List of Real Ax Band concerts: Difference between revisions

mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|Location
|Location
|Recording
|Recording
|
|-
|-
|1976/07/03
|1976/07/03
|Vlotho, DE <br />Stadion Auf Dem Alten Amtshausberg (Umsonst & Draussen)
|Vlotho, DE <br />Stadion Auf Dem Alten Amtshausberg (Umsonst & Draussen)
|5:40 (Whole concert was recorded but never released) <br />MOL "Umsonst & Draussen - Vlotho 1976" <br />Sireena "Aufbrüche!"
|5:40 (Whole concert was recorded but never released) <br />MOL "Umsonst & Draussen - Vlotho 1976" <br />Sireena "Aufbrüche!"
|
|-
|-
|1976/12/24
|1976/12/24
|Hildesheim, DE <br />Be Bop
|Hildesheim, DE <br />Be Bop
|
|
|
|-
|-
|1977/03/13
|1977/03/13
|Hildesheim, DE <br />Be Bop
|Hildesheim, DE <br />Be Bop
|
|
|-
|[[1977/03/26]]
|Herford, DE <br />Skala (with Embryo)
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 20: Line 29:
|5:43 (Audio) <br />MOL "Umsonst & Draussen - Vlotho 77"<br />Sireena "Aufbrüche!"
|5:43 (Audio) <br />MOL "Umsonst & Draussen - Vlotho 77"<br />Sireena "Aufbrüche!"
4:13 (Video) <br />Unreleased
4:13 (Video) <br />Unreleased
|
|-
|-
|1977/08/06
|1977/08/06
|Kassel, DE
|Kassel, DE
|
|
|
|-
|-
|1977/08/12
|1977/08/12
|Amsterdam, NL
|Amsterdam, NL
|
|
|
|-
|-
|1977/08/14
|1977/08/14
|Bremen, DE
|Bremen, DE
|
|
|
|-
|-
|1977/08/26
|1977/08/26
|Bremerhaven, DE
|Bremerhaven, DE
|
|
|
|-
|-
|1977/08/27
|1977/08/27
|Nienburg, DE
|Nienburg, DE
|
|
|
|-
|-
|1977/08/28
|1977/08/28
|Bünde, DE
|Bünde, DE
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 48: Line 64:
|Kohfidisch, AT <br />(Open-Air-Festival)
|Kohfidisch, AT <br />(Open-Air-Festival)
|
|
|
|-
|1977/10/??
|Bremen, DE <br /> Postaula
|
|<ref>Weser Kurier, 21.10.1977</ref>
|-
|-
|[[1978/05/06]]
|[[1978/05/06]]
|Kleinostheim, DE <br />Turnhalle (with Embryo)
|Kleinostheim, DE <br />Turnhalle (with Embryo)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|[[1978/07/07-09|1978/07/09]]
|[[1978/07/07-09|1978/07/09]]
|Kohfidisch, AT <br />(Open Air Festival)
|Kohfidisch, AT <br />(Open Air Festival)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|[[1978/07/15]]
|[[1978/07/15]]
|Friedberg (Hessen), DE<br />(3. Friedberger Burgfest)
|Friedberg (Hessen), DE<br />(3. Friedberger Burgfest)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|[[Umsonst & Draussen, Porta Westfalica 1978|1978/08/25-27]]
|[[index.php?title=Umsonst & Draussen, Porta Westfalica 1978=|1978/08/25-27]]
|Porta Westfalica, DE <br />Kiesgrube (Umsonst & Draussen)
|Porta Westfalica, DE <br />Kiesgrube (Umsonst & Draussen)
|4:39 (Audio)<br />MOL "Umsonst & Draussen - Porta Westvlothica 78"<br />Sireena "Aufbrüche!"
|4:39 (Audio)<br />MOL "Umsonst & Draussen - Porta Westvlothica 78"<br />Sireena "Aufbrüche!"
3:04 (Video) <br />Unreleased
3:04 (Video) <br />Unreleased
|
|}
|}