2,130
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
List of all appearances by german rock bands (etc.) that i know of. | List of all appearances by German (+ Austrian and german-speaking Swiss) rock bands (etc.) that i know of. | ||
Starting point was the list on [http://www.angelfire.com/planet/krautrock/krauttv.htm angelfire.com], which i have since hugely updated with information i have found in my own research through old newspapers, other collectors, etc. | Starting point was the list on [http://www.angelfire.com/planet/krautrock/krauttv.htm angelfire.com], which i have since hugely updated with information i have found in my own research through old newspapers, other collectors, etc. | ||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|Die Drehscheibe | |Die Drehscheibe | ||
|Joy & the Hit Kids | |Joy & the Hit Kids | ||
| | |Playback | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
|Talentschuppen | |Talentschuppen | ||
|Joy & the Hit Kids | |Joy & the Hit Kids | ||
| | |Live in Studio | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1969/03/11 | |1969/03/11 | ||
Line 219: | Line 219: | ||
|Joy & the Hit Kids | |Joy & the Hit Kids | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1969/09/11 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Zwischen Agitprop und Pop | |||
|Xhol Caravan | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 436: | Line 443: | ||
|Can | |Can | ||
|Portrait | |Portrait | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 519: | Line 519: | ||
|Jour Fix | |Jour Fix | ||
|Floh de Cologne, Nine Days Wonder, Hotzenplotz, Et Cetera | |Floh de Cologne, Nine Days Wonder, Hotzenplotz, Et Cetera | ||
| | |Live in Studio/Concert | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1971/04/24 | |1971/04/24 | ||
Line 555: | Line 555: | ||
|Ton Steine Scherben | |Ton Steine Scherben | ||
|Live in Concert | |Live in Concert | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1971/06/19 | |1971/06/19 | ||
Line 625: | Line 625: | ||
|The Rattles | |The Rattles | ||
|Playback | |Playback | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1971/09/18 | |1971/09/18 | ||
Line 675: | Line 675: | ||
|Theatre | |Theatre | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|1971/10/29 | |||
|SDR | |||
|Abendschau Baden-Württemberg | |||
|Eulenspygel | |||
|Playback | |||
|X | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1971/10/30 | |1971/10/30 | ||
Line 786: | Line 793: | ||
|Rufus Zuphall | |Rufus Zuphall | ||
|Live in Studio/Portrait | |Live in Studio/Portrait | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1972/03/10 | |1972/03/10 | ||
Line 799: | Line 806: | ||
|Jour Fix | |Jour Fix | ||
|Ton Steine Scherben | |Ton Steine Scherben | ||
| | |Live in Concert | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |||
|1972/03/12 | |||
|NDR | |||
|Sympathy for the Devil | |||
|Xhol, Checkpoint Charlie, Erna Schmidt | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
|X | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1972/03/13 | |1972/03/13 | ||
Line 856: | Line 870: | ||
|Ton Steine Scherben | |Ton Steine Scherben | ||
| | | | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1972/05/28 | |1972/05/28 | ||
Line 891: | Line 905: | ||
|Minus Two | |Minus Two | ||
|Live in Studio/Portrait | |Live in Studio/Portrait | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1972/09/21 | |1972/09/21 | ||
Line 912: | Line 926: | ||
|Eulenspygel, Volks-Musik | |Eulenspygel, Volks-Musik | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1972/10/29 | |1972/10/29 | ||
Line 939: | Line 953: | ||
|Jour Fix | |Jour Fix | ||
|Franz K. | |Franz K. | ||
| | |Live in Studio | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1972/12/17 | |1972/12/17 | ||
Line 1,101: | Line 1,115: | ||
|Krokodil | |Krokodil | ||
|Live in Concert | |Live in Concert | ||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1973/04/29 | |||
|HR | |||
|Treffpunkt 73 | |||
|Volker Kriegel | |||
|Live in Studio | |||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,331: | Line 1,352: | ||
|Diskuss | |Diskuss | ||
|Et Cetera, Floh de Cologne | |Et Cetera, Floh de Cologne | ||
| | |Live in Studio | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1974/02/12 | |1974/02/12 | ||
Line 1,366: | Line 1,387: | ||
|Drum | |Drum | ||
|Kraan | |Kraan | ||
| | |Live in Studio | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1974/04 | |1974/04 | ||
Line 1,373: | Line 1,394: | ||
|Denkste | |Denkste | ||
|Curly Curve | |Curly Curve | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,453: | Line 1,474: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1974/09/28 | |1974/09/12 | ||
|SWF | |||
|Drum | |||
|Passport | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1974/09/28 | |||
|SWF | |SWF | ||
|Talentschuppen | |Talentschuppen | ||
|Lost Peace | |Lost Peace | ||
|Live in Studio/Portrait | |Live in Studio/Portrait | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1974/10/10 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Drum | |||
|Kin Pin Meh | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,501: | Line 1,536: | ||
|Portrait | |Portrait | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1975 | |1975 | ||
Line 1,632: | Line 1,660: | ||
|Haus der offenen Jugend | |Haus der offenen Jugend | ||
|Kraan | |Kraan | ||
| | |Live in Studio | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |||
|1975/09/24 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Drum | |||
|Zyma | |||
|Live in Studio | |||
|X | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1975/09/25 | |1975/09/25 | ||
Line 1,648: | Line 1,683: | ||
|Live in Studio/Portrait | |Live in Studio/Portrait | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |||
|1975/11/13 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Drum | |||
|Flying Arrow | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1975/11/18 | |1975/11/18 | ||
Line 1,654: | Line 1,696: | ||
|Can | |Can | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1975/11/28 | |1975/11/28 | ||
Line 1,667: | Line 1,709: | ||
|Vous avez dit bizarre | |Vous avez dit bizarre | ||
|Tangerine Dream | |Tangerine Dream | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1975/12/11 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Drum | |||
|Alex | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,677: | Line 1,726: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1976/02/ | |1976/02/05 | ||
|SWF | |||
|Drum | |||
|Airport | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/02/21 | |||
|RTS | |RTS | ||
|Kaléidospop | |Kaléidospop | ||
|Hoelderlin, Lost Peace | |Hoelderlin, Lost Peace | ||
| | |Live in Studio/Concert | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1976/02/24 | |1976/02/24 | ||
Line 1,690: | Line 1,746: | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |||
|1976/03/04 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Drum | |||
|Ougenweide | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1976/03/06 | |1976/03/06 | ||
Line 1,702: | Line 1,765: | ||
|Schüler-Express | |Schüler-Express | ||
|Kraan | |Kraan | ||
| | |Portrait | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,709: | Line 1,772: | ||
|Kaléidospop | |Kaléidospop | ||
|Kraan | |Kraan | ||
| | |Live in Concert | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1976/04/25 | |1976/04/25 | ||
Line 1,716: | Line 1,779: | ||
|Pop 76 | |Pop 76 | ||
|Satin Whale | |Satin Whale | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/04/29 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Drum | |||
|Scorpions | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,791: | Line 1,861: | ||
|1976/09/26 | |1976/09/26 | ||
|SWF | |SWF | ||
|Info-Show | |[[Info-Show]] | ||
|Nine Days Wonder | |Nine Days Wonder | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,828: | Line 1,898: | ||
|Direkt | |Direkt | ||
|Orange Dew, Bel Ami, Tommy Goldschmidt, Missus Beastly, Ton Steine Scherben | |Orange Dew, Bel Ami, Tommy Goldschmidt, Missus Beastly, Ton Steine Scherben | ||
| | |Documentary | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,871: | Line 1,941: | ||
|Novalis | |Novalis | ||
|Live in Concert | |Live in Concert | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/01/20 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Drum | |||
|Eloy | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,941: | Line 2,018: | ||
|Rumpelstilz | |Rumpelstilz | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/04/14 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Drum | |||
|Rumpelstilz | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,949: | Line 2,033: | ||
|Playback | |Playback | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |||
|1977/04/23 | |||
|RTS | |||
|Kaléidospop | |||
|Toad | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1977/05/07 | |1977/05/07 | ||
Line 1,955: | Line 2,046: | ||
|Scorpions | |Scorpions | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/05/09 | |||
|SRF | |||
|Musik und Gäste | |||
|Rumpelstilz | |||
|Playback | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,971: | Line 2,069: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1977/ | |1977/06/20 | ||
| | |NDR | ||
| | |Music on Top | ||
| | |Duesenberg, Sunrise | ||
| | |Playback | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |||
|1977/06/19 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Info-Show | |||
|Eloy | |||
|Playback | |||
|X | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1977/08/14 | |1977/08/14 | ||
Line 1,990: | Line 2,095: | ||
|Checkpoint Charlie, Embryo | |Checkpoint Charlie, Embryo | ||
|Live in Concert | |Live in Concert | ||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1977/08/21 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Info-Show | |||
|New Triumvirat | |||
|Playback | |||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,998: | Line 2,110: | ||
|Playback | |Playback | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |||
|1977/09/19 | |||
|SRF | |||
|Musik und Gäste | |||
|Rumpelstilz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1977/10/01 | |1977/10/01 | ||
Line 2,003: | Line 2,122: | ||
|Jugendtreff | |Jugendtreff | ||
|Aera | |Aera | ||
| | |Portrait | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1977/10/15 | |1977/10/15 | ||
Line 2,053: | Line 2,172: | ||
|Mammut | |Mammut | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,110: | Line 2,222: | ||
|Interview | |Interview | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |||
|1978/03/10 | |||
|SRF | |||
|Plattform | |||
|Circus | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1978/03/11 | |1978/03/11 | ||
Line 2,209: | Line 2,328: | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1978/10/14 | |1978/10/04 | ||
|ZDF | |SRF | ||
|Plattform | |||
|Rumpelstilz | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1978/10/14 | |||
|ZDF | |||
|Rockpop | |Rockpop | ||
|Lucifer's Friend | |Lucifer's Friend | ||
Line 2,290: | Line 2,416: | ||
|Rockpalast | |Rockpalast | ||
|Grobschnitt | |Grobschnitt | ||
|Live in Concert | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1978/12/16 | |||
|SRF | |||
|Music Scene | |||
|Krokus, Toad, Span, Trampolin, Expo, Point, Circus | |||
|Live in Concert | |Live in Concert | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,409: | Line 2,542: | ||
|Grenzland Bayern | |Grenzland Bayern | ||
|Athon-Re | |Athon-Re | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1979/10/12 | |||
|BR | |||
|Szene 79 | |||
|La Düsseldorf | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,419: | Line 2,559: | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1979/10/ | |1979/10/14 | ||
| | |SWF | ||
| | |Info-Show | ||
| | |Eroc | ||
| | |Playback | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1979/11 | |1979/11 | ||
Line 2,438: | Line 2,578: | ||
|Epitaph | |Epitaph | ||
|Live in Concert | |Live in Concert | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[German Rock on TV, 1980 onwards|-> Page 2 (1980 onwards)]] |