Jump to content

List of Munju concerts: Difference between revisions

From WF203
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
This is a list of [[Munju]] concerts. Won't ever be complete but i'm always trying to find more dates.
This is a list of [[Munju]] concerts.  


You can click on some of the dates, the ones without available recordings are mostly the concert posters or other sources of dates, others contain a description of the recording.
You can click on some of the dates, the ones without available recordings are mostly the concert posters or other sources of dates, others contain a description of the recording.
Line 8: Line 8:
|'''Location'''
|'''Location'''
|'''Recording'''
|'''Recording'''
|'''Source'''
|-
|1976/12/03
|Hildesheim, DE <br /> Be Bop
|
|<ref name=":0">https://www.be-bop.de/</ref>
|-
|1977/02/05
|Hildesheim, DE <br /> Be Bop
|
|<ref name=":0" />
|-
|1977/03/13
|Oslip, AT <br /> Cselley-Mühle (with Requiem)
|
|<ref>Burgenländische Freiheit, 09.03.1977
https://anno.onb.ac.at/cgi-content/anno?aid=blf&datum=19770309&seite=32</ref>
|-
|1977/07/22
|Bremen, DE <br />Römer
|
|<ref>Weser Kurier, 20.07.1977</ref><ref>Weser Kurier, 22.07.1977</ref>
|-
|-
|1977/11/02
|1977/11/02
|Erlangen, DE <br />Pupille
|Erlangen, DE <br />Pupille
|
|
|
|-
|-
|1977/11/18
|1977/11/18
|Offenbach, DE <br />Fabrik
|Offenbach, DE <br />Fabrik
|
|
|
|-
|-
|1977/11/24
|1977/11/24
|Bielefeld, DE <br />Badewanne
|Bielefeld, DE <br />Badewanne
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 24: Line 50:
|Bremen, DE <br />Römer
|Bremen, DE <br />Römer
|
|
|<ref>Weser Kurier, 24.11.1977</ref>
|-
|-
|1977/11/26
|1977/11/26
|Bochum, DE <br />Jugendzentrum
|Bochum, DE <br />Jugendzentrum
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 32: Line 60:
|Göttingen, DE <br />Theaterkeller
|Göttingen, DE <br />Theaterkeller
|
|
|
|-
|1978/03/18
|Bremen, DE <br /> Kneipe
|
|<ref>Weser Kurier, 17.03.1978</ref>
|-
|1978/07/05
|Oslip, AT <br /> Cselley-Mühle
|
|<ref>Burgenländische Freiheit, 05.07.1978
https://anno.onb.ac.at/cgi-content/anno?aid=blf&datum=19780705&seite=36</ref>
|-
|-
|1978/08/31
|1978/08/31
|Braunschweig, DE
|Braunschweig, DE
|
|
|
|-
|-
|1978/09/01
|1978/09/01
|Braunschweig, DE
|Braunschweig, DE
|
|
|
|-
|-
|1978/09/08
|1978/09/08
|Wertheim, DE
|Wertheim, DE
|
|
|
|-
|-
|1978/09/09
|1978/09/09
|Öhringen, DE
|Öhringen, DE
|
|
|
|-
|-
|1978/09/15
|1978/09/15
|Kiefersfelden, DE
|Kiefersfelden, DE
|
|
|
|-
|-
|1978/09/17
|1978/09/17
|München, DE <br />Theatron
|München, DE <br />Theatron
|
|
|
|-
|-
|1978/08/21
|1978/08/21
|Recklinghausen, DE <br />Schlanda
|Recklinghausen, DE <br />Schlanda
|
|
|
|-
|-
|1978/08/22
|1978/08/22
|Remscheid, DE <br />(Festival)
|Remscheid, DE <br />(Festival)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|1978/08/23
|1978/08/23
|Lübeck, DE <br />Flubdup
|Lübeck, DE <br />Flubdup
|
|
|
|-
|-
|1978/12/02
|1978/12/02
|Husby, DE <br />Bluntschli
|Husby, DE <br />Bluntschli
|
|
|
|-
|-
|1978/12/08
|1978/12/08
|Kneiting, DE  
|Kneiting, DE  
|
|
|
|-
|-
|1978/12/09
|1978/12/09
|Würzburg, DE <br />Falkenhof
|Würzburg, DE <br />Falkenhof
|
|
|
|-
|-
|1978/12/10
|1978/12/10
|Burgbernheim, DE  
|Burgbernheim, DE  
|
|
|
|-
|-
|1978/12/16
|1978/12/16
|Schwindkirchen, DE  
|Schwindkirchen, DE  
|
|
|
|-
|-
|1978/12/19
|1978/12/19
|Darmstadt, DE
|Darmstadt, DE
|
|
|
|-
|-
|1980/02/01
|1980/02/01
|Würzburg, DE <br />Omnibus
|Würzburg, DE <br />Omnibus
|
|
|
|-
|-
|1980/02/02
|1980/02/02
|Waldfenster, DE  
|Waldfenster, DE  
|
|
|
|-
|-
|1980/02/08
|1980/02/08
|Holtlingen, DE
|Holtlingen, DE
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 108: Line 167:
|Berlin, DE <br />UFA-Gelände
|Berlin, DE <br />UFA-Gelände
|
|
|
|-
|1980/02/09
|Berlin, DE <br />UFA-Fabrik (with Rozz)
|
|<ref>https://rozz-berlin.de/index.php/rozz-long-history/in-1980</ref>
|-
|-
|1980/02/10
|1980/02/10
|Berlin, DE <br />Quasimodo
|Berlin, DE <br />Quasimodo
|
|
|
|-
|-
|1980/02/21
|1980/02/21
|Bremen, DE <br />Aladin
|Bremen, DE <br />Aladin
|
|
|
|-
|-
|1980/02/22
|1980/02/22
|Sulingen, DE
|Sulingen, DE
|
|
|
|-
|-
|1980/02/23
|1980/02/23
|Lutterbeck, DE
|Lutterbeck, DE
|
|
|
|-
|-
|1980/02/27
|1980/02/27
|Stuttgart, DE
|Stuttgart, DE
|
|
|
|-
|-
|1980/02/28
|1980/02/28
|Würzburg, DE
|Würzburg, DE
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 136: Line 207:
|Trier, DE
|Trier, DE
|
|
|
|-
|1980/08/08
|Zürich, CH<br /> Bazillus Musikrestaurant
|
|<ref>https://bazillusarchive.ch/event/760</ref>
|-
|1980/08/09
|Zürich, CH<br /> Bazillus Musikrestaurant
|
|<ref>https://bazillusarchive.ch/event/760</ref>
|-
|1980/09/07
|Sülfeld, DE <br />Auenland
|
|<ref>https://www.facebook.com/share/p/anbXLMniEETmfJAF/</ref>
|-
|1981/06/13
|Schüttorf, DE <br /> Vechtewiese (Open-Air-Festival)
|
|<ref>Münsterländische Volkszeitung, 05.06.1981
https://archiv.mv-online.de/ausgabe/?aid=1973&page=10</ref><ref>Münsterländische Volkszeitung, 16.06.1981
https://archiv.mv-online.de/ausgabe/?aid=7099&page=9</ref>
|-
|1982/03/24
|Bremen, DE <br /> Uni-Mensa (Forum Junge Musik)
|
|<ref>Weser Kurier, 26.03.1982</ref><ref>Weser Kurier, 23.03.1982</ref>
|-
|1982/03/28
|Sülfeld, DE <br />Auenland
|
|<ref>https://www.facebook.com/share/p/sKEvEnbqb8bujxFC/</ref>
|-
|1982/06/26
|Verden, DE <br /> Rennbahngelände (5. Open-Air-Konzert)
|
|<ref>Weser Kurier / Verdener Nachrichten, 31.12.1982</ref><ref>Weser Kurier / Verdener Nachrichten, 28.06.1982</ref>
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 15:21, 12 November 2024

This is a list of Munju concerts.

You can click on some of the dates, the ones without available recordings are mostly the concert posters or other sources of dates, others contain a description of the recording.

Crossed out concerts were cancelled. Dates with several numbers (for example 03-05) are Festivals etc. where i'm unsure on which day Munju played. Several gigs on subsequent days at the same location are listed individually.

Date Location Recording Source
1976/12/03 Hildesheim, DE
Be Bop
[1]
1977/02/05 Hildesheim, DE
Be Bop
[1]
1977/03/13 Oslip, AT
Cselley-Mühle (with Requiem)
[2]
1977/07/22 Bremen, DE
Römer
[3][4]
1977/11/02 Erlangen, DE
Pupille
1977/11/18 Offenbach, DE
Fabrik
1977/11/24 Bielefeld, DE
Badewanne
1977/11/25 Bremen, DE
Römer
[5]
1977/11/26 Bochum, DE
Jugendzentrum
1977/11/27 Göttingen, DE
Theaterkeller
1978/03/18 Bremen, DE
Kneipe
[6]
1978/07/05 Oslip, AT
Cselley-Mühle
[7]
1978/08/31 Braunschweig, DE
1978/09/01 Braunschweig, DE
1978/09/08 Wertheim, DE
1978/09/09 Öhringen, DE
1978/09/15 Kiefersfelden, DE
1978/09/17 München, DE
Theatron
1978/08/21 Recklinghausen, DE
Schlanda
1978/08/22 Remscheid, DE
(Festival)
1978/08/23 Lübeck, DE
Flubdup
1978/12/02 Husby, DE
Bluntschli
1978/12/08 Kneiting, DE
1978/12/09 Würzburg, DE
Falkenhof
1978/12/10 Burgbernheim, DE
1978/12/16 Schwindkirchen, DE
1978/12/19 Darmstadt, DE
1980/02/01 Würzburg, DE
Omnibus
1980/02/02 Waldfenster, DE
1980/02/08 Holtlingen, DE
1980/02/09 Berlin, DE
UFA-Gelände
1980/02/09 Berlin, DE
UFA-Fabrik (with Rozz)
[8]
1980/02/10 Berlin, DE
Quasimodo
1980/02/21 Bremen, DE
Aladin
1980/02/22 Sulingen, DE
1980/02/23 Lutterbeck, DE
1980/02/27 Stuttgart, DE
1980/02/28 Würzburg, DE
1980/02/29 Trier, DE
1980/08/08 Zürich, CH
Bazillus Musikrestaurant
[9]
1980/08/09 Zürich, CH
Bazillus Musikrestaurant
[10]
1980/09/07 Sülfeld, DE
Auenland
[11]
1981/06/13 Schüttorf, DE
Vechtewiese (Open-Air-Festival)
[12][13]
1982/03/24 Bremen, DE
Uni-Mensa (Forum Junge Musik)
[14][15]
1982/03/28 Sülfeld, DE
Auenland
[16]
1982/06/26 Verden, DE
Rennbahngelände (5. Open-Air-Konzert)
[17][18]
  1. 1.0 1.1 https://www.be-bop.de/
  2. Burgenländische Freiheit, 09.03.1977 https://anno.onb.ac.at/cgi-content/anno?aid=blf&datum=19770309&seite=32
  3. Weser Kurier, 20.07.1977
  4. Weser Kurier, 22.07.1977
  5. Weser Kurier, 24.11.1977
  6. Weser Kurier, 17.03.1978
  7. Burgenländische Freiheit, 05.07.1978 https://anno.onb.ac.at/cgi-content/anno?aid=blf&datum=19780705&seite=36
  8. https://rozz-berlin.de/index.php/rozz-long-history/in-1980
  9. https://bazillusarchive.ch/event/760
  10. https://bazillusarchive.ch/event/760
  11. https://www.facebook.com/share/p/anbXLMniEETmfJAF/
  12. Münsterländische Volkszeitung, 05.06.1981 https://archiv.mv-online.de/ausgabe/?aid=1973&page=10
  13. Münsterländische Volkszeitung, 16.06.1981 https://archiv.mv-online.de/ausgabe/?aid=7099&page=9
  14. Weser Kurier, 26.03.1982
  15. Weser Kurier, 23.03.1982
  16. https://www.facebook.com/share/p/sKEvEnbqb8bujxFC/
  17. Weser Kurier / Verdener Nachrichten, 31.12.1982
  18. Weser Kurier / Verdener Nachrichten, 28.06.1982