German Rock on TV: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (18 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
List of all appearances by german rock bands (etc.) that i know of. | List of all appearances by German (+ Austrian and german-speaking Swiss) rock bands (etc.) that i know of. | ||
Starting point was the list on [http://www.angelfire.com/planet/krautrock/krauttv.htm angelfire.com], which i have since hugely updated with information i have found in my own research through old newspapers, other collectors, etc. | Starting point was the list on [http://www.angelfire.com/planet/krautrock/krauttv.htm angelfire.com], which i have since hugely updated with information i have found in my own research through old newspapers, other collectors, etc. | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|[[Talentschuppen]] | |[[Talentschuppen]] | ||
|Joy & the Hit Kids | |Joy & the Hit Kids | ||
| | |Live in Studio | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|Die Drehscheibe | |Die Drehscheibe | ||
|Joy & the Hit Kids | |Joy & the Hit Kids | ||
| | |Playback | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|Talentschuppen | |Talentschuppen | ||
|Joy & the Hit Kids | |Joy & the Hit Kids | ||
|Live in Studio | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|1967/11/27 | |||
|SRF | |||
|Antenne | |||
|The Shiver | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
|X | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1967/12/11 | |1967/12/11 | ||
| Line 142: | Line 149: | ||
|Joy & the Hit Kids | |Joy & the Hit Kids | ||
| | | | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1968/11/30 | |1968/11/30 | ||
| Line 169: | Line 176: | ||
|Talentschuppen | |Talentschuppen | ||
|Joy & the Hit Kids | |Joy & the Hit Kids | ||
| | |Live in Studio | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 205: | Line 212: | ||
|Joy & the Hit Kids | |Joy & the Hit Kids | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1969/09/11 | |1969/09/11 | ||
| Line 212: | Line 219: | ||
|Joy & the Hit Kids | |Joy & the Hit Kids | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1969/09/11 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Zwischen Agitprop und Pop | |||
|Xhol Caravan | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1969/11/06 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Im Wartesaal Baden-Baden | |||
|Floh de Cologne | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 247: | Line 268: | ||
|Fashion Pink | |Fashion Pink | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1970 | |||
|WDR | |||
|Hier und Heute | |||
|Molle | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 303: | Line 331: | ||
|Anima | |Anima | ||
|Portrait | |Portrait | ||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1970/03/21 | |||
|SRF/RTS/TSI | |||
|Tagesschau - Téléjournal - Telegiornale | |||
|Guru Guru | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 330: | Line 365: | ||
|Hierzulande-Heutzutage | |Hierzulande-Heutzutage | ||
|Can | |Can | ||
|Live in Concert | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1970/07/21 | |||
|ZDF | |||
|Aspekte | |||
|Kraftwerk | |||
|Live in Concert | |Live in Concert | ||
|X | |X | ||
| Line 387: | Line 429: | ||
|Fashion Pink, The Petards | |Fashion Pink, The Petards | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|1970/11/11 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Talentschuppen | |||
|Fashion Pink | |||
|Live in Studio | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1970/12/12 | |1970/12/12 | ||
| Line 394: | Line 443: | ||
|Joy Unlimited | |Joy Unlimited | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1970/12/14 | |1970/12/14 | ||
| Line 418: | Line 467: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1971 | |1971 | ||
| | |WDR | ||
| | |Das ist unser Haus | ||
| | |Ton Steine Scherben | ||
| | |Live in Concert | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1971 | |1971 | ||
| | |HR | ||
| | |Treffpunkt 71 | ||
|Nine Days Wonder | |Nine Days Wonder | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1971/01/09 | |||
|WDR | |||
|1971/01/09 | |||
|WDR | |||
|Galerie der Entertainer | |Galerie der Entertainer | ||
|Can | |Can | ||
| Line 506: | Line 534: | ||
|Erna Schmidt | |Erna Schmidt | ||
|Live in Studio/Portrait | |Live in Studio/Portrait | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|1971/04/16 | |||
|SDR | |||
|Jour Fix | |||
|Floh de Cologne, Nine Days Wonder, Hotzenplotz, Et Cetera | |||
|Live in Studio/Concert | |||
|X | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1971/04/24 | |1971/04/24 | ||
| Line 534: | Line 569: | ||
|Kraftwerk | |Kraftwerk | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1971/06/04 | |||
|SDR | |||
|Jour Fix | |||
|Ton Steine Scherben | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 541: | Line 583: | ||
|Kin Ping Meh | |Kin Ping Meh | ||
|Live in Studio/Concert | |Live in Studio/Concert | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1971/06/24 | |1971/06/24 | ||
| Line 577: | Line 619: | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |||
|1971/08/06 | |||
|SDR | |||
|Jour Fix | |||
|Hotzenplotz, Ton Steine Scherben | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1971/08/07 | |1971/08/07 | ||
| Line 597: | Line 646: | ||
|The Rattles | |The Rattles | ||
|Playback | |Playback | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1971/09/18 | |1971/09/18 | ||
| Line 627: | Line 676: | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1971/09/ | |1971/09/22 | ||
|SFB | |SFB | ||
|Music Today | |Music Today | ||
|Birth Control | |Birth Control, Emergency | ||
|Live in Concert | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1971/10/08 | |||
|SDR | |||
|Jour Fix | |||
|Abacus | |||
|Live in Concert | |Live in Concert | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|1971/10/25 | |||
|SRF | |||
|Antenne | |||
|Ton Steine Scherben | |||
|Theatre | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1971/10/29 | |||
|SDR | |||
|Abendschau Baden-Württemberg | |||
|Eulenspygel | |||
|Playback | |||
|X | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1971/10/30 | |1971/10/30 | ||
| Line 646: | Line 716: | ||
|Prof. Wolfff | |Prof. Wolfff | ||
|Live in Studio/Portrait | |Live in Studio/Portrait | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1971/11/10 | |1971/11/10 | ||
| Line 753: | Line 823: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1972/03/25 | |1972/03/10 | ||
|Radiobremen | |SDR | ||
|Beatclub | |Jour Fix | ||
|Ton Steine Scherben | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1972/03/12 | |||
|NDR | |||
|Sympathy for the Devil | |||
|Xhol, Checkpoint Charlie, Erna Schmidt | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1972/03/13 | |||
|SRF | |||
|Antenne | |||
|Ihre Kinder | |||
|Playback | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1972/03/25 | |||
|Radiobremen | |||
|Beatclub | |||
|Guru Guru | |Guru Guru | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
| Line 794: | Line 885: | ||
|Live in Concert | |Live in Concert | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|1972/05/26 | |||
|SDR | |||
|Jour Fix | |||
|Ton Steine Scherben | |||
| | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1972/05/28 | |||
|HR | |||
|Treffpunkt 72 | |||
|Volker Kriegel | |||
|Live in Studio | |||
|X | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1972/06/17 | |1972/06/17 | ||
| Line 800: | Line 905: | ||
|Golgatha | |Golgatha | ||
|Live in Studio/Portrait | |Live in Studio/Portrait | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1972/06/24 | |1972/06/24 | ||
| Line 823: | Line 928: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1972/09/21 | |1972/08/24 | ||
|WDR | |SWF | ||
|Blick ins Land | |||
|Checkpoint Charlie | |||
|Portrait | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1972/09/21 | |||
|WDR | |||
|Hier und Heute | |Hier und Heute | ||
|Kraan | |Kraan | ||
| Line 842: | Line 954: | ||
|Eulenspygel, Volks-Musik | |Eulenspygel, Volks-Musik | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1972/10/29 | |1972/10/29 | ||
| Line 864: | Line 976: | ||
|Playback | |Playback | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|1972/12/08 | |||
|SDR | |||
|Jour Fix | |||
|Franz K. | |||
|Live in Studio | |||
|X | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1972/12/17 | |1972/12/17 | ||
| Line 960: | Line 1,079: | ||
|[[Diskuss]] | |[[Diskuss]] | ||
|Prof. Wolfff | |Prof. Wolfff | ||
| | |Live in Concert | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1973/03 | |1973/03 | ||
| Line 1,003: | Line 1,122: | ||
|Wallenstein | |Wallenstein | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1973/04/21 | |||
|SRF | |||
|Jugend-TV | |||
|Herodes, Kaktus, Grünspan | |||
|Live in Studio | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,010: | Line 1,136: | ||
|Sinto | |Sinto | ||
|Live in Concert | |Live in Concert | ||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1973/04/28 | |||
|SRF | |||
|Jugend-TV | |||
|Krokodil | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1973/04/29 | |||
|HR | |||
|Treffpunkt 73 | |||
|Volker Kriegel | |||
|Live in Studio | |||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,027: | Line 1,167: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1973/06/15 | |1973/06/15 | ||
|SRF/ | |SRF/SWF | ||
|Hits a Gogo | |Hits a Gogo | ||
|Kin Ping Meh | |Kin Ping Meh | ||
|Playback | |Playback | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1973/06/15 | |1973/06/15 | ||
| Line 1,151: | Line 1,291: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|1973/11/01 | |||
|SRF | |||
|Jugend-TV | |||
|Toad | |||
|Playback | |||
|X | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1973/11/02 | |1973/11/02 | ||
| Line 1,179: | Line 1,326: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|1973/12/01 | |||
|Radiobremen | |||
|Diskuss | |||
|Graufabrik | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
|X | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1973/12/11 | |1973/12/11 | ||
| Line 1,186: | Line 1,340: | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |||
|1973/12/20 | |||
|NDR | |||
|Rock made in Germany | |||
|Atlantis, Seymor Jane, Wolfram | |||
| | |||
|L | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1974 | |1974 | ||
| Line 1,226: | Line 1,387: | ||
|Diskuss | |Diskuss | ||
|Et Cetera, Floh de Cologne | |Et Cetera, Floh de Cologne | ||
| | |Live in Studio | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1974/02/12 | |1974/02/12 | ||
| Line 1,261: | Line 1,422: | ||
|Drum | |Drum | ||
|Kraan | |Kraan | ||
| | |Live in Studio | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1974/04 | |1974/04 | ||
| Line 1,268: | Line 1,429: | ||
|Denkste | |Denkste | ||
|Curly Curve | |Curly Curve | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,297: | Line 1,458: | ||
|Kraan, Volks-Musik | |Kraan, Volks-Musik | ||
|Live in Concert | |Live in Concert | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1974/05/25 | |1974/05/25 | ||
| Line 1,345: | Line 1,506: | ||
|Szene 74 | |Szene 74 | ||
|Odyssee, Kollektiv Rote Rübe | |Odyssee, Kollektiv Rote Rübe | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1974/09/12 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Drum | |||
|Passport | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,353: | Line 1,521: | ||
|Lost Peace | |Lost Peace | ||
|Live in Studio/Portrait | |Live in Studio/Portrait | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1974/10/10 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Drum | |||
|Kin Pin Meh | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,396: | Line 1,571: | ||
|Portrait | |Portrait | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1975 | |1975 | ||
| Line 1,421: | Line 1,589: | ||
|WDR | |WDR | ||
|Phonzeit | |Phonzeit | ||
|Release Music Orchestra | |Release Music Orchestra | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
|X | |X | ||
| Line 1,527: | Line 1,695: | ||
|Haus der offenen Jugend | |Haus der offenen Jugend | ||
|Kraan | |Kraan | ||
| | |Live in Studio | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |||
|1975/09/24 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Drum | |||
|Zyma | |||
|Live in Studio | |||
|X | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1975/09/25 | |1975/09/25 | ||
| Line 1,542: | Line 1,717: | ||
|Brummkreisel | |Brummkreisel | ||
|Live in Studio/Portrait | |Live in Studio/Portrait | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1975/11/13 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Drum | |||
|Flying Arrow | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,549: | Line 1,731: | ||
|Can | |Can | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1975/11/28 | |1975/11/28 | ||
| Line 1,562: | Line 1,744: | ||
|Vous avez dit bizarre | |Vous avez dit bizarre | ||
|Tangerine Dream | |Tangerine Dream | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1975/12/11 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Drum | |||
|Alex | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,572: | Line 1,761: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1976/02/ | |1976/02/05 | ||
|RTS | |SWF | ||
|Drum | |||
|Airport | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/02/21 | |||
|RTS | |||
|Kaléidospop | |Kaléidospop | ||
|Hoelderlin, Lost Peace | |Hoelderlin, Lost Peace | ||
| | |Live in Studio/Concert | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1976/02/24 | |1976/02/24 | ||
| Line 1,585: | Line 1,781: | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |||
|1976/03/04 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Drum | |||
|Ougenweide | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1976/03/06 | |1976/03/06 | ||
| Line 1,597: | Line 1,800: | ||
|Schüler-Express | |Schüler-Express | ||
|Kraan | |Kraan | ||
| | |Portrait | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,604: | Line 1,807: | ||
|Kaléidospop | |Kaléidospop | ||
|Kraan | |Kraan | ||
| | |Live in Concert | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1976/04/25 | |1976/04/25 | ||
| Line 1,611: | Line 1,814: | ||
|Pop 76 | |Pop 76 | ||
|Satin Whale | |Satin Whale | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1976/04/29 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Drum | |||
|Scorpions | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,668: | Line 1,878: | ||
|Can | |Can | ||
|Playback | |Playback | ||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1976/09/01 | |||
|SRF | |||
|Showkasten | |||
|Rumpelstilz | |||
|Live in Studio | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,679: | Line 1,896: | ||
|1976/09/26 | |1976/09/26 | ||
|SWF | |SWF | ||
|Info-Show | |[[Info-Show]] | ||
|Nine Days Wonder | |Nine Days Wonder | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,689: | Line 1,906: | ||
|Can | |Can | ||
|Playback | |Playback | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1976/10/22 | |1976/10/22 | ||
| Line 1,716: | Line 1,933: | ||
|Direkt | |Direkt | ||
|Orange Dew, Bel Ami, Tommy Goldschmidt, Missus Beastly, Ton Steine Scherben | |Orange Dew, Bel Ami, Tommy Goldschmidt, Missus Beastly, Ton Steine Scherben | ||
| | |Documentary | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,759: | Line 1,976: | ||
|Novalis | |Novalis | ||
|Live in Concert | |Live in Concert | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/01/20 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Drum | |||
|Eloy | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,793: | Line 2,017: | ||
|Aspekte | |Aspekte | ||
|Kraan | |Kraan | ||
| | |Live in Studio | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1977/04/01 | |1977/04/01 | ||
| Line 1,822: | Line 2,046: | ||
|Tenderness | |Tenderness | ||
|Live in Studio/Portrait | |Live in Studio/Portrait | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/04/12 | |||
|SRF | |||
|Karussell | |||
|Rumpelstilz | |||
|Live in Studio | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/04/14 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Drum | |||
|Rumpelstilz | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,830: | Line 2,068: | ||
|Playback | |Playback | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |||
|1977/04/23 | |||
|RTS | |||
|Kaléidospop | |||
|Toad | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1977/05/07 | |1977/05/07 | ||
| Line 1,836: | Line 2,081: | ||
|Scorpions | |Scorpions | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/05/09 | |||
|SRF | |||
|Musik und Gäste | |||
|Rumpelstilz | |||
|Playback | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,845: | Line 2,097: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1977/ | |1977/06/04 | ||
| | |SRF | ||
|Jugend-TV | |||
|Krokus | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |1977/06/20 | ||
|NDR | |||
|Music on Top | |||
|Duesenberg, Sunrise | |||
|Playback | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1977/06/19 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Info-Show | |||
|Eloy | |||
|Playback | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1977/08/14 | |||
|SRF/RTS/TSI | |||
|Tagesschau - Téléjournal - Telegiornale | |||
|Circus | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,858: | Line 2,131: | ||
|Live in Concert | |Live in Concert | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |||
|1977/08/21 | |||
|SWF | |||
|Info-Show | |||
|New Triumvirat | |||
|Playback | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1977/09/?? | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Munju | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[1977/09/10 ZDF Rock-Pop|1977/09/10]] | |[[1977/09/10 ZDF Rock-Pop|1977/09/10]] | ||
| Line 1,865: | Line 2,152: | ||
|Playback | |Playback | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |||
|1977/09/19 | |||
|SRF | |||
|Musik und Gäste | |||
|Rumpelstilz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1977/10/01 | |1977/10/01 | ||
| Line 1,870: | Line 2,164: | ||
|Jugendtreff | |Jugendtreff | ||
|Aera | |Aera | ||
| | |Portrait | ||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|1977/10/15 | |||
|SRF | |||
|Music Scene | |||
|Shivananda | |||
|Live in Studio | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,892: | Line 2,193: | ||
|Charisma | |Charisma | ||
|Live in Studio/Portrait | |Live in Studio/Portrait | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1977/12/17 | |1977/12/17 | ||
| Line 1,913: | Line 2,214: | ||
|Mammut | |Mammut | ||
|Live in Studio | |Live in Studio | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,928: | Line 2,222: | ||
|Playback | |Playback | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |||
|1978/01/14 | |||
|SRF | |||
|Music Scene | |||
|Circus | |||
|Live in Studio | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1978/02/10 | |1978/02/10 | ||
| Line 1,963: | Line 2,264: | ||
|Interview | |Interview | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |||
|1978/03/10 | |||
|SRF | |||
|Plattform | |||
|Circus | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1978/03/11 | |1978/03/11 | ||
| Line 1,989: | Line 2,297: | ||
|Rockpalast | |Rockpalast | ||
|Gate | |Gate | ||
|Live in Concert | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1978/04/22 | |||
|SRF | |||
|Music Scene | |||
|Circus | |||
|Live in Concert | |Live in Concert | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 2,054: | Line 2,369: | ||
|Playback | |Playback | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |||
|1978/10/04 | |||
|SRF | |||
|Plattform | |||
|Rumpelstilz | |||
|Live in Concert | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1978/10/14 | |1978/10/14 | ||
| Line 2,136: | Line 2,458: | ||
|Rockpalast | |Rockpalast | ||
|Grobschnitt | |Grobschnitt | ||
|Live in Concert | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1978/12/16 | |||
|SRF | |||
|Music Scene | |||
|Krokus, Toad, Span, Trampolin, Expo, Point, Circus | |||
|Live in Concert | |Live in Concert | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 2,258: | Line 2,587: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1979/10/13 | |1979/10/12 | ||
|ZDF | |BR | ||
|Szene 79 | |||
|La Düsseldorf | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1979/10/13 | |||
|ZDF | |||
|Rockpop | |Rockpop | ||
|Novalis | |Novalis | ||
| Line 2,265: | Line 2,601: | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1979/10/ | |1979/10/14 | ||
| | |SWF | ||
| | |Info-Show | ||
| | |Eroc | ||
| | |Playback | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1979/11 | |1979/11 | ||
| Line 2,284: | Line 2,620: | ||
|Epitaph | |Epitaph | ||
|Live in Concert | |Live in Concert | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[German Rock on TV, 1980 onwards|-> Page 2 (1980 onwards)]] | |||