List of Real Ax Band concerts: Difference between revisions
Appearance
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Location | |Location | ||
|Recording | |Recording | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1976/07/03 | |1976/07/03 | ||
|Vlotho, DE <br/>Stadion Auf Dem Alten Amtshausberg (Umsonst & Draussen) | |Vlotho, DE <br />Stadion Auf Dem Alten Amtshausberg (Umsonst & Draussen) | ||
|5:40 (Whole concert was recorded but never released) <br/>MOL "Umsonst & Draussen - Vlotho 1976" <br/>Sireena "Aufbrüche!" | |5:40 (Whole concert was recorded but never released) <br />MOL "Umsonst & Draussen - Vlotho 1976" <br />Sireena "Aufbrüche!" | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/12/24 | |||
|Hildesheim, DE <br />Be Bop | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/03/13 | |||
|Hildesheim, DE <br />Be Bop | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[1977/03/26]] | |||
|Herford, DE <br />Skala (with Embryo) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umsonst & Draussen, Vlotho 1977|1977/07/02]] | |[[Umsonst & Draussen, Vlotho 1977|1977/07/02]] | ||
|Vlotho, DE <br/>Alter Steinbruch auf dem Winterberg (Umsonst & Draussen) | |Vlotho, DE <br />Alter Steinbruch auf dem Winterberg (Umsonst & Draussen) | ||
|5:43 (Audio) <br/>MOL "Umsonst & Draussen - Vlotho 77"<br/>Sireena "Aufbrüche!" | |5:43 (Audio) <br />MOL "Umsonst & Draussen - Vlotho 77"<br />Sireena "Aufbrüche!" | ||
4:13 (Video) <br/>Unreleased | 4:13 (Video) <br />Unreleased | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/08/06 | |||
|Kassel, DE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/08/12 | |||
|Amsterdam, NL | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/08/14 | |||
|Bremen, DE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/08/26 | |||
|Bremerhaven, DE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/08/27 | |||
|Nienburg, DE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/08/28 | |||
|Bünde, DE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[1977/07/08-10|1977/07/09]] | |[[1977/07/08-10|1977/07/09]] | ||
|Kohfidisch, AT <br/>(Open-Air-Festival) | |Kohfidisch, AT <br />(Open-Air-Festival) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|1977/10/?? | |||
|Bremen, DE <br /> Postaula | |||
| | |||
|<ref>Weser Kurier, 21.10.1977</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[1978/05/06]] | |[[1978/05/06]] | ||
|Kleinostheim, DE <br/>Turnhalle (with Embryo) | |Kleinostheim, DE <br />Turnhalle (with Embryo) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[1978/07/07-09|1978/07/09]] | |[[1978/07/07-09|1978/07/09]] | ||
|Kohfidisch, AT <br/>(Open Air Festival) | |Kohfidisch, AT <br />(Open Air Festival) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umsonst & Draussen, Porta Westfalica 1978|1978/08/25-27]] | |[[1978/07/15]] | ||
|Porta Westfalica, DE <br/>Kiesgrube (Umsonst & Draussen) | |Friedberg (Hessen), DE<br />(3. Friedberger Burgfest) | ||
|4:39 (Audio)<br/>MOL "Umsonst & Draussen - Porta Westvlothica 78"<br/>Sireena "Aufbrüche!" | | | ||
3:04 (Video) <br/>Unreleased | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[index.php?title=Umsonst & Draussen, Porta Westfalica 1978=|1978/08/25-27]] | |||
|Porta Westfalica, DE <br />Kiesgrube (Umsonst & Draussen) | |||
|4:39 (Audio)<br />MOL "Umsonst & Draussen - Porta Westvlothica 78"<br />Sireena "Aufbrüche!" | |||
3:04 (Video) <br />Unreleased | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 09:48, 9 November 2024
| Date | Location | Recording | |
| 1976/07/03 | Vlotho, DE Stadion Auf Dem Alten Amtshausberg (Umsonst & Draussen) |
5:40 (Whole concert was recorded but never released) MOL "Umsonst & Draussen - Vlotho 1976" Sireena "Aufbrüche!" |
|
| 1976/12/24 | Hildesheim, DE Be Bop |
||
| 1977/03/13 | Hildesheim, DE Be Bop |
||
| 1977/03/26 | Herford, DE Skala (with Embryo) |
||
| 1977/07/02 | Vlotho, DE Alter Steinbruch auf dem Winterberg (Umsonst & Draussen) |
5:43 (Audio) MOL "Umsonst & Draussen - Vlotho 77" Sireena "Aufbrüche!" 4:13 (Video) |
|
| 1977/08/06 | Kassel, DE | ||
| 1977/08/12 | Amsterdam, NL | ||
| 1977/08/14 | Bremen, DE | ||
| 1977/08/26 | Bremerhaven, DE | ||
| 1977/08/27 | Nienburg, DE | ||
| 1977/08/28 | Bünde, DE | ||
| 1977/07/09 | Kohfidisch, AT (Open-Air-Festival) |
||
| 1977/10/?? | Bremen, DE Postaula |
[1] | |
| 1978/05/06 | Kleinostheim, DE Turnhalle (with Embryo) |
||
| 1978/07/09 | Kohfidisch, AT (Open Air Festival) |
||
| 1978/07/15 | Friedberg (Hessen), DE (3. Friedberger Burgfest) |
||
| 1978/08/25-27 | Porta Westfalica, DE Kiesgrube (Umsonst & Draussen) |
4:39 (Audio) MOL "Umsonst & Draussen - Porta Westvlothica 78" Sireena "Aufbrüche!" 3:04 (Video) |
- ↑ Weser Kurier, 21.10.1977