2,130
edits
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
A list of Embryo Songs. Click on the hyperlinks for lyrics and more informations.<br/> | A list of [[Embryo]] Songs. Click on the hyperlinks for lyrics and more informations.<br /> | ||
The year always indicates the first known recording, that's why for example the songs from "Steig Aus" are listed as 1971. | The year always indicates the first known recording, that's why for example the songs from "Steig Aus" are listed as 1971.<br /> | ||
All the lyrics are also available at [https://genius.com/artists/Embryo genius.com], if you like to view them on there - the content is the same. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Year | |'''Year''' | ||
|'''Title | |'''Title''' | ||
|'''Also known as | |'''Also known as''' | ||
|'''Album | |'''Album''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1969 | |1969 | ||
Line 20: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1970 | |1970 | ||
|Opal | |[[Opal]] | ||
| | | | ||
|Opal | |Opal | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1970 | |1970 | ||
|You Don't Know What's Happening | |[[You Don't Know What's Happening]] | ||
| | |What's Happening | ||
|Opal | |Opal | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 50: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1970 | |1970 | ||
|End Of Soul | |[[End Of Soul]] | ||
| | | | ||
|Opal | |Opal | ||
Line 62: | Line 63: | ||
|TV-Story | |TV-Story | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1971 | |1971 | ||
|Tausendfüßler | |Tausendfüßler | ||
| | |1000 Feet | ||
|Embryo's Rache | |Embryo's Rache | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 95: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1971 | |1971 | ||
| | |Dreaming Girls | ||
|Forgotten Sea<br />Andalucia Si<br />Master Plan Of Pharoa | |||
|Steig Aus <br /> Father, Son and Holy Ghosts | |||
|- | |||
|1971 | |||
|Call | |||
| | | | ||
|Steig Aus | |Steig Aus | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1972 | ||
| | |Radio Marrakesh | ||
| | | | ||
|Steig Aus | |Steig Aus | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1972 | ||
| | |Orient Express | ||
| | | | ||
|Steig Aus | |Steig Aus | ||
Line 131: | Line 132: | ||
|1972 | |1972 | ||
|Dirge | |Dirge | ||
| | |Dirgos | ||
|Rocksession | |Rocksession | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 156: | Line 157: | ||
|1972 | |1972 | ||
|The Sun Song | |The Sun Song | ||
| | |Sunrising <br /> Sunsinging | ||
|Father, Son and Holy Ghosts | |Father, Son and Holy Ghosts | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 166: | Line 167: | ||
|1972 | |1972 | ||
|No Place To Go | |No Place To Go | ||
| | |Space To No Place To Go<br />Make It, Break It<br />Dawai Dawai | ||
|We Keep On | |We Keep On | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 190: | Line 191: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1972 | |1972 | ||
|Don't Come Tomorrow | |[[Don't Come Tomorrow]] | ||
| | |Shine Of Walt Dickerson | ||
|We Keep On | |We Keep On | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 201: | Line 202: | ||
|1972 | |1972 | ||
|Flute, Saz And Marimba | |Flute, Saz And Marimba | ||
|Ouverture Marimbasaz | |||
|We Keep On | |||
|- | |||
|1972 | |||
|Dieter Plays | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1972 | |||
|[[Back To Africa]] | |||
|Pygmäen Überall<br /> Back From Africa | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1973 | |1973 | ||
|New Ridin' | |[[New Ridin']] | ||
|Riding | |Riding | ||
|Surfin' | |Surfin' | ||
Line 215: | Line 226: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1974 | |1974 | ||
|Music Of Today | |[[Music Of Today]] | ||
| | |Minaret | ||
|Surfin' | |Surfin' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 226: | Line 237: | ||
|1974 | |1974 | ||
|Surfin' | |Surfin' | ||
| | |Invisible Documents | ||
|Surfin' | |Surfin' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 240: | Line 251: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1974 | |1974 | ||
|Side Track | |[[Side Track]] | ||
|Sidetrack | |Sidetrack<br />Singing | ||
|Surfin' | |Surfin' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 247: | Line 258: | ||
|Old Days, Old Violinos | |Old Days, Old Violinos | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1975 | |1975 | ||
|Empty Pocket Blue Eyed Voices | |Empty Pocket Blue Eyed Voices | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1975 | |1975 | ||
|Layed Back | |[[Layed Back]] | ||
| | | | ||
|Bad Heads And Bad Cats | |Bad Heads And Bad Cats | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1975 | |1975 | ||
|Nina Kupenda | |[[Nina Kupenda]] | ||
| | | | ||
|Bad Heads And Bad Cats | |Bad Heads And Bad Cats | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1975 | |1975 | ||
|Bad Heads | |[[Bad Heads]] | ||
| | | | ||
|Bad Heads And Bad Cats | |Bad Heads And Bad Cats | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1975 | |1975 | ||
|Road Song | |[[Road Song]] | ||
|Just Arrived | |Just Arrived | ||
|Bad Heads And Bad Cats | |Bad Heads And Bad Cats | ||
Line 295: | Line 306: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1976 | |1976 | ||
|The Bad Times Are Gone | |[[Bambus Railway]] | ||
|Bamboo Railways | |||
|Live | |||
|- | |||
|1976 | |||
|Tiflis | |||
| | |||
|Live | |||
|- | |||
|1976 | |||
|After The Rain | |||
| | |||
|Live | |||
|- | |||
|1976 | |||
|Bambule | |||
| | |||
|Live | |||
|- | |||
|1976 | |||
|[[No More Love]] | |||
| | |||
|Live | |||
|- | |||
|1976 | |||
|Sho Do Ima | |||
|Chō Do Ima | |||
|Live | |||
|- | |||
|1976 | |||
|The Orange Man | |||
| | |||
|Live | |||
|- | |||
|1976 | |||
|[[The Bad Times Are Gone]] | |||
|So Much Love | |So Much Love | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1976 | |1976 | ||
|Getalongwithasong | |[[Getalongwithasong]] | ||
|Do You Know What Time It Is | |Do You Know What Time It Is <br />Do You Know<br />9 & Govinda | ||
|Apo Calypso | |Apo Calypso | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1977 | |1977 | ||
|Break Into Pieces | |[[Break Into Pieces]] | ||
| | | | ||
|Apo-Calypso | |Apo-Calypso | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1977 | |1977 | ||
|Endless Feeling | |[[Endless Feeling]] | ||
|Feeling Song | |Feeling Song | ||
|Apo-Calypso | |Apo-Calypso | ||
Line 325: | Line 371: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1977 | |1977 | ||
|[[Amnesty Total]]<br/> (Part One) | |[[Amnesty Total]]<br /> (Part One) | ||
| | |Wir Sind Alle Politische Gefangene<br />Prisioneri Politici<br />Prisoners<br />Political Prisoners<br />Rainy Day | ||
|Apo-Calypso | |Apo-Calypso | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1977 | |1977 | ||
|[[Amnesty Total]]<br/> (Part Two) | |[[Amnesty Total#Part 2|Amnesty Total]]<br /> (Part Two) | ||
|Double Time<br/>Try To Do<br/>Calcutta Streets | |Double Time<br />Try To Do<br />Calcutta Streets | ||
|Apo-Calypso | |Apo-Calypso | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 338: | Line 384: | ||
|Mühldorf | |Mühldorf | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|1977 | |||
|Intro Idea | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977 | |||
|[[Make It Easy]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1979 | |||
|Chan Delawar Khan | |||
|6 Beat | |||
|Embryo's Reise | |||
|- | |||
|1978 | |||
|Paki Funk | |||
| | |||
|Embryo's Reise | |||
|- | |||
|1979 | |||
|Straße Nach Asien | |||
|Road To Asia | |||
|Embryo's Reise | |||
|- | |||
|1979 | |||
|Lost Scooters | |||
|Scooter Future | |||
|Embryo's Reise | |||
|- | |||
|1979 | |||
|Anar Anar | |||
| | |||
|Embryo's Reise | |||
|- | |||
|1979 | |||
|Es Ist, Wie's Ist | |||
|It's That Way | |||
|Embryo's Reise | |||
|- | |||
|1979 | |||
|Kurdistan | |||
| | |||
|Embryo's Reise | |||
|- | |||
|1979 | |||
|Far East | |||
| | |||
|Embryo's Reise | |||
|- | |||
|1979 | |||
|Farid | |||
| | |||
|Embryo's Reise | |||
|- | |||
|1979 | |||
|Cello, Cello | |||
| | |||
|Embryo's Reise<br />Life | |||
|- | |||
|1979 | |||
|Rog De Quadamuna Achna | |||
| | |||
|Embryo's Reise | |||
|- | |||
|1979 | |||
|Hymalaya Radio | |||
| | |||
|Embryo's Reise | |||
|- | |||
|1979 | |||
|Lassie, Lassie (Duju Di Je) | |||
| | |||
|Embryo's Reise | |||
|- | |||
|1979 | |||
|Calcutta Raga | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1980 | |||
|Telisirama | |||
| | |||
|Life | |||
|- | |||
|1980 | |||
|Tala Tarangini | |||
| | |||
|Life | |||
|- | |||
|1980 | |||
|Moroccan Pirates | |||
| | |||
|Life | |||
|- | |||
|1982 | |||
|[[Abart]] | |||
| | |||
|La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |||
|- | |||
|1982 | |||
|Reportage | |||
| | |||
|La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |||
|- | |||
|1982 | |||
|Xingu | |||
| | |||
|La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |||
|- | |||
|1982 | |||
|[[La Blama Sparozzi]] | |||
| | |||
|La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |||
|- | |||
|1982 | |||
|Jay | |||
| | |||
|La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |||
|- | |||
|1982 | |||
|Computer Killer | |||
| | |||
|La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |||
|- | |||
|1982 | |||
|Cimbalero | |||
|Cimbaleros | |||
|La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |||
|- | |||
|1982 | |||
|Zapata Pasteta | |||
| | |||
|La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |||
|- | |||
|1982 | |||
|Kehlig/Selig | |||
| | |||
|La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |||
|- | |||
|1982 | |||
|Duo | |||
| | |||
|La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |||
|- | |||
|1982 | |||
|Mundbogen 9 | |||
| | |||
|La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |||
|- | |||
|1982 | |||
|El Moro | |||
| | |||
|La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |||
|- | |||
|1982 | |||
|Fun Bahia | |||
| | |||
|La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |||
|- | |||
|1982 | |||
|Auf Gottes Auge Wächst Kein Gras | |||
| | |||
|La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |||
|- | |||
|1982 | |||
|Evas Zimmer | |||
| | |||
|La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |||
|- | |||
|1982 | |||
|Nigeria, Karnataka | |||
| | |||
|La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |||
|- | |||
|1982 | |||
|Pia Pia | |||
| | |||
|La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |||
|- | |||
|1982 | |||
|Wasserräder | |||
| | |||
|La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |||
|- | |||
|1982 | |||
|Egypt Straat | |||
| | |||
|La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |||
|- | |||
|1982 | |||
|Grace | |||
| | |||
|La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |||
|- | |||
|1982 | |||
|Salam Salah | |||
| | |||
|La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |||
|} | |} |