List of Embryo concerts: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
Thanks for their help to Alan Freeman, Schuyler Lewis, Thomas Batz-Van Treeck and Garden of Delights. <br /> | Thanks for their help to Alan Freeman, Schuyler Lewis, Thomas Batz-Van Treeck and Garden of Delights. <br /> | ||
Also thanks to Sunny for hosting the website and always helping me with my little tech problems. | Also thanks to Sunny for hosting the website and always helping me with my little tech problems. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 2,598: | Line 2,598: | ||
|<ref name=":89" /> | |<ref name=":89" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1981/04/08 | |[[1981/04/08]] | ||
|München, DE <br /> Milbenzentrum (Soli-Konzert with Kakalaken) | |München, DE <br /> Milbenzentrum (Soli-Konzert with Kakalaken) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 3,434: | Line 3,434: | ||
| | | | ||
|<ref>Neue Westfälische - Bielefeld, 14.11.1988</ref> | |<ref>Neue Westfälische - Bielefeld, 14.11.1988</ref> | ||
|- | |||
|1988/11/15 | |||
|Amsterdam, NL<br /> Savoy | |||
| | |||
|<ref name=":95">Michael Baumgart, Embryo im Savoy | |||
https://barfussdoktor.de/embryo-im-savoy/</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|1988/11/15 | |||
|Amsterdam, NL<br /> Melkweg | |||
| | |||
|<ref name=":95" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''1989''' | |'''1989''' | ||
| Line 3,728: | Line 3,740: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1993/06/20 | |[[1993/06/20]] | ||
|Breitenbach am Herzberg, DE <br /> Burg Herzberg (Burg Herzberg Festival) | |Breitenbach am Herzberg, DE <br /> Burg Herzberg (Burg Herzberg Festival) | ||
| | | | ||
|<ref>https://burgherzberg-festival.de/lineuparchiv/line-up-1993/</ref> | |<ref>https://burgherzberg-festival.de/lineuparchiv/line-up-1993/</ref> | ||
|- | |||
|1993/07/09 | |||
|Schutterwald, DE <br /> Eisdiele | |||
|Unreleased | |||
|<ref name=":96">DIZ</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1993/07/16 | |1993/07/16 | ||
| Line 3,809: | Line 3,826: | ||
| | | | ||
|<ref name=":57" /> | |<ref name=":57" /> | ||
|- | |||
|1993/10/22 | |||
|Ilmenau, DE <br /> bc-club | |||
| | |||
|<ref>https://www.concertarchives.org/concerts/embryo-a31034ab-43ad-4b63-9ce7-d23f62bab7e4</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1993/11/16 | |1993/11/16 | ||
| Line 3,818: | Line 3,840: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1993/12/02 | |1993/12/02 | ||
|Lichtenau ( | |Lichtenau (Baden), DE <br /> Schützenhaus | ||
|Bootleg | |Bootleg | ||
|<ref name=":42" /> | |<ref name=":42" /><ref name=":96" /> | ||
|- | |||
|1993/12/04 | |||
|Offenburg, DE <br /> Gerber | |||
|Unreleased | |||
|<ref name=":96" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''1994''' | |'''1994''' | ||
| Line 3,827: | Line 3,854: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1994/ | |1994/02/05 | ||
| | |Reutlingen, DE<br /> Zelle | ||
| | |Unreleased | ||
| | |<ref name=":96" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1994/02/18 | |1994/02/18 | ||
| Line 3,911: | Line 3,938: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[1995/07/21-23]] | |||
|Leonberg, DE <br /> (11. Open Air Warmbronn) | |||
| | |||
|<ref>https://rockxplosion.de/open-air-geschichte/#plakate</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1995/??/?? | |1995/??/?? | ||
| Line 3,916: | Line 3,948: | ||
|Official Bootleg | |Official Bootleg | ||
|<ref name=":27" /> | |<ref name=":27" /> | ||
|- | |||
|1995/11/23 | |||
|Emmendingen, DE <br /> Blume | |||
|Unreleased | |||
|<ref name=":96" /> | |||
|- | |||
|1995/11/24 | |||
|Freiburg, DE <br /> Ökostation | |||
|Unreleased | |||
|<ref name=":96" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1995/11/30 | |1995/11/30 | ||
| Line 3,968: | Line 4,010: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|1996/12/06 | |||
|Freiburg, DE <br /> Waldsee | |||
|Unreleased | |||
|<ref name=":96" /> | |||
|- | |||
|1996/12/07 | |||
|Emmendingen, DE <br /> Blume | |||
|Unreleased | |||
|<ref name=":96" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''1997''' | |'''1997''' | ||
| Line 4,113: | Line 4,165: | ||
|Bootleg | |Bootleg | ||
|<ref name=":42" /><ref>Siegener Zeitung, 11.07.1998</ref><ref>Hessische Allgemeine, 12.07.1998</ref> | |<ref name=":42" /><ref>Siegener Zeitung, 11.07.1998</ref><ref>Hessische Allgemeine, 12.07.1998</ref> | ||
|- | |||
|1998/07/31 | |||
|Renchen, DE <br /> Schwimmbad | |||
| | |||
|<ref name=":96" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1998/10/03 | |1998/10/03 | ||
| Line 6,957: | Line 7,014: | ||
| | | | ||
|<ref name=":43" /> | |<ref name=":43" /> | ||
|- | |||
|2004/06/26 | |||
|München, DE<br /> Uni-Kindergarten (Sommerfest) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2004/06/27 | |2004/06/27 | ||
| Line 7,316: | Line 7,378: | ||
|2005/02/25 | |2005/02/25 | ||
|München, DE<br /> Gepäckhalle, Giesinger Bahnhof | |München, DE<br /> Gepäckhalle, Giesinger Bahnhof | ||
| | |2:45<br /> Schneeball "Freedom in Music" | ||
|<ref name=":47" /> | |<ref name=":47" /><ref name=":33" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<s>2005/02/26</s> | |<s>2005/02/26</s> | ||
| Line 7,741: | Line 7,803: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2005/11/13 | |2005/11/13 | ||
|Kassel, DE<br /> Kulturfabrik Salzmann | |Kassel, DE<br /> Kulturfabrik Salzmann (Free Flow Festival) | ||
| | | | ||
|<ref name=":52" /> | |<ref name=":52" /> | ||
| Line 7,973: | Line 8,035: | ||
|2006/05/05 | |2006/05/05 | ||
|München, DE<br /> Hansa 39 (with NNCK) | |München, DE<br /> Hansa 39 (with NNCK) | ||
| | |2:17<br /> Schneeball "Freedom in Music" | ||
|<ref name=":74" /><ref name=":75">embryo.de/embryo_gigs, archivierte Version vom 13.06.2006 | |<ref name=":74" /><ref name=":75">embryo.de/embryo_gigs, archivierte Version vom 13.06.2006 | ||
https://web.archive.org/web/20060613212007/http://embryo.de:80/embryo_gigs.htm</ref> | https://web.archive.org/web/20060613212007/http://embryo.de:80/embryo_gigs.htm</ref><ref name=":33" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2006/05/20 | |2006/05/20 | ||
| Line 8,067: | Line 8,129: | ||
| | | | ||
|<ref name=":0" /> | |<ref name=":0" /> | ||
|- | |||
|2007/08/16 | |||
|Canet de Mar, ES<br /> Xiringuito Callao | |||
|10:36<br /> Schneeball "Freedom in Music" | |||
|<ref name=":33" /> | |||
|- | |||
|2007/08/28 | |||
|Tangier, MA | |||
|10:26<br /> Schneeball "Freedom in Music" | |||
|<ref name=":33" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2006/09/08 | |2006/09/08 | ||
| Line 8,092: | Line 8,164: | ||
| | | | ||
|<ref>Weser Kurier / Delmenhorster, 30.10.2006</ref> | |<ref>Weser Kurier / Delmenhorster, 30.10.2006</ref> | ||
|- | |||
|2006/11/01 | |||
|København, DK<br /> Loopen | |||
|4:15<br /> Schneeball "Freedom in Music" | |||
|<ref name=":33" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2006/11/05 | |2006/11/05 | ||
| Line 8,117: | Line 8,194: | ||
| | | | ||
|<ref name=":0" /> | |<ref name=":0" /> | ||
|- | |||
|2006/12/21 | |||
|München, DE<br /> Bank | |||
|4:11<br /> Schneeball "Freedom in Music" | |||
|<ref name=":33" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''2007''' | |'''2007''' | ||
| Line 8,132: | Line 8,214: | ||
| | | | ||
|<ref name=":0" /> | |<ref name=":0" /> | ||
|- | |||
|2007/03/30 | |||
|Berlin, DE<br /> Osterkiche | |||
|6:57<br /> Schneeball "Freedom in Music" | |||
|<ref name=":33" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2007/03/30 | |2007/03/30 | ||
| Line 8,160: | Line 8,247: | ||
|2007/04/04 | |2007/04/04 | ||
|Berlin, DE<br /> Lovelite | |Berlin, DE<br /> Lovelite | ||
| | |3:37<br /> Schneeball "Freedom in Music" | ||
|<ref name=":0" /> | |<ref name=":0" /><ref name=":33" /> | ||
|- | |||
|2007/04/21 | |||
|Firenze, DE<br /> Centro Popolare Autogestito Firenze Sud | |||
|5:11<br /> Schneeball "Freedom in Music" | |||
|<ref name=":33" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2007/05/05 | |2007/05/05 | ||
| Line 8,167: | Line 8,259: | ||
| | | | ||
|<ref>https://www.facebook.com/share/vQcMCb9AXk58mthz/</ref> | |<ref>https://www.facebook.com/share/vQcMCb9AXk58mthz/</ref> | ||
|- | |||
|2005/05/10 | |||
|München, DE<br /> Camera Artis | |||
|2:15<br /> Schneeball "Freedom in Music" | |||
|<ref name=":33" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2007/06/22]] | |[[2007/06/22]] | ||
| Line 8,172: | Line 8,269: | ||
| | | | ||
|<ref>https://recording.de/threads/die-krautrocklegende-embryo-feat-chris-karrer-weltraum.80578/</ref> | |<ref>https://recording.de/threads/die-krautrocklegende-embryo-feat-chris-karrer-weltraum.80578/</ref> | ||
|- | |||
|2007/07/05 | |||
|Venezia, IT<br /> (Marghera Festival) | |||
|4:44<br /> Schneeball "Freedom in Music" | |||
|<ref name=":33" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2007/07/22]] | |[[2007/07/22]] | ||
| Line 8,177: | Line 8,279: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2007/10/16 | |||
|München, DE<br /> Aquarium | |||
|4:57<br /> Schneeball "Freedom in Music" | |||
|<ref name=":33" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2007/12/14 | |2007/12/14 | ||
| Line 8,195: | Line 8,302: | ||
|2006/02/09 | |2006/02/09 | ||
|Barcelona, ES<br /> La Sedeta | |Barcelona, ES<br /> La Sedeta | ||
| | |1:14<br /> Schneeball "Freedom in Music" | ||
|<ref name=":44" /> | |<ref name=":44" /><ref name=":33" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2008/07/05]] | |[[2008/07/05]] | ||
| Line 8,379: | Line 8,486: | ||
| | | | ||
|<ref>https://www.festivalticker.de/2010/festivals/hunsrueck_open_air/</ref> | |<ref>https://www.festivalticker.de/2010/festivals/hunsrueck_open_air/</ref> | ||
|- | |||
|[[2010/08/14]] | |||
|Geel, BE<br /> Jeugdcentrum De Bogaard (Yellowstock Festival) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2018/08/15 | |||
|Gent, BE<br /> Patershol (Patersholfeesten) | |||
| | |||
|<ref>https://www.concertarchives.org/concerts/patersholfeesten</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2010/08/20-22]] | |[[2010/08/20-22]] | ||
| Line 8,509: | Line 8,626: | ||
|Bootleg | |Bootleg | ||
|<ref name=":40">https://www.festivalticker.de/festivals/finkenbach_festival/archiv/</ref><ref>https://schindelbeck.org/finkenbach-festival-2011/</ref><ref name=":42" /> | |<ref name=":40">https://www.festivalticker.de/festivals/finkenbach_festival/archiv/</ref><ref>https://schindelbeck.org/finkenbach-festival-2011/</ref><ref name=":42" /> | ||
|- | |||
|2011/08/21 | |||
|Frankfurt (Main), DE<br /> Weselerwerft (Sommerwerft, Theaterfestival am Fluss) | |||
| | |||
|<ref>https://weltschaukasten.de/portfolio/5209/</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2011/09/16 | |2011/09/16 | ||
| Line 8,599: | Line 8,721: | ||
|Bootleg | |Bootleg | ||
|<ref name=":42" /> | |<ref name=":42" /> | ||
|- | |||
|[[2012/09/15]] | |||
|Kassel, DE<br /> Kulturfabrik Salzmann (9. Free Flow Festival) | |||
| | |||
|<ref>https://www.last.fm/de/festival/3370913+9.+Free+Flow+Festival</ref><ref>https://freeflowfestival.wordpress.com/2012/07/16/9-freeflowfestival-fr-14-09-sa-15-09-2012-kulturfabrik-salzmann-kassel/</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2012/10/17 | |2012/10/17 | ||
| Line 8,656: | Line 8,783: | ||
|Bootleg | |Bootleg | ||
|<ref name=":42" /> | |<ref name=":42" /> | ||
|- | |||
|[[2014/07/20]] | |||
|Solingen, DE <br /> Güterhallen, Galerie Pest-Projekt | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2014/08/16 | |2014/08/16 | ||
| Line 8,671: | Line 8,803: | ||
|Official [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Bpjm7oDFL4c YouTube] | |Official [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Bpjm7oDFL4c YouTube] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2015/08/02 | |||
|Frankfurt (Main), DE<br /> Weselerwerft (Sommerwerft, Theaterfestival am Fluss) | |||
| | |||
|<ref>https://weltschaukasten.de/portfolio/6672/</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2015/08/03]] | |[[2015/08/03]] | ||
| Line 8,691: | Line 8,828: | ||
| | | | ||
|<ref>KA</ref> | |<ref>KA</ref> | ||
|- | |||
|[[2015/10/03]] | |||
|Kassel, DE<br /> Karnak Kunstwerkstatt (12. Free Flow Festival) | |||
| | |||
|<ref>https://freeflowfestival.wordpress.com/2015/09/</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2015/12/19 | |2015/12/19 | ||
| Line 8,724: | Line 8,866: | ||
|'''2017''' | |'''2017''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017/02/03 | |||
|Hof, DE<br /> (Made in PoP) | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 9,118: | Line 9,265: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018/08/05 | |2018/08/05 | ||
|Frankfurt (Main), DE<br /> Weselerwerft (Sommerwerft,Theaterfestival am Fluss) | |Frankfurt (Main), DE<br /> Weselerwerft (Sommerwerft, Theaterfestival am Fluss) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 9,472: | Line 9,619: | ||
|<ref name=":42" /> | |<ref name=":42" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019/08/17 | |[[2019/08/17]] | ||
|Rosenheim, DE<br /> Asta Rosenheim | |Rosenheim, DE<br /> Asta Rosenheim | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 9,899: | Line 10,046: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021/07/24 | |2021/07/24 | ||
|Sigmaringen, DE<br /> Alter Schlachthof | |Sigmaringen, DE<br /> Alter Schlachthof (with Brthr) | ||
| | | | ||
|<ref>https://www.hinterland-rocks.de/konzert-reviews/embryo-brthr-in-sigmaringen/</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2021/07/27 | |2021/07/27 | ||
| Line 10,000: | Line 10,147: | ||
|2021/09/26 | |2021/09/26 | ||
|München, DE<br /> Auferstehungskirche | |München, DE<br /> Auferstehungskirche | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[2021/10/21]] | |||
|Stuttgart, DE<br /> Büro von David Spaeth und Manuel Wagner | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 10,055: | Line 10,207: | ||
|<ref name=":91" /><ref name=":92" /> | |<ref name=":91" /><ref name=":92" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[2022/05/07]] | ||
|Berlin, DE<br /> Emmauskirche (X Jazzfestival) | |Berlin, DE<br /> Emmauskirche (X Jazzfestival) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 10,203: | Line 10,355: | ||
|St. Gallen, CH<br /> Rümpeltum | |St. Gallen, CH<br /> Rümpeltum | ||
|1:44:36<br />Unreleased | |1:44:36<br />Unreleased | ||
| | |<ref name=":97">I was there ;)</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022/09/07 | |2022/09/07 | ||
| Line 10,210: | Line 10,362: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022/09/08 | |[[2022/09/08]] | ||
|Basel, CH<br /> Kaschemme | |Basel, CH<br /> Kaschemme | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 10,487: | Line 10,639: | ||
|Stuttgart, DE<br /> Theaterhaus (with Kraan) | |Stuttgart, DE<br /> Theaterhaus (with Kraan) | ||
|1:12:45<br />Unreleased | |1:12:45<br />Unreleased | ||
| | |<ref name=":97" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2024/05/14 | |2024/05/14 | ||
| Line 10,510: | Line 10,662: | ||
https://www.facebook.com/events/416732181126671/</ref> | https://www.facebook.com/events/416732181126671/</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2024/05/18 | |[[2024/05/18]] | ||
|Berlin, DE<br /> TAK | |Berlin, DE<br /> TAK | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 10,592: | Line 10,744: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2024/07/25 | |[[2024/07/25]] | ||
|Bad Sulza, DE<br /> (Auerworld Festival) | |Bad Sulza, DE<br /> (Auerworld Festival) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 10,635: | Line 10,787: | ||
|Bonn, DE<br /> Kult41 | |Bonn, DE<br /> Kult41 | ||
|1:30:59<br /> Unreleased | |1:30:59<br /> Unreleased | ||
|<ref>https://kult41.de/events/embryo</ref> | |<ref>https://kult41.de/events/embryo</ref><ref name=":97" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2024/11/21 | |2024/11/21 | ||
| Line 10,647: | Line 10,799: | ||
|<ref>https://hetgroeneveld.amsterdam/event/embryo/</ref> | |<ref>https://hetgroeneveld.amsterdam/event/embryo/</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2024/12/20 | |[[2024/12/20]] | ||
|Stuttgart, DE<br /> Linden-Museum (Miteinander durch die längste Nacht) | |Stuttgart, DE<br /> Linden-Museum (Miteinander durch die längste Nacht) | ||
| | | | ||
|<ref>https://lindenmuseum.de/miteinander-durch-die-laengste-nacht/</ref> | |<ref>https://lindenmuseum.de/miteinander-durch-die-laengste-nacht/</ref><ref name=":97" /> | ||
|- | |||
|'''2025''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2025/01/19 | |||
|Krailing, DE<br /> Atelierhaus | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2025/02/08 | |||
|Helmbrechts, DE<br /> Filmwerk | |||
| | |||
|<ref>http://jugendtreff-pur.de/index.php?id=9</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|2025/02/13 | |||
|Berlin, DE<br /> Galiläakirche | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[2025/02/14]] | |||
|Fulda, DE<br /> Kulturkeller | |||
| | |||
|<ref name=":97" /><ref name=":97" /> | |||
|- | |||
|2025/04/09 | |||
|München, DE<br /> Import Export (with Iztok Koren) | |||
| | |||
|<ref>https://import-export.cc/event/iztok-koren-sirom-embryo/</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|2025/05/17 | |||
|Traunstein, DE<br /> Café Festung | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2025/05/31 | |||
|Everswinkel, DE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2025/05/31 | |||
|Bremen, DE<br /> Lila Eule | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2025/06/01 | |||
|Hitzacker, DE<br /> Kulturbahnhof | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2025/06/03 | |||
|Schnega, DE<br /> South Central | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2025/06/04 | |||
|Hildesheim, DE<br /> Kulturratskeller | |||
| | |||
|<ref>https://atelierlichtnstein.com/kultur-stream/programmvorschau/</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|2025/06/05 | |||
|Kassel, DE<br /> Kulturfabrik Salzmann | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2025/06/27 | |||
|Wolframs-Eschenbach, DE<br /> (Jamkraut Festival) | |||
| | |||
|<ref>https://www.jamkraut.de/</ref> | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br /> | <br /> | ||
<references /> | <references /> | ||