List of Embryo concerts: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Early Embryo history#Paranoia | |[[Early Embryo history#Paranoia Tapes|1969/??/??]] | ||
|München, DE <br />Paranoia-Center | |München, DE <br />Paranoia-Center | ||
|Official Bootleg: "Paranoia-Tapes"<br />Cosmic Egg: "Anthology+" | |Official Bootleg: "Paranoia-Tapes"<br />Cosmic Egg: "Anthology+" | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Early Embryo history#Hof | |[[Early Embryo history#Hof, Autumn 1969|1969/??/??]] | ||
|Hof, DE <br />Schützenhaus | |Hof, DE <br />Schützenhaus | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 262: | Line 262: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Galerie der Entertainer 1971/11/28|1971/11/??]] | |[[Galerie der Entertainer 1971/11/28|1971/11/??]] | ||
|Hofstätt | |Taufkirchen-Hofstätt, DE <br /> (Gartenparty - Konzert für Kinder) | ||
|1:51 <br /> Broadcast: WDR (TV) | |1:51 <br /> Broadcast: WDR (TV) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 318: | Line 318: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Embryos concert tour from Portugal to Tunisia (1972)|1972/04/15]] | |[[Embryos concert tour from Portugal to Tunisia (1972)|1972/04/15]] | ||
|Porto, PT <br /> Cinema | |Porto, PT <br /> Cinema Trindade | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 910: | Line 910: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1977/04/24 | |1977/04/24 | ||
|Letmathe | |Iserlohn-Letmathe, DE <br /> Saalbau (April-Festival) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,038: | Line 1,038: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1978/03/ | |1978/03/31 | ||
|Sonthofen, DE | |Sonthofen, DE | ||
|Official Bootleg | |Official Bootleg | ||
| Line 1,045: | Line 1,045: | ||
|Immenstadt im Allgäu, DE | |Immenstadt im Allgäu, DE | ||
|Official Bootleg | |Official Bootleg | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[1978/05/06]] | |[[1978/05/06]] | ||
| Line 1,255: | Line 1,251: | ||
|1979/06/07 | |1979/06/07 | ||
|Schwandorf, DE<br />TSV-Halle (with Antares) | |Schwandorf, DE<br />TSV-Halle (with Antares) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1978/06/08 | |||
|Floß (Oberpfalz), DE | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,369: | Line 1,369: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1980/ | |1980/11/22 | ||
| | |Oberlauda, DE | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1980/ | |1980/10/23 | ||
| | |Hildesheim, DE <br /> Be Bop | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,444: | Line 1,444: | ||
|München, DE <br /> Alabamahalle | |München, DE <br /> Alabamahalle | ||
|8:09<br /> Schneeball "La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen" | |8:09<br /> Schneeball "La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen" | ||
|- | |||
|1982/03/31 | |||
|Nürnberg, DE <br /> KOMM | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1982/05/11 | |1982/05/11 | ||
| Line 1,588: | Line 1,592: | ||
|Köln, DE | |Köln, DE | ||
|1:16:24<br />Broadcast: WDR | |1:16:24<br />Broadcast: WDR | ||
|- | |||
|1986/03/05 | |||
|München, DE <br /> Manege | |||
|Bootleg | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[1986/03/11]] | |[[1986/03/11]] | ||
|Schweinfurt, DE <br /> Naturfreundehaus | |Schweinfurt, DE <br /> Naturfreundehaus | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1986/05/11 | |1986/05/11 | ||
| | |Unterföhring, DE <br /> Theaterfabrik | ||
|1:14:13<br />Bootleg | |1:14:13<br />Bootleg | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,691: | Line 1,695: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1989/09/25 | |1989/09/25 | ||
| | |Unterföhring, DE <br /> Theaterfabrik | ||
|44:18<br />Schneeball "Turn Peace" | |44:18<br />Schneeball "Turn Peace" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,710: | Line 1,714: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1990/08/ | |1990/08/03-05 | ||
|Porta Westfalica, DE<br /> (Umsonst & Draußen) | |Porta Westfalica, DE<br /> (Umsonst & Draußen) | ||
|20:00<br />Unreleased | |20:00<br />Unreleased | ||
| Line 1,742: | Line 1,746: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1991/08/04- | |1991/08/04-05 | ||
|Wakayama, JP<br /> Yuasa (World Music Festical) | |Wakayama, JP<br /> Yuasa (World Music Festical) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 2,067: | Line 2,071: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2000/02/17 | |2000/02/17 | ||
|Kaiserslautern, DE<br /> | |Kaiserslautern, DE<br /> Fillmore | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 2,638: | Line 2,642: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018/ | |2018/04/05 | ||
|Plovdiv, BG<br /> Bee Bop Café | |Plovdiv, BG<br /> Bee Bop Café | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 2,647: | Line 2,651: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018/04/09 | |2018/04/09 | ||
|Thessaloniki, | |Thessaloniki, GR<br /> Ypogeio | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 2,943: | Line 2,947: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019/05/17 | |2019/05/17 | ||
| | |Dresden, DE<br /> Kunstgilde Hanse 3 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 3,337: | Line 3,341: | ||
|2021/05/09 | |2021/05/09 | ||
|Berlin, DE<br /> (X Jazzfestival) | |Berlin, DE<br /> (X Jazzfestival) | ||
| | |43:00<br />Official [https://youtu.be/0QXoPB9V32c YouTube] (21:51) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021/05/14 | |2021/05/14 | ||
| Line 3,393: | Line 3,397: | ||
|2021/08/12 | |2021/08/12 | ||
|Herbstein, DE<br /> CVJM Feriendorf (Mind on Fire Festival) | |Herbstein, DE<br /> CVJM Feriendorf (Mind on Fire Festival) | ||
| | |1:46:42<br />Official [https://youtu.be/D7T6vdKDsR0 YouTube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021/08/13 | |2021/08/13 | ||
| Line 3,405: | Line 3,409: | ||
|2021/08/21 | |2021/08/21 | ||
|Kassel, DE<br />Sandershaus (Free Flow Festival) | |Kassel, DE<br />Sandershaus (Free Flow Festival) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<s>2021/08/25</s> | |||
|<s>Ingolstadt, DE<br />Theater Ingolstadt (Sommerbühne 2021)</s> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021/08/25 | |2021/08/25 | ||
|Ingolstadt, DE<br /> | |Ingolstadt, DE<br /> Neun | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<s>2021/08/27</s> | |||
|<s>München, DE<br /> Kiosk am Grünspitz</s> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021/08/27 | |2021/08/27 | ||
| | |Frankfurt, DE<br /> (Jazz Monte Festival) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021/08/31 | |2021/08/31 | ||
|München, DE<br /> Unterfahrt | |München, DE<br /> Unterfahrt (Summer Week) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021/09/01 | |[[2021/09/01]] | ||
|München, DE<br /> Unterfahrt | |München, DE<br /> Unterfahrt (Summer Week) | ||
| | |2:01:40<br />Unreleased | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021/09/02 | |2021/09/02 | ||
|München, DE<br /> Unterfahrt | |München, DE<br /> Unterfahrt (Summer Week) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021/09/03 | |2021/09/03 | ||
|München, DE<br /> Unterfahrt | |München, DE<br /> Unterfahrt (Summer Week) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021/09/04 | |2021/09/04 | ||
|München, DE<br /> Unterfahrt | |München, DE<br /> Unterfahrt (Summer Week) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 3,445: | Line 3,457: | ||
|2021/09/26 | |2021/09/26 | ||
|München, DE<br /> Auferstehungskirche | |München, DE<br /> Auferstehungskirche | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2021/10/22 | |||
|Kassel, DE<br /> Grimm Hütte | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2021/10/28 | |||
|München, DE<br /> Import Export (with Talibam) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2021/11/02 | |||
|Milano, IT<br /> Torchiera | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<s>2021/11/05</s> | |||
|<s>Medenine, TN<br /> (Zamour Trekking Phénix Festival)</s> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2021/11/05 | |||
|Milano, IT<br /> Fondazione Arthur Cravan | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2021/12/04 | |||
|München, DE<br /> Import Export | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''2022''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022/01/30 | |||
|Herrsching, DE<br /> Kurparkschlösschen (Finnisage Leila Morgenstern) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022/02/03 | |||
|München, DE<br /> Kammerspiele | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2021/05/07 | |||
|Berlin, DE<br /> Emmauskirche (X Jazzfestival) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022/05/08 | |||
|Hamburg, DE<br /> MS Stubnitz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022/05/09 | |||
|Fehmarn, DE<br /> Kuttha | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022/05/10 | |||
|Kiel, DE<br /> Schaubude | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022/06/25 | |||
|München, DE<br /> Theater HochX | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022/07/08 | |||
|München, DE<br /> DomagkAteliers (PoppyPicnic Open Air) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<s>2022/07/09</s> | |||
|<s>Landsberg, DE<br /> Stadttheater</s> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<s>2022/07/10</s> | |||
|<s>München, DE<br /> St. Quirin Platz</s> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022/07/16 | |||
|München, DE<br /> Valentin-Karlstadt-Musäum (Sommerfest) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022/07/22 | |||
|Willingshausen, DE<br /> (World Music Festival) | |||
|8:55<br />Official [https://youtu.be/M8aU9rAOsWg YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|2022/07/23 | |||
|Regen, DE<br /> (Kultur im Kulturpark) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022/07/24 | |||
|Ottensheim, AT<br /> Rödlgelände alter Bahnhof | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022/07/26 | |||
|Ljubljana, SI<br /> Hostel Celica | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022/07/28 | |||
|Zagreb, HR<br /> Klub Močvara | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022/07/29 | |||
|Podrašnica, BA<br /> (Zelencovac Jazz Festival) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022/07/30 | |||
|Mostar, BA<br /> OKC Abrašević | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022/08/04 | |||
|Ljubljana, SI<br /> Prulček | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022/08/08 | |||
|München, DE<br /> Unterfahrt | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022/08/09 | |||
|München, DE<br /> Unterfahrt | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022/08/10 | |||
|München, DE<br /> Unterfahrt | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022/08/12 | |||
|Herbstein, DE<br /> CVJM Feriendorf (Mind on Fire Festival) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022/08/13 | |||
|Nürnberg, DE<br /> Mono-Ton Schallplatten | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022/08/17 | |||
|München, DE<br /> Import Export | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022/08/19 | |||
|Kassel, DE<br /> (Free Flow Festival) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022/08/27 | |||
|Oyten, DE<br /> (Moyn Moyn Festival) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022/08/28 | |||
|Hiddenhausen, DE<br /> Kleiner Park | |||
|7:22<br />[https://youtu.be/Ws88byFlIbM YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|[[2022/09/06]] | |||
|St. Gallen, CH | |||
Rümpeltum | |||
|1:44:36<br />Unreleased | |||
|- | |||
|2022/09/07 | |||
|Winterthur, CH<br /> Theater am Gleis | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022/09/08 | |||
|Basel, CH<br /> Kaschemme | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''2024''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2024/02/24 | |||
|Burghausen, DE<br /> JUZ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2024/02/22 | |||
|München, DE<br /> Cafébar Mona | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2024/03/01 | |||
|Kassel, DE<br /> Foto-Motel | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2024/03/02 | |||
|Beelen, DE<br /> Saal Schumacher | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2024/03/03 | |||
|Amsterdam, NL<br /> De Sering | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2024/03/04 | |||
|Dortmund, DE<br /> Rekorder | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2024/03/18 | |||
|İzmir, TR<br /> (31. İzmir Avrupa Caz Festivali) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[2024/04/01]] | |||
|Stuttgart, DE<br /> Theaterhaus (with Kraan) | |||
|1:44:36xxxxxxxxxxxx<br />Unreleased | |||
|- | |||
|2024/05/14 | |||
|Helmbrechts, DE<br /> Filmwerk | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2024/05/15 | |||
|Berlin, DE<br /> Klunkerkranich | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2024/05/17 | |||
|Berlin, DE<br /> Galiläakirche | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2024/05/18 | |||
|Berlin, DE<br /> TAK | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2024/06/07 | |||
|St. Gallen, CH<br /> Rümpeltum | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<s>2024/06/08</s> | |||
|<s>Bubendorf, CH<br /> Naturplatz Wildenstein (Mondsucht Festival)</s> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<s>2024/06/15</s> | |||
|<s>München, DE<br /> (Agnesstraßenfest)</s> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2024/06/20 | |||
|Hannover, DE<br /> Café Erhardt | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2024/06/21 | |||
|Hamburg, DE<br /> Knust | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2024/06/22 | |||
|Hiddenhausen, DE<br /> Rittergut Bustedt (Hidden World Festival) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2024/06/23 | |||
|Bad Bevensen, DE<br /> Vakuum e.V. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2024/06/26 | |||
|Schnega, DE<br /> Southcentral | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2024/06/27 | |||
|Lärz, DE<br /> Flugplatz Müritz (Fusion Festival) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2024/07/06 | |||
|Steinau (Straße), DE<br /> Seidenroth (Kultursommer Hessen) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2024/07/12 | |||
|Wasserburg (Inn), DE<br /> Theater Wasserburg | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2024/07/16 | |||
|Krumpendorf, AT<br /> Waldarena | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2024/07/17 | |||
|Ljubljana, SI<br /> Prulček | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2024/07/18 | |||
|Fiumicello Villa Vicentina, IT<br /> (Aeson Festival) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2024/07/20 | |||
|Kozarišče, SI<br /> (Floating Castle Festival) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2024/07/25 | |||
|Bad Sulza, DE<br /> (Auerworld Festival) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2024/08/01 | |||
|München, DE<br /> Import Export (PHRE Festival) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2024/08/10 | |||
|Alexandria, EG<br /> Bibliotheca Alexandrina | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2024/08/11 | |||
|Cairo, EG<br /> Cairo Jazz Club | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2024/09/28 | |||
|Innsbruck, DE<br /> (Gans Anders Festival) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2024/10/25 | |||
|München, DE<br /> Kult9 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2024/10/26 | |||
|Leipzig, DE<br /> Jazzclub (Leipziger Jazztage) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br /> | <br /> | ||