German Rock on TV: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (18 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
List of all appearances by german rock bands (etc.) that i know of. | List of all appearances by German (+ Austrian and german-speaking Swiss) rock bands (etc.) that i know of. | ||
Starting point was the list on [http://www.angelfire.com/planet/krautrock/krauttv.htm angelfire.com], which i have since hugely updated with information i have found in my own research through old newspapers, other collectors, etc. | Starting point was the list on [http://www.angelfire.com/planet/krautrock/krauttv.htm angelfire.com], which i have since hugely updated with information i have found in my own research through old newspapers, other collectors, etc. | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
'''L''' = Confirmed lost by the TV-station (Not archived, deleted, erased) | '''L''' = Confirmed lost by the TV-station (Not archived, deleted, erased) | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Date | |||
!Station | |||
!Title | |||
!Band/Artist | |||
!Note | |||
!X | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1965/12/04 | |1965/12/04 | ||
| Line 50: | Line 49: | ||
|HR | |HR | ||
|Beat Beat Beat | |Beat Beat Beat | ||
|Joy & the Hit Kids | |||
|Live in Studio | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1967/04/29 | |||
|SWF | |||
|[[Talentschuppen]] | |||
|Joy & the Hit Kids | |Joy & the Hit Kids | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1967/04/20 | |||
|ZDF | |||
|Die Drehscheibe | |||
|Joy & the Hit Kids | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 58: | Line 71: | ||
|Wenn der weiße Flieder wieder blüht | |Wenn der weiße Flieder wieder blüht | ||
|Joy & the Hit Kids | |Joy & the Hit Kids | ||
|Playback | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1967/07/14 | |||
|ZDF | |||
|Die Drehscheibe | |||
|Joy & the Hit Kids | |||
|Playback | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|1967/11/18 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Talentschuppen | |||
|Joy & the Hit Kids | |||
|Live in Studio | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|1967/11/27 | |||
|SRF | |||
|Antenne | |||
|The Shiver | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
|X | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1967/12/11 | |1967/12/11 | ||
| Line 73: | Line 107: | ||
|Joy & the Hit Kids | |Joy & the Hit Kids | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1968/02/25 | |1968/02/25 | ||
| Line 86: | Line 120: | ||
|Wenn der weiße Flieder wieder blüht | |Wenn der weiße Flieder wieder blüht | ||
|Joy & the Hit Kids | |Joy & the Hit Kids | ||
| | |Playback | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |||
|1968/06/11 | |||
|NDR | |||
|Musik aus Studio B | |||
|Wonderland | |||
| | |||
|L | |||
|- | |||
|1968/06/20 | |||
|ZDF | |||
|Die Drehscheibe | |||
|Joy & the Hit Kids | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1968/09/14 | |||
|ZDF | |||
|4-3-2-1 Hot & Sweet | |||
|Wonderland | |||
| | |||
|L | |||
|- | |||
|1968/10/04 | |||
|WDR | |||
|Swing in | |||
|Joy & the Hit Kids | |||
| | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1968/11/30 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Talentschuppen | |||
|Joy & the Hit Kids | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1968/12/31 | |1968/12/31 | ||
| Line 103: | Line 172: | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1969/03/31 | |1969/03/05 | ||
|BR | |SWF | ||
|Amon Düül II spielt Phallus Dei | |Talentschuppen | ||
|Joy & the Hit Kids | |||
|Live in Studio | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1969/03/11 | |||
|ZDF | |||
|Die Drehscheibe | |||
|Joy & the Hit Kids | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1969/03/31 | |||
|BR | |||
|Amon Düül II spielt Phallus Dei | |||
|Amon Düül II | |Amon Düül II | ||
|Film | |Film | ||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1969/05/01 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Wenn der weiße Flieder wieder blüht | |||
|Joy & the Hit Kids | |||
|Playback | |||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 117: | Line 207: | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1969/ | |1969/08/09 | ||
| | |SWF | ||
| | |Talentschuppen | ||
| | |Joy & the Hit Kids | ||
|Live in Studio | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1969/12/05 | |1969/09/11 | ||
|SRF | |ZDF | ||
|Beat-Sendung | |Die Drehscheibe | ||
|Joy Unlimited | |Joy & the Hit Kids | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1969/09/11 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Zwischen Agitprop und Pop | |||
|Xhol Caravan | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1969/11/06 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Im Wartesaal Baden-Baden | |||
|Floh de Cologne | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1969/11/22 | |||
|ZDF | |||
|4-3-2-1 Hot & Sweet | |||
|Joy Unlimited | |||
| | |||
|L | |||
|- | |||
|1969/12/05 | |||
|SRF | |||
|Beat-Sendung | |||
|Joy Unlimited | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 154: | Line 272: | ||
|1970 | |1970 | ||
|WDR | |WDR | ||
| | |Hier und Heute | ||
| | |Molle | ||
|Live in Concert | |Live in Concert | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 161: | Line 279: | ||
|1970 | |1970 | ||
|WDR | |WDR | ||
| | |Hierzulande-Heutzutage | ||
| | |Amon Düül II | ||
|Live in | |Live in Concert | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1970 | |1970 | ||
| | |WDR | ||
| | |Hierzulande-Heutzutage | ||
| | |Jeronimo | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1970/01/13 | |1970/01/13 | ||
| Line 186: | Line 304: | ||
|Live in Concert | |Live in Concert | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|1970/02/02 | |||
|SR | |||
|Temperamente - Hallo Twen | |||
|Joy Unlimited, Jeronimo | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
|X | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1970/02/21 | |1970/02/21 | ||
| Line 206: | Line 331: | ||
|Anima | |Anima | ||
|Portrait | |Portrait | ||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1970/03/21 | |||
|SRF/RTS/TSI | |||
|Tagesschau - Téléjournal - Telegiornale | |||
|Guru Guru | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1970/04/08 | |||
|WDR | |||
|Schlager für Schlappohren | |||
|Joy Unlimited | |||
|Live in Studio | |||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 211: | Line 350: | ||
|ORTF/RTB/SRF/CST/SWF | |ORTF/RTB/SRF/CST/SWF | ||
|Europarty - Rendez vous à Strasbourg | |Europarty - Rendez vous à Strasbourg | ||
|Joy Unlimited | |||
|Playback | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1970/05/01 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Wenn der weiße Flieder wieder blüht | |||
|Joy Unlimited | |Joy Unlimited | ||
|Playback | |Playback | ||
| Line 222: | Line 368: | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1970/ | |1970/07/21 | ||
|ZDF | |ZDF | ||
|4-3-2-1 Hot & Sweet | |Aspekte | ||
|Kraftwerk | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1970/09/05 | |||
|ZDF | |||
|4-3-2-1 Hot & Sweet | |||
|The Rattles | |The Rattles | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 236: | Line 389: | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1970/10/14 | ||
|ZDF | |||
|Die Drehscheibe | |||
|Joy Unlimited | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1970/10/17 | |||
|ZDF | |||
|Achtung, Probe! | |||
|Joy Unlimited | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1970/10/24 | |||
|Radiobremen | |Radiobremen | ||
|Beatclub | |Beatclub | ||
| Line 262: | Line 429: | ||
|Fashion Pink, The Petards | |Fashion Pink, The Petards | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|1970/11/11 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Talentschuppen | |||
|Fashion Pink | |||
|Live in Studio | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1970/12/12 | |1970/12/12 | ||
| Line 269: | Line 443: | ||
|Joy Unlimited | |Joy Unlimited | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1970/12/14 | |1970/12/14 | ||
| Line 283: | Line 457: | ||
|Joy Unlimited | |Joy Unlimited | ||
| | | | ||
| | |L | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1971 | |1971 | ||
| Line 293: | Line 467: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1971 | |1971 | ||
|WDR | |||
|Das ist unser Haus | |||
|Ton Steine Scherben | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
|WDR | |||
|Das ist unser Haus | |||
|Ton Steine Scherben | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 381: | Line 534: | ||
|Erna Schmidt | |Erna Schmidt | ||
|Live in Studio/Portrait | |Live in Studio/Portrait | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|1971/04/16 | |||
|SDR | |||
|Jour Fix | |||
|Floh de Cologne, Nine Days Wonder, Hotzenplotz, Et Cetera | |||
|Live in Studio/Concert | |||
|X | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1971/04/24 | |1971/04/24 | ||
| Line 411: | Line 571: | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1971/06/19 | |1971/06/04 | ||
|SDR | |||
|Jour Fix | |||
|Ton Steine Scherben | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1971/06/19 | |||
|SWF | |SWF | ||
|Talentschuppen | |Talentschuppen | ||
|Kin Ping Meh | |Kin Ping Meh | ||
|Live in Studio/Concert | |Live in Studio/Concert | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1971/06/24 | |1971/06/24 | ||
| Line 453: | Line 620: | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1971/08/ | |1971/08/06 | ||
|SDR | |||
|Jour Fix | |||
|Hotzenplotz, Ton Steine Scherben | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1971/08/07 | |||
|Radiobremen | |Radiobremen | ||
|Beatclub | |Beatclub | ||
| Line 472: | Line 646: | ||
|The Rattles | |The Rattles | ||
|Playback | |Playback | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1971/09/18 | |1971/09/18 | ||
| Line 500: | Line 674: | ||
|Tangerine Dream | |Tangerine Dream | ||
|Portrait | |Portrait | ||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1971/09/22 | |||
|SFB | |||
|Music Today | |||
|Birth Control, Emergency | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1971/10/08 | |||
|SDR | |||
|Jour Fix | |||
|Abacus | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1971/10/25 | |||
|SRF | |||
|Antenne | |||
|Ton Steine Scherben | |||
|Theatre | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1971/10/29 | |||
|SDR | |||
|Abendschau Baden-Württemberg | |||
|Eulenspygel | |||
|Playback | |||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 514: | Line 716: | ||
|Prof. Wolfff | |Prof. Wolfff | ||
|Live in Studio/Portrait | |Live in Studio/Portrait | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1971/11/10 | |1971/11/10 | ||
| Line 620: | Line 822: | ||
|Live in Concert | |Live in Concert | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|1972/03/10 | |||
|SDR | |||
|Jour Fix | |||
|Ton Steine Scherben | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1972/03/12 | |||
|NDR | |||
|Sympathy for the Devil | |||
|Xhol, Checkpoint Charlie, Erna Schmidt | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1972/03/13 | |||
|SRF | |||
|Antenne | |||
|Ihre Kinder | |||
|Playback | |||
|X | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1972/03/25 | |1972/03/25 | ||
| Line 662: | Line 885: | ||
|Live in Concert | |Live in Concert | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|1972/05/26 | |||
|SDR | |||
|Jour Fix | |||
|Ton Steine Scherben | |||
| | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1972/05/28 | |||
|HR | |||
|Treffpunkt 72 | |||
|Volker Kriegel | |||
|Live in Studio | |||
|X | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1972/06/17 | |1972/06/17 | ||
| Line 668: | Line 905: | ||
|Golgatha | |Golgatha | ||
|Live in Studio/Portrait | |Live in Studio/Portrait | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1972/06/24 | |1972/06/24 | ||
| Line 690: | Line 927: | ||
|Live in Studio/Portrait | |Live in Studio/Portrait | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|1972/08/24 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Blick ins Land | |||
|Checkpoint Charlie | |||
|Portrait | |||
|X | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1972/09/21 | |1972/09/21 | ||
| Line 710: | Line 954: | ||
|Eulenspygel, Volks-Musik | |Eulenspygel, Volks-Musik | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1972/10/29 | |1972/10/29 | ||
| Line 732: | Line 976: | ||
|Playback | |Playback | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|1972/12/08 | |||
|SDR | |||
|Jour Fix | |||
|Franz K. | |||
|Live in Studio | |||
|X | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1972/12/17 | |1972/12/17 | ||
| Line 828: | Line 1,079: | ||
|[[Diskuss]] | |[[Diskuss]] | ||
|Prof. Wolfff | |Prof. Wolfff | ||
| | |Live in Concert | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1973/03 | |1973/03 | ||
| Line 871: | Line 1,122: | ||
|Wallenstein | |Wallenstein | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1973/04/21 | |||
|SRF | |||
|Jugend-TV | |||
|Herodes, Kaktus, Grünspan | |||
|Live in Studio | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 878: | Line 1,136: | ||
|Sinto | |Sinto | ||
|Live in Concert | |Live in Concert | ||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1973/04/28 | |||
|SRF | |||
|Jugend-TV | |||
|Krokodil | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1973/04/29 | |||
|HR | |||
|Treffpunkt 73 | |||
|Volker Kriegel | |||
|Live in Studio | |||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 895: | Line 1,167: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1973/06/15 | |1973/06/15 | ||
|SRF/ | |SRF/SWF | ||
|Hits a Gogo | |Hits a Gogo | ||
|Kin Ping Meh | |Kin Ping Meh | ||
|Playback | |Playback | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1973/06/15 | |1973/06/15 | ||
| Line 1,019: | Line 1,291: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|1973/11/01 | |||
|SRF | |||
|Jugend-TV | |||
|Toad | |||
|Playback | |||
|X | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1973/11/02 | |1973/11/02 | ||
| Line 1,047: | Line 1,326: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|1973/12/01 | |||
|Radiobremen | |||
|Diskuss | |||
|Graufabrik | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
|X | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1973/12/11 | |1973/12/11 | ||
| Line 1,054: | Line 1,340: | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |||
|1973/12/20 | |||
|NDR | |||
|Rock made in Germany | |||
|Atlantis, Seymor Jane, Wolfram | |||
| | |||
|L | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1974 | |1974 | ||
| Line 1,094: | Line 1,387: | ||
|Diskuss | |Diskuss | ||
|Et Cetera, Floh de Cologne | |Et Cetera, Floh de Cologne | ||
| | |Live in Studio | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1974/02/12 | |1974/02/12 | ||
| Line 1,129: | Line 1,422: | ||
|Drum | |Drum | ||
|Kraan | |Kraan | ||
| | |Live in Studio | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1974/04 | |1974/04 | ||
| Line 1,136: | Line 1,429: | ||
|Denkste | |Denkste | ||
|Curly Curve | |Curly Curve | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,165: | Line 1,458: | ||
|Kraan, Volks-Musik | |Kraan, Volks-Musik | ||
|Live in Concert | |Live in Concert | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1974/05/25 | |1974/05/25 | ||
| Line 1,216: | Line 1,509: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1974/09/ | |1974/09/12 | ||
|SWF | |SWF | ||
|Talentschuppen | |Drum | ||
|Lost Peace | |Passport | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1974/09/28 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Talentschuppen | |||
|Lost Peace | |||
|Live in Studio/Portrait | |Live in Studio/Portrait | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1974/10/10 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Drum | |||
|Kin Pin Meh | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,246: | Line 1,553: | ||
|1974/11/13 | |1974/11/13 | ||
|SWF/HR | |SWF/HR | ||
|Pop 74 | |Pop 74 - Pop Session | ||
|Randy Pie | |Randy Pie | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
| Line 1,264: | Line 1,571: | ||
|Portrait | |Portrait | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1975 | |1975 | ||
| Line 1,279: | Line 1,579: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1975/01/18 | |[[1975/01/18 SR Phonzeit|1975/01/18]] | ||
|SR | |SR | ||
|[[Phonzeit]] | |[[Phonzeit]] | ||
| Line 1,286: | Line 1,586: | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1975/02/15 | |[[1975/02/15 WDR Phonzeit|1975/02/15]] | ||
|WDR | |WDR | ||
|Phonzeit | |Phonzeit | ||
|Release Music Orchestra | |Release Music Orchestra | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
|X | |X | ||
| Line 1,395: | Line 1,695: | ||
|Haus der offenen Jugend | |Haus der offenen Jugend | ||
|Kraan | |Kraan | ||
| | |Live in Studio | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |||
|1975/09/24 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Drum | |||
|Zyma | |||
|Live in Studio | |||
|X | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1975/09/25 | |1975/09/25 | ||
| Line 1,412: | Line 1,719: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1975/11/18 | |1975/11/13 | ||
|BBC | |SWF | ||
|Drum | |||
|Flying Arrow | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1975/11/18 | |||
|BBC | |||
|Old Grey Whistle Test | |Old Grey Whistle Test | ||
|Can | |Can | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1975/11/28 | |1975/11/28 | ||
| Line 1,430: | Line 1,744: | ||
|Vous avez dit bizarre | |Vous avez dit bizarre | ||
|Tangerine Dream | |Tangerine Dream | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1975/12/11 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Drum | |||
|Alex | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,440: | Line 1,761: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1976/02/ | |1976/02/05 | ||
|SWF | |||
|Drum | |||
|Airport | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/02/21 | |||
|RTS | |RTS | ||
|Kaléidospop | |Kaléidospop | ||
|Hoelderlin, Lost Peace | |Hoelderlin, Lost Peace | ||
| | |Live in Studio/Concert | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1976/02/24 | |1976/02/24 | ||
| Line 1,453: | Line 1,781: | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |||
|1976/03/04 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Drum | |||
|Ougenweide | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1976/03/06 | |1976/03/06 | ||
| Line 1,465: | Line 1,800: | ||
|Schüler-Express | |Schüler-Express | ||
|Kraan | |Kraan | ||
| | |Portrait | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,472: | Line 1,807: | ||
|Kaléidospop | |Kaléidospop | ||
|Kraan | |Kraan | ||
| | |Live in Concert | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1976/04/25 | |1976/04/25 | ||
| Line 1,479: | Line 1,814: | ||
|Pop 76 | |Pop 76 | ||
|Satin Whale | |Satin Whale | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/04/29 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Drum | |||
|Scorpions | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,536: | Line 1,878: | ||
|Can | |Can | ||
|Playback | |Playback | ||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1976/09/01 | |||
|SRF | |||
|Showkasten | |||
|Rumpelstilz | |||
|Live in Studio | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,547: | Line 1,896: | ||
|1976/09/26 | |1976/09/26 | ||
|SWF | |SWF | ||
|Info-Show | |[[Info-Show]] | ||
|Nine Days Wonder | |Nine Days Wonder | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,557: | Line 1,906: | ||
|Can | |Can | ||
|Playback | |Playback | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1976/10/22 | |1976/10/22 | ||
| Line 1,584: | Line 1,933: | ||
|Direkt | |Direkt | ||
|Orange Dew, Bel Ami, Tommy Goldschmidt, Missus Beastly, Ton Steine Scherben | |Orange Dew, Bel Ami, Tommy Goldschmidt, Missus Beastly, Ton Steine Scherben | ||
| | |Documentary | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,596: | Line 1,945: | ||
|1976/12/04 | |1976/12/04 | ||
|SWF | |SWF | ||
|Pop 76 | |Pop 76 - Pop Session | ||
|Brummkreisel | |Brummkreisel | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,627: | Line 1,976: | ||
|Novalis | |Novalis | ||
|Live in Concert | |Live in Concert | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/01/20 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Drum | |||
|Eloy | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,661: | Line 2,017: | ||
|Aspekte | |Aspekte | ||
|Kraan | |Kraan | ||
| | |Live in Studio | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1977/04/01 | |1977/04/01 | ||
| Line 1,692: | Line 2,048: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1977/04/15 | |1977/04/12 | ||
|ZDF | |SRF | ||
|Aspekte | |Karussell | ||
|Rumpelstilz | |||
|Live in Studio | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/04/14 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Drum | |||
|Rumpelstilz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/04/15 | |||
|ZDF | |||
|Aspekte | |||
|Can | |Can | ||
|Playback | |Playback | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |||
|1977/04/23 | |||
|RTS | |||
|Kaléidospop | |||
|Toad | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1977/05/07 | |1977/05/07 | ||
| Line 1,704: | Line 2,081: | ||
|Scorpions | |Scorpions | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/05/09 | |||
|SRF | |||
|Musik und Gäste | |||
|Rumpelstilz | |||
|Playback | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,713: | Line 2,097: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1977/ | |1977/06/04 | ||
| | |SRF | ||
|Jugend-TV | |||
|Krokus | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1977/ | |1977/06/20 | ||
| | |NDR | ||
| | |Music on Top | ||
| | |Duesenberg, Sunrise | ||
| | |Playback | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1977/06/19 | ||
|ZDF | |SWF | ||
| | |Info-Show | ||
| | |Eloy | ||
|Playback | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1977/08/14 | |||
|SRF/RTS/TSI | |||
|Tagesschau - Téléjournal - Telegiornale | |||
|Circus | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/08/20 | |||
|ZDF | |||
|Direkt | |||
|Checkpoint Charlie, Embryo | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1977/08/21 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Info-Show | |||
|New Triumvirat | |||
|Playback | |Playback | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1977/ | |1977/09/?? | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Munju | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[1977/10 | |[[1977/09/10 ZDF Rock-Pop|1977/09/10]] | ||
|ZDF | |ZDF | ||
|Rockpop | |Rockpop | ||
|Satin Whale, | |Amon Düül II, Satin Whale, Jane, Eloy, Birth Control | ||
|Playback | |Playback | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1977/10/21 | |1977/09/19 | ||
|BR | |SRF | ||
|Szene 77 | |Musik und Gäste | ||
|Novalis | |Rumpelstilz | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/10/01 | |||
|BR | |||
|Jugendtreff | |||
|Aera | |||
|Portrait | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1977/10/15 | |||
|SRF | |||
|Music Scene | |||
|Shivananda | |||
|Live in Studio | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[1977/10/22 ZDF Rock-Pop|1977/10/22]] | |||
|ZDF | |||
|Rockpop | |||
|Satin Whale, Birth Control, Guru Guru, Eloy, Jane | |||
|Playback | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1977/10/21 | |||
|BR | |||
|Szene 77 | |||
|Novalis | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,781: | Line 2,214: | ||
|Mammut | |Mammut | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,797: | Line 2,223: | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1978/02/10 | |1978/01/14 | ||
|SRF | |||
|Music Scene | |||
|Circus | |||
|Live in Studio | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1978/02/10 | |||
|BR | |BR | ||
|18-19 Musik | |18-19 Musik | ||
| Line 1,831: | Line 2,264: | ||
|Interview | |Interview | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |||
|1978/03/10 | |||
|SRF | |||
|Plattform | |||
|Circus | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1978/03/11 | |1978/03/11 | ||
| Line 1,857: | Line 2,297: | ||
|Rockpalast | |Rockpalast | ||
|Gate | |Gate | ||
|Live in Concert | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1978/04/22 | |||
|SRF | |||
|Music Scene | |||
|Circus | |||
|Live in Concert | |Live in Concert | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,922: | Line 2,369: | ||
|Playback | |Playback | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |||
|1978/10/04 | |||
|SRF | |||
|Plattform | |||
|Rumpelstilz | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1978/10/14 | |1978/10/14 | ||
| Line 2,004: | Line 2,458: | ||
|Rockpalast | |Rockpalast | ||
|Grobschnitt | |Grobschnitt | ||
|Live in Concert | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1978/12/16 | |||
|SRF | |||
|Music Scene | |||
|Krokus, Toad, Span, Trampolin, Expo, Point, Circus | |||
|Live in Concert | |Live in Concert | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 2,123: | Line 2,584: | ||
|Grenzland Bayern | |Grenzland Bayern | ||
|Athon-Re | |Athon-Re | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1979/10/12 | |||
|BR | |||
|Szene 79 | |||
|La Düsseldorf | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 2,133: | Line 2,601: | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1979/10/ | |1979/10/14 | ||
| | |SWF | ||
| | |Info-Show | ||
| | |Eroc | ||
| | |Playback | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1979/11 | |1979/11 | ||
| Line 2,152: | Line 2,620: | ||
|Epitaph | |Epitaph | ||
|Live in Concert | |Live in Concert | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[German Rock on TV, 1980 onwards|-> Page 2 (1980 onwards)]] | |||