List of Real Ax Band concerts: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |Date |Location |Recording |- |1976/07/03 |Vlotho, DE Stadion Auf Dem Alten Amtshausberg (Umsonst & Draussen) |5:40 (Whole concert was recorded but never..." |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Location | |Location | ||
|Recording | |Recording | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1976/07/03 | |1976/07/03 | ||
|Vlotho, DE | |Vlotho, DE <br />Stadion Auf Dem Alten Amtshausberg (Umsonst & Draussen) | ||
Stadion Auf Dem Alten Amtshausberg (Umsonst & Draussen) | |5:40 (Whole concert was recorded but never released) <br />MOL "Umsonst & Draussen - Vlotho 1976" <br />Sireena "Aufbrüche!" | ||
|5:40 (Whole concert was recorded but never released) | | | ||
MOL "Umsonst & Draussen - Vlotho 1976" | |- | ||
Sireena "Aufbrüche!" | |1976/12/24 | ||
|Hildesheim, DE <br />Be Bop | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/03/13 | |||
|Hildesheim, DE <br />Be Bop | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[1977/03/26]] | |||
|Herford, DE <br />Skala (with Embryo) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umsonst & Draussen, Vlotho 1977|1977/07/02]] | |[[Umsonst & Draussen, Vlotho 1977|1977/07/02]] | ||
|Vlotho, DE | |Vlotho, DE <br />Alter Steinbruch auf dem Winterberg (Umsonst & Draussen) | ||
Alter Steinbruch auf dem Winterberg (Umsonst & Draussen) | |5:43 (Audio) <br />MOL "Umsonst & Draussen - Vlotho 77"<br />Sireena "Aufbrüche!" | ||
|5:43 (Audio) | 4:13 (Video) <br />Unreleased | ||
MOL "Umsonst & Draussen - Vlotho 77" | | | ||
Sireena "Aufbrüche!" | |- | ||
4:13 (Video) | |1977/08/06 | ||
|Kassel, DE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/08/12 | |||
|Amsterdam, NL | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/08/14 | |||
|Bremen, DE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/08/26 | |||
|Bremerhaven, DE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/08/27 | |||
|Nienburg, DE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/08/28 | |||
|Bünde, DE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[1977/07/08-10|1977/07/09]] | |[[1977/07/08-10|1977/07/09]] | ||
|Kohfidisch, AT | |Kohfidisch, AT <br />(Open-Air-Festival) | ||
(Open-Air-Festival) | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|1977/10/?? | |||
|Bremen, DE <br /> Postaula | |||
| | |||
|<ref>Weser Kurier, 21.10.1977</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[1978/05/06]] | |[[1978/05/06]] | ||
|Kleinostheim, DE | |Kleinostheim, DE <br />Turnhalle (with Embryo) | ||
Turnhalle (with Embryo) | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[1978/07/07-09|1978/07/09]] | |[[1978/07/07-09|1978/07/09]] | ||
|Kohfidisch, AT | |Kohfidisch, AT <br />(Open Air Festival) | ||
(Open Air Festival) | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umsonst & Draussen, Porta Westfalica 1978|1978/08/25-27]] | |[[1978/07/15]] | ||
|Porta Westfalica, DE | |Friedberg (Hessen), DE<br />(3. Friedberger Burgfest) | ||
Kiesgrube (Umsonst & Draussen) | | | ||
| | | | ||
MOL "Umsonst & Draussen - Porta Westvlothica 78" | |- | ||
Sireena "Aufbrüche!" | |[[index.php?title=Umsonst & Draussen, Porta Westfalica 1978=|1978/08/25-27]] | ||
|Porta Westfalica, DE <br />Kiesgrube (Umsonst & Draussen) | |||
|4:39 (Audio)<br />MOL "Umsonst & Draussen - Porta Westvlothica 78"<br />Sireena "Aufbrüche!" | |||
3:04 (Video) | 3:04 (Video) <br />Unreleased | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||