Galerie der Entertainer: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:heinerhepper.png|thumb|Heiner Hepper, Moderator of the show]] | |||
<br /> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
|'''Date''' | |||
|'''Topics''' | |||
|'''Notes''' | |||
|- | |||
|1970/02/15 | |||
|George Brassens, Sun Ra (Sunra), Dominique Webb, Antoine | |||
|First Episode | |||
|- | |||
|1970/04/12 | |||
|Joe Dassin, Lester Carter Band, Joan Baez, Gilbert Becaud, Oscar Chavez, Chavela Vargas, Serge Reggiani | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1970/07/05 | |||
|Stax-Studios in Memphis, Paco Ibanez, Marion Williams, John Mayall | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1970/10/03 | |||
|Wolf Biermann, Franz Josef Degenhardt, L'Humanite, Freddy Jaenicke, Pink Floyd, Johnny Halliday, Milva, Georges Moustaki, Eddy Mitchell | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1970/10/31 | |||
|'''Essener Pop-Festival''', The Voices of East Harlem, '''Ton Steine Scherben''', Uzi Förster, Marisa Sannia | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1970/11/28 | |||
|Olivia Molina, Lil Lindfors, Robin Kenyatta, Valentine Pringle, Christian Behring, Bruno Schleinstein, Flaming Youth | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1971/01/09 | |||
|'''The Can''', Mireille Mathieu, Diskjockey Roscoe, Gerhard Rühm, Julians Treatment | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1971/02/06 | |||
|Cal Massey, Duke Ellington Ray Charles, Jimi Hendrix, The Voices of East Harlem, B.B. King, Modern Jazz Quartett, Chick Corea, Dick und Dünn, Heintje, Studio Big Band | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1971/03/06 | |||
|Reichskabarett, Hannes Wader, Joy Webb, Michel Polnareff, '''Waldron Jackson Weber Braceful''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1971/03/09 | |||
|Keef Hartley & Band, Hannes Wader, Flaming Youth, Taj Mahal, The Pretty Things, Insterburg & Co, Steamhammer, Pete York Percussion Band | |||
|Extra-Episode | |||
|- | |||
|1971/04/03 | |||
|'''Witthüser und Westrupp''', Hippie-Kommune auf Europa-Trip, Janis Joplin, Curtis Jones, Roy Black | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1971/09/26 | |||
|Reinhard Mey, James Brown, Alexis Korner, '''Tangerine Dream''', Alf Ekberg | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1971/10/24 | |||
|"Steirischer Herbst" 1971 in Graz, Dave Pike Set, Nina Simone, Enze Jannacci | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Galerie der Entertainer 1971/11/28|1971/11/28]] | |||
|'''Faust''', '''Embryo''', Caterina Bueno, Marion Brown and Leo Smith (AACM) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1971/12/19 | |||
|Tina Turner, Paolo Pietrangeli, Monty Sunshine, Jan Garbarek, Inge Brandenburg | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1972/01/30 | |||
|Mahalia Jackson, Emerson Lake and Palmer, Gisela May, Giovanna Marini, Gilbert Montagne, '''Tränengas (Sonny Hennig)''', Hagaw Band | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1972/02/20 | |||
|Blood Sweat and Tears, Catherine Le Forestier, Maxime Le Forestier; Francois Belanger, Dominique Grange, Christophe, Min Bul, Salon Parnass, Wolfgang Ambros | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1972/03/26 | |||
|The Fanny's, Jose Reyes, Waldemar Grau-Marlow, Teeny, Doug Kershaw, Cartoon "Shadoks", Stan Kenton | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1972/04/23 | |||
|Jimmy Patrick, '''Bröselmaschine''', Dieter Süverkrüp, Raimon, Heidi Stroh, Labi Siffre | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
__NOINDEX__ |
Latest revision as of 12:21, 15 August 2020
Date | Topics | Notes |
1970/02/15 | George Brassens, Sun Ra (Sunra), Dominique Webb, Antoine | First Episode |
1970/04/12 | Joe Dassin, Lester Carter Band, Joan Baez, Gilbert Becaud, Oscar Chavez, Chavela Vargas, Serge Reggiani | |
1970/07/05 | Stax-Studios in Memphis, Paco Ibanez, Marion Williams, John Mayall | |
1970/10/03 | Wolf Biermann, Franz Josef Degenhardt, L'Humanite, Freddy Jaenicke, Pink Floyd, Johnny Halliday, Milva, Georges Moustaki, Eddy Mitchell | |
1970/10/31 | Essener Pop-Festival, The Voices of East Harlem, Ton Steine Scherben, Uzi Förster, Marisa Sannia | |
1970/11/28 | Olivia Molina, Lil Lindfors, Robin Kenyatta, Valentine Pringle, Christian Behring, Bruno Schleinstein, Flaming Youth | |
1971/01/09 | The Can, Mireille Mathieu, Diskjockey Roscoe, Gerhard Rühm, Julians Treatment | |
1971/02/06 | Cal Massey, Duke Ellington Ray Charles, Jimi Hendrix, The Voices of East Harlem, B.B. King, Modern Jazz Quartett, Chick Corea, Dick und Dünn, Heintje, Studio Big Band | |
1971/03/06 | Reichskabarett, Hannes Wader, Joy Webb, Michel Polnareff, Waldron Jackson Weber Braceful | |
1971/03/09 | Keef Hartley & Band, Hannes Wader, Flaming Youth, Taj Mahal, The Pretty Things, Insterburg & Co, Steamhammer, Pete York Percussion Band | Extra-Episode |
1971/04/03 | Witthüser und Westrupp, Hippie-Kommune auf Europa-Trip, Janis Joplin, Curtis Jones, Roy Black | |
1971/09/26 | Reinhard Mey, James Brown, Alexis Korner, Tangerine Dream, Alf Ekberg | |
1971/10/24 | "Steirischer Herbst" 1971 in Graz, Dave Pike Set, Nina Simone, Enze Jannacci | |
1971/11/28 | Faust, Embryo, Caterina Bueno, Marion Brown and Leo Smith (AACM) | |
1971/12/19 | Tina Turner, Paolo Pietrangeli, Monty Sunshine, Jan Garbarek, Inge Brandenburg | |
1972/01/30 | Mahalia Jackson, Emerson Lake and Palmer, Gisela May, Giovanna Marini, Gilbert Montagne, Tränengas (Sonny Hennig), Hagaw Band | |
1972/02/20 | Blood Sweat and Tears, Catherine Le Forestier, Maxime Le Forestier; Francois Belanger, Dominique Grange, Christophe, Min Bul, Salon Parnass, Wolfgang Ambros | |
1972/03/26 | The Fanny's, Jose Reyes, Waldemar Grau-Marlow, Teeny, Doug Kershaw, Cartoon "Shadoks", Stan Kenton | |
1972/04/23 | Jimmy Patrick, Bröselmaschine, Dieter Süverkrüp, Raimon, Heidi Stroh, Labi Siffre |