List of Checkpoint Charlie concerts: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |'''Date''' |'''Location''' |'''Recording''' |- |1970/04/11-12 |Berlin, DE Sportpalast (Implosion) | |- |1979/06/02-04 |Wölpinghausen, DE Steinhuder M..." |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a list of [[Checkpoint Charlie]] concerts. | |||
You can click on some of the dates, the ones without available recordings are mostly the concert posters or other sources of dates, others contain a description of the recording. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|'''Date''' | |'''Date''' | ||
|'''Location''' | |'''Location''' | ||
|'''Recording''' | |'''Recording''' | ||
|'''Source''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1970/04/11-12 | |1969/09/?? | ||
|Berlin, DE | |Dorweiler (Dommershausen), DE <br />Burg Waldeck (Burg-Waldeck-Festival) | ||
Sportpalast (Implosion) | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1970/??/?? | |||
|Wuppertal, DE <br />Kunstzone | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1970/??/?? | |||
|Erlangen, DE <br />Universität | |||
|38:52<br />CPM "Grüß Gott mit hellem Klang" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1970/04/11-12 | |||
|Berlin, DE <br />Sportpalast (Implosion) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1971/??/?? | |||
|Höxter, DE <br />(Umsonst & Draussen) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1971/??/?? | |||
|Dorweiler (Dommershausen), DE <br />Burg Waldeck | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1971/07/3-5 | |||
|Breitenbach am Herzberg, DE <br />Burg Herzberg (Burg Herzberg Festival) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1972/??/?? | |||
|Dorweiler (Dommershausen), DE <br />Burg Waldeck | |||
|Broadcast: HR-TV | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1972/04/08 | |||
|Dachau, DE <br />Ludwig-Thoma-Haus | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1972/09/?? | |||
|Hamm (Westf.), DE | |||
|Broadcast: HR-TV | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1972/12/19 | |||
|Karlsruhe, DE <br />Jugendheim | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[1978/07/15]] | |||
|Friedberg (Hessen), DE<br />(3. Friedberger Burgfest) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1979/??/?? | |||
|Butzbach, DE <br />Jugendzentrum | |||
|06:17<br />Broadcast: WDR-TV | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1979/??/?? | |||
|Delmenhorst, DE <br />(Rock gegen Rechts) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1979/05/01 | |||
|Adelsheim, DE <br />Jugendhaus | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1979/06/02-04 | |1979/06/02-04 | ||
|Wölpinghausen, DE | |Wölpinghausen, DE<br />Steinhuder Meer (with Missus Beastly, Franz K. and Streetmark) | ||
Steinhuder Meer (with Missus Beastly, Franz K. and Streetmark) | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1979/07/28 | |||
|Kempten (Allgäu), DE <br />(Burghaldefest) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Umsonst & Draussen, Porta Westfalica 1979|1979/08/18]] | |||
|Porta Westfalica, DE <br />Kiesgrube (Umsonst & Draussen) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1979/09/15 | |||
|Herrenberg (Baden-Württemberg), DE <br />(Open Air Festival) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1979/10/16 | |||
|Freiburg, DE <br />Auditorium Maximum der Universität | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1979/11/07 | |||
|Hamburg, DE <br />Universität | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1979/11/24 | |||
|Heidelberg-Ziegelhausen, DE <br />Steinbachhalle | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1980/01/20 | |||
|Freudenstadt, DE <br />Turnhalle | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1980/03/14 | |||
|Sülfeld, DE <br /> Auenland | |||
| | |||
|<ref>https://www.facebook.com/share/p/2cRrnBw44eGrMn5n/</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|1980/06/20-22 | |||
|Lebach, DE <br />(Tanneck rockt! - Open Air) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1980/09/27 | |||
|Mannheim, DE <br />Radstadion (Rock gegen Rechts) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1980/10/16 | |||
|Edewecht, DE <br />Jugendzentrum | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1980/12/15 | |||
|München, DE <br />Fantasia (with Julius Schittenhelm) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1981/04/25-26 | |||
|Hamburg, DE <br />Markthalle (Abart 81) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1982/05/03 | |||
|Innsbruck, AT<br />KOMM (Maifestival 82) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1990/08/3-5 | |||
|Porta Westfalica, DE <br />(Umsonst & Draussen) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2002/07/21 | |||
|Breitenbach am Herzberg, DE <br />Burg Herzberg (Burg Herzberg Festival) | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 17:53, 27 October 2024
This is a list of Checkpoint Charlie concerts.
You can click on some of the dates, the ones without available recordings are mostly the concert posters or other sources of dates, others contain a description of the recording.
| Date | Location | Recording | Source |
| 1969/09/?? | Dorweiler (Dommershausen), DE Burg Waldeck (Burg-Waldeck-Festival) |
||
| 1970/??/?? | Wuppertal, DE Kunstzone |
||
| 1970/??/?? | Erlangen, DE Universität |
38:52 CPM "Grüß Gott mit hellem Klang" |
|
| 1970/04/11-12 | Berlin, DE Sportpalast (Implosion) |
||
| 1971/??/?? | Höxter, DE (Umsonst & Draussen) |
||
| 1971/??/?? | Dorweiler (Dommershausen), DE Burg Waldeck |
||
| 1971/07/3-5 | Breitenbach am Herzberg, DE Burg Herzberg (Burg Herzberg Festival) |
||
| 1972/??/?? | Dorweiler (Dommershausen), DE Burg Waldeck |
Broadcast: HR-TV | |
| 1972/04/08 | Dachau, DE Ludwig-Thoma-Haus |
||
| 1972/09/?? | Hamm (Westf.), DE | Broadcast: HR-TV | |
| 1972/12/19 | Karlsruhe, DE Jugendheim |
||
| 1978/07/15 | Friedberg (Hessen), DE (3. Friedberger Burgfest) |
||
| 1979/??/?? | Butzbach, DE Jugendzentrum |
06:17 Broadcast: WDR-TV |
|
| 1979/??/?? | Delmenhorst, DE (Rock gegen Rechts) |
||
| 1979/05/01 | Adelsheim, DE Jugendhaus |
||
| 1979/06/02-04 | Wölpinghausen, DE Steinhuder Meer (with Missus Beastly, Franz K. and Streetmark) |
||
| 1979/07/28 | Kempten (Allgäu), DE (Burghaldefest) |
||
| 1979/08/18 | Porta Westfalica, DE Kiesgrube (Umsonst & Draussen) |
||
| 1979/09/15 | Herrenberg (Baden-Württemberg), DE (Open Air Festival) |
||
| 1979/10/16 | Freiburg, DE Auditorium Maximum der Universität |
||
| 1979/11/07 | Hamburg, DE Universität |
||
| 1979/11/24 | Heidelberg-Ziegelhausen, DE Steinbachhalle |
||
| 1980/01/20 | Freudenstadt, DE Turnhalle |
||
| 1980/03/14 | Sülfeld, DE Auenland |
[1] | |
| 1980/06/20-22 | Lebach, DE (Tanneck rockt! - Open Air) |
||
| 1980/09/27 | Mannheim, DE Radstadion (Rock gegen Rechts) |
||
| 1980/10/16 | Edewecht, DE Jugendzentrum |
||
| 1980/12/15 | München, DE Fantasia (with Julius Schittenhelm) |
||
| 1981/04/25-26 | Hamburg, DE Markthalle (Abart 81) |
||
| 1982/05/03 | Innsbruck, AT KOMM (Maifestival 82) |
||
| 1990/08/3-5 | Porta Westfalica, DE (Umsonst & Draussen) |
||
| 2002/07/21 | Breitenbach am Herzberg, DE Burg Herzberg (Burg Herzberg Festival) |