2,130
edits
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" !Band/Artist !Song !Archives !Original Broadcast !Note |- | colspan="5" | === Deutschrock-Nacht 1 === |- |Joy & The Hit Kids |Mr. Pseudonym | | | |- |W...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Tracklist of the 2 Deutschrock-Nacht broadcasts and the clips origins as far as i know. Infos in brackets are unsure. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Band/Artist | !Band/Artist | ||
!Song | !Song | ||
!Archives | !Archives | ||
!Original Broadcast | !Original Broadcast | ||
!Note | !Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" | | | colspan="5" | | ||
=== Deutschrock-Nacht 1 === | ===Deutschrock-Nacht 1=== | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Joy & The Hit Kids | |Joy & The Hit Kids | ||
|Mr. Pseudonym | |Mr. Pseudonym | ||
| | |WDR | ||
| | |Swing in | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wonderland | |Wonderland | ||
|Moscow | |Moscow | ||
| | |SR | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 23: | Line 24: | ||
|Amon Düül II | |Amon Düül II | ||
|Kanaan | |Kanaan | ||
| | |WDR | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Witthüser & Westrupp | |Witthüser & Westrupp | ||
|Kinderlied für Erwachsene | |Kinderlied für Erwachsene | ||
| | |SWR | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Petards | |Petards | ||
|On The Road With My Bag | |On The Road With My Bag | ||
| | |SR | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 41: | Line 42: | ||
|Wonderland | |Wonderland | ||
|Love's a Murder | |Love's a Murder | ||
| | |WDR | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 47: | Line 48: | ||
|Xhol Caravan | |Xhol Caravan | ||
|Talking To My Soul | |Talking To My Soul | ||
| | |SWR | ||
| | |Portrait einer Beat-Band | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Amon Düül II | |Amon Düül II | ||
|Soap Shop Rock | |Soap Shop Rock | ||
| | |WDR | ||
| | |(Hierzulande - Heutzutage) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Organisation | |Organisation | ||
|Ruckzuck | |Ruckzuck | ||
| | |WDR | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Can | |Can | ||
|Mother Sky | |Mother Sky | ||
| | |WDR | ||
| | |Mixed Media in Soest | ||
| | |Recorded in 1970 but first broadcast in 1972 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Petards | |Petards | ||
Line 77: | Line 78: | ||
|Amon Düül II | |Amon Düül II | ||
|Eye Shaking King | |Eye Shaking King | ||
| | |Radiobremen | ||
| | |Beat-Club | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Xhol Caravan | |Xhol Caravan | ||
|Oszillogramm | |Oszillogramm | ||
| | |SWR | ||
| | |Portrait einer Beat-Band | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tangerine Dream | |Tangerine Dream | ||
|Ricochet 1 | |Ricochet 1 | ||
| | |WDR | ||
| | |Popmusik in Deutschland | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Et Cetera | |Et Cetera | ||
|Raga Lady / Blue Thursday Morning / Sunrise | |Raga Lady / Blue Thursday Morning / Sunrise | ||
| | |Radiobremen | ||
| | |Beatclub | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Guru Guru | |Guru Guru | ||
|Electric Junk | |Electric Junk | ||
| | |WDR | ||
| | |Popmusik in Deutschland | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Floh de Cologne | |Floh de Cologne | ||
|Die Luft gehört denen, die sie atmen | |Die Luft gehört denen, die sie atmen | ||
| | |NDR | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Rattles | |The Rattles | ||
|You Can't Have | |You Can't Have Sunshine Every Day | ||
| | |SWR | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 119: | Line 120: | ||
|Passport | |Passport | ||
|Uranus | |Uranus | ||
| | |Radiobremen | ||
| | |Beatclub | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Eloy | |Eloy | ||
|Walk Alone | |Walk Alone | ||
| | |NDR | ||
| | | | ||
|Song is actually called "I Work It Out" | |Song is actually called "I Work It Out" | ||
Line 132: | Line 133: | ||
|Halleluwah | |Halleluwah | ||
|WDR | |WDR | ||
|Popmusik in Deutschland | |Popmusik in Deutschland | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 153: | Line 154: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bröselmaschine | |Bröselmaschine | ||
|(I Once Loved) Lassie | |(I Once Loved) Lassie | ||
| | |HR | ||
| | |Treffpunkt 71 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Joy Unlimited | |Joy Unlimited | ||
|Everybody Knows | |Everybody Knows | ||
|WDR | |||
| | | | ||
|Song appeared elsewhere as "Did you Ever" | |||
|Song | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Popol Vuh | |Popol Vuh | ||
|Ohne Titel | |Ohne Titel | ||
| | |WDR | ||
| | |Popmusik in Deutschland | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Frumpy | |Frumpy | ||
|Take Care Of Illusion | |Take Care Of Illusion | ||
| | |Radiobremen | ||
| | |Beatclub | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Epitaph | |Epitaph | ||
|Crossroads | |Crossroads | ||
| | |WDR | ||
| | |Rockpalast | ||
| | |Actually from 1977, not 1972 as stated in the broadcast | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kraan | |Kraan | ||
|Sarahs Ritt durch den Schwarzwald | |Sarahs Ritt durch den Schwarzwald | ||
|SWR | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Actually from 1974, not 1972 as stated in the broadcast | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Scorpions | |Scorpions | ||
|I'm Going Mad | |I'm Going Mad | ||
| | |NDR | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 221: | Line 222: | ||
|Atlantis | |Atlantis | ||
|Let's Get On The Road Again | |Let's Get On The Road Again | ||
| | |WDR | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 227: | Line 228: | ||
|Jacques Perrot & Kin Ping Meh | |Jacques Perrot & Kin Ping Meh | ||
|Allegro aus der 40. Symph. v. Mozart | |Allegro aus der 40. Symph. v. Mozart | ||
| | |SWR | ||
| | |Heiß oder Kalt | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Grobschnitt | |Grobschnitt | ||
|Solar Music | |Solar Music | ||
|WDR | |||
| | | | ||
|Shortened, actually from 1978, not 1972 as stated in the broadcast | |||
|Shortened | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ton Steine Scherben | |Ton Steine Scherben | ||
Line 241: | Line 242: | ||
|WDR | |WDR | ||
|Klatschmohn | |Klatschmohn | ||
|Song is actually called "Wir Müssen Hier Raus" | |Song is actually called "Wir Müssen Hier Raus"<br />Was recorded in 1973 but never shown before | ||
Was recorded but never shown | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Guru Guru | |Guru Guru | ||
|Africa Steals The Show | |Africa Steals The Show | ||
| | |BR | ||
| | |Rock und Pop | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Epitaph | |Epitaph | ||
|Woman | |Woman | ||
| | |WDR | ||
| | |Rockpalast | ||
| | |Actually from 1977, not 1974 as stated in the broadcast | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tiger B. Smith | |Tiger B. Smith | ||
|Tiger Rock | |Tiger Rock | ||
| | |SWR | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 264: | Line 264: | ||
|Achim Reichel | |Achim Reichel | ||
|Eisenpferde | |Eisenpferde | ||
| | |BR | ||
| | |Musikreport | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gift | |Gift | ||
|Got To Find A Way | |Got To Find A Way | ||
| | |BR | ||
| | |Musikreport | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 293: | Line 293: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kraan | |Kraan | ||
|Hallo, Ja, Ja, I Don't Know | |Hallo, Ja, Ja, I Don't Know | ||
|SWR | |SWR | ||
| | |Haus der offenen Jugend | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hoelderlin | |Hoelderlin | ||
|I Like My Dog | |I Like My Dog | ||
| | |WDR | ||
| | |Ende Offen / Szene 74 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Udo Lindenberg | |Udo Lindenberg | ||
|Rudi Ratlos | |Rudi Ratlos | ||
| | |WDR | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 312: | Line 312: | ||
|Randy Pie | |Randy Pie | ||
|Through The Motions | |Through The Motions | ||
| | |WDR | ||
| | |Phonzeit | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Elster Silberflug | |Elster Silberflug | ||
|Es Wollt' Ein Schneider Wandern | |Es Wollt' Ein Schneider Wandern | ||
| | |SR | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 330: | Line 330: | ||
|Eloy | |Eloy | ||
|Midnight Fight | |Midnight Fight | ||
| | |SWR | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 342: | Line 342: | ||
|Novalis | |Novalis | ||
|Wer Schmetterlinge Lachen Hört | |Wer Schmetterlinge Lachen Hört | ||
| | |BR | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 355: | Line 355: | ||
|Expectation | |Expectation | ||
|ZDF | |ZDF | ||
| | |Rockpop | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 361: | Line 361: | ||
|Die Roboter | |Die Roboter | ||
|ZDF | |ZDF | ||
| | |Rockpop | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Scorpions | |Scorpions | ||
|He's A Woman, She's A Man | |He's A Woman, She's A Man | ||
| | |ZDF | ||
| | |Rockpop | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tangerine Dream | |Tangerine Dream | ||
|Mädchen Auf Der Treppe | |Mädchen Auf Der Treppe | ||
| | |WDR | ||
| | |Bio's Bahnhof | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bröselmaschine | |Bröselmaschine | ||
|Bei Uns Zuhaus | |Bei Uns Zuhaus | ||
| | |WDR | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Michael Rother | |Michael Rother | ||
|C-Moll | |C-Moll | ||
| | | | ||
Line 395: | Line 395: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" | | | colspan="5" | | ||
=== Deutschrock-Nacht 2 === | ===Deutschrock-Nacht 2=== | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Joy & The Hit Kids | |Joy & The Hit Kids | ||
|I Hold No Grudge | |I Hold No Grudge | ||
| | |WDR | ||
| | |Swing in | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Petards | |Petards | ||
|Everybody Knows Mathilda | |Everybody Knows Mathilda | ||
| | |SR | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 415: | Line 415: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wonderland | |Wonderland | ||
|Jump Anna Trampaleen | |Jump Anna Trampaleen | ||
| | |WDR | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 423: | Line 423: | ||
|Amon Düül II | |Amon Düül II | ||
|Eye Shaking King | |Eye Shaking King | ||
| | |WDR | ||
| | |(Hierzulande - Heutzutage) | ||
| | |Song is actually called "Kanaan" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Guru Guru | |Guru Guru | ||
|Der LSD Marsch | |Der LSD Marsch | ||
| | |WDR | ||
| | |Beatclub | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Can | |Can | ||
|Deadlock | |Deadlock | ||
| | |WDR | ||
| | |Mixed Media in Soest | ||
| | |Recorded in 1970 but first broadcast in 1972 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ton Steine Scherben | |Ton Steine Scherben | ||
Line 447: | Line 447: | ||
|Joy Unlimited | |Joy Unlimited | ||
|Oh Darling | |Oh Darling | ||
| | |WDR | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 459: | Line 459: | ||
|Xhol Caravan | |Xhol Caravan | ||
|All Green | |All Green | ||
| | |SWR | ||
| | |Portrait einer Beat-Band | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kraftwerk | |Kraftwerk | ||
|Ruckzuck | |Ruckzuck | ||
| | |WDR | ||
| | |Mixed Media in Soest | ||
| | |Recorded in 1970 but first broadcast in 1972 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Amon Düül II | |Amon Düül II | ||
|Between The Eyes | |Between The Eyes | ||
| | |Radiobremen | ||
| | |Beatclub | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Frumpy | |Frumpy | ||
|Indian Rope Man | |Indian Rope Man | ||
|NDR | |NDR | ||
Line 487: | Line 487: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Can | |Can | ||
|Paperhouse | |Paperhouse | ||
|Radiobremen | |Radiobremen | ||
Line 507: | Line 507: | ||
|Floh de Cologne | |Floh de Cologne | ||
|Wir Stehen Am Rande | |Wir Stehen Am Rande | ||
| | |SWR | ||
| | |(Jour Fix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lucifer's Friend | |Lucifer's Friend | ||
|Ride The Sky | |Ride The Sky | ||
| | |Radiobremen | ||
| | |Beatclub | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hotzenplotz | |Hotzenplotz | ||
|Ohne Titel | |Ohne Titel | ||
| | |SWR | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 531: | Line 531: | ||
|Emergency | |Emergency | ||
|Times Passed By | |Times Passed By | ||
|Radiobremen | |||
|Beatclub | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dies Irae | |||
|Trip | |||
|SR | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Popol Vuh | |||
|Bettina | |||
|Radiobremen | |||
|Beatclub | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Et Cetera | |||
|Ohne Titel | |||
|SWR | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kraftwerk | |||
|Rückstoß-Gondoliere | |||
|Radiobremen | |||
|Beatclub | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bröselmaschine | |||
|Light Flight | |||
|HR | |||
|Treffpunkt 71 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Frumpy | |||
|How The Gypsy Was Born | |||
|Radiobremen | |||
|Beatclub | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Epitaph | |||
|Early Morning | |||
|Radiobremen | |||
|Beatclub | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hoelderlin | |||
|Requiem für einen Wicht | |||
|WDR | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Epitaph | |||
|Stop, Look & Listen | |||
|WDR | |||
|Rockpalast | |||
|Actually from 1977, not 1972 as stated in the broadcast | |||
|- | |||
|Frumpy | |||
|Goin' To The Country | |||
|Radiobremen | |||
|Beatclub | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Subject Esq. | |||
|Grass | |||
|BR | |||
|Rock und Pop | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Popol Vuh | |||
|Kyrie | |||
|WDR | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kin Ping Meh | |||
|Sunday Morning Eve | |||
|WDR | |||
|Klatschmohn | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tritonus | |||
|Ohne Titel | |||
|SWR | |||
|Talentschuppen | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Scorpions | |||
|This Is My Song | |||
|BR | |||
|Rock und Pop | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Passport | |||
|Schirokko | |||
|NDR | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Atlantis | |||
|Days Of Giving | |||
|BR | |||
|Rock und Pop | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kraan | |||
|Jerk Of Life | |||
|SWR | |||
|(Szene 74) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Karthago | |||
|Goin' Down | |||
|BR | |||
|Musikreport | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tiger B. Smith | |||
|We're The Tiger Bunch | |||
|SWR | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Scorpions | |||
|Speedy's Coming | |||
|SWR | |||
| | |||
|Actually from 1976, not 1974 as stated in the broadcast | |||
|- | |||
|Hoelderlin | |||
|Honey Pot | |||
|BR | |||
|Szene 75 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kin Ping Meh | |||
|Good Time Gracie | |||
|SWR | |||
|Pop 75 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Seesselberg | |||
|Synthetic | |||
|WDR | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Franz K. | |||
|Au Weia, Mensch Meier | |||
|SR | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tangerine Dream | |||
|Barock 3 | |||
|RBB | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ougenweide | |||
|Willkommen | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hoelderlin | |||
|Circus | |||
|WDR | |||
|Ende Offen / Szene 74 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Klaus Schulze | |||
|For Barry Graves | |||
|WDR | |||
|Musik Extra 3 | |||
|Barry Graves = moderator of the show | |||
|- | |||
|Eloy | |||
|The Sun Song | |||
|ZDF | |||
|Rockpop | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Can | |||
|Don't Say No | |||
|WDR | |||
|Musik Extra 3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Novalis | |||
|Sonnenwende | |||
|ZDF | |||
|Rockpop in Concert | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Embryo | |||
|Try To Do | |||
|Embryo | |||
|Vagabunden Karawane | |||
|From a VHS-copy of the movie | |||
|- | |||
|Bröselmaschine | |||
|Gedanken | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tangerine Dream | |||
|Jean D'Arc | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |