List of Embryo's TV appearances: Difference between revisions
Appearance
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|1980/07/18 | |||
|ZDF | |||
|Aspekte | |||
|Short excerpt of "Vagabunden-Karawane" | |||
| | |||
|X | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1981/01/05 | |1981/01/05 | ||
| Line 112: | Line 119: | ||
|DVD | |DVD | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |||
|1981/08/21 | |||
|ZDF | |||
|Aspekte | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1986/09/10 | |1986/09/10 | ||
Latest revision as of 11:07, 16 November 2024
| Date | Station | Show/Program | Contents | Release | |
| 1970/10/27 | BR | Subkultur - Pop, Protest und Profit | Documentary about the group | ||
| 1971/01/10 | HR | Treffpunkt 71 | Short concert excerpt ("You Don't Know What's Happening") | X | |
| 1971/08/07 | Radiobremen | Beat-Club | Report about the festival in Landshut, short concert excerpt ("Tausendfüssler") | Beat-Club DVD | X |
| 1971/11/28 | WDR | Galerie der Entertainer | Portrait of the group ("Espagna Si, Franco No") | X | |
| 1974/03/09 | BR | Kätschap | |||
| 1974/04/17 | NDR | Rock Made in Germany | Concert in Hamburg 29.11.1973 | L | |
| 1974/07/13 | BR | Kätschap | |||
| 1976/11/20 | ZDF | Direkt | Report about April, Interview with Uve Müllrich | X | |
| 1977/02/20 | BR | Music made in Munich | Report about April, Recordings for "Apo Calypso" in the Fun-Studio | ||
| 1977/08/20 | ZDF | Direkt | Report about the Umsonst & Draussen Festival in Vlotho, short concert excerpt ("Make it Easy") | X | |
| 1978/??/?? | TRT | ??? | Concert in the studio in Ankara | X | |
| 1978/??/?? | RTA | ??? | Concert in Kabul | X | |
| 1980/02/21 | WDR | Gehts auch anders? - Wie ein Schneeball | Documentary about Schneeball, Recordings for "Embryo's Reise" in the Sunrise-Studio | X | |
| 1980/03/24 | SDR | Menschen unter uns | Documentary about Kabul 1978, Embryo improvising with afghan musicians | ||
| 1980/07/18 | ZDF | Aspekte | Short excerpt of "Vagabunden-Karawane" | X | |
| 1981/01/05 | ZDF | Vagabunden-Karawane | Documentary about the groups travel to India | DVD | X |
| 1981/08/21 | ZDF | Aspekte | |||
| 1986/09/10 | SFB | Tele-Journal | Short concert excerpt at the UFA-Fabrik | X | |
| 1987/08/20 | SFB | Tele-Journal | Short concert excerpt at the UFA-Fabrik | X | |
| 1987/09/25 | SWF | Blick ins Land | |||
| 1989/03/03 | SWF | Blick ins Land | |||
| 1989/07/14 | SWF | Blick ins Land | |||
| 1989/08/21 | DFF | drammss | Short concert excerpt at the Insel der Jugend | X | |
| 1989/09/08 | DFF | Jazzbühne Berlin 1989 | Short concert excerpt at the Friedrichstadtpalast | ||
| 1990/08/03 | SWF | Blick ins Land | Short concert excerpt | ||
| 1990/10/06 | DFF | Jazzbühne extra | Concert at the Friedrichstadtpalast | ||
| 2004/01/10 | SWR | Landesart 2004 | Report about the music pub "Exil", short concert excerpt | ||
| 2012/07/29 | BR | bäckstage Volksmusik | Portrait of the group | X | |
| 2017/06/?? | München TV | Stadtgespräch | Interview with Christian and Marja Burchard and excerpts of the Embryo movie | X | |
| 2019/10/13 | BR | Schwaben & Altbayern | Portrait of the group and excerpts of the Embryo movie | X |