List of Munju concerts: Difference between revisions
Appearance
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
You can click on some of the dates, the ones without available recordings are mostly the concert posters or other sources of dates, others contain a description of the recording. | You can click on some of the dates, the ones without available recordings are mostly the concert posters or other sources of dates, others contain a description of the recording. | ||
<s>Crossed out concerts were cancelled.</s> Dates with several numbers (for example 03-05) are Festivals etc. where i'm unsure on which day | <s>Crossed out concerts were cancelled.</s> Dates with several numbers (for example 03-05) are Festivals etc. where i'm unsure on which day Munju played. Several gigs on subsequent days at the same location are listed individually. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|'''Date''' | |'''Date''' | ||
|'''Location''' | |'''Location''' | ||
|'''Recording''' | |'''Recording''' | ||
|'''Source''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1977/11/02 | |1977/11/02 | ||
|Erlangen, DE <br/>Pupille | |Erlangen, DE <br />Pupille | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/11/18 | |||
|Offenbach, DE <br />Fabrik | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/11/24 | |||
|Bielefeld, DE <br />Badewanne | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/11/25 | |||
|Bremen, DE <br />Römer | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/11/26 | |||
|Bochum, DE <br />Jugendzentrum | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/11/27 | |||
|Göttingen, DE <br />Theaterkeller | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1978/08/31 | |||
|Braunschweig, DE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1978/09/01 | |||
|Braunschweig, DE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1978/09/08 | |||
|Wertheim, DE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1978/09/09 | |||
|Öhringen, DE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1978/09/15 | |||
|Kiefersfelden, DE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1978/09/17 | |||
|München, DE <br />Theatron | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1978/08/21 | |||
|Recklinghausen, DE <br />Schlanda | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1978/08/22 | |||
|Remscheid, DE <br />(Festival) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1978/08/23 | |||
|Lübeck, DE <br />Flubdup | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1978/12/02 | |||
|Husby, DE <br />Bluntschli | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1978/12/08 | |||
|Kneiting, DE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1978/12/09 | |||
|Würzburg, DE <br />Falkenhof | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1978/12/10 | |||
|Burgbernheim, DE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1978/12/16 | |||
|Schwindkirchen, DE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1978/12/19 | |||
|Darmstadt, DE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1980/02/01 | |||
|Würzburg, DE <br />Omnibus | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1980/02/02 | |||
|Waldfenster, DE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1980/02/08 | |||
|Holtlingen, DE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1980/02/09 | |||
|Berlin, DE <br />UFA-Gelände | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1980/02/10 | |||
|Berlin, DE <br />Quasimodo | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1980/02/21 | |||
|Bremen, DE <br />Aladin | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1980/02/22 | |||
|Sulingen, DE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1980/02/23 | |||
|Lutterbeck, DE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1980/02/27 | |||
|Stuttgart, DE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1980/02/28 | |||
|Würzburg, DE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1980/02/29 | |||
|Trier, DE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1982/03/28 | |||
|Sülfeld, DE <br />Auenland | |||
| | |||
|<ref>https://www.facebook.com/share/p/sKEvEnbqb8bujxFC/</ref> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:08, 27 October 2024
This is a list of Munju concerts. Won't ever be complete but i'm always trying to find more dates.
You can click on some of the dates, the ones without available recordings are mostly the concert posters or other sources of dates, others contain a description of the recording.
Crossed out concerts were cancelled. Dates with several numbers (for example 03-05) are Festivals etc. where i'm unsure on which day Munju played. Several gigs on subsequent days at the same location are listed individually.
| Date | Location | Recording | Source |
| 1977/11/02 | Erlangen, DE Pupille |
||
| 1977/11/18 | Offenbach, DE Fabrik |
||
| 1977/11/24 | Bielefeld, DE Badewanne |
||
| 1977/11/25 | Bremen, DE Römer |
||
| 1977/11/26 | Bochum, DE Jugendzentrum |
||
| 1977/11/27 | Göttingen, DE Theaterkeller |
||
| 1978/08/31 | Braunschweig, DE | ||
| 1978/09/01 | Braunschweig, DE | ||
| 1978/09/08 | Wertheim, DE | ||
| 1978/09/09 | Öhringen, DE | ||
| 1978/09/15 | Kiefersfelden, DE | ||
| 1978/09/17 | München, DE Theatron |
||
| 1978/08/21 | Recklinghausen, DE Schlanda |
||
| 1978/08/22 | Remscheid, DE (Festival) |
||
| 1978/08/23 | Lübeck, DE Flubdup |
||
| 1978/12/02 | Husby, DE Bluntschli |
||
| 1978/12/08 | Kneiting, DE | ||
| 1978/12/09 | Würzburg, DE Falkenhof |
||
| 1978/12/10 | Burgbernheim, DE | ||
| 1978/12/16 | Schwindkirchen, DE | ||
| 1978/12/19 | Darmstadt, DE | ||
| 1980/02/01 | Würzburg, DE Omnibus |
||
| 1980/02/02 | Waldfenster, DE | ||
| 1980/02/08 | Holtlingen, DE | ||
| 1980/02/09 | Berlin, DE UFA-Gelände |
||
| 1980/02/10 | Berlin, DE Quasimodo |
||
| 1980/02/21 | Bremen, DE Aladin |
||
| 1980/02/22 | Sulingen, DE | ||
| 1980/02/23 | Lutterbeck, DE | ||
| 1980/02/27 | Stuttgart, DE | ||
| 1980/02/28 | Würzburg, DE | ||
| 1980/02/29 | Trier, DE | ||
| 1982/03/28 | Sülfeld, DE Auenland |
[1] |