List of Embryo concerts: Difference between revisions

mNo edit summary
No edit summary
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 9: Line 9:


Thanks for their help to Alan Freeman, Schuyler Lewis, Thomas Batz-Van Treeck and Garden of Delights. <br />
Thanks for their help to Alan Freeman, Schuyler Lewis, Thomas Batz-Van Treeck and Garden of Delights. <br />
Also thanks to Sunny for hosting the website and always helping me with my little tech problems.  
Also thanks to Sunny for hosting the website and always helping me with my little tech problems.


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 150: Line 150:
|<ref>Borkener Zeitung, 31.10.1970
|<ref>Borkener Zeitung, 31.10.1970


https://archiv.borkenerzeitung.de/ausgaben/1970/10/31?seite=20</ref>
https://archiv.borkenerzeitung.de/ausgaben/1970/10/31?seite=20</ref><ref>HR, Treffpunkt '71, 01.10.1971</ref>
|-
|-
|[[1970/11/11]]
|[[1970/11/11]]
Line 322: Line 322:
|<ref>Landshuter Zeitung, 16.07.2016
|<ref>Landshuter Zeitung, 16.07.2016


https://web.archive.org/20160719165014/http://www.idowa.de/inhalt.landshut-invasion-der-langhaarigen-wie-landshut-1971-von-einem-rockfestival-ueberrollt-wurde.3bf6ae54-2139-463c-99a4-f5c29b0e6026.html</ref>
https://web.archive.org/20160719165014/http://www.idowa.de/inhalt.landshut-invasion-der-langhaarigen-wie-landshut-1971-von-einem-rockfestival-ueberrollt-wurde.3bf6ae54-2139-463c-99a4-f5c29b0e6026.html</ref><ref>Radio Bremen, Beat-Club, 07.08.1971</ref>
|-
|-
|1971/07/23-25
|1971/07/23-25
Line 341: Line 341:
|[[Umsonst & Draussen 1971, Bünde|1971/09/10-12]]
|[[Umsonst & Draussen 1971, Bünde|1971/09/10-12]]
|Bünde, DE <br /> (Umsonst & Draußen)
|Bünde, DE <br /> (Umsonst & Draußen)
|
|Recordings of Abacus and Anke Kuckuck exist
|<ref>Neue Westfälische - Bielefeld, 09.09.1971</ref>
|<ref>Neue Westfälische - Bielefeld, 09.09.1971</ref><ref>SDR, Jour Fix, 08.10.1971</ref>
|-
|-
|1971/09/16
|1971/09/16
Line 367: Line 367:
|Taufkirchen (Vils), DE <br /> (Gartenparty - Konzert für Kinder)
|Taufkirchen (Vils), DE <br /> (Gartenparty - Konzert für Kinder)
|1:51 <br /> Broadcast: WDR (TV)
|1:51 <br /> Broadcast: WDR (TV)
|
|<ref>WDR, [[Galerie der Entertainer]], 28.11.1971</ref>
|-
|-
|[[1971/11/06]]
|[[1971/11/06]]
Line 659: Line 659:
|[[1973/08/26]]
|[[1973/08/26]]
|Ratingen, DE <br />Naturbühne, Blauer See (Open Air Concert)
|Ratingen, DE <br />Naturbühne, Blauer See (Open Air Concert)
|Official Bootleg
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 710: Line 710:
|Schweinfurt, DE <br />Stadthalle (Musikfest, with Hölderlin, Baal, Missus Beastly)
|Schweinfurt, DE <br />Stadthalle (Musikfest, with Hölderlin, Baal, Missus Beastly)
|
|
|
|<ref>Riebe's Fachblatt, 11/1973
 
https://web.archive.org/web/20210131003814if_/http://www.fachblattarchiv.de/73-11.html</ref>
|-
|-
|1973/12/07
|1973/12/07
Line 933: Line 935:
|
|
|<ref>https://www.facebook.com/share/p/ezQv16no9Q4DDThh/</ref>
|<ref>https://www.facebook.com/share/p/ezQv16no9Q4DDThh/</ref>
|-
|[[Mystery Embryo recording 1975|1975/??/??]]
|Unknown Location
|1:09:09 <br /> Unreleased
|
|-
|-
|1975/??/??
|1975/??/??
Line 1,016: Line 1,013:
|Porta Westfalica, DE <br /> Goethe Freilichtbühne (Open-Air-Festival)
|Porta Westfalica, DE <br /> Goethe Freilichtbühne (Open-Air-Festival)
|Recordings of Kraan and Tibet exist
|Recordings of Kraan and Tibet exist
|<ref>Mindener Tageblatt, 05.07.1975 und 19.07.1975</ref><ref>https://www.discogs.com/master/3079211-Kraan-Porta-Westfalica-1975</ref><ref>https://www.discogs.com/release/31537846-Tibet-Porta-Westfalica-1975</ref>
|<ref>Mindener Tageblatt, 05.07.1975</ref><ref>Mindener Tageblatt, 19.07.1975</ref><ref>https://www.discogs.com/master/3079211-Kraan-Porta-Westfalica-1975</ref><ref>https://www.discogs.com/release/31537846-Tibet-Porta-Westfalica-1975</ref>
|-
|-
|1975/07/17
|1975/07/17
Line 1,352: Line 1,349:
https://sounds-archiv.at/styled-180/styled-15/styled-110/</ref><ref>Blatt - Stadtzeitung für München, Nr. 75
https://sounds-archiv.at/styled-180/styled-15/styled-110/</ref><ref>Blatt - Stadtzeitung für München, Nr. 75


https://www.blatt-muenchen.de/showblatt?p=075&pp=20</ref>
https://www.blatt-muenchen.de/showblatt?p=075&pp=20</ref><ref>https://www.discogs.com/release/869413-Various-April-Ist-Schneeball</ref>
|-
|-
|[[German Westcoast Festival, Wesseln 1976|1976/08/20]]
|[[German Westcoast Festival, Wesseln 1976|1976/08/20]]
Line 1,449: Line 1,446:
|Berlin, DE <br /> Neue Welt, Großer Saal (April im Oktober)
|Berlin, DE <br /> Neue Welt, Großer Saal (April im Oktober)
|Recordings of Missus Beastly and Ton Steine Scherben exist
|Recordings of Missus Beastly and Ton Steine Scherben exist
|
|<ref>ZDF, Direkt, 20.11.1976</ref>
|-
|-
|1976/10/23
|1976/10/23
Line 1,568: Line 1,565:
|-
|-
|1977/02/06
|1977/02/06
|Bielefeld, DE <br /> Badewanne (with Skyline and Missus Beastly
|Bielefeld, DE <br /> Badewanne (with Skyline and Missus Beastly)
|
|
|<ref>Neue Westfälische - Bielefeld, 04.02.1977</ref>
|<ref>Neue Westfälische - Bielefeld, 04.02.1977</ref>
Line 1,765: Line 1,762:
|46:94 (Audio) <br /> MOL "Umsonst & Draußen - Vlotho 77" (6:43) <br /> Sireena "Aufbrüche!" (6:43) <br /> Garden of Delights "Umsonst Und Draußen – Vlotho 1977"
|46:94 (Audio) <br /> MOL "Umsonst & Draußen - Vlotho 77" (6:43) <br /> Sireena "Aufbrüche!" (6:43) <br /> Garden of Delights "Umsonst Und Draußen – Vlotho 1977"
7:56 (Video)<br />Film: "Vlotho - umsonst und draußen '77" (5:15)<br />Broadcast: ZDF (TV) (2:41)
7:56 (Video)<br />Film: "Vlotho - umsonst und draußen '77" (5:15)<br />Broadcast: ZDF (TV) (2:41)
|<ref>Neue Westfälische - Bielefeld, 23.07.1977</ref>
|<ref>Neue Westfälische - Bielefeld, 23.07.1977</ref><ref>ZDF, Direkt, 20.08.1977</ref><ref name=":94">Fachblatt Musikmagazin, 07/1977
 
https://archive.org/details/fachblattmusikmagazin197752/page/n17/mode/2up</ref>
|-
|-
|1977/07/06
|1977/07/06
|Berlin, DE <br /> Quartier Latin
|Berlin, DE <br /> Quartier Latin
|
|
|<ref>https://www.rockinberlin.de/index.php?title=6._Juli_1977_Embryo</ref>
|<ref>https://www.rockinberlin.de/index.php?title=6._Juli_1977_Embryo</ref><ref name=":94" />
|-
|-
|1977/07/07
|1977/07/07
|Berlin, DE <br /> Quartier Latin
|Berlin, DE <br /> Quartier Latin
|
|
|<ref>https://www.rockinberlin.de/index.php?title=7._Juli_1977_Embryo</ref>
|<ref>https://www.rockinberlin.de/index.php?title=7._Juli_1977_Embryo</ref><ref name=":94" />
|-
|-
|1977/07/08
|1977/07/08
|Hof, DE
|Hof, DE
|
|
|<ref>https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/embryo/1977/unknown-venue-hof-germany-7bcd5638.html</ref>
|<ref name=":94" />
|-
|-
|1977/07/09
|1977/07/09
|Regensburg, DE
|Regensburg, DE
|
|
|
|<ref name=":94" />
|-
|-
|[[1977/07/08-10|1977/07/10]]
|[[1977/07/08-10|1977/07/10]]
Line 1,797: Line 1,796:
|Landau in der Pfalz, DE<br />(Madenburg-Fest)
|Landau in der Pfalz, DE<br />(Madenburg-Fest)
|
|
|
|<ref name=":94" />
|-
|-
|1977/07/17
|1977/07/17
Line 1,806: Line 1,805:
https://www.blatt-muenchen.de/showblatt?p=099&pp=27
https://www.blatt-muenchen.de/showblatt?p=099&pp=27


https://www.blatt-muenchen.de/showblatt?p=099&pp=32</ref>
https://www.blatt-muenchen.de/showblatt?p=099&pp=32</ref><ref name=":94" />
|-
|-
|1977/07/28
|1977/07/28
|Amsterdam, NL<br />Vondelpark
|Amsterdam, NL<br />Vondelpark
|
|
|
|<ref name=":94" />
|-
|-
|1977/07/29
|1977/07/29
|Amsterdam, NL<br />Melkweg
|Amsterdam, NL<br />Melkweg
|
|
|
|<ref name=":94" />
|-
|-
|1977/07/30
|1977/07/30
|Norden, DE
|Norden, DE
|
|
|
|<ref name=":94" />
|-
|-
|1977/07/31
|1977/07/31
|Norderney, DE
|Norderney, DE
|
|
|
|<ref name=":94" />
|-
|-
|1977/10/01
|1977/10/01
Line 1,998: Line 1,997:
|Salzburg, AT
|Salzburg, AT
|
|
|<ref name=":61">''Einmal Indien und zurück - Ein Reisebericht von Embryo''
|<ref name=":61">"Einmal Indien und zurück - Ein Reisebericht von Embryo", Fachblatt Musikmagazin, 03/1979</ref>
 
Fachblatt Musikmagazin, 03/1979</ref>
|-
|-
|1978/09/26
|1978/09/26
Line 2,309: Line 2,306:
|1980/??/??
|1980/??/??
|Immenstadt im Allgäu, DE<br /> RainBow
|Immenstadt im Allgäu, DE<br /> RainBow
|Official Bootleg
|Official Bootleg<!-- Guy auf YT meinte erster auftritt im RainBow wäre der 1987 gewesen, vorher aber an anderen Orten in Immenstadt...  -->
|<ref name=":27" />
|<ref name=":27" />
|-
|-
Line 2,601: Line 2,598:
|<ref name=":89" />
|<ref name=":89" />
|-
|-
|1981/04/08
|[[1981/04/08]]
|München, DE <br /> Milbenzentrum (Soli-Konzert with Kakalaken)
|München, DE <br /> Milbenzentrum (Soli-Konzert with Kakalaken)
|
|
Line 2,843: Line 2,840:
|Bootleg
|Bootleg
|<ref name=":42" />
|<ref name=":42" />
|-
|1982/09/??
|München, DE <br /> Arri Kino
|1:35<br /> Schneeball "La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen"
|
|-
|-
|1982/09/12
|1982/09/12
Line 2,869: Line 2,871:
|Iserlohn, DE <br /> Schauburg
|Iserlohn, DE <br /> Schauburg
|Bootleg<!-- YT-Upload vom Bootleg -->
|Bootleg<!-- YT-Upload vom Bootleg -->
|
|-
|1982/09/??
|München, DE <br /> Arri Kino
|1:35<br /> Schneeball "La Blama Sparozzi - Zwischenzonen"
|
|
|-
|-
Line 2,901: Line 2,898:
|-
|-
|1982/12/22
|1982/12/22
|München, DE <br /> Alabamahalle (with Kling Klong and Mal Waldron
|München, DE <br /> Alabamahalle (with Kling Klong and Mal Waldron)
|
|
|<ref>Blatt - Stadtzeitung für München, Nr. 237
|<ref>Blatt - Stadtzeitung für München, Nr. 237
Line 3,279: Line 3,276:
|1986/05/18
|1986/05/18
|Bonn, DE <br /> Rheinterassen
|Bonn, DE <br /> Rheinterassen
|
|<!-- Letztes Rheinterassen-Konzert, danach Abriss -->
|<ref>[[:File:Rheinterassen86.jpg]]</ref>
|<ref>[[:File:Rheinterassen86.jpg]]</ref><ref>http://www.bn-beat.de/auftrittsorte/kaskade/</ref>
|-
|-
|1986/05/31
|1986/05/31
Line 3,437: Line 3,434:
|
|
|<ref>Neue Westfälische - Bielefeld, 14.11.1988</ref>
|<ref>Neue Westfälische - Bielefeld, 14.11.1988</ref>
|-
|1988/11/15
|Amsterdam, NL<br /> Savoy
|
|<ref name=":95">Michael Baumgart, Embryo im Savoy
https://barfussdoktor.de/embryo-im-savoy/</ref>
|-
|1988/11/15
|Amsterdam, NL<br /> Melkweg
|
|<ref name=":95" />
|-
|-
|'''1989'''
|'''1989'''
Line 3,731: Line 3,740:
|
|
|-
|-
|1993/06/20
|[[1993/06/20]]
|Breitenbach am Herzberg, DE <br /> Burg Herzberg (Burg Herzberg Festival)
|Breitenbach am Herzberg, DE <br /> Burg Herzberg (Burg Herzberg Festival)
|
|
|<ref>https://burgherzberg-festival.de/lineuparchiv/line-up-1993/</ref>
|<ref>https://burgherzberg-festival.de/lineuparchiv/line-up-1993/</ref>
|-
|1993/07/09
|Schutterwald, DE <br /> Eisdiele
|Unreleased
|<ref name=":96">DIZ</ref>
|-
|-
|1993/07/16
|1993/07/16
Line 3,812: Line 3,826:
|
|
|<ref name=":57" />
|<ref name=":57" />
|-
|1993/10/22
|Ilmenau, DE <br /> bc-club
|
|<ref>https://www.concertarchives.org/concerts/embryo-a31034ab-43ad-4b63-9ce7-d23f62bab7e4</ref>
|-
|-
|1993/11/16
|1993/11/16
Line 3,821: Line 3,840:
|-
|-
|1993/12/02
|1993/12/02
|Lichtenau (?), DE
|Lichtenau (Baden), DE <br /> Schützenhaus
|Bootleg
|Bootleg
|<ref name=":42" />
|<ref name=":42" /><ref name=":96" />
|-
|1993/12/04
|Offenburg, DE <br /> Gerber
|Unreleased
|<ref name=":96" />
|-
|-
|'''1994'''
|'''1994'''
Line 3,830: Line 3,854:
|
|
|-
|-
|1994/??/??
|1994/02/05
|Tangier, MA
|Reutlingen, DE<br /> Zelle
|
|Unreleased
|
|<ref name=":96" />
|-
|-
|1994/02/18
|1994/02/18
Line 3,914: Line 3,938:
|
|
|
|
|-
|[[1995/07/21-23]]
|Leonberg, DE <br /> (11. Open Air Warmbronn)
|
|<ref>https://rockxplosion.de/open-air-geschichte/#plakate</ref>
|-
|-
|1995/??/??
|1995/??/??
Line 3,919: Line 3,948:
|Official Bootleg
|Official Bootleg
|<ref name=":27" />
|<ref name=":27" />
|-
|1995/11/23
|Emmendingen, DE <br /> Blume
|Unreleased
|<ref name=":96" />
|-
|1995/11/24
|Freiburg, DE <br /> Ökostation
|Unreleased
|<ref name=":96" />
|-
|-
|1995/11/30
|1995/11/30
Line 3,971: Line 4,010:
|
|
|
|
|-
|1996/12/06
|Freiburg, DE <br /> Waldsee
|Unreleased
|<ref name=":96" />
|-
|1996/12/07
|Emmendingen, DE <br /> Blume
|Unreleased
|<ref name=":96" />
|-
|-
|'''1997'''
|'''1997'''
Line 4,116: Line 4,165:
|Bootleg
|Bootleg
|<ref name=":42" /><ref>Siegener Zeitung, 11.07.1998</ref><ref>Hessische Allgemeine, 12.07.1998</ref>
|<ref name=":42" /><ref>Siegener Zeitung, 11.07.1998</ref><ref>Hessische Allgemeine, 12.07.1998</ref>
|-
|1998/07/31
|Renchen, DE <br /> Schwimmbad
|
|<ref name=":96" />
|-
|-
|1998/10/03
|1998/10/03
Line 6,960: Line 7,014:
|
|
|<ref name=":43" />
|<ref name=":43" />
|-
|2004/06/26
|München, DE<br /> Uni-Kindergarten (Sommerfest)
|
|
|-
|-
|2004/06/27
|2004/06/27
Line 7,319: Line 7,378:
|2005/02/25
|2005/02/25
|München, DE<br /> Gepäckhalle, Giesinger Bahnhof
|München, DE<br /> Gepäckhalle, Giesinger Bahnhof
|
|2:45<br /> Schneeball "Freedom in Music"
|<ref name=":47" />
|<ref name=":47" /><ref name=":33" />
|-
|-
|<s>2005/02/26</s>
|<s>2005/02/26</s>
Line 7,744: Line 7,803:
|-
|-
|2005/11/13
|2005/11/13
|Kassel, DE<br /> Kulturfabrik Salzmann
|Kassel, DE<br /> Kulturfabrik Salzmann (Free Flow Festival)
|
|
|<ref name=":52" />
|<ref name=":52" />
Line 7,976: Line 8,035:
|2006/05/05
|2006/05/05
|München, DE<br /> Hansa 39 (with NNCK)
|München, DE<br /> Hansa 39 (with NNCK)
|
|2:17<br /> Schneeball "Freedom in Music"
|<ref name=":74" /><ref name=":75">embryo.de/embryo_gigs, archivierte Version vom 13.06.2006
|<ref name=":74" /><ref name=":75">embryo.de/embryo_gigs, archivierte Version vom 13.06.2006


https://web.archive.org/web/20060613212007/http://embryo.de:80/embryo_gigs.htm</ref>
https://web.archive.org/web/20060613212007/http://embryo.de:80/embryo_gigs.htm</ref><ref name=":33" />
|-
|-
|2006/05/20
|2006/05/20
Line 8,070: Line 8,129:
|
|
|<ref name=":0" />
|<ref name=":0" />
|-
|2007/08/16
|Canet de Mar, ES<br /> Xiringuito Callao
|10:36<br /> Schneeball "Freedom in Music"
|<ref name=":33" />
|-
|2007/08/28
|Tangier, MA
|10:26<br /> Schneeball "Freedom in Music"
|<ref name=":33" />
|-
|-
|2006/09/08
|2006/09/08
Line 8,095: Line 8,164:
|
|
|<ref>Weser Kurier / Delmenhorster, 30.10.2006</ref>
|<ref>Weser Kurier / Delmenhorster, 30.10.2006</ref>
|-
|2006/11/01
|København, DK<br /> Loopen
|4:15<br /> Schneeball "Freedom in Music"
|<ref name=":33" />
|-
|-
|2006/11/05
|2006/11/05
Line 8,120: Line 8,194:
|
|
|<ref name=":0" />
|<ref name=":0" />
|-
|2006/12/21
|München, DE<br /> Bank
|4:11<br /> Schneeball "Freedom in Music"
|<ref name=":33" />
|-
|-
|'''2007'''
|'''2007'''
Line 8,135: Line 8,214:
|
|
|<ref name=":0" />
|<ref name=":0" />
|-
|2007/03/30
|Berlin, DE<br /> Osterkiche
|6:57<br /> Schneeball "Freedom in Music"
|<ref name=":33" />
|-
|-
|2007/03/30
|2007/03/30
Line 8,163: Line 8,247:
|2007/04/04
|2007/04/04
|Berlin, DE<br /> Lovelite
|Berlin, DE<br /> Lovelite
|
|3:37<br /> Schneeball "Freedom in Music"
|<ref name=":0" />
|<ref name=":0" /><ref name=":33" />
|-
|2007/04/21
|Firenze, DE<br /> Centro Popolare Autogestito Firenze Sud
|5:11<br /> Schneeball "Freedom in Music"
|<ref name=":33" />
|-
|-
|2007/05/05
|2007/05/05
Line 8,170: Line 8,259:
|
|
|<ref>https://www.facebook.com/share/vQcMCb9AXk58mthz/</ref>
|<ref>https://www.facebook.com/share/vQcMCb9AXk58mthz/</ref>
|-
|2005/05/10
|München, DE<br /> Camera Artis
|2:15<br /> Schneeball "Freedom in Music"
|<ref name=":33" />
|-
|-
|[[2007/06/22]]
|[[2007/06/22]]
Line 8,175: Line 8,269:
|
|
|<ref>https://recording.de/threads/die-krautrocklegende-embryo-feat-chris-karrer-weltraum.80578/</ref>
|<ref>https://recording.de/threads/die-krautrocklegende-embryo-feat-chris-karrer-weltraum.80578/</ref>
|-
|2007/07/05
|Venezia, IT<br /> (Marghera Festival)
|4:44<br /> Schneeball "Freedom in Music"
|<ref name=":33" />
|-
|-
|[[2007/07/22]]
|[[2007/07/22]]
Line 8,180: Line 8,279:
|
|
|
|
|-
|2007/10/16
|München, DE<br /> Aquarium
|4:57<br /> Schneeball "Freedom in Music"
|<ref name=":33" />
|-
|-
|2007/12/14
|2007/12/14
Line 8,198: Line 8,302:
|2006/02/09
|2006/02/09
|Barcelona, ES<br /> La Sedeta
|Barcelona, ES<br /> La Sedeta
|
|1:14<br /> Schneeball "Freedom in Music"
|<ref name=":44" />
|<ref name=":44" /><ref name=":33" />
|-
|-
|[[2008/07/05]]
|[[2008/07/05]]
Line 8,382: Line 8,486:
|
|
|<ref>https://www.festivalticker.de/2010/festivals/hunsrueck_open_air/</ref>
|<ref>https://www.festivalticker.de/2010/festivals/hunsrueck_open_air/</ref>
|-
|[[2010/08/14]]
|Geel, BE<br /> Jeugdcentrum De Bogaard (Yellowstock Festival)
|
|
|-
|2018/08/15
|Gent, BE<br /> Patershol (Patersholfeesten)
|
|<ref>https://www.concertarchives.org/concerts/patersholfeesten</ref>
|-
|-
|[[2010/08/20-22]]
|[[2010/08/20-22]]
Line 8,512: Line 8,626:
|Bootleg
|Bootleg
|<ref name=":40">https://www.festivalticker.de/festivals/finkenbach_festival/archiv/</ref><ref>https://schindelbeck.org/finkenbach-festival-2011/</ref><ref name=":42" />
|<ref name=":40">https://www.festivalticker.de/festivals/finkenbach_festival/archiv/</ref><ref>https://schindelbeck.org/finkenbach-festival-2011/</ref><ref name=":42" />
|-
|2011/08/21
|Frankfurt (Main), DE<br /> Weselerwerft (Sommerwerft, Theaterfestival am Fluss)
|
|<ref>https://weltschaukasten.de/portfolio/5209/</ref>
|-
|-
|2011/09/16
|2011/09/16
Line 8,602: Line 8,721:
|Bootleg
|Bootleg
|<ref name=":42" />
|<ref name=":42" />
|-
|[[2012/09/15]]
|Kassel, DE<br /> Kulturfabrik Salzmann (9. Free Flow Festival)
|
|<ref>https://www.last.fm/de/festival/3370913+9.+Free+Flow+Festival</ref><ref>https://freeflowfestival.wordpress.com/2012/07/16/9-freeflowfestival-fr-14-09-sa-15-09-2012-kulturfabrik-salzmann-kassel/</ref>
|-
|-
|2012/10/17
|2012/10/17
Line 8,659: Line 8,783:
|Bootleg
|Bootleg
|<ref name=":42" />
|<ref name=":42" />
|-
|[[2014/07/20]]
|Solingen, DE <br /> Güterhallen, Galerie Pest-Projekt
|
|
|-
|-
|2014/08/16
|2014/08/16
Line 8,674: Line 8,803:
|Official [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Bpjm7oDFL4c YouTube]
|Official [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Bpjm7oDFL4c YouTube]
|
|
|-
|2015/08/02
|Frankfurt (Main), DE<br /> Weselerwerft (Sommerwerft, Theaterfestival am Fluss)
|
|<ref>https://weltschaukasten.de/portfolio/6672/</ref>
|-
|-
|[[2015/08/03]]
|[[2015/08/03]]
Line 8,694: Line 8,828:
|
|
|<ref>KA</ref>
|<ref>KA</ref>
|-
|[[2015/10/03]]
|Kassel, DE<br /> Karnak Kunstwerkstatt (12. Free Flow Festival)
|
|<ref>https://freeflowfestival.wordpress.com/2015/09/</ref>
|-
|-
|2015/12/19
|2015/12/19
Line 8,727: Line 8,866:
|'''2017'''
|'''2017'''
|
|
|
|
|-
|2017/02/03
|Hof, DE<br /> (Made in PoP)
|
|
|
|
Line 9,121: Line 9,265:
|-
|-
|2018/08/05
|2018/08/05
|Frankfurt (Main), DE<br /> Weselerwerft (Sommerwerft,Theaterfestival am Fluss)
|Frankfurt (Main), DE<br /> Weselerwerft (Sommerwerft, Theaterfestival am Fluss)
|
|
|
|
Line 9,475: Line 9,619:
|<ref name=":42" />
|<ref name=":42" />
|-
|-
|2019/08/17
|[[2019/08/17]]
|Rosenheim, DE<br /> Asta Rosenheim
|Rosenheim, DE<br /> Asta Rosenheim
|
|
Line 9,902: Line 10,046:
|-
|-
|2021/07/24
|2021/07/24
|Sigmaringen, DE<br /> Alter Schlachthof
|Sigmaringen, DE<br /> Alter Schlachthof (with Brthr)
|
|
|
|<ref>https://www.hinterland-rocks.de/konzert-reviews/embryo-brthr-in-sigmaringen/</ref>
|-
|-
|2021/07/27
|2021/07/27
Line 10,003: Line 10,147:
|2021/09/26
|2021/09/26
|München, DE<br /> Auferstehungskirche
|München, DE<br /> Auferstehungskirche
|
|
|-
|[[2021/10/21]]
|Stuttgart, DE<br /> Büro von David Spaeth und Manuel Wagner
|
|
|
|
Line 10,058: Line 10,207:
|<ref name=":91" /><ref name=":92" />
|<ref name=":91" /><ref name=":92" />
|-
|-
|2021/05/07
|[[2022/05/07]]
|Berlin, DE<br /> Emmauskirche (X Jazzfestival)
|Berlin, DE<br /> Emmauskirche (X Jazzfestival)
|
|
Line 10,206: Line 10,355:
|St. Gallen, CH<br /> Rümpeltum
|St. Gallen, CH<br /> Rümpeltum
|1:44:36<br />Unreleased
|1:44:36<br />Unreleased
|
|<ref name=":97">I was there ;)</ref>
|-
|-
|2022/09/07
|2022/09/07
Line 10,213: Line 10,362:
|
|
|-
|-
|2022/09/08
|[[2022/09/08]]
|Basel, CH<br /> Kaschemme
|Basel, CH<br /> Kaschemme
|
|
Line 10,490: Line 10,639:
|Stuttgart, DE<br /> Theaterhaus (with Kraan)
|Stuttgart, DE<br /> Theaterhaus (with Kraan)
|1:12:45<br />Unreleased
|1:12:45<br />Unreleased
|
|<ref name=":97" />
|-
|-
|2024/05/14
|2024/05/14
Line 10,513: Line 10,662:
https://www.facebook.com/events/416732181126671/</ref>
https://www.facebook.com/events/416732181126671/</ref>
|-
|-
|2024/05/18
|[[2024/05/18]]
|Berlin, DE<br /> TAK
|Berlin, DE<br /> TAK
|
|
Line 10,595: Line 10,744:
|
|
|-
|-
|2024/07/25
|[[2024/07/25]]
|Bad Sulza, DE<br /> (Auerworld Festival)
|Bad Sulza, DE<br /> (Auerworld Festival)
|
|
Line 10,638: Line 10,787:
|Bonn, DE<br /> Kult41
|Bonn, DE<br /> Kult41
|1:30:59<br /> Unreleased
|1:30:59<br /> Unreleased
|<ref>https://kult41.de/events/embryo</ref>
|<ref>https://kult41.de/events/embryo</ref><ref name=":97" />
|-
|-
|2024/11/21
|2024/11/21
Line 10,650: Line 10,799:
|<ref>https://hetgroeneveld.amsterdam/event/embryo/</ref>
|<ref>https://hetgroeneveld.amsterdam/event/embryo/</ref>
|-
|-
|2024/12/20
|[[2024/12/20]]
|Stuttgart, DE<br /> Linden-Museum (Miteinander durch die längste Nacht)
|Stuttgart, DE<br /> Linden-Museum (Miteinander durch die längste Nacht)
|
|
|<ref>https://lindenmuseum.de/miteinander-durch-die-laengste-nacht/</ref>
|<ref>https://lindenmuseum.de/miteinander-durch-die-laengste-nacht/</ref><ref name=":97" />
|-
|'''2025'''
|
|
|
|-
|2025/01/19
|Krailing, DE<br /> Atelierhaus
|
|
|-
|2025/02/08
|Helmbrechts, DE<br /> Filmwerk
|
|<ref>http://jugendtreff-pur.de/index.php?id=9</ref>
|-
|2025/02/13
|Berlin, DE<br /> Galiläakirche
|
|
|-
|[[2025/02/14]]
|Fulda, DE<br /> Kulturkeller
|
|<ref name=":97" /><ref name=":97" />
|-
|2025/04/09
|München, DE<br /> Import Export (with Iztok Koren)
|
|<ref>https://import-export.cc/event/iztok-koren-sirom-embryo/</ref>
|-
|2025/05/17
|Traunstein, DE<br /> Café Festung
|
|
|-
|2025/05/31
|Everswinkel, DE
|
|
|-
|2025/05/31
|Bremen, DE<br /> Lila Eule
|
|
|-
|2025/06/01
|Hitzacker, DE<br /> Kulturbahnhof
|
|
|-
|2025/06/03
|Schnega, DE<br /> South Central
|
|
|-
|2025/06/04
|Hildesheim, DE<br /> Kulturratskeller
|
|<ref>https://atelierlichtnstein.com/kultur-stream/programmvorschau/</ref>
|-
|2025/06/05
|Kassel, DE<br /> Kulturfabrik Salzmann
|
|
|-
|2025/06/27
|Wolframs-Eschenbach, DE<br /> (Jamkraut Festival)
|
|<ref>https://www.jamkraut.de/</ref>
|}
|}
<br />
<br />
<references />
<references />