |||
|SRF | |||
|Music Scene | |||
|Circus | |||
|Live in Studio | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1978/02/10 | |1978/02/10 | ||
Line 2,054: | Line 2,222: | ||
|Interview | |Interview | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |||
|1978/03/10 | |||
|SRF | |||
|Plattform | |||
|Circus | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1978/03/11 | |1978/03/11 | ||
Line 2,080: | Line 2,255: | ||
|Rockpalast | |Rockpalast | ||
|Gate | |Gate | ||
|Live in Concert | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1978/04/22 | |||
|SRF | |||
|Music Scene | |||
|Circus | |||
|Live in Concert | |Live in Concert | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,145: | Line 2,327: | ||
|Playback | |Playback | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |||
|1978/10/04 | |||
|SRF | |||
|Plattform | |||
|Rumpelstilz | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1978/10/14 | |1978/10/14 | ||
Line 2,227: | Line 2,416: | ||
|Rockpalast | |Rockpalast | ||
|Grobschnitt | |Grobschnitt | ||
|Live in Concert | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1978/12/16 | |||
|SRF | |||
|Music Scene | |||
|Krokus, Toad, Span, Trampolin, Expo, Point, Circus | |||
|Live in Concert | |Live in Concert | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,375: | Line 2,571: | ||
|Epitaph | |Epitaph | ||
|Live in Concert | |Live in Concert | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[German Rock on TV, 1980 onwards|-> Page 2 (1980 onwards)]] |