List of Embryo concerts: Difference between revisions

mNo edit summary
No edit summary
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 9: Line 9:


Thanks for their help to Alan Freeman, Schuyler Lewis, Thomas Batz-Van Treeck and Garden of Delights. <br />
Thanks for their help to Alan Freeman, Schuyler Lewis, Thomas Batz-Van Treeck and Garden of Delights. <br />
Also thanks to Sunny for hosting the website and always helping me with my little tech problems.  
Also thanks to Sunny for hosting the website and always helping me with my little tech problems.


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 710: Line 710:
|Schweinfurt, DE <br />Stadthalle (Musikfest, with Hölderlin, Baal, Missus Beastly)
|Schweinfurt, DE <br />Stadthalle (Musikfest, with Hölderlin, Baal, Missus Beastly)
|
|
|
|<ref>Riebe's Fachblatt, 11/1973
 
https://web.archive.org/web/20210131003814if_/http://www.fachblattarchiv.de/73-11.html</ref>
|-
|-
|1973/12/07
|1973/12/07
Line 1,760: Line 1,762:
|46:94 (Audio) <br /> MOL "Umsonst & Draußen - Vlotho 77" (6:43) <br /> Sireena "Aufbrüche!" (6:43) <br /> Garden of Delights "Umsonst Und Draußen – Vlotho 1977"
|46:94 (Audio) <br /> MOL "Umsonst & Draußen - Vlotho 77" (6:43) <br /> Sireena "Aufbrüche!" (6:43) <br /> Garden of Delights "Umsonst Und Draußen – Vlotho 1977"
7:56 (Video)<br />Film: "Vlotho - umsonst und draußen '77" (5:15)<br />Broadcast: ZDF (TV) (2:41)
7:56 (Video)<br />Film: "Vlotho - umsonst und draußen '77" (5:15)<br />Broadcast: ZDF (TV) (2:41)
|<ref>Neue Westfälische - Bielefeld, 23.07.1977</ref><ref>ZDF, Direkt, 20.08.1977</ref>
|<ref>Neue Westfälische - Bielefeld, 23.07.1977</ref><ref>ZDF, Direkt, 20.08.1977</ref><ref name=":94">Fachblatt Musikmagazin, 07/1977
 
https://archive.org/details/fachblattmusikmagazin197752/page/n17/mode/2up</ref>
|-
|-
|1977/07/06
|1977/07/06
|Berlin, DE <br /> Quartier Latin
|Berlin, DE <br /> Quartier Latin
|
|
|<ref>https://www.rockinberlin.de/index.php?title=6._Juli_1977_Embryo</ref>
|<ref>https://www.rockinberlin.de/index.php?title=6._Juli_1977_Embryo</ref><ref name=":94" />
|-
|-
|1977/07/07
|1977/07/07
|Berlin, DE <br /> Quartier Latin
|Berlin, DE <br /> Quartier Latin
|
|
|<ref>https://www.rockinberlin.de/index.php?title=7._Juli_1977_Embryo</ref>
|<ref>https://www.rockinberlin.de/index.php?title=7._Juli_1977_Embryo</ref><ref name=":94" />
|-
|-
|1977/07/08
|1977/07/08
|Hof, DE
|Hof, DE
|
|
|<ref>https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/embryo/1977/unknown-venue-hof-germany-7bcd5638.html</ref>
|<ref name=":94" />
|-
|-
|1977/07/09
|1977/07/09
|Regensburg, DE
|Regensburg, DE
|
|
|
|<ref name=":94" />
|-
|-
|[[1977/07/08-10|1977/07/10]]
|[[1977/07/08-10|1977/07/10]]
Line 1,792: Line 1,796:
|Landau in der Pfalz, DE<br />(Madenburg-Fest)
|Landau in der Pfalz, DE<br />(Madenburg-Fest)
|
|
|
|<ref name=":94" />
|-
|-
|1977/07/17
|1977/07/17
Line 1,801: Line 1,805:
https://www.blatt-muenchen.de/showblatt?p=099&pp=27
https://www.blatt-muenchen.de/showblatt?p=099&pp=27


https://www.blatt-muenchen.de/showblatt?p=099&pp=32</ref>
https://www.blatt-muenchen.de/showblatt?p=099&pp=32</ref><ref name=":94" />
|-
|-
|1977/07/28
|1977/07/28
|Amsterdam, NL<br />Vondelpark
|Amsterdam, NL<br />Vondelpark
|
|
|
|<ref name=":94" />
|-
|-
|1977/07/29
|1977/07/29
|Amsterdam, NL<br />Melkweg
|Amsterdam, NL<br />Melkweg
|
|
|
|<ref name=":94" />
|-
|-
|1977/07/30
|1977/07/30
|Norden, DE
|Norden, DE
|
|
|
|<ref name=":94" />
|-
|-
|1977/07/31
|1977/07/31
|Norderney, DE
|Norderney, DE
|
|
|
|<ref name=":94" />
|-
|-
|1977/10/01
|1977/10/01
Line 2,594: Line 2,598:
|<ref name=":89" />
|<ref name=":89" />
|-
|-
|1981/04/08
|[[1981/04/08]]
|München, DE <br /> Milbenzentrum (Soli-Konzert with Kakalaken)
|München, DE <br /> Milbenzentrum (Soli-Konzert with Kakalaken)
|
|
Line 3,272: Line 3,276:
|1986/05/18
|1986/05/18
|Bonn, DE <br /> Rheinterassen
|Bonn, DE <br /> Rheinterassen
|
|<!-- Letztes Rheinterassen-Konzert, danach Abriss -->
|<ref>[[:File:Rheinterassen86.jpg]]</ref>
|<ref>[[:File:Rheinterassen86.jpg]]</ref><ref>http://www.bn-beat.de/auftrittsorte/kaskade/</ref>
|-
|-
|1986/05/31
|1986/05/31
Line 3,430: Line 3,434:
|
|
|<ref>Neue Westfälische - Bielefeld, 14.11.1988</ref>
|<ref>Neue Westfälische - Bielefeld, 14.11.1988</ref>
|-
|1988/11/15
|Amsterdam, NL<br /> Savoy
|
|<ref name=":95">Michael Baumgart, Embryo im Savoy
https://barfussdoktor.de/embryo-im-savoy/</ref>
|-
|1988/11/15
|Amsterdam, NL<br /> Melkweg
|
|<ref name=":95" />
|-
|-
|'''1989'''
|'''1989'''
Line 3,724: Line 3,740:
|
|
|-
|-
|1993/06/20
|[[1993/06/20]]
|Breitenbach am Herzberg, DE <br /> Burg Herzberg (Burg Herzberg Festival)
|Breitenbach am Herzberg, DE <br /> Burg Herzberg (Burg Herzberg Festival)
|
|
|<ref>https://burgherzberg-festival.de/lineuparchiv/line-up-1993/</ref>
|<ref>https://burgherzberg-festival.de/lineuparchiv/line-up-1993/</ref>
|-
|1993/07/09
|Schutterwald, DE <br /> Eisdiele
|Unreleased
|<ref name=":96">DIZ</ref>
|-
|-
|1993/07/16
|1993/07/16
Line 3,805: Line 3,826:
|
|
|<ref name=":57" />
|<ref name=":57" />
|-
|1993/10/22
|Ilmenau, DE <br /> bc-club
|
|<ref>https://www.concertarchives.org/concerts/embryo-a31034ab-43ad-4b63-9ce7-d23f62bab7e4</ref>
|-
|-
|1993/11/16
|1993/11/16
Line 3,814: Line 3,840:
|-
|-
|1993/12/02
|1993/12/02
|Lichtenau (?), DE
|Lichtenau (Baden), DE <br /> Schützenhaus
|Bootleg
|Bootleg
|<ref name=":42" />
|<ref name=":42" /><ref name=":96" />
|-
|1993/12/04
|Offenburg, DE <br /> Gerber
|Unreleased
|<ref name=":96" />
|-
|-
|'''1994'''
|'''1994'''
Line 3,823: Line 3,854:
|
|
|-
|-
|1994/??/??
|1994/02/05
|Tangier, MA
|Reutlingen, DE<br /> Zelle
|
|Unreleased
|
|<ref name=":96" />
|-
|-
|1994/02/18
|1994/02/18
Line 3,907: Line 3,938:
|
|
|
|
|-
|[[1995/07/21-23]]
|Leonberg, DE <br /> (11. Open Air Warmbronn)
|
|<ref>https://rockxplosion.de/open-air-geschichte/#plakate</ref>
|-
|-
|1995/??/??
|1995/??/??
Line 3,912: Line 3,948:
|Official Bootleg
|Official Bootleg
|<ref name=":27" />
|<ref name=":27" />
|-
|1995/11/23
|Emmendingen, DE <br /> Blume
|Unreleased
|<ref name=":96" />
|-
|1995/11/24
|Freiburg, DE <br /> Ökostation
|Unreleased
|<ref name=":96" />
|-
|-
|1995/11/30
|1995/11/30
Line 3,964: Line 4,010:
|
|
|
|
|-
|1996/12/06
|Freiburg, DE <br /> Waldsee
|Unreleased
|<ref name=":96" />
|-
|1996/12/07
|Emmendingen, DE <br /> Blume
|Unreleased
|<ref name=":96" />
|-
|-
|'''1997'''
|'''1997'''
Line 4,109: Line 4,165:
|Bootleg
|Bootleg
|<ref name=":42" /><ref>Siegener Zeitung, 11.07.1998</ref><ref>Hessische Allgemeine, 12.07.1998</ref>
|<ref name=":42" /><ref>Siegener Zeitung, 11.07.1998</ref><ref>Hessische Allgemeine, 12.07.1998</ref>
|-
|1998/07/31
|Renchen, DE <br /> Schwimmbad
|
|<ref name=":96" />
|-
|-
|1998/10/03
|1998/10/03
Line 6,953: Line 7,014:
|
|
|<ref name=":43" />
|<ref name=":43" />
|-
|2004/06/26
|München, DE<br /> Uni-Kindergarten (Sommerfest)
|
|
|-
|-
|2004/06/27
|2004/06/27
Line 7,312: Line 7,378:
|2005/02/25
|2005/02/25
|München, DE<br /> Gepäckhalle, Giesinger Bahnhof
|München, DE<br /> Gepäckhalle, Giesinger Bahnhof
|
|2:45<br /> Schneeball "Freedom in Music"
|<ref name=":47" />
|<ref name=":47" /><ref name=":33" />
|-
|-
|<s>2005/02/26</s>
|<s>2005/02/26</s>
Line 7,737: Line 7,803:
|-
|-
|2005/11/13
|2005/11/13
|Kassel, DE<br /> Kulturfabrik Salzmann
|Kassel, DE<br /> Kulturfabrik Salzmann (Free Flow Festival)
|
|
|<ref name=":52" />
|<ref name=":52" />
Line 7,969: Line 8,035:
|2006/05/05
|2006/05/05
|München, DE<br /> Hansa 39 (with NNCK)
|München, DE<br /> Hansa 39 (with NNCK)
|
|2:17<br /> Schneeball "Freedom in Music"
|<ref name=":74" /><ref name=":75">embryo.de/embryo_gigs, archivierte Version vom 13.06.2006
|<ref name=":74" /><ref name=":75">embryo.de/embryo_gigs, archivierte Version vom 13.06.2006


https://web.archive.org/web/20060613212007/http://embryo.de:80/embryo_gigs.htm</ref>
https://web.archive.org/web/20060613212007/http://embryo.de:80/embryo_gigs.htm</ref><ref name=":33" />
|-
|-
|2006/05/20
|2006/05/20
Line 8,063: Line 8,129:
|
|
|<ref name=":0" />
|<ref name=":0" />
|-
|2007/08/16
|Canet de Mar, ES<br /> Xiringuito Callao
|10:36<br /> Schneeball "Freedom in Music"
|<ref name=":33" />
|-
|2007/08/28
|Tangier, MA
|10:26<br /> Schneeball "Freedom in Music"
|<ref name=":33" />
|-
|-
|2006/09/08
|2006/09/08
Line 8,088: Line 8,164:
|
|
|<ref>Weser Kurier / Delmenhorster, 30.10.2006</ref>
|<ref>Weser Kurier / Delmenhorster, 30.10.2006</ref>
|-
|2006/11/01
|København, DK<br /> Loopen
|4:15<br /> Schneeball "Freedom in Music"
|<ref name=":33" />
|-
|-
|2006/11/05
|2006/11/05
Line 8,113: Line 8,194:
|
|
|<ref name=":0" />
|<ref name=":0" />
|-
|2006/12/21
|München, DE<br /> Bank
|4:11<br /> Schneeball "Freedom in Music"
|<ref name=":33" />
|-
|-
|'''2007'''
|'''2007'''
Line 8,128: Line 8,214:
|
|
|<ref name=":0" />
|<ref name=":0" />
|-
|2007/03/30
|Berlin, DE<br /> Osterkiche
|6:57<br /> Schneeball "Freedom in Music"
|<ref name=":33" />
|-
|-
|2007/03/30
|2007/03/30
Line 8,156: Line 8,247:
|2007/04/04
|2007/04/04
|Berlin, DE<br /> Lovelite
|Berlin, DE<br /> Lovelite
|
|3:37<br /> Schneeball "Freedom in Music"
|<ref name=":0" />
|<ref name=":0" /><ref name=":33" />
|-
|2007/04/21
|Firenze, DE<br /> Centro Popolare Autogestito Firenze Sud
|5:11<br /> Schneeball "Freedom in Music"
|<ref name=":33" />
|-
|-
|2007/05/05
|2007/05/05
Line 8,163: Line 8,259:
|
|
|<ref>https://www.facebook.com/share/vQcMCb9AXk58mthz/</ref>
|<ref>https://www.facebook.com/share/vQcMCb9AXk58mthz/</ref>
|-
|2005/05/10
|München, DE<br /> Camera Artis
|2:15<br /> Schneeball "Freedom in Music"
|<ref name=":33" />
|-
|-
|[[2007/06/22]]
|[[2007/06/22]]
Line 8,168: Line 8,269:
|
|
|<ref>https://recording.de/threads/die-krautrocklegende-embryo-feat-chris-karrer-weltraum.80578/</ref>
|<ref>https://recording.de/threads/die-krautrocklegende-embryo-feat-chris-karrer-weltraum.80578/</ref>
|-
|2007/07/05
|Venezia, IT<br /> (Marghera Festival)
|4:44<br /> Schneeball "Freedom in Music"
|<ref name=":33" />
|-
|-
|[[2007/07/22]]
|[[2007/07/22]]
Line 8,173: Line 8,279:
|
|
|
|
|-
|2007/10/16
|München, DE<br /> Aquarium
|4:57<br /> Schneeball "Freedom in Music"
|<ref name=":33" />
|-
|-
|2007/12/14
|2007/12/14
Line 8,191: Line 8,302:
|2006/02/09
|2006/02/09
|Barcelona, ES<br /> La Sedeta
|Barcelona, ES<br /> La Sedeta
|
|1:14<br /> Schneeball "Freedom in Music"
|<ref name=":44" />
|<ref name=":44" /><ref name=":33" />
|-
|-
|[[2008/07/05]]
|[[2008/07/05]]
Line 8,375: Line 8,486:
|
|
|<ref>https://www.festivalticker.de/2010/festivals/hunsrueck_open_air/</ref>
|<ref>https://www.festivalticker.de/2010/festivals/hunsrueck_open_air/</ref>
|-
|[[2010/08/14]]
|Geel, BE<br /> Jeugdcentrum De Bogaard (Yellowstock Festival)
|
|
|-
|2018/08/15
|Gent, BE<br /> Patershol (Patersholfeesten)
|
|<ref>https://www.concertarchives.org/concerts/patersholfeesten</ref>
|-
|-
|[[2010/08/20-22]]
|[[2010/08/20-22]]
Line 8,505: Line 8,626:
|Bootleg
|Bootleg
|<ref name=":40">https://www.festivalticker.de/festivals/finkenbach_festival/archiv/</ref><ref>https://schindelbeck.org/finkenbach-festival-2011/</ref><ref name=":42" />
|<ref name=":40">https://www.festivalticker.de/festivals/finkenbach_festival/archiv/</ref><ref>https://schindelbeck.org/finkenbach-festival-2011/</ref><ref name=":42" />
|-
|2011/08/21
|Frankfurt (Main), DE<br /> Weselerwerft (Sommerwerft, Theaterfestival am Fluss)
|
|<ref>https://weltschaukasten.de/portfolio/5209/</ref>
|-
|-
|2011/09/16
|2011/09/16
Line 8,595: Line 8,721:
|Bootleg
|Bootleg
|<ref name=":42" />
|<ref name=":42" />
|-
|[[2012/09/15]]
|Kassel, DE<br /> Kulturfabrik Salzmann (9. Free Flow Festival)
|
|<ref>https://www.last.fm/de/festival/3370913+9.+Free+Flow+Festival</ref><ref>https://freeflowfestival.wordpress.com/2012/07/16/9-freeflowfestival-fr-14-09-sa-15-09-2012-kulturfabrik-salzmann-kassel/</ref>
|-
|-
|2012/10/17
|2012/10/17
Line 8,652: Line 8,783:
|Bootleg
|Bootleg
|<ref name=":42" />
|<ref name=":42" />
|-
|[[2014/07/20]]
|Solingen, DE <br /> Güterhallen, Galerie Pest-Projekt
|
|
|-
|-
|2014/08/16
|2014/08/16
Line 8,667: Line 8,803:
|Official [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Bpjm7oDFL4c YouTube]
|Official [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Bpjm7oDFL4c YouTube]
|
|
|-
|2015/08/02
|Frankfurt (Main), DE<br /> Weselerwerft (Sommerwerft, Theaterfestival am Fluss)
|
|<ref>https://weltschaukasten.de/portfolio/6672/</ref>
|-
|-
|[[2015/08/03]]
|[[2015/08/03]]
Line 8,687: Line 8,828:
|
|
|<ref>KA</ref>
|<ref>KA</ref>
|-
|[[2015/10/03]]
|Kassel, DE<br /> Karnak Kunstwerkstatt (12. Free Flow Festival)
|
|<ref>https://freeflowfestival.wordpress.com/2015/09/</ref>
|-
|-
|2015/12/19
|2015/12/19
Line 8,720: Line 8,866:
|'''2017'''
|'''2017'''
|
|
|
|
|-
|2017/02/03
|Hof, DE<br /> (Made in PoP)
|
|
|
|
Line 9,114: Line 9,265:
|-
|-
|2018/08/05
|2018/08/05
|Frankfurt (Main), DE<br /> Weselerwerft (Sommerwerft,Theaterfestival am Fluss)
|Frankfurt (Main), DE<br /> Weselerwerft (Sommerwerft, Theaterfestival am Fluss)
|
|
|
|
Line 9,468: Line 9,619:
|<ref name=":42" />
|<ref name=":42" />
|-
|-
|2019/08/17
|[[2019/08/17]]
|Rosenheim, DE<br /> Asta Rosenheim
|Rosenheim, DE<br /> Asta Rosenheim
|
|
Line 9,895: Line 10,046:
|-
|-
|2021/07/24
|2021/07/24
|Sigmaringen, DE<br /> Alter Schlachthof
|Sigmaringen, DE<br /> Alter Schlachthof (with Brthr)
|
|
|
|<ref>https://www.hinterland-rocks.de/konzert-reviews/embryo-brthr-in-sigmaringen/</ref>
|-
|-
|2021/07/27
|2021/07/27
Line 9,996: Line 10,147:
|2021/09/26
|2021/09/26
|München, DE<br /> Auferstehungskirche
|München, DE<br /> Auferstehungskirche
|
|
|-
|[[2021/10/21]]
|Stuttgart, DE<br /> Büro von David Spaeth und Manuel Wagner
|
|
|
|
Line 10,051: Line 10,207:
|<ref name=":91" /><ref name=":92" />
|<ref name=":91" /><ref name=":92" />
|-
|-
|2021/05/07
|[[2022/05/07]]
|Berlin, DE<br /> Emmauskirche (X Jazzfestival)
|Berlin, DE<br /> Emmauskirche (X Jazzfestival)
|
|
Line 10,199: Line 10,355:
|St. Gallen, CH<br /> Rümpeltum
|St. Gallen, CH<br /> Rümpeltum
|1:44:36<br />Unreleased
|1:44:36<br />Unreleased
|
|<ref name=":97">I was there ;)</ref>
|-
|-
|2022/09/07
|2022/09/07
Line 10,206: Line 10,362:
|
|
|-
|-
|2022/09/08
|[[2022/09/08]]
|Basel, CH<br /> Kaschemme
|Basel, CH<br /> Kaschemme
|
|
Line 10,483: Line 10,639:
|Stuttgart, DE<br /> Theaterhaus (with Kraan)
|Stuttgart, DE<br /> Theaterhaus (with Kraan)
|1:12:45<br />Unreleased
|1:12:45<br />Unreleased
|
|<ref name=":97" />
|-
|-
|2024/05/14
|2024/05/14
Line 10,506: Line 10,662:
https://www.facebook.com/events/416732181126671/</ref>
https://www.facebook.com/events/416732181126671/</ref>
|-
|-
|2024/05/18
|[[2024/05/18]]
|Berlin, DE<br /> TAK
|Berlin, DE<br /> TAK
|
|
Line 10,588: Line 10,744:
|
|
|-
|-
|2024/07/25
|[[2024/07/25]]
|Bad Sulza, DE<br /> (Auerworld Festival)
|Bad Sulza, DE<br /> (Auerworld Festival)
|
|
Line 10,631: Line 10,787:
|Bonn, DE<br /> Kult41
|Bonn, DE<br /> Kult41
|1:30:59<br /> Unreleased
|1:30:59<br /> Unreleased
|<ref>https://kult41.de/events/embryo</ref>
|<ref>https://kult41.de/events/embryo</ref><ref name=":97" />
|-
|-
|2024/11/21
|2024/11/21
Line 10,643: Line 10,799:
|<ref>https://hetgroeneveld.amsterdam/event/embryo/</ref>
|<ref>https://hetgroeneveld.amsterdam/event/embryo/</ref>
|-
|-
|2024/12/20
|[[2024/12/20]]
|Stuttgart, DE<br /> Linden-Museum (Miteinander durch die längste Nacht)
|Stuttgart, DE<br /> Linden-Museum (Miteinander durch die längste Nacht)
|
|
|<ref>https://lindenmuseum.de/miteinander-durch-die-laengste-nacht/</ref>
|<ref>https://lindenmuseum.de/miteinander-durch-die-laengste-nacht/</ref><ref name=":97" />
|-
|'''2025'''
|
|
|
|-
|2025/01/19
|Krailing, DE<br /> Atelierhaus
|
|
|-
|2025/02/08
|Helmbrechts, DE<br /> Filmwerk
|
|<ref>http://jugendtreff-pur.de/index.php?id=9</ref>
|-
|2025/02/13
|Berlin, DE<br /> Galiläakirche
|
|
|-
|[[2025/02/14]]
|Fulda, DE<br /> Kulturkeller
|
|<ref name=":97" /><ref name=":97" />
|-
|2025/04/09
|München, DE<br /> Import Export (with Iztok Koren)
|
|<ref>https://import-export.cc/event/iztok-koren-sirom-embryo/</ref>
|-
|2025/05/17
|Traunstein, DE<br /> Café Festung
|
|
|-
|2025/05/31
|Everswinkel, DE
|
|
|-
|2025/05/31
|Bremen, DE<br /> Lila Eule
|
|
|-
|2025/06/01
|Hitzacker, DE<br /> Kulturbahnhof
|
|
|-
|2025/06/03
|Schnega, DE<br /> South Central
|
|
|-
|2025/06/04
|Hildesheim, DE<br /> Kulturratskeller
|
|<ref>https://atelierlichtnstein.com/kultur-stream/programmvorschau/</ref>
|-
|2025/06/05
|Kassel, DE<br /> Kulturfabrik Salzmann
|
|
|-
|2025/06/27
|Wolframs-Eschenbach, DE<br /> (Jamkraut Festival)
|
|<ref>https://www.jamkraut.de/</ref>
|}
|}
<br />
<br />
<references />
<references />