2,130
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
A list of [[Embryo]] Songs. Click on the hyperlinks for lyrics and more informations.<br /> | A list of [[Embryo]] Songs. Click on the hyperlinks for lyrics and more informations.<br /> | ||
The year always indicates the first known recording, that's why for example the songs from "Steig Aus" are listed as 1971.<br /> | The year always indicates the first known recording, that's why for example the songs from "Steig Aus" are listed as 1971.<br /> | ||
All the lyrics are also available at [https://genius.com/artists/Embryo genius.com], if you like to view them on there - the content is the same. | All the lyrics are also available at [https://genius.com/artists/Embryo genius.com], if you'd like to view them on there - the content is the same. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1970 | |1970 | ||
| | |Opal | ||
| | | | ||
|Opal | |Opal | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1970 | |1970 | ||
| | |End Of Soul | ||
| | | | ||
|Opal | |Opal | ||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|1971 | |1971 | ||
|Tausendfüßler | |Tausendfüßler | ||
| | | | ||
|Embryo's Rache | |Embryo's Rache | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1971 | |1971 | ||
| | |1000 Feet | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1971 | |1971 | ||
| | |Radio Marrakesh | ||
| | | | ||
|Steig Aus | |Steig Aus | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1971 | ||
| | |Orient Express | ||
| | | | ||
|Steig Aus | |Steig Aus | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1971 | ||
| | |Dreaming Girls | ||
|Forgotten Sea | |||
|Steig Aus <br /> Father, Son and Holy Ghosts | |||
|- | |||
|1971 | |||
|Call | |||
| | | | ||
|Steig Aus | |Steig Aus | ||
Line 167: | Line 172: | ||
|1972 | |1972 | ||
|No Place To Go | |No Place To Go | ||
|Space To No Place To Go | |Space To No Place To Go | ||
|We Keep On | |We Keep On | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 192: | Line 197: | ||
|1972 | |1972 | ||
|[[Don't Come Tomorrow]] | |[[Don't Come Tomorrow]] | ||
| | | | ||
|We Keep On | |We Keep On | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 211: | Line 216: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1972 | |1972 | ||
| | |Andalucia Si | ||
|Pygmäen Überall<br /> Back | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1972 | |||
|Master Plan Of Pharoa | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1972 | |||
|Back From Africa | |||
|Pygmäen Überall<br /> Back To Africa | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 226: | Line 241: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1974 | |1974 | ||
| | |Music Of Today | ||
| | | | ||
|Surfin' | |Surfin' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 237: | Line 252: | ||
|1974 | |1974 | ||
|Surfin' | |Surfin' | ||
| | | | ||
|Surfin' | |Surfin' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 252: | Line 267: | ||
|1974 | |1974 | ||
|[[Side Track]] | |[[Side Track]] | ||
|Sidetrack | |Sidetrack | ||
|Surfin' | |Surfin' | ||
|- | |||
|1974 | |||
|Dawai, Dawai | |||
|Make It, Break It | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1975 | |1975 | ||
Line 266: | Line 286: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1975 | |1975 | ||
| | |Layed Back | ||
| | | | ||
|Bad Heads And Bad Cats | |Bad Heads And Bad Cats | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1975 | |1975 | ||
| | |Nina Kupenda | ||
| | | | ||
|Bad Heads And Bad Cats | |Bad Heads And Bad Cats | ||
Line 281: | Line 301: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1975 | |1975 | ||
| | |Road Song | ||
|Just Arrived | |Just Arrived | ||
|Bad Heads And Bad Cats | |Bad Heads And Bad Cats | ||
Line 306: | Line 326: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1976 | |1976 | ||
| | |Bambus Railway | ||
|Bamboo Railways | |Bamboo Railways | ||
|Live | |Live | ||
Line 326: | Line 346: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1976 | |1976 | ||
| | |No More Love | ||
| | | | ||
|Live | |Live | ||
Line 346: | Line 366: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1976 | |1976 | ||
| | |Getalongwithasong | ||
|Do You Know What Time It Is <br />Do You Know<br />9 & Govinda | |Do You Know What Time It Is <br />Do You Know<br />9 & Govinda | ||
|Apo Calypso | |Apo Calypso | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1977 | |1977 | ||
| | |Break Into Pieces | ||
| | | | ||
|Apo-Calypso | |Apo-Calypso | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1977 | |1977 | ||
| | |Endless Feeling | ||
|Feeling Song | |Feeling Song | ||
|Apo-Calypso | |Apo-Calypso | ||
Line 372: | Line 392: | ||
|1977 | |1977 | ||
|[[Amnesty Total]]<br /> (Part One) | |[[Amnesty Total]]<br /> (Part One) | ||
|Wir Sind Alle Politische Gefangene<br />Prisioneri Politici<br /> | |(Wir Sind Alle) Politische Gefangene<br />Prisioneri Politici<br />(Political) Prisoners | ||
|Apo-Calypso | |Apo-Calypso | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1977 | |1977 | ||
|[[ | |[[Amnesty Total]]<br /> (Part Two) | ||
|Double Time<br />Try To Do<br />Calcutta Streets | |Double Time<br />Try To Do<br />Calcutta Streets | ||
|Apo-Calypso | |Apo-Calypso | ||
Line 386: | Line 406: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1977 | |1977 | ||
| | |Make It Easy | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 443: | Line 458: | ||
|Cello, Cello | |Cello, Cello | ||
| | | | ||
|Embryo's Reise | |Embryo's Reise | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1979 | |1979 | ||
Line 464: | Line 479: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |