List of Embryo concerts: Difference between revisions

mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 400: Line 400:
|
|
|
|
|-
|1972/01/??
|Wildeshausen, DE <br /> Soldatenheim (with Xhol)
|
|<ref>Werner Straukamp, Diskotheken und Jugendkultur entlang der Bundesstraße B 213 1965 bis 1989
https://www.dj-night-jever.de/wp-content/uploads/2022/01/longplayer.pdf</ref>
|-
|-
|1972/01/??
|1972/01/??
Line 794: Line 801:
|-
|-
|1975/07/12-13
|1975/07/12-13
|Porta Westfalica, DE <br /> Freilichtbühne (Festival)
|Porta Westfalica, DE <br /> Goethe Freilichtbühne (Open-Air-Festival)
|Recording of Kraan exists
|Recordings of Kraan and Tibet exist
|<ref name=":26">MT</ref>
|<ref name=":26">MT</ref><ref>https://www.discogs.com/master/3079211-Kraan-Porta-Westfalica-1975</ref><ref>https://www.discogs.com/release/31537846-Tibet-Porta-Westfalica-1975</ref>
|-
|-
|1975/07/17
|1975/07/17