German Rock on TV: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
List of all appearances by german rock bands (etc.) that i know of. | List of all appearances by German (+ Austrian and german-speaking Swiss) rock bands (etc.) that i know of. | ||
Starting point was the list on [http://www.angelfire.com/planet/krautrock/krauttv.htm angelfire.com], which i have since hugely updated with information i have found in my own research through old newspapers, other collectors, etc. | Starting point was the list on [http://www.angelfire.com/planet/krautrock/krauttv.htm angelfire.com], which i have since hugely updated with information i have found in my own research through old newspapers, other collectors, etc. | ||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
'''L''' = Confirmed lost by the TV-station (Not archived, deleted, erased) | '''L''' = Confirmed lost by the TV-station (Not archived, deleted, erased) | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Date | |||
!Station | |||
!Title | |||
!Band/Artist | |||
!Note | |||
!X | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1965/12/04 | |1965/12/04 | ||
Line 52: | Line 51: | ||
|Joy & the Hit Kids | |Joy & the Hit Kids | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1967/04/29 | |||
|SWF | |||
|[[Talentschuppen]] | |||
|Joy & the Hit Kids | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1967/04/20 | |||
|ZDF | |||
|Die Drehscheibe | |||
|Joy & the Hit Kids | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 58: | Line 71: | ||
|Wenn der weiße Flieder wieder blüht | |Wenn der weiße Flieder wieder blüht | ||
|Joy & the Hit Kids | |Joy & the Hit Kids | ||
|Playback | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1967/07/14 | |||
|ZDF | |||
|Die Drehscheibe | |||
|Joy & the Hit Kids | |||
|Playback | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|1967/11/18 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Talentschuppen | |||
|Joy & the Hit Kids | |||
|Live in Studio | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1967/11/27 | |||
|SRF | |||
|Antenne | |||
|The Shiver | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
|X | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1967/12/11 | |1967/12/11 | ||
Line 73: | Line 107: | ||
|Joy & the Hit Kids | |Joy & the Hit Kids | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1968/02/25 | |1968/02/25 | ||
Line 86: | Line 120: | ||
|Wenn der weiße Flieder wieder blüht | |Wenn der weiße Flieder wieder blüht | ||
|Joy & the Hit Kids | |Joy & the Hit Kids | ||
|Playback | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1968/06/11 | |||
|NDR | |||
|Musik aus Studio B | |||
|Wonderland | |||
| | |||
|L | |||
|- | |||
|1968/06/20 | |||
|ZDF | |||
|Die Drehscheibe | |||
|Joy & the Hit Kids | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1968/09/14 | |||
|ZDF | |||
|4-3-2-1 Hot & Sweet | |||
|Wonderland | |||
| | |||
|L | |||
|- | |||
|1968/10/04 | |||
|WDR | |||
|Swing in | |||
|Joy & the Hit Kids | |||
| | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1968/11/30 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Talentschuppen | |||
|Joy & the Hit Kids | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1968/12/31 | |1968/12/31 | ||
Line 103: | Line 172: | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1969/03/31 | |1969/03/05 | ||
|BR | |SWF | ||
|Amon Düül II spielt Phallus Dei | |Talentschuppen | ||
|Joy & the Hit Kids | |||
|Live in Studio | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1969/03/11 | |||
|ZDF | |||
|Die Drehscheibe | |||
|Joy & the Hit Kids | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1969/03/31 | |||
|BR | |||
|Amon Düül II spielt Phallus Dei | |||
|Amon Düül II | |Amon Düül II | ||
|Film | |Film | ||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1969/05/01 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Wenn der weiße Flieder wieder blüht | |||
|Joy & the Hit Kids | |||
|Playback | |||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 116: | Line 206: | ||
|Playback | |Playback | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |||
|1969/08/09 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Talentschuppen | |||
|Joy & the Hit Kids | |||
|Live in Studio | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1969/09/11 | |||
|ZDF | |||
|Die Drehscheibe | |||
|Joy & the Hit Kids | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1969/09/11 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Zwischen Agitprop und Pop | |||
|Xhol Caravan | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1969/11/22 | |1969/11/22 | ||
Line 161: | Line 272: | ||
|1970 | |1970 | ||
|WDR | |WDR | ||
| | |Hierzulande-Heutzutage | ||
| | |Jeronimo | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1970/01/13 | |1970/01/13 | ||
Line 186: | Line 290: | ||
|Live in Concert | |Live in Concert | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|1970/02/02 | |||
|SR | |||
|Temperamente - Hallo Twen | |||
|Joy Unlimited, Jeronimo | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
|X | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1970/02/21 | |1970/02/21 | ||
Line 206: | Line 317: | ||
|Anima | |Anima | ||
|Portrait | |Portrait | ||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1970/03/21 | |||
|SRF/RTS/TSI | |||
|Tagesschau - Téléjournal - Telegiornale | |||
|Guru Guru | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1970/04/08 | |||
|WDR | |||
|Schlager für Schlappohren | |||
|Joy Unlimited | |||
|Live in Studio | |||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 211: | Line 336: | ||
|ORTF/RTB/SRF/CST/SWF | |ORTF/RTB/SRF/CST/SWF | ||
|Europarty - Rendez vous à Strasbourg | |Europarty - Rendez vous à Strasbourg | ||
|Joy Unlimited | |||
|Playback | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1970/05/01 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Wenn der weiße Flieder wieder blüht | |||
|Joy Unlimited | |Joy Unlimited | ||
|Playback | |Playback | ||
Line 219: | Line 351: | ||
|Hierzulande-Heutzutage | |Hierzulande-Heutzutage | ||
|Can | |Can | ||
|Live in Concert | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1970/07/21 | |||
|ZDF | |||
|Aspekte | |||
|Kraftwerk | |||
|Live in Concert | |Live in Concert | ||
|X | |X | ||
Line 236: | Line 375: | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1970/10/14 | ||
|ZDF | |||
|Die Drehscheibe | |||
|Joy Unlimited | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1970/10/17 | |||
|ZDF | |||
|Achtung, Probe! | |||
|Joy Unlimited | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1970/10/24 | |||
|Radiobremen | |Radiobremen | ||
|Beatclub | |Beatclub | ||
Line 283: | Line 436: | ||
|Joy Unlimited | |Joy Unlimited | ||
| | | | ||
| | |L | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1971 | |1971 | ||
Line 293: | Line 446: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1971 | |1971 | ||
| | |WDR | ||
| | |Das ist unser Haus | ||
| | |Ton Steine Scherben | ||
| | |Live in Concert | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1971 | |1971 | ||
| | |HR | ||
| | |Treffpunkt 71 | ||
|Nine Days Wonder | |Nine Days Wonder | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1971/01/09 | |||
|WDR | |||
|1971/01/09 | |||
|WDR | |||
|Galerie der Entertainer | |Galerie der Entertainer | ||
|Can | |Can | ||
Line 381: | Line 513: | ||
|Erna Schmidt | |Erna Schmidt | ||
|Live in Studio/Portrait | |Live in Studio/Portrait | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |||
|1971/04/16 | |||
|SDR | |||
|Jour Fix | |||
|Floh de Cologne, Nine Days Wonder, Hotzenplotz, Et Cetera | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1971/04/24 | |1971/04/24 | ||
Line 411: | Line 550: | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1971/06/19 | |1971/06/04 | ||
|SWF | |SDR | ||
|Jour Fix | |||
|Ton Steine Scherben | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1971/06/19 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Talentschuppen | |Talentschuppen | ||
|Kin Ping Meh | |Kin Ping Meh | ||
Line 453: | Line 599: | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1971/08/ | |1971/08/06 | ||
|SDR | |||
|Jour Fix | |||
|Hotzenplotz, Ton Steine Scherben | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1971/08/07 | |||
|Radiobremen | |Radiobremen | ||
|Beatclub | |Beatclub | ||
Line 472: | Line 625: | ||
|The Rattles | |The Rattles | ||
|Playback | |Playback | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1971/09/18 | |1971/09/18 | ||
Line 479: | Line 632: | ||
|Schacht IV | |Schacht IV | ||
|Live in Studio/Portrait | |Live in Studio/Portrait | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1971/09/25 | |1971/09/25 | ||
Line 500: | Line 653: | ||
|Tangerine Dream | |Tangerine Dream | ||
|Portrait | |Portrait | ||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1971/09/22 | |||
|SFB | |||
|Music Today | |||
|Birth Control, Emergency | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1971/10/08 | |||
|SDR | |||
|Jour Fix | |||
|Abacus | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1971/10/25 | |||
|SRF | |||
|Antenne | |||
|Ton Steine Scherben | |||
|Theatre | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1971/10/29 | |||
|SDR | |||
|Abendschau Baden-Württemberg | |||
|Eulenspygel | |||
|Playback | |||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 612: | Line 793: | ||
|Rufus Zuphall | |Rufus Zuphall | ||
|Live in Studio/Portrait | |Live in Studio/Portrait | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1972/03/10 | |1972/03/10 | ||
Line 620: | Line 801: | ||
|Live in Concert | |Live in Concert | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|1972/03/10 | |||
|SDR | |||
|Jour Fix | |||
|Ton Steine Scherben | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1972/03/12 | |||
|NDR | |||
|Sympathy for the Devil | |||
|Xhol, Checkpoint Charlie, Erna Schmidt | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1972/03/13 | |||
|SRF | |||
|Antenne | |||
|Ihre Kinder | |||
|Playback | |||
|X | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1972/03/25 | |1972/03/25 | ||
Line 662: | Line 864: | ||
|Live in Concert | |Live in Concert | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|1972/05/26 | |||
|SDR | |||
|Jour Fix | |||
|Ton Steine Scherben | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1972/05/28 | |||
|HR | |||
|Treffpunkt 72 | |||
|Volker Kriegel | |||
|Live in Studio | |||
|X | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1972/06/17 | |1972/06/17 | ||
Line 710: | Line 926: | ||
|Eulenspygel, Volks-Musik | |Eulenspygel, Volks-Musik | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1972/10/29 | |1972/10/29 | ||
Line 731: | Line 947: | ||
|Krokodil | |Krokodil | ||
|Playback | |Playback | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1972/12/08 | |||
|SDR | |||
|Jour Fix | |||
|Franz K. | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 828: | Line 1,051: | ||
|[[Diskuss]] | |[[Diskuss]] | ||
|Prof. Wolfff | |Prof. Wolfff | ||
| | |Live in Concert | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1973/03 | |1973/03 | ||
Line 871: | Line 1,094: | ||
|Wallenstein | |Wallenstein | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1973/04/21 | |||
|SRF | |||
|Jugend-TV | |||
|Herodes, Kaktus, Grünspan | |||
|Live in Studio | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 878: | Line 1,108: | ||
|Sinto | |Sinto | ||
|Live in Concert | |Live in Concert | ||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1973/04/28 | |||
|SRF | |||
|Jugend-TV | |||
|Krokodil | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1973/04/29 | |||
|HR | |||
|Treffpunkt 73 | |||
|Volker Kriegel | |||
|Live in Studio | |||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,019: | Line 1,263: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|1973/11/01 | |||
|SRF | |||
|Jugend-TV | |||
|Toad | |||
|Playback | |||
|X | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1973/11/02 | |1973/11/02 | ||
Line 1,047: | Line 1,298: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|1973/12/01 | |||
|Radiobremen | |||
|Diskuss | |||
|Graufabrik | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
|X | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1973/12/11 | |1973/12/11 | ||
Line 1,129: | Line 1,387: | ||
|Drum | |Drum | ||
|Kraan | |Kraan | ||
| | |Live in Studio | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1974/04 | |1974/04 | ||
Line 1,136: | Line 1,394: | ||
|Denkste | |Denkste | ||
|Curly Curve | |Curly Curve | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,213: | Line 1,471: | ||
|Szene 74 | |Szene 74 | ||
|Odyssee, Kollektiv Rote Rübe | |Odyssee, Kollektiv Rote Rübe | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1974/09/12 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Drum | |||
|Passport | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,221: | Line 1,486: | ||
|Lost Peace | |Lost Peace | ||
|Live in Studio/Portrait | |Live in Studio/Portrait | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1974/10/10 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Drum | |||
|Kin Pin Meh | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,246: | Line 1,518: | ||
|1974/11/13 | |1974/11/13 | ||
|SWF/HR | |SWF/HR | ||
|Pop 74 | |Pop 74 - Pop Session | ||
|Randy Pie | |Randy Pie | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
Line 1,264: | Line 1,536: | ||
|Portrait | |Portrait | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1975 | |1975 | ||
Line 1,279: | Line 1,544: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1975/01/18 | |[[1975/01/18 SR Phonzeit|1975/01/18]] | ||
|SR | |SR | ||
|[[Phonzeit]] | |[[Phonzeit]] | ||
Line 1,286: | Line 1,551: | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1975/02/15 | |[[1975/02/15 WDR Phonzeit|1975/02/15]] | ||
|WDR | |WDR | ||
|Phonzeit | |Phonzeit | ||
|Release Music Orchestra | |Release Music Orchestra | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
|X | |X | ||
Line 1,395: | Line 1,660: | ||
|Haus der offenen Jugend | |Haus der offenen Jugend | ||
|Kraan | |Kraan | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1975/09/24 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Drum | |||
|Zyma | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,410: | Line 1,682: | ||
|Brummkreisel | |Brummkreisel | ||
|Live in Studio/Portrait | |Live in Studio/Portrait | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |||
|1975/11/13 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Drum | |||
|Flying Arrow | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1975/11/18 | |1975/11/18 | ||
Line 1,430: | Line 1,709: | ||
|Vous avez dit bizarre | |Vous avez dit bizarre | ||
|Tangerine Dream | |Tangerine Dream | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1975/12/11 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Drum | |||
|Alex | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,440: | Line 1,726: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1976/02/ | |1976/02/05 | ||
|SWF | |||
|Drum | |||
|Airport | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/02/21 | |||
|RTS | |RTS | ||
|Kaléidospop | |Kaléidospop | ||
Line 1,453: | Line 1,746: | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |||
|1976/03/04 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Drum | |||
|Ougenweide | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1976/03/06 | |1976/03/06 | ||
Line 1,465: | Line 1,765: | ||
|Schüler-Express | |Schüler-Express | ||
|Kraan | |Kraan | ||
| | |Portrait | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,472: | Line 1,772: | ||
|Kaléidospop | |Kaléidospop | ||
|Kraan | |Kraan | ||
| | |Live in Concert | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1976/04/25 | |1976/04/25 | ||
Line 1,479: | Line 1,779: | ||
|Pop 76 | |Pop 76 | ||
|Satin Whale | |Satin Whale | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/04/29 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Drum | |||
|Scorpions | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,536: | Line 1,843: | ||
|Can | |Can | ||
|Playback | |Playback | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/09/01 | |||
|SRF | |||
|Showkasten | |||
|Rumpelstilz | |||
|Live in Studio | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,596: | Line 1,910: | ||
|1976/12/04 | |1976/12/04 | ||
|SWF | |SWF | ||
|Pop 76 | |Pop 76 - Pop Session | ||
|Brummkreisel | |Brummkreisel | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,627: | Line 1,941: | ||
|Novalis | |Novalis | ||
|Live in Concert | |Live in Concert | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/01/20 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Drum | |||
|Eloy | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,661: | Line 1,982: | ||
|Aspekte | |Aspekte | ||
|Kraan | |Kraan | ||
| | |Live in Studio | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1977/04/01 | |1977/04/01 | ||
Line 1,690: | Line 2,011: | ||
|Tenderness | |Tenderness | ||
|Live in Studio/Portrait | |Live in Studio/Portrait | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/04/12 | |||
|SRF | |||
|Karussell | |||
|Rumpelstilz | |||
|Live in Studio | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/04/14 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Drum | |||
|Rumpelstilz | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,698: | Line 2,033: | ||
|Playback | |Playback | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |||
|1977/04/23 | |||
|RTS | |||
|Kaléidospop | |||
|Toad | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1977/05/07 | |1977/05/07 | ||
Line 1,704: | Line 2,046: | ||
|Scorpions | |Scorpions | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/05/09 | |||
|SRF | |||
|Musik und Gäste | |||
|Rumpelstilz | |||
|Playback | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,712: | Line 2,061: | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|1977/06/04 | |||
|SRF | |||
|Jugend-TV | |||
|Krokus | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/06/20 | |||
|NDR | |||
|Music on Top | |||
|Duesenberg, Sunrise | |||
|Playback | |||
|X | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1977/08 | |1977/08 | ||
Line 1,718: | Line 2,081: | ||
|Aera | |Aera | ||
|Portrait | |Portrait | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/08/14 | |||
|SRF/RTS/TSI | |||
|Tagesschau - Téléjournal - Telegiornale | |||
|Circus | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,733: | Line 2,103: | ||
|Playback | |Playback | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |||
|1977/09/19 | |||
|SRF | |||
|Musik und Gäste | |||
|Rumpelstilz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1977/10/01 | |1977/10/01 | ||
Line 1,739: | Line 2,116: | ||
|Aera | |Aera | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/10/15 | |||
|SRF | |||
|Music Scene | |||
|Shivananda | |||
|Live in Studio | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,760: | Line 2,144: | ||
|Charisma | |Charisma | ||
|Live in Studio/Portrait | |Live in Studio/Portrait | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1977/12/17 | |1977/12/17 | ||
Line 1,796: | Line 2,180: | ||
|Playback | |Playback | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |||
|1978/01/14 | |||
|SRF | |||
|Music Scene | |||
|Circus | |||
|Live in Studio | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1978/02/10 | |1978/02/10 | ||
Line 1,831: | Line 2,222: | ||
|Interview | |Interview | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |||
|1978/03/10 | |||
|SRF | |||
|Plattform | |||
|Circus | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1978/03/11 | |1978/03/11 | ||
Line 1,860: | Line 2,258: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1978/04/23 | |1978/04/22 | ||
|SRF | |||
|Music Scene | |||
|Circus | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1978/04/23 | |||
|SWF | |SWF | ||
|Talentschuppen | |Talentschuppen | ||
Line 1,922: | Line 2,327: | ||
|Playback | |Playback | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |||
|1978/10/04 | |||
|SRF | |||
|Plattform | |||
|Rumpelstilz | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1978/10/14 | |1978/10/14 | ||
Line 2,004: | Line 2,416: | ||
|Rockpalast | |Rockpalast | ||
|Grobschnitt | |Grobschnitt | ||
|Live in Concert | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1978/12/16 | |||
|SRF | |||
|Music Scene | |||
|Krokus, Toad, Span, Trampolin, Expo, Point, Circus | |||
|Live in Concert | |Live in Concert | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,152: | Line 2,571: | ||
|Epitaph | |Epitaph | ||
|Live in Concert | |Live in Concert | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[German Rock on TV, 1980 onwards|-> Page 2 (1980 onwards)]] |