List of Munju concerts: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Created page with "This is a list of Munju concerts. Won't ever be complete but i'm always trying to find more dates. You can click on some of the dates, the ones without available recordin..." |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a list of [[Munju]] concerts | This is a list of [[Munju]] concerts. | ||
You can click on some of the dates, the ones without available recordings are mostly the concert posters or other sources of dates, others contain a description of the recording. | You can click on some of the dates, the ones without available recordings are mostly the concert posters or other sources of dates, others contain a description of the recording. | ||
<s>Crossed out concerts were cancelled.</s> Dates with several numbers (for example 03-05) are Festivals etc. where i'm unsure on which day | <s>Crossed out concerts were cancelled.</s> Dates with several numbers (for example 03-05) are Festivals etc. where i'm unsure on which day Munju played. Several gigs on subsequent days at the same location are listed individually. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|'''Date''' | |'''Date''' | ||
|'''Location''' | |'''Location''' | ||
|'''Recording''' | |'''Recording''' | ||
|'''Source''' | |||
|- | |||
|1976/12/03 | |||
|Hildesheim, DE <br /> Be Bop | |||
| | |||
|<ref name=":0">https://www.be-bop.de/</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|1977/02/05 | |||
|Hildesheim, DE <br /> Be Bop | |||
| | |||
|<ref name=":0" /> | |||
|- | |||
|1977/03/13 | |||
|Oslip, AT <br /> Cselley-Mühle (with Requiem) | |||
| | |||
|<ref>Burgenländische Freiheit, 09.03.1977 | |||
https://anno.onb.ac.at/cgi-content/anno?aid=blf&datum=19770309&seite=32</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|1977/07/22 | |||
|Bremen, DE <br />Römer | |||
| | |||
|<ref>Weser Kurier, 20.07.1977</ref><ref>Weser Kurier, 22.07.1977</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1977/11/02 | |1977/11/02 | ||
|Erlangen, DE | |Erlangen, DE <br />Pupille | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/11/18 | |||
|Offenbach, DE <br />Fabrik | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/11/24 | |||
|Bielefeld, DE <br />Badewanne | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/11/25 | |||
|Bremen, DE <br />Römer | |||
| | |||
|<ref>Weser Kurier, 24.11.1977</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|1977/11/26 | |||
|Bochum, DE <br />Jugendzentrum | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1977/11/27 | |||
|Göttingen, DE <br />Theaterkeller | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1978/03/18 | |||
|Bremen, DE <br /> Kneipe | |||
| | |||
|<ref>Weser Kurier, 17.03.1978</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|1978/07/05 | |||
|Oslip, AT <br /> Cselley-Mühle | |||
| | |||
|<ref>Burgenländische Freiheit, 05.07.1978 | |||
https://anno.onb.ac.at/cgi-content/anno?aid=blf&datum=19780705&seite=36</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|1978/08/31 | |||
|Braunschweig, DE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1978/09/01 | |||
|Braunschweig, DE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1978/09/08 | |||
|Wertheim, DE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1978/09/09 | |||
|Öhringen, DE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1978/09/15 | |||
|Kiefersfelden, DE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1978/09/17 | |||
|München, DE <br />Theatron | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1978/08/21 | |||
|Recklinghausen, DE <br />Schlanda | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1978/08/22 | |||
|Remscheid, DE <br />(Festival) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1978/08/23 | |||
|Lübeck, DE <br />Flubdup | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1978/12/02 | |||
|Husby, DE <br />Bluntschli | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1978/12/08 | |||
|Kneiting, DE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1978/12/09 | |||
|Würzburg, DE <br />Falkenhof | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1978/12/10 | |||
|Burgbernheim, DE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1978/12/16 | |||
|Schwindkirchen, DE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1978/12/19 | |||
|Darmstadt, DE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1980/02/01 | |||
|Würzburg, DE <br />Omnibus | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1980/02/02 | |||
|Waldfenster, DE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1980/02/08 | |||
|Holtlingen, DE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1980/02/09 | |||
|Berlin, DE <br />UFA-Gelände | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1980/02/09 | |||
|Berlin, DE <br />UFA-Fabrik (with Rozz) | |||
| | |||
|<ref>https://rozz-berlin.de/index.php/rozz-long-history/in-1980</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|1980/02/10 | |||
|Berlin, DE <br />Quasimodo | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1980/02/21 | |||
|Bremen, DE <br />Aladin | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1980/02/22 | |||
|Sulingen, DE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1980/02/23 | |||
|Lutterbeck, DE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1980/02/27 | |||
|Stuttgart, DE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1980/02/28 | |||
|Würzburg, DE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1980/02/29 | |||
|Trier, DE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1980/08/08 | |||
|Zürich, CH<br /> Bazillus Musikrestaurant | |||
| | |||
|<ref>https://bazillusarchive.ch/event/760</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|1980/08/09 | |||
|Zürich, CH<br /> Bazillus Musikrestaurant | |||
| | |||
|<ref>https://bazillusarchive.ch/event/760</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|1980/09/07 | |||
|Sülfeld, DE <br />Auenland | |||
| | |||
|<ref>https://www.facebook.com/share/p/anbXLMniEETmfJAF/</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|1981/06/13 | |||
|Schüttorf, DE <br /> Vechtewiese (Open-Air-Festival) | |||
| | |||
|<ref>Münsterländische Volkszeitung, 05.06.1981 | |||
https://archiv.mv-online.de/ausgabe/?aid=1973&page=10</ref><ref>Münsterländische Volkszeitung, 16.06.1981 | |||
https://archiv.mv-online.de/ausgabe/?aid=7099&page=9</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|1982/03/24 | |||
|Bremen, DE <br /> Uni-Mensa (Forum Junge Musik) | |||
| | |||
|<ref>Weser Kurier, 26.03.1982</ref><ref>Weser Kurier, 23.03.1982</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|1982/03/28 | |||
|Sülfeld, DE <br />Auenland | |||
| | |||
|<ref>https://www.facebook.com/share/p/sKEvEnbqb8bujxFC/</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|1982/06/26 | |||
|Verden, DE <br /> Rennbahngelände (5. Open-Air-Konzert) | |||
| | | | ||
|<ref>Weser Kurier / Verdener Nachrichten, 31.12.1982</ref><ref>Weser Kurier / Verdener Nachrichten, 28.06.1982</ref> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 15:21, 12 November 2024
This is a list of Munju concerts.
You can click on some of the dates, the ones without available recordings are mostly the concert posters or other sources of dates, others contain a description of the recording.
Crossed out concerts were cancelled. Dates with several numbers (for example 03-05) are Festivals etc. where i'm unsure on which day Munju played. Several gigs on subsequent days at the same location are listed individually.
| Date | Location | Recording | Source |
| 1976/12/03 | Hildesheim, DE Be Bop |
[1] | |
| 1977/02/05 | Hildesheim, DE Be Bop |
[1] | |
| 1977/03/13 | Oslip, AT Cselley-Mühle (with Requiem) |
[2] | |
| 1977/07/22 | Bremen, DE Römer |
[3][4] | |
| 1977/11/02 | Erlangen, DE Pupille |
||
| 1977/11/18 | Offenbach, DE Fabrik |
||
| 1977/11/24 | Bielefeld, DE Badewanne |
||
| 1977/11/25 | Bremen, DE Römer |
[5] | |
| 1977/11/26 | Bochum, DE Jugendzentrum |
||
| 1977/11/27 | Göttingen, DE Theaterkeller |
||
| 1978/03/18 | Bremen, DE Kneipe |
[6] | |
| 1978/07/05 | Oslip, AT Cselley-Mühle |
[7] | |
| 1978/08/31 | Braunschweig, DE | ||
| 1978/09/01 | Braunschweig, DE | ||
| 1978/09/08 | Wertheim, DE | ||
| 1978/09/09 | Öhringen, DE | ||
| 1978/09/15 | Kiefersfelden, DE | ||
| 1978/09/17 | München, DE Theatron |
||
| 1978/08/21 | Recklinghausen, DE Schlanda |
||
| 1978/08/22 | Remscheid, DE (Festival) |
||
| 1978/08/23 | Lübeck, DE Flubdup |
||
| 1978/12/02 | Husby, DE Bluntschli |
||
| 1978/12/08 | Kneiting, DE | ||
| 1978/12/09 | Würzburg, DE Falkenhof |
||
| 1978/12/10 | Burgbernheim, DE | ||
| 1978/12/16 | Schwindkirchen, DE | ||
| 1978/12/19 | Darmstadt, DE | ||
| 1980/02/01 | Würzburg, DE Omnibus |
||
| 1980/02/02 | Waldfenster, DE | ||
| 1980/02/08 | Holtlingen, DE | ||
| 1980/02/09 | Berlin, DE UFA-Gelände |
||
| 1980/02/09 | Berlin, DE UFA-Fabrik (with Rozz) |
[8] | |
| 1980/02/10 | Berlin, DE Quasimodo |
||
| 1980/02/21 | Bremen, DE Aladin |
||
| 1980/02/22 | Sulingen, DE | ||
| 1980/02/23 | Lutterbeck, DE | ||
| 1980/02/27 | Stuttgart, DE | ||
| 1980/02/28 | Würzburg, DE | ||
| 1980/02/29 | Trier, DE | ||
| 1980/08/08 | Zürich, CH Bazillus Musikrestaurant |
[9] | |
| 1980/08/09 | Zürich, CH Bazillus Musikrestaurant |
[10] | |
| 1980/09/07 | Sülfeld, DE Auenland |
[11] | |
| 1981/06/13 | Schüttorf, DE Vechtewiese (Open-Air-Festival) |
[12][13] | |
| 1982/03/24 | Bremen, DE Uni-Mensa (Forum Junge Musik) |
[14][15] | |
| 1982/03/28 | Sülfeld, DE Auenland |
[16] | |
| 1982/06/26 | Verden, DE Rennbahngelände (5. Open-Air-Konzert) |
[17][18] |
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 https://www.be-bop.de/
- ↑ Burgenländische Freiheit, 09.03.1977 https://anno.onb.ac.at/cgi-content/anno?aid=blf&datum=19770309&seite=32
- ↑ Weser Kurier, 20.07.1977
- ↑ Weser Kurier, 22.07.1977
- ↑ Weser Kurier, 24.11.1977
- ↑ Weser Kurier, 17.03.1978
- ↑ Burgenländische Freiheit, 05.07.1978 https://anno.onb.ac.at/cgi-content/anno?aid=blf&datum=19780705&seite=36
- ↑ https://rozz-berlin.de/index.php/rozz-long-history/in-1980
- ↑ https://bazillusarchive.ch/event/760
- ↑ https://bazillusarchive.ch/event/760
- ↑ https://www.facebook.com/share/p/anbXLMniEETmfJAF/
- ↑ Münsterländische Volkszeitung, 05.06.1981 https://archiv.mv-online.de/ausgabe/?aid=1973&page=10
- ↑ Münsterländische Volkszeitung, 16.06.1981 https://archiv.mv-online.de/ausgabe/?aid=7099&page=9
- ↑ Weser Kurier, 26.03.1982
- ↑ Weser Kurier, 23.03.1982
- ↑ https://www.facebook.com/share/p/sKEvEnbqb8bujxFC/
- ↑ Weser Kurier / Verdener Nachrichten, 31.12.1982
- ↑ Weser Kurier / Verdener Nachrichten, 28.06.1982