List of Real Ax Band concerts: Difference between revisions
Appearance
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|1977/03/13 | |1977/03/13 | ||
|Hildesheim, DE <br />Be Bop | |Hildesheim, DE <br />Be Bop | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[1977/03/26]] | |||
|Herford, DE <br />Skala (with Embryo) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 12:54, 26 October 2024
| Date | Location | Recording |
| 1976/07/03 | Vlotho, DE Stadion Auf Dem Alten Amtshausberg (Umsonst & Draussen) |
5:40 (Whole concert was recorded but never released) MOL "Umsonst & Draussen - Vlotho 1976" Sireena "Aufbrüche!" |
| 1976/12/24 | Hildesheim, DE Be Bop |
|
| 1977/03/13 | Hildesheim, DE Be Bop |
|
| 1977/03/26 | Herford, DE Skala (with Embryo) |
|
| 1977/07/02 | Vlotho, DE Alter Steinbruch auf dem Winterberg (Umsonst & Draussen) |
5:43 (Audio) MOL "Umsonst & Draussen - Vlotho 77" Sireena "Aufbrüche!" 4:13 (Video) |
| 1977/08/06 | Kassel, DE | |
| 1977/08/12 | Amsterdam, NL | |
| 1977/08/14 | Bremen, DE | |
| 1977/08/26 | Bremerhaven, DE | |
| 1977/08/27 | Nienburg, DE | |
| 1977/08/28 | Bünde, DE | |
| 1977/07/09 | Kohfidisch, AT (Open-Air-Festival) |
|
| 1978/05/06 | Kleinostheim, DE Turnhalle (with Embryo) |
|
| 1978/07/09 | Kohfidisch, AT (Open Air Festival) |
|
| 1978/07/15 | Friedberg (Hessen), DE (3. Friedberger Burgfest) |
|
| 1978/08/25-27 | Porta Westfalica, DE Kiesgrube (Umsonst & Draussen) |
4:39 (Audio) MOL "Umsonst & Draussen - Porta Westvlothica 78" Sireena "Aufbrüche!" 3:04 (Video) |