2,130
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
A list of [[Embryo]] Songs. Click on the hyperlinks for lyrics and more informations.<br /> | A list of [[Embryo]] Songs. Click on the hyperlinks for lyrics and more informations.<br /> | ||
The year always indicates the first known recording, that's why for example the songs from "Steig Aus" are listed as 1971.<br /> | The year always indicates the first known recording, that's why for example the songs from "Steig Aus" are listed as 1971.<br /> | ||
All the lyrics are also available at [https://genius.com/artists/Embryo genius.com], if you | All the lyrics are also available at [https://genius.com/artists/Embryo genius.com], if you like to view them on there - the content is the same. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1970 | |1970 | ||
|Opal | |[[Opal]] | ||
| | | | ||
|Opal | |Opal | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1970 | |1970 | ||
|End Of Soul | |[[End Of Soul]] | ||
| | | | ||
|Opal | |Opal | ||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|1971 | |1971 | ||
|Tausendfüßler | |Tausendfüßler | ||
| | |1000 Feet | ||
|Embryo's Rache | |Embryo's Rache | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1971 | |1971 | ||
| | |Dreaming Girls | ||
| | |Forgotten Sea<br />Andalucia Si<br />Master Plan Of Pharoa | ||
| | |Steig Aus <br /> Father, Son and Holy Ghosts | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1971 | |1971 | ||
| | |Call | ||
| | | | ||
|Steig Aus | |Steig Aus | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1972 | ||
| | |Radio Marrakesh | ||
| | | | ||
|Steig Aus | |Steig Aus | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1972 | ||
| | |Orient Express | ||
| | | | ||
|Steig Aus | |Steig Aus | ||
Line 172: | Line 167: | ||
|1972 | |1972 | ||
|No Place To Go | |No Place To Go | ||
|Space To No Place To Go | |Space To No Place To Go<br />Make It, Break It<br />Dawai Dawai | ||
|We Keep On | |We Keep On | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 197: | Line 192: | ||
|1972 | |1972 | ||
|[[Don't Come Tomorrow]] | |[[Don't Come Tomorrow]] | ||
| | |Shine Of Walt Dickerson | ||
|We Keep On | |We Keep On | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 216: | Line 211: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1972 | |1972 | ||
| | |[[Back To Africa]] | ||
|Pygmäen Überall<br /> Back From Africa | |||
|Pygmäen Überall<br /> Back | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 241: | Line 226: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1974 | |1974 | ||
|Music Of Today | |[[Music Of Today]] | ||
| | |Minaret | ||
|Surfin' | |Surfin' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 252: | Line 237: | ||
|1974 | |1974 | ||
|Surfin' | |Surfin' | ||
| | |Invisible Documents | ||
|Surfin' | |Surfin' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 267: | Line 252: | ||
|1974 | |1974 | ||
|[[Side Track]] | |[[Side Track]] | ||
|Sidetrack | |Sidetrack<br />Singing | ||
|Surfin' | |Surfin' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1975 | |1975 | ||
Line 286: | Line 266: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1975 | |1975 | ||
|Layed Back | |[[Layed Back]] | ||
| | | | ||
|Bad Heads And Bad Cats | |Bad Heads And Bad Cats | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1975 | |1975 | ||
|Nina Kupenda | |[[Nina Kupenda]] | ||
| | | | ||
|Bad Heads And Bad Cats | |Bad Heads And Bad Cats | ||
Line 371: | Line 351: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1977 | |1977 | ||
|Break Into Pieces | |[[Break Into Pieces]] | ||
| | | | ||
|Apo-Calypso | |Apo-Calypso | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1977 | |1977 | ||
|Endless Feeling | |[[Endless Feeling]] | ||
|Feeling Song | |Feeling Song | ||
|Apo-Calypso | |Apo-Calypso | ||
Line 392: | Line 372: | ||
|1977 | |1977 | ||
|[[Amnesty Total]]<br /> (Part One) | |[[Amnesty Total]]<br /> (Part One) | ||
| | |Wir Sind Alle Politische Gefangene<br />Prisioneri Politici<br />Prisoners<br />Political Prisoners<br />Rainy Day | ||
|Apo-Calypso | |Apo-Calypso | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1977 | |1977 | ||
|[[Amnesty Total]]<br /> (Part Two) | |[[Amnesty Total#Part 2|Amnesty Total]]<br /> (Part Two) | ||
|Double Time<br />Try To Do<br />Calcutta Streets | |Double Time<br />Try To Do<br />Calcutta Streets | ||
|Apo-Calypso | |Apo-Calypso | ||
Line 406: | Line 386: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1977 | |1977 | ||
|Make It Easy | |Intro Idea | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977 | |||
|[[Make It Easy]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 458: | Line 443: | ||
|Cello, Cello | |Cello, Cello | ||
| | | | ||
|Embryo's Reise | |Embryo's Reise<br />Life | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1979 | |1979 | ||
Line 479: | Line 464: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|1980 | |||
|Telisirama | |||
| | |||
|Life | |||
|- | |||
|1980 | |||
|Tala Tarangini | |||
| | |||
|Life | |||
|- | |||
|1980 | |||
|Moroccan Pirates | |||
| | |||
|Life | |||
|- | |||
|1982 | |||
|[[Abart]] | |||
| | |||
|La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |||
|- | |||
|1982 | |||
|Reportage | |||
| | |||
|La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |||
|- | |||
|1982 | |||
|Xingu | |||
| | |||
|La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |||
|- | |||
|1982 | |||
|[[La Blama Sparozzi]] | |||
| | |||
|La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |||
|- | |||
|1982 | |||
|Jay | |||
| | |||
|La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |||
|- | |||
|1982 | |||
|Computer Killer | |||
| | |||
|La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |||
|- | |||
|1982 | |||
|Cimbalero | |||
|Cimbaleros | |||
|La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |||
|- | |||
|1982 | |||
|Zapata Pasteta | |||
| | |||
|La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |||
|- | |||
|1982 | |||
|Kehlig/Selig | |||
| | |||
|La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |||
|- | |||
|1982 | |||
|Duo | |||
| | |||
|La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |||
|- | |||
|1982 | |||
|Mundbogen 9 | |||
| | |||
|La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |||
|- | |||
|1982 | |||
|El Moro | |||
| | |||
|La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |||
|- | |||
|1982 | |||
|Fun Bahia | |||
| | |||
|La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |||
|- | |||
|1982 | |||
|Auf Gottes Auge Wächst Kein Gras | |||
| | |||
|La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |||
|- | |||
|1982 | |||
|Evas Zimmer | |||
| | |||
|La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |||
|- | |||
|1982 | |||
|Nigeria, Karnataka | |||
| | |||
|La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |||
|- | |||
|1982 | |||
|Pia Pia | |||
| | |||
|La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |||
|- | |||
|1982 | |||
|Wasserräder | |||
| | |||
|La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |||
|- | |||
|1982 | |||
|Egypt Straat | |||
| | |||
|La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |||
|- | |||
|1982 | |||
|Grace | |||
| | |||
|La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |||
|- | |||
|1982 | |||
|Salam Salah | |||
| | |||
|La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen | |||
|} | |} |